Catching Features

[ocad]EC2008_sprint2

Open:07:00 Apr 10 2010
Close:07:00 Apr 25 2010
Map:/EC2008_sprint2/events/EC2008_sprint2/day1/Course1.course
Created by:Frzfrz
Description:ocad-convert, map is from the library, zoom in twice, easy fast sprint, thick NOTICE: there are NO northlines to make it more difficult, have fun ;-)
Avg Rating:3.9 / 5.0 (29 votes)

Results

224 official (+101 reruns) 25 comments

1. Pale (8) Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 5:49  
2. Pale (7) Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 6:01  
3. Pale (5) Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 6:05  
4. Pale (4) Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 6:08  
5. Pale (3) Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 6:09  
6. RUSIA (9) Guernsey monolit 6:20  
7. Alri Sweden OK Linné 6:21  
8. Pale (6) Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 6:24  
9. Robin Sweden FK Göingarna 6:25  
10. Ðóñåöêèé Ñåðãåé (2) Ukraine 6:27  
11. Eirik Norway Nydalens SK 6:30  
12. Pale (2) Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 6:31  
12. KalleBergman Sweden OK Ravinen 6:31  
12. Ðóñåöêèé Ñåðãåé (5) Ukraine 6:31  
12. Ðóñåöêèé Ñåðãåé (8) Ukraine 6:31  
12. wangis Sweden OLGY Slayers 6:31  
17. RUSIA (6) Guernsey monolit 6:33  
18. Eirik (2) Norway Nydalens SK 6:35  
19. Knubbe Sweden OK Computer 6:36  
20. mr Sweden OK Linné 6:37  
21. Êîðñàð Ukraine Monolit 6:38  
22. rutten Norway Tyrving IL 6:39  
23. challe_swe Sweden IFK Mora 6:40  
24. Heggo (2) Sweden OL4 6:41  
24. hampus Sweden FK Göingarna 6:41  
26. Ðóñåöêèé Ñåðãåé (9) Ukraine 6:43  
27. Robin.L (4) Sweden FK Göingarna 6:44  
27. Théo France Annecy SO 6:44  
29. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 6:45  
29. Ðóñåöêèé Ñåðãåé Ukraine 6:45  
29. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 6:45  
32. Ðóñåöêèé Ñåðãåé (3) Ukraine 6:48  
32. Robin L Sweden FK Göingarna 6:48  
34. mansen Sweden GMOK 6:50  
34. Korik Ukraine 6:50  
36. RUSIA (4) Guernsey monolit 6:51  
37. Frzfrz (2) Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 6:53  *****
38. Daynee Sweden Nyköpings OK 6:55  
39. Ðóñåöêèé Ñåðãåé (7) Ukraine 6:56  
40. Thynnmas Norway Team Pez And Snapple 6:57  *****
41. RUSIA (8) Guernsey monolit 6:59  
42. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 7:00  
43. RUSIA (3) Guernsey monolit 7:01  
44. Olof Larén-Sandgren Sweden Växjö OK 7:02  
44. Jeremy G Belgium Antwerp Orienteers 7:02  
46. Loper Norway Norway 7:07  
47. HPM Norway NTNUI 7:09  
47. pappa Sweden Ok gipen 7:09  
49. sparven Sweden IKHP 7:12  
49. Rosander Philippines OK Tyr 7:12  
51. Robin.L (5) Sweden FK Göingarna 7:14  
52. Heggo Sweden OL4 7:15  
53. R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC 7:16  *****
53. Jochen Sweden GMOK 7:16  *****
55. RUSIA (5) Guernsey monolit 7:17  
56. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 7:18  
57. Erik M Sweden Ok Nolaskogsarna 7:21  
58. apnurmee Finland Kalevan Rasti 7:24  
59. Razz. Sweden OK Linné 7:28  
60. Sergey Shorokhov (2) Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 7:29  *****
61. OBT France KLS 7:30  *****
62. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 7:33  
63. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 7:35  
63. t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer 7:35  *****
65. stampfo Italy brauch i ned 7:38  
66. Ivo Kamenarov Bulgaria Stora Tuna OK 7:41  
67. MatteA Virgin Islands OK Tisaren 7:42  
68. T6nis Estonia Rakvere OK 7:43  
68. test2 (2) East Timor test2 7:43  
68. Anton Dryankov (3) Russian Federation Nizhegorodec 7:43  
71. JH Finland MS Parma 7:45  
72. Yury Masnyy Russian Federation SKIRUNNER.RU 7:51  *****
73. Robin.L Sweden FK Göingarna 7:55  
74. LarZsa Sweden Hestra IF 7:57  
74. Ðóñåöêèé Ñåðãåé (4) Ukraine 7:57  
76. davida Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 7:58  
76. andy Sweden Linköpings OK 7:58  
78. Simon Waller Sweden OK Vargen 7:59  *****
79. test2 (3) East Timor test2 8:00  
80. Grangren Sweden NTNUI 8:01  
80. RUSIA (7) Guernsey monolit 8:01  
82. Fippe94 (2) Sweden Stora Tuna OK 8:02  
83. Ulrik Nordberg Sweden Bergnäsets AIK 8:04  
83. Hollbeck Sweden Bromma-Vällingby SOK 8:04  
85. Robin.L (3) Sweden FK Göingarna 8:05  
86. ais United Kingdom syo 8:06  
87. Jonas MB Norway NTNUI 8:08  
87. LPasturiza (2) Brazil COSaM 8:08  
89. Michaël Van Baelen Belgium Trol 8:11  
90. Gelinder Sweden Attunda OK 8:12  
91. Jocke78 (2) Sweden 8:13  
92. saggis Norway NTNUI 8:16  
92. SV Finland VaHa 8:16  
92. shurik Ukraine OK Orion 8:16  
95. Robin.L (2) Sweden FK Göingarna 8:17  
96. Martin_Regborn Sweden Hagaby GoIF 8:18  
97. Paul_Sirum Norway Frol IL 8:21  
98. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 8:22  
99. RUSIA Guernsey monolit 8:24  
100. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 8:25  *****
100. Karl D Sweden OL-Teamet 8:25  
102. Anton Karlsson Sweden OK Kullingshof 8:26  
103. lill-erik (2) Sweden OLGY Slayers 8:27  
104. Arvid Glowka Germany Borussia Dortmund 8:32  
105. Thrane Denmark Sÿllerÿd OK 8:33  
105. AndersPB Norway Nydalens SK 8:33  *****
107. Karschtl Germany USV TU Dresden 8:40  
107. BeN'O France COCS 8:40  
109. anjo (3) Sweden OK Orion 8:43  
109. Riento (3) Finland Lappeen Riento 8:43  
111. Kreiberg Denmark OK Roskilde 8:44  
111. too fast! France theteam 8:44  
111. BradLund (2) South Africa UCDO Honeybadgers 8:44  
114. Ben Sand France viking 8:47  
115. pigg (2) Sweden OK Skogsstjärnan 8:48  
116. Ben Sand (2) France viking 8:51  
117. mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné 9:02  
118. gtheg (2) Cuba LOL 9:07  
119. Kojon Netherlands HOC93 9:09  *****
120. Victor Bergstrand Sweden Motala AIF OL 9:10  
121. melkerjohansson (2) Sweden OK Orion 9:15  
122. smed Kenya . 9:16  
123. gvtoukc France TSN 9:17  
123. CH (2) Sweden Baik 9:17  
125. kajari Finland 9:18  
125. Jan Petržela Czech Republic Loko Trutnov 9:18  
127. Anders Karlsson (2) Sweden Tumba Mälarhöjden OK 9:21  
128. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 9:22  *****
129. Andreu Spain colivenc 9:24  
130. Irdan Remark Germany Post SV Dresden 9:34  
131. the confused Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 9:38  
132. go straight (2) Austria OCFF 9:39  
133. Trying Sweden 9:44  
133. jwcrew Sweden L-100 IF 9:44  *****
135. Zony (3) Sweden Täby OK 9:46  
135. offa Sweden Tuna 9:46  
137. BLegg United States ORCA 9:47  
138. Gollum (2) New Zealand Misty Mountains 9:48  
139. sas Norway n/a 9:49  *****
139. RUSIA (2) Guernsey monolit 9:49  
139. bigE (2) Canada Ottawa OC 9:49  
142. Carlos Never Gets Lost Spain Peña Guara 9:52  
142. iansmith United States CSU 9:52  
144. jolly rogers Australia 9:53  
144. Lakedaimon Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 9:53  
146. Anton Dryankov Russian Federation Nizhegorodec 9:56  
147. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 9:58  
148. Claus Bobach Denmark Aalborg OK 10:02  
148. Tomas Lundström Sweden OK Hällen 10:02  *****
150. Grann (2) Norway NTNUI 10:05  
151. Linus Landergren (3) Sweden Hestra if 10:07  
151. janof Slovakia Farmaceut Bratislava 10:07  
153. Storesandgubben (3) Norway Express 10:08  
154. AlistairThornton United Kingdom MDOC 10:10  
154. Bobafett Sweden Attunda OK 10:10  
156. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 10:11  
157. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 10:13  
158. SERG (2) Russian Federation 10:14  
159. Fippe94 Sweden Stora Tuna OK 10:15  
159. Peter Öberg Sweden OK Hällen 10:15  
161. jeschke Austria OLG Stroeck 10:18  
162. fabiomars Italy U.s Primiero 10:22  
163. Jonas R Sweden OK Ravinen 10:23  
164. Ben Sand (3) France viking 10:24  
165. Storesandgubben (2) Norway Express 10:28  
166. Brzi Slovenia OKB 10:29  
167. Posed Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 10:30  
168. andre de veirman Belgium trol 10:31  
169. jeb France VSO 10:33  
169. CillinC Ireland Raping Routechoices 10:33  
171. jasiekpol Poland MKS Pogoñ Siedlce 10:40  *****
171. Anden Bhutan Eksjö SOK 10:40  
173. Hannibal Ukraine OK Ravinen 10:44  
174. stevegregg United States BAOC 10:46  
175. HuggE Saudi Arabia SOL-BoyZ 10:47  
176. rowan Britain CF 10:51  
176. Linus Landergren Sweden Hestra if 10:51  
176. Red Sweden Ronneby OK 10:51  
179. Högis Sweden OK Räven 10:52  
180. Andrus Pulu (3) Finland Pulssit 11:05  
181. magjoh Canada GVOC 11:06  
182. Akva Ukraine Odessa 11:12  
182. stephanie Beldjilali (3) New Caledonia Convergence 11:12  
182. Storesandgubben (6) Norway Express 11:12  
185. Kur-BR Brazil PAM-BR 11:15  
186. Ivar osmoen Norway Os IL 11:19  
187. nacho rubio Spain ALCON 11:26  *****
188. Lasse skare Therkildsen Denmark OK-HTF 11:39  
189. tarmoq Estonia LSF Pronoking Team 11:42  
190. Sverre Turter Sandvold Norway Nydalens SK 11:44  
191. Fredrik Wigertz Sweden L-100 IF 12:00  
192. Revo Sweden Bergnäsets AIK 12:06  
193. BB King Sweden ÖOK 12:07  
193. mangenilsson Sweden LOK 12:07  
195. freddyg Togo guy 12:09  
196. toeffetom Norway Fart ok 12:12  
197. Gustaf (2) Sweden OK Hällen 12:16  
198. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 12:18  *****
199. wejo Sweden Småland 12:19  
200. Gustaf (4) Sweden OK Hällen 12:29  
201. OG OscaJ Sweden OLGY Slayers 12:30  *****
202. stephanie Beldjilali (2) New Caledonia Convergence 12:31  
203. Vulcan Japan Yamasaki IL 12:32  
204. Remitz Bhutan Gällstadbygdens sok 12:36  
205. Moren-o Spain OK Rabonen 12:38  
206. tobes New Zealand Auckland OC 12:43  
207. anjo (2) Sweden OK Orion 12:44  
208. terka Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 12:45  
209. Storesandgubben (5) Norway Express 12:50  
210. antfor Sweden L-100 IF 12:51  
211. Tiago Romao Portugal Gafanhori 13:05  
212. BradLund South Africa UCDO Honeybadgers 13:08  
213. Marte Norway Byaasen 13:12  
214. Zony Sweden Täby OK 13:13  
215. sailormoon Austria SU Klagenfurt 13:21  
216. Moa Sweden SNO 13:24  
217. Heller Serbia PD Pobeda 13:35  
218. Manuel Horta (2) Portugal Gafanhori 13:38  
219. Boris Isaikin Russian Federation DINAMO 13:41  *****
220. Zbynek (2) Finland Lappeen Riento 14:00  
221. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 14:01  
222. Jonna Jungåker (2) Sweden Korsnäs IF OK 14:02  
223. Laurent DVD New Caledonia Convergence 14:03  
224. Jossan Sweden Eksjö SOK 14:05  
225. stephanie Beldjilali New Caledonia Convergence 14:11  
226. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 14:19  
227. Storesandgubben Norway Express 14:25  *****
228. clems France ADOC 14:27  
229. jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 14:41  *****
230. LSV Ukraine O-club 14:43  
231. CH (5) Sweden Baik 14:44  
232. Vinogradov Mikhail (2) Russian Federation Alfta-Ösa OK 14:50  
233. Linus Sweden 15:13  
234. Steken Sweden IF Rigor 15:19  
235. Signe Edsen Denmark Nordvest ok 15:57  
236. tomtom United Kingdom MDOC 16:22  
236. lostinthewood Cocos Islands AAA 16:22  *****
238. carvo37 Switzerland OLG Säuliamt 16:58  
239. butros Switzerland OLV Zug 17:17  
240. honzau United States SDO 17:38  *****
241. Loobey New Zealand OHV 17:55  
242. Bushman (3) New Zealand DOC 17:56  
243. hendrickx Belgium KOL 18:12  
244. Mr.O Norway Byher 18:39  
245. Melker Johansson! (2) Sweden ok orion 19:40  
246. CH (4) Sweden Baik 19:57  
247. Gustaf Sweden OK Hällen 22:16  
248. LELLE Sweden Helsingborgs SOK 22:55  
249. Storesandgubben (4) Norway Express 23:05  
250. t101nz New Zealand PAPO 23:25  
251. Lobo Brazil Fuzileiros Navais 23:59  
252. CH (3) Sweden Baik 24:07  
253. Anders Olsson (2) Sweden Gävle 25:30  
254. PoznaAndras Hungary VBTSE 26:48  
254. JuliaR Sweden Ålems ok 26:48  
256. Emil P (2) Sweden OK Dacke 27:28  
257. Vorob'ev Vladimir Moldova Tiras-Orient 27:58  
258. Bushman (2) New Zealand DOC 28:19  
259. petrocki Hungary Hód-Mentor SE 29:15  
260. Emil P (3) Sweden OK Dacke 29:53  
261. nozo (2) Germany OLV Landshut 29:57  
262. chung chi ming Hong Kong Akinallance 31:12  
263. Newby (2) Scotland ESO 31:33  
264. Emil P Sweden OK Dacke 31:36  
265. Andrea Balakova Canada GVOC 32:25  
266. Vexi Finland Rajamäen Rykmentti 35:41  
267. Zbynek Finland Lappeen Riento 37:20  
268. Aitan Kahana Israel Ramat Hasharon 37:25  
269. faure gwenael France CROCO 37:40  *****
270. Yuri Shcherbakov (2) Russian Federation Fakel 38:03  
271. Bushman New Zealand DOC 38:05  
272. Nacho_ Spain La Brujula 38:24  
273. ande9468 Denmark Søllerød OK 39:29  
274. tintin Switzerland geneva 47:41  
275. King of Tol Italy www.tyrol2010.com 53:46  
276. Yuri Shcherbakov Russian Federation Fakel 70:47  
samus Croatia hoka hei dnf  
Jonna Jungåker Sweden Korsnäs IF OK dnf  
-=MoGiLaN=- Belarus O'Belarus dnf  *****
Toon Melis Belgium hamok dnf  
Zhukov Russian Federation Sportident.ru dnf  
A.S.L. Lubina Germany TV Wattenscheid 01 dnf  
Joe Berg Sweden OK Älgen dnf  
Marre92 Sweden OK Rodhen dnf  
nozo Germany OLV Landshut dnf  
Philipp Koch Germany OC Schwaben dnf  *****
12scharn Austria ASKÖ Henndorf dnf  
DanielBarkasz Romania CSU Craiova dnf  
Henrik Berg Sweden Bromma-Vällingby SOK dnf  
yann France EMHM dnf  
ezrom Sweden LiTHe Vilse dnf  
anhaktov Russian Federation Sportident.ru dnf  
doddo Switzerland ok ravinen dnf  
Viktor Stensson Sweden Helsingborgs SOK dnf  
TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna dnf  
JohannaT Sweden OK Orion dnf  
RiOjA-O Spain RiOjA-O dnf  
Sylvain Emo France COBS dnf  *****
NUTS Norway Øvrebø/Vindbjart dnf  
Newby Scotland ESO dnf  
peterle Germany Semper O dnf  
Grigas Portugal Gafanhori dnf  
Johnny Rahlen Sweden OK Ravinen dnf  
Fritzy Sweden Bredaryds SOK dnf  
Ollle Sweden Borås FK dnf  
Zony (2) Sweden Täby OK dnf  
Linus Landergren (2) Sweden Hestra if dnf  
Robin (2) Sweden FK Göingarna dnf  
petrocki (2) Hungary Hód-Mentor SE dnf  
tormundarne (2) Norway KOL dnf  
toeffetom (2) Norway Fart ok dnf  
Riento (2) Finland Lappeen Riento dnf  
artem (2) Ukraine dnf  
Anton Dryankov (2) Russian Federation Nizhegorodec dnf  
Chrille89 (2) Sweden Ok Njudung dnf  
Jonas Ressem (2) Norway Frol IL dnf  
Andrus Pulu (2) Finland Pulssit dnf  
Fippe94 (3) Sweden Stora Tuna OK dnf  
Zbynek (3) Finland Lappeen Riento dnf  
Gustaf (3) Sweden OK Hällen dnf  
Jonas Ressem (3) Norway Frol IL dnf  
Melker Johansson! (3) Sweden ok orion dnf  
Linus Landergren (4) Sweden Hestra if dnf  
Emil P (4) Sweden OK Dacke dnf  
Ðóñåöêèé Ñåðãåé (6) Ukraine dnf