Catching Features

OCAD Map: Park Sprint

Open:16:00 Oct 13 2005
Close:16:00 Oct 21 2005
Map:/jariw-parksprint3/events/jariw-parksprint3/day1/parksprint.course
Created by:Jari W
Description:Freehand map (sprint norm). 1:4000, 2 m contours. Very fast terrain. It's allowed to run on the football field.
Avg Rating:4.6 / 5.0 (23 votes)

Results

136 official (+109 reruns) 24 comments

1. Eirik Norway NTNUI 17:57  *****
2. SchIve Norway Halden SK 18:05  *****
3. Thrane Denmark Sÿllerÿd OK 18:09  
4. Gio Switzerland Gold Savosa 18:19  
5. FLO Switzerland OLG Herzogenbuchsee 18:24  
6. severin Switzerland OLG Herzogenbuchsee 18:29  
7. Tobias J Sweden Åmåls OK 18:30  *****
8. marcusm Sweden Sävedalens AIK 18:33  
9. Norlin Sweden OK Djerf 18:34  
10. Ola Martner Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 18:35  *****
11. skyplane France L.O.Sanchey 18:37  
11. CalleR Finland JRV 18:37  
13. Martin Jullum Norway Halden SK 18:40  *****
14. Bejbom Sweden Uddevalla OK 18:41  
15. jenstorb Norway Fart OK 18:43  
16. mb Norway FSK 18:46  
17. ocad Latvia Ok kÿre 18:47  
18. maetthu Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg 18:48  
18. tiltnes Norway Tyrving IL 18:48  
20. Charly Boichut France OK Hällen 18:49  
21. Théo France JOG 18:50  *****
22. too fast! France theteam 18:58  
23. Bjorn Ekeberg Norway IL Tyrving 19:03  
24. Nails United Kingdom SYO 19:04  
25. t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer 19:07  
26. Strand Sweden GMOK 19:16  
27. kola Russian Federation iskatel 19:19  
28. Sytov Nikolay Russian Federation Mosmeridian 19:21  
29. frog Grenada run tan plan 19:24  
30. lucasbasset France JOG 19:28  
30. JonathanR Sweden Västerås SOK 19:28  
32. Lee Sweden Södertälje-Nykvarn Orientering 19:29  
32. scary Norway Asker SK 19:29  
32. Millis Sweden Sävedalens AIK 19:29  
35. OL1 Austria Ulricehamns OK 19:34  
36. Vetle Norway Raumar o-lag 19:36  
37. the second martina hingis Switzerland oljg holde 19:37  
38. tatam France TheTeam 19:39  
39. godders Great Britain Interlopers 19:44  
40. Daniele Switzerland Linda OK 19:45  *****
41. Pevi Finland Rasti-Nokia 19:48  *****
42. apnurmee Finland Kalevan Rasti 19:49  
43. Jeremy G Belgium TROL 19:50  *****
44. Sarah Sweden Ronneby OK 19:57  *****
45. Ben France TAD 19:58  
46. Olga Finland OuTa 20:03  *****
47. goofy Sweden Ok tyr 20:04  
47. Mat Switzerland OLV Zug 20:04  
49. nicole Switzerland OLK Argus 20:07  
50. Mikko Finland 20:09  
51. tschive Norway Bækkelagets SK 20:17  *****
52. Tom Italy NTNUI 20:19  *****
53. bipbip Switzerland OLV BL 20:31  
54. Martin Great Britain SYO 20:33  
55. Jonas Papua New Guinea Jÿrla if ok 20:36  
56. OJ United Kingdom SYO 20:37  
56. Andrew Sweden IFK Lidingö 20:37  
58. Erik Sweden OK Denseln 20:40  
59. Bard Norway Halden SK 20:45  
60. Øivind Myhre Norway Kongsberg O-Lag 20:52  
61. 8 Norfolk Island GMOK 21:14  
62. jover Belgium OMEGA 21:17  
63. Luis Santos Portugal CPOC 21:18  
64. Karine France HVO 21:28  
65. Jocke Finland STAR 21:34  
66. Bastestad Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 21:35  
67. Dr. Matt Destruction Sweden Motala Aiiiif 21:39  
68. Øyvind Norway NTNUI 21:42  
69. rob fell Australia Nillumbik Emus 21:44  
70. Fed Sweden Sävedalens AIK 21:48  
71. manne Sweden Linköpings OK 21:49  
72. Mat6911 France LRACO 21:50  *****
72. liegeois denis France LRACO 21:50  *****
74. Penalty Bahrain OK Bahrain 22:03  
75. Per Svantesson Sweden IK Ymer 22:05  *****
76. Daniel Perret Switzerland OLV Zug 22:10  
77. Sprinta Denmark Sÿllerÿd OK 22:17  
78. Maxx France TAD 22:30  *****
79. Jan Olm Sweden Kils OK 22:36  
80. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 22:45  
81. Empy Sweden Dalaportens OL 22:55  
82. orientator Australia Nillumbik Emus 23:02  
83. davida Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 23:39  
84. Philou France LOA 23:59  
85. Simon Sweden Västerås SOK 24:06  
86. J9 Finland Ylistaron Kilpa-Veljet 24:19  
87. Lauri Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 24:24  
88. Ajacied Finland 24:35  
89. alan Highroll France COLE 24:55  
90. jimy Italy IFK Bombarda 24:58  
91. Andreas K Denmark Sÿllerÿd OK 25:11  
92. sim France TAD 25:39  
93. Eddie Harwood Scotland Moravian 25:44  *****
94. Ptitem France NoTeamNow 26:27  
95. Inge Sandstad Skrondal Norway Nydalen SK 26:40  
96. teno Uruguay IFK Bombarda 27:05  
97. aLARGErhyno Australia 27:20  
98. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 27:38  
99. piel France ACA 29:14  
99. tragoudalikos Cyprus aspro 29:14  
101. Mate Spiegl Hungary Kalocsai SE 29:38  
102. biggins United States CSU 29:52  *****
103. pk Scotland ESOC 32:32  
103. KBG_gutten Norway 32:32  
105. Christopher Norway OK Moss 36:28  
106. chissick Israel Galilee 37:28  
107. profa Serbia PD Pobeda 39:56  
108. ingemarc Sweden FK Boken 56:30  
Tobi Austria OK Tyr dnf  
HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö dnf  
Vincent Coupat France OZone dnf  
PatrickChg Hong Kong HKOC dnf  
Chris Switzerland OLV Zug dnf  
Miguel Morais Portugal CPOC dnf  *****
Kripaps Latvia Riga dnf  *****
cwiberg1 Denmark FIF Hillerod dnf  *****
BLegg United States ORCA dnf  
Blackburn Finland TP dnf  
querem France orientalp dnf  
Jari W Sweden Tolered-Utby OL dnf  
Ours du 69 France JOG dnf  
Gion-Gieri Switzerland OLG Chur dnf  
Joao Portugal GD4C dnf  
michastr Switzerland OLG Chur dnf  
Konring Denmark FIF Hillerød dnf  
EMSV Sweden OL-Teamet dnf  
Andigo Sweden OK Nackhe dnf  
Jones Italy TST dnf  
Joenu Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg dnf  
Steinar Norway Oppsal IF dnf  
Tero Rist Antarctica OLV Baselland dnf  
novice Congo-Kinshasa novoc dnf  
Jessica Causley Australia Ludvika OK dnf  
Remi France NOSE dnf  
morn Norway Ås-NLH orientering dnf  
peder osmoen Norway Nord-Østerdal OK dnf