Catching Features

Chiswickville Flats 2

Open:08:00 May 26 2010
Close:08:00 Jun 09 2010
Map:/rnd-046x16o0e8w0kg15k0b000015yhez4af1i9s6necx/events/Chiswickville Flats/day1/Course01.course
Created by:tastaiwan
Description:
Avg Rating:3.3 / 5.0 (26 votes)

Results

174 official (+39 reruns) hide comments

1. Sergey Shorokhov Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 11:06  *****
1. Lauri Heikka Finland SK Teurastajat 11:06  
1. Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers 11:06  
4. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 11:09  *****
5. MuHbl4 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 11:10  
6. rutten Norway NTNUI 11:12  
6. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 11:12  
8. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 11:13  
9. Thynnmas Norway Team Pez And Snapple 11:14  
10. Ljung Sweden IKHP 11:15  *****
11. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 11:17  
12. Jonas MB Norway Nydalens SK 11:18  *****
13. Olof Larén-Sandgren Sweden Växjö OK 11:19  
14. Êîðñàð Ukraine Monolit 11:20  *****
15. andy Sweden Linköpings OK 11:21  
16. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 11:22  
17. Kristian Øien Norway OL Trollelg 11:23  
17. T6nis Estonia Rakvere OK 11:23  
19. Lakedaimon Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 11:24  
19. Ðóñåöêèé Ñåðãåé Ukraine 11:24  *****
21. Daniels Sweden Attunda OK 11:28  
21. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 11:28  
23. Victor Bergstrand Sweden Motala AIF OL 11:29  
24. HuggE Saudi Arabia SOL-BoyZ 11:30  
25. antfor Sweden L-100 IF 11:31  
25. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 11:31  
25. JH Finland MS Parma 11:31  
28. Simon Waller Sweden OK Vargen 11:33  
28. OJ United Kingdom SYO 11:33  *****
28. RUSIA Guernsey monolit 11:33  
28. Ours du 69 France JOG 11:33  
32. Wellington Pasturiza Brazil COSaM 11:35  *****
33. Steken Sweden IF Rigor 11:37  
34. Val France Orient'alp 11:38  
35. BradLund South Africa Tuks-O 11:39  
35. shurik Ukraine OK Orion 11:39  
37. jeb France VSO 11:40  
38. Korik Ukraine 11:41  
39. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 11:43  
40. Mikko Finland 11:44  
41. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 11:45  
41. sailormoon Austria SU Klagenfurt 11:45  
43. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 11:47  
44. Carlos Never Gets Lost Spain Peña Guara 11:48  
So boooooring. But nice name that of Lightning, who is slower than a turtle. This was my best race in a while, because if this had 5 km then I would only missed 1:52 with the leader.
44. Jamie New Zealand PAPO 11:48  
46. Vasili Ukraine Kiev 11:50  
46. PMH Denmark Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 11:50  
48. Heggo Sweden OL4 11:55  *****
Fuck, really bad race on a really boring map..
48. anjo Sweden OK Orion 11:55  
50. Alfredsson Sweden Ok Tylöskog 11:56  
50. Mariana Moreira Portugal CPOC 11:56  
52. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 11:59  
53. Ben Sand France viking 12:00  
53. Trying Sweden 12:00  
53. Jimmy L Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 12:00  
56. Bobafett Sweden Attunda OK 12:01  *****
57. samus Croatia hoka hei 12:03  *****
58. Ged Ireland 3ROC 12:04  
59. Karschtl Germany USV TU Dresden 12:06  
59. tobes New Zealand Auckland OC 12:06  
61. Frzfrz Austria OJE Wappler 12:08  
61. stevegregg United States BAOC 12:08  
61. Ehheee Estonia OK Võru 12:08  
64. Shipxc United States DVOA 12:10  
65. Tiago Romao Portugal Gafanhori 12:11  
66. Hyvve Sweden Skattkärrs IF 12:13  
66. Högis Sweden OK Räven 12:13  
68. Vito Sweden Ok Orion 12:15  
68. Elxigo Antarctica SOL-BoyZ 12:15  *****
trees and punching problems.
70. thiago Brazil Fuzileiros Navais 12:17  
71. gvtoukc France TSN 12:21  
71. lill-erik Sweden OLGY Slayers 12:21  
73. Keios Estonia OK Põlva Kobras 12:30  
74. Red Sweden Ronneby OK 12:32  
75. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 12:33  
76. Philipp Koch Germany OC Schwaben 12:34  
77. Oeil de Lynx France VSO 12:35  
78. j-engström Norway OK Orion 12:40  
79. MAurelius Norway Nydalens SK 12:46  
80. honzau United States SDO 12:47  *****
81. freddyg Togo guy 12:48  
81. Jan Petržela Czech Republic Loko Trutnov 12:48  
83. wejo Sweden Småland 12:52  *****
84. Claus Bobach Denmark Aalborg OK 12:54  
84. LSV Ukraine O-club 12:54  
86. MiniHenke Sweden Ronneby OK 12:55  
87. eickhoff Sweden GMOK 12:57  
88. ittam Sweden IKHP 13:02  
89. Anders Karlsson Sweden Tumba Mälarhöjden OK 13:03  
90. Robin.L Sweden FK Göingarna 13:06  
91. go straight Austria OCFF 13:17  
91. Kent Sweden Haninge SOK 13:17  
93. Riento Finland Lappeen Riento 13:20  
fuck
94. Serg Doronin Russian Federation SneGoVik o-team 13:22  
95. Paul_Sirum Norway Frol IL 13:26  
mistakes..
96. Fredrik Wigertz Sweden L-100 IF 13:27  
97. Bernardo Nanclares Spain CORZO 13:30  
97. Scotty New Zealand Hawkes Bay 13:30  
99. Linus Landergren Sweden Hestra if 13:31  
99. Grann Norway NTNUI 13:31  
101. MCmack Sweden Kexholms SK 13:39  
102. Anton Dryankov Russian Federation Nizhegorodec 13:42  
103. Fippe94 Sweden Stora Tuna OK 13:44  
103. jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 13:44  
105. Jossan Sweden Eksjö SOK 13:49  *****
good race until 10th
105. Greig Hamilton New Zealand PAPO 13:49  
107. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 13:50  
108. Gustaf Sweden OK Hällen 13:53  
109. andre de veirman Belgium trol 13:55  
110. Lorenz Pfyl Switzerland OLG Goldau 14:07  
111. Arvid Glowka Germany Borussia Dortmund 14:10  
111. Joe Berg Sweden OK Älgen 14:10  *****
113. Bu² France VSO 14:14  
114. O-TheC Estonia Harju KEK 14:16  
115. David G Sweden IKHP 14:20  
116. Anden Bhutan Eksjö SOK 14:24  
117. Äny Finland EsSu 14:34  
118. Grigas Portugal Gafanhori 14:38  
119. Andersen Sweden IK Gandvik 14:41  *****
hidden control!
120. Joakim Sehested Sie. Denmark Ok Øst 14:47  
121. Turdus Sweden OK Älgen 14:51  
122. Boris Isaikin Russian Federation DINAMO 14:58  
123. Anton Karlsson Sweden OK Kullingshof 15:01  
Huge miss at 2nd last control
124. magjoh Canada GVOC 15:17  
125. Davve Latvia IKHP 15:42  
125. Micka France COTS 15:42  
127. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 15:48  *****
nice
127. Koliasik Russian Federation peppers 15:48  
129. jegger Switzerland OLV Hindelbank 15:55  *****
130. Aitan Kahana Israel Ramat Hasharon 16:03  
131. Verde Denmark OK Pan Aarhus 16:14  
131. rossmaxmo New Zealand HBOC 16:14  
133. Linus Sweden 16:16  
134. MuchTooFastJohn Austria OCFF 16:18  
135. lillhenke Sweden Ronneby OK 16:37  
136. melkerjohansson Sweden OK Orion 16:45  
137. Olman Sweden Byasjöns OK 16:50  
138. KampfWurst84 Germany 17:58  
139. Zony Sweden Täby OK 18:01  
140. Ura Russian Federation 18:02  
141. Orjan Emanuelsson Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 18:18  
142. Renate Germany OC Schwaben 18:27  
143. pirinole Bulgaria Mladost Blagoevgrad 18:45  
144. Storesandgubben Norway Express 19:18  *****
145. DBS Oggi Sweden OLGY Slayers 19:59  
146. JuliaR Sweden Ålems ok 21:04  
147. 8133vh United Kingdom SYO 21:14  
rubbish race
148. Solagaistua Brazil COUFRJ 21:53  
149. malejs Latvia OK Meridians 22:05  
150. Lauris France orienta'pic 23:21  
151. Kur-BR Brazil PAM-BR 23:30  
152. Lobo Brazil Fuzileiros Navais 24:22  
153. fabio Tibet Attackpoint Juniors 24:52  
154. hikook Mali hhoc 24:53  
155. faure gwenael France VSO 27:23  *****
156. Daria Russian Federation o-sport.ru 30:34  
157. King of Tol Italy www.tyrol2010.com 57:14  
mr Sweden OK Linné dnf  
Grueni Austria Youth Team Austria dnf  
fabiomars Italy U.s Primiero dnf  
Simon Kappel Sweden Haninge SOK dnf  
O-funk Norway Tyrving dnf  
Karlf Norway Larvik OK dnf  
andres Spain COV dnf  
Challe Sweden Rehns BK dnf  
DanielBarkasz Romania CSU Craiova dnf  
JohannaT Sweden OK Orion dnf  
artem Ukraine dnf  *****
Taco Loco Norway Nydalen dnf  
Freddie Sweden dnf  
Karen Oline Kolstad Norway Spk. Freidig dnf  
Adam Bedrich Wanek Czech Republic Loko Trutnov dnf  
Lovise Norway Larvik OK dnf  
jean France VSO dnf