Catching Features

Omholt Challenge Middle

Open:07:00 May 19 2010
Close:07:00 May 26 2010
Map:/Omholt Challenge/events/Omholt Challenge/day1/Course0.course
Created by:go straight
Description:Map has already been used before, but with a different course... Middle distance race, many controls at high pace.
Avg Rating:3.6 / 5.0 (25 votes)

Results

145 official (+21 reruns) 16 comments

1. mansen Sweden GMOK 20:07  
2. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 21:22  
3. tschive Norway Bækkelagets SK 21:24  *****
4. Yury Masnyy Russian Federation SKIRUNNER.RU 21:34  *****
5. Lakedaimon Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 21:39  *****
6. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 21:42  
7. rutten Norway NTNUI 22:01  
8. Thynnmas Norway Team Pez And Snapple 22:14  
9. Sergey Shorokhov Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 22:19  
10. Heggo (2) Sweden OL4 22:35  
11. Kvicken (2) Sweden Forsa Ok 22:58  
12. Olof Larén-Sandgren Sweden Växjö OK 23:11  
13. Simon Waller Sweden OK Vargen 23:16  *****
14. Jimmy L Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 23:23  
15. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 23:34  
16. Heggo Sweden OL4 23:54  *****
17. OLofsson Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 24:10  
18. Ivo Kamenarov Bulgaria Stora Tuna OK 24:16  
19. Calle Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna 24:26  
20. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 24:35  
21. MatteA Virgin Islands OK Tisaren 24:49  
22. tobes New Zealand Auckland OC 24:50  
23. Eirik Norway NTNUI 24:51  
24. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 25:09  
25. Irdan Remark Germany Post SV Dresden 25:26  *****
26. Ulrik Nordberg Sweden Bergnäsets AIK 25:40  
27. JH Finland MS Parma 25:58  
28. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 26:06  *****
29. shurik Ukraine OK Orion 26:56  
30. Masken Sweden OK Linné 27:02  *****
31. Högis Sweden OK Räven 27:03  
32. Camel Slovakia Farmaceut Bratislava 27:12  
33. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 27:18  
34. test2 (2) East Timor test2 27:19  
35. lill-erik Sweden OLGY Slayers 27:25  
36. Riento Finland Lappeen Riento 27:28  *****
37. Anders Karlsson Sweden Tumba Mälarhöjden OK 27:31  
38. Ben Sand France viking 27:32  
39. mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné 27:34  
40. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 27:36  
41. thiago Brazil Fuzileiros Navais 27:42  
42. Victor Bergstrand Sweden Motala AIF OL 28:06  
43. Serg Doronin Russian Federation SneGoVik o-team 28:07  *****
44. davida Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 28:23  *****
45. smed Kenya . 28:25  
46. BeN'O France COCS 28:26  *****
47. Torgny Sweden Ronneby OK 28:32  *****
48. Red (2) Sweden Ronneby OK 28:33  
49. malejs Latvia OK Meridians 28:35  
50. antfor Sweden L-100 IF 28:40  
50. hamilton Sweden OK Linné 28:40  
52. Scotty New Zealand Hawkes Bay 29:48  
53. Hannibal Ukraine 29:54  
54. -=MoGiLaN=- Belarus O'Belarus 30:01  *****
55. Jocke78 Sweden 30:03  
56. Mikko Finland 30:08  
56. Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers 30:08  
58. fabiomars Italy U.s Primiero 30:11  
59. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 30:18  
60. Steken Sweden IF Rigor 30:31  
61. Davve Latvia IKHP 30:34  
62. Anden Bhutan Eksjö SOK 30:37  
63. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 30:38  *****
63. Grann Norway NTNUI 30:38  
63. Red Sweden Ronneby OK 30:38  
66. Jossan Sweden Eksjö SOK 30:59  
67. Seba Italy Eksjö SOK 31:15  *****
68. Mr. Blackstar Austria WiN Team 31:16  
69. andre de veirman Belgium trol 31:28  
70. Anton Karlsson Sweden OK Kullingshof 31:40  
71. Ours du 69 France JOG 31:43  
72. anjo (2) Sweden OK Orion 32:27  
73. jolly rogers Australia 32:29  
74. stevegregg United States BAOC 32:33  
75. j-engström Norway OK Orion 32:35  
76. Koliasik Russian Federation peppers 32:36  
77. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 33:10  
78. melkerjohansson (2) Sweden OK Orion 34:00  
79. gvtoukc (2) France TSN 34:10  
80. KampfWurst84 (2) Germany 34:34  
81. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 34:49  
82. Grigas Portugal Gafanhori 35:06  
83. Bobafett Sweden Attunda OK 35:07  
84. Segisteg Sweden 35:24  
85. offa Sweden Tuna 36:27  
86. jeb France VSO 36:55  *****
87. James Taylor United Kingdom NOC 38:27  
88. magjoh Canada GVOC 39:36  
89. gvtoukc France TSN 39:38  
90. Linus Landergren Sweden Hestra if 40:01  
91. Vito Sweden Ok Orion 40:10  
92. honzau United States SDO 40:11  *****
93. Alfredsson Sweden Ok Tylöskog 40:21  
94. HuggE Saudi Arabia SOL-BoyZ 40:31  
95. LSV Ukraine O-club 40:58  
96. David G Sweden IKHP 41:30  
97. m-a Norway kil 42:25  
98. Tiago Romao Portugal Gafanhori 42:50  
99. Shipxc United States DVOA 43:00  
100. Boris Isaikin Russian Federation DINAMO 43:09  
101. Kotnus Sweden Markbygdens OK 43:20  
102. artem (2) Ukraine 43:28  *****
103. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 44:56  *****
104. ddavi (2) Mali Coc 46:14  
105. Trying Sweden 46:16  
106. dmi Ukraine fancy 50:20  
107. Joel Sweden SOK68 51:32  
108. Morten Schou Denmark OK Snab 52:29  
109. AndersT Sweden Linköpings OK 55:06  
110. j-engström (2) Norway OK Orion 57:25  
111. Bu² France VSO 59:45  
112. nightfox Sweden GMOK 59:52  *****
113. stephanie Beldjilali New Caledonia Convergence 61:50  
114. freddyg Togo guy 61:54  
115. Linus Sweden 66:56  *****
116. dagdag (2) Norway NSK 77:09  
117. Jackie United Kingdom BOK 78:36  
118. Irina (2) Russian Federation o-sport.ru 78:42  
119. Sarah2 Barbados 86:13  
samus Croatia hoka hei dnf  *****
lillhenke Sweden Ronneby OK dnf  
Carlos Never Gets Lost Spain Peña Guara dnf  
A.S.L. Lubina Germany TV Wattenscheid 01 dnf  
Philipp Koch Germany OC Schwaben dnf  
Verde Denmark OK Pan Aarhus dnf  
aphilipsson Sweden Markaryds FK dnf  
jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers dnf  
Rixel Isle of Man L0ng Runn3r$ dnf  
Anton Dryankov Russian Federation Nizhegorodec dnf  
Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis dnf  
Coolish Sweden Tullinge SK dnf  
R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC dnf  
Mikajanu Finland dnf  
Cristina United States TSN dnf  
jegger Switzerland OLV Hindelbank dnf  
Turdus Sweden OK Älgen dnf  
jksss Norway Nord Østerdal OK dnf  *****
DanielBarkasz Romania CSU Craiova dnf  
Théo France JOG dnf  
wejo Sweden Småland dnf  *****
RUSIA Guernsey monolit dnf  
Jonas MB Norway Nydalens SK dnf  
bjoppaa Denmark Pan-Kristianstad dnf  
Taco Loco Norway Nydalen dnf  
Jultomten Denmark Faaborg OK dnf  
Äny Finland EsSu dnf  
nozo Germany OLV Landshut dnf  
hakono Norway Halden SK dnf  
Gustaf Sweden OK Hällen dnf  
Ehheee Estonia OK Võru dnf  
lepidop France COLE dnf  
MuchTooFastJohn Austria OCFF dnf  
nacho rubio Spain ALCON dnf  
Emiliyan Onoufriev Bulgaria Sever Pleven dnf  
OJ United Kingdom SYO dnf  
Fippe94 Sweden Stora Tuna OK dnf  
Little Og United Kingdom MDOC dnf  
Vorob'ev Vladimir Moldova Tiras-Orient dnf  
go straight (2) Austria OCFF dnf  
Riento (2) Finland Lappeen Riento dnf  
jolly rogers (2) Australia dnf  
hakono (2) Norway Halden SK dnf  
Trying (2) Sweden dnf  
SERG (2) Russian Federation dnf  
Heggo (3) Sweden OL4 dnf  
Heggo (4) Sweden OL4 dnf