Catching Features

[ocad] EC2008_sprint

Open:08:00 Apr 01 2010
Close:07:00 Apr 12 2010
Map:/EC2008_sprint/events/EC2008_sprint/day1/Course0.course
Created by:Frzfrz
Description:ocad-convert, i don´t know how i got this ocad, easy fast sprint, zoom in twice, no northlines and thickness to make it more difficult, just to have more comps here
Avg Rating:4.0 / 5.0 (39 votes)

Results

236 official (+92 reruns) hide comments

1. hampus Sweden FK Göingarna 5:28  
1. Mange Sweden FK Göingarna 5:28  
3. Robin Sweden FK Göingarna 5:33  
4. Karl D Sweden OL-Teamet 5:37  
5. Alri Sweden OK Linné 5:43  
6. Grangren Sweden OLGY Slayers 5:44  *****
7. Yury Masnyy Russian Federation SKIRUNNER.RU 5:47  *****
nice:) lost twice for 10 sec
8. Olof Larén-Sandgren Sweden Växjö OK 5:48  *****
nice
8. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 5:48  
10. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 5:49  
11. Jochen Sweden GMOK 5:50  
12. mr Sweden OK Linné 5:54  
12. Slava Druzhinin Ukraine Kiev 5:54  
14. wangis Sweden OLGY Slayers 5:55  
15. mansen Sweden GMOK 5:56  
15. Robin L Sweden FK Göingarna 5:56  
17. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 5:59  
Fun, several mistakes lost 40 secs
17. Michaël Van Baelen Belgium Trol 5:59  
19. Anton Karlsson Sweden OK Kullingshof 6:02  
19. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 6:02  
19. stampfo Italy www.tyrol2010.com 6:02  
nice
19. sas Norway n/a 6:02  *****
stuck in 2 cliffs :( i like the map :)
23. Calle Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna 6:03  
24. Kristo Estonia www.okilves.ee 6:04  
25. Sabro Switzerland OLV Baselland 6:05  
25. Erik M Sweden Ok Nolaskogsarna 6:05  
27. Elxigo Antarctica SOL-BoyZ 6:07  
28. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 6:09  *****
shit, stuck in a cliff and a 15sec mispunch
29. OBT France KLS 6:10  *****
29. Théo France JOG 6:10  
29. smed Kenya . 6:10  
32. Eirik Norway NTNUI 6:11  
32. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 6:11  
34. Kreiberg Denmark OK Roskilde 6:12  
35. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 6:15  *****
Fun! Too much hesitation and mistakes
36. Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers 6:19  
37. Heggo Sweden OL4 6:22  
dammit...
37. Thrane Denmark Sÿllerÿd OK 6:22  
39. apnurmee Finland Kalevan Rasti 6:25  
39. bigE Canada Ottawa OC 6:25  
Clumsy
41. Hollbeck Sweden Bromma-Vällingby SOK 6:27  
42. Anden Bhutan Eksjö SOK 6:31  
42. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 6:31  
44. shurik Ukraine OK Orion 6:33  
45. Philipp Koch Germany OC Schwaben 6:34  *****
fun
45. R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC 6:34  
47. HPM Norway NTNUI 6:35  
48. Ivo Kamenarov Bulgaria Stora Tuna OK 6:37  
48. Koliasik Russian Federation peppers 6:37  
50. Ben Sand France viking 6:38  
51. LarZsa Sweden Hestra IF 6:39  
51. anton blomdahl Sweden tsk 6:39  
51. OLofsson Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 6:39  
54. Jonas MB Norway Nydalens SK 6:42  
small mistakes all the time
55. Jukkis Finland Hiidenkiertäjät 6:47  
56. Victor Bergstrand Sweden Motala AIF OL 6:49  
56. Kojon Netherlands HOC93 6:49  *****
58. Charles_I Sweden OK Linne 6:50  *****
58. rowan Britain CF 6:50  
58. Simon Waller Sweden OK Vargen 6:50  *****
Irritating with no northlines, otherwise nice. Really unfocused race...
61. druseBjørn Norway NTNUI 6:54  
61. Magne Haga Norway Raumar O-lag 6:54  
63. T6nis Estonia Rakvere OK 7:00  
64. saggis Norway NTNUI 7:01  
65. CillinC Ireland Raping Routechoices 7:02  
66. Razz. Sweden OK Linné 7:07  
67. Manuel Horta Portugal Gafanhori 7:09  
68. Claus Bobach Denmark Aalborg OK 7:10  
69. Gordon Shumway Sweden Rehns BK 7:11  
70. janof Slovakia Farmaceut Bratislava 7:12  
71. fabio Tibet Attackpoint Juniors 7:13  
72. L@uri Estonia KJ SK 7:16  
73. Revo Sweden Bergnäsets AIK 7:17  
74. jeb France VSO 7:20  *****
75. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 7:25  
76. davida Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 7:26  *****
77. Val France Orient'alp 7:28  
78. Joe Berg Sweden OK Älgen 7:30  
79. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 7:34  
79. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 7:34  *****
no northlines
81. stevegregg United States BAOC 7:36  
82. Evgenij Krasnoyarov Russian Federation Russian Federation 7:37  *****
83. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 7:39  
84. ozq Finland Espoon Suunta 7:40  
85. Thynnmas Norway Team Pez And Snapple 7:41  
86. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 7:42  *****
87. BABSY Israel Ramat Hasharon 7:44  
88. Pashtet Ukraine Södertälje-Nykvarn Orientering 7:45  *****
89. Trying Sweden 7:47  
90. sparven Sweden IKHP 7:49  
90. mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné 7:49  
92. Ulrik Nordberg Sweden Bergnäsets AIK 7:51  
93. Paul_Sirum Norway Frol IL 7:53  
94. MathiasS Norway Kolboten og Skimt o-lag 7:57  
95. David Mats Karlsson Sweden OK Bingo 8:01  
96. Youare Sweden Gammelstads IF 8:03  
97. Tom Italy NTNUI 8:04  
98. andy Sweden Linköpings OK 8:05  
99. MatteA Virgin Islands OK Tisaren 8:07  
100. HuggE Saudi Arabia SOL-BoyZ 8:09  
101. Greig Hamilton New Zealand PAPO 8:10  
102. Zhukov Russian Federation Sportident.ru 8:11  
103. Simon Kappel Sweden Haninge SOK 8:19  *****
104. CH Sweden Baik 8:27  *****
105. jb Senegal FIK 8:30  
106. David G Sweden IKHP 8:36  
107. -=MoGiLaN=- Belarus O'Belarus 8:38  *****
108. andre de veirman Belgium trol 8:40  *****
108. Fippe94 Sweden Stora Tuna OK 8:40  
110. Halvor Eid Nielsen Norway NTNUI 8:43  
110. Vulcan Japan Yamasaki IL 8:43  
112. tobes New Zealand Auckland OC 8:46  
113. Svensk Sweden Freluga Farmers 8:49  
114. offa Sweden Tuna 8:50  
114. Robin.L Sweden FK Göingarna 8:50  
116. Unknown Sweden Ok Ravinen 8:52  
117. nAoMi Austria NTNUI 8:54  
118. ln (x) Korea, North 3.1415 8:59  
119. Baune Denmark OK Roskilde 9:02  
120. Jan Petržela Czech Republic Loko Trutnov 9:03  
121. hea Sweden VBOL 9:10  
121. Tono Leon Spain ALCON 9:10  
123. Segisteg Sweden 9:15  
123. Morten Schou Denmark OK Snab 9:15  
125. sailormoon Austria SU Klagenfurt 9:17  
126. Toon Melis Belgium hamok 9:19  
127. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 9:20  *****
128. Irene Switzerland OLG Säuliamt 9:21  
129. honzau United States SDO 9:23  *****
130. mangenilsson Sweden LOK 9:25  
131. gvtoukc France TSN 9:27  
132. Jossan Sweden Eksjö SOK 9:30  
132. håkon lt Norway Tynset IF 9:30  
134. Blomerik England OAS 9:36  
135. carvo37 Switzerland OLG Säuliamt 9:37  
136. Akva Ukraine Odessa 9:41  
137. ... Switzerland OK 9:42  
138. Joel Sweden SOK68 9:46  *****
139. Jonna Jungåker Sweden Korsnäs IF OK 9:51  
140. SV Finland VaHa 9:56  
140. BB King Sweden ÖOK 9:56  
142. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 9:58  *****
143. Luka xD Mihaljevic Croatia OK Vihor 10:00  
144. Lasse skare Therkildsen Denmark OK-HTF 10:01  
145. wejo Sweden Småland 10:02  *****
146. Kur-BR Brazil PAM-BR 10:03  
146. Lecramol Switzerland OLG KTV Altdorf 10:03  
148. Bernardo Nanclares Spain CORZO 10:11  
149. Karschtl Germany USV TU Dresden 10:24  
150. JESSE Sweden Strängnäs Malmby OL 10:27  
151. JH Finland MS Parma 10:30  
152. jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 10:38  
had problems in the circles
153. speedzone Sweden OK Renen 10:41  
154. Hyvve Sweden Skattkärrs IF 10:43  
155. Alfredsson Sweden Ok Tylöskog 10:48  
156. bjorn Monaco ok77 10:49  *****
157. Anton Dryankov Russian Federation Nizhegorodec 10:54  
158. Linus Landergren Sweden Hestra if 10:57  
159. tomtom United Kingdom MDOC 11:11  
160. fabiomars Italy U.s Primiero 11:13  
161. Signe Edsen Denmark Nordvest ok 11:14  
162. Andreu Spain colivenc 11:26  
163. TimZor Sweden Falköpings AIK OK 11:53  *****
ouch, good but I think it was too dense
164. nacho rubio Spain ALCON 11:57  *****
165. Freddy Henkes Belgium ARDOC 12:07  
166. JohRid Sweden OK Linné 12:27  
167. Filip Wadsten Sweden OK Landehof 12:31  
168. Razí Sweden OK Bävern 12:32  
169. dre Belgium trol 12:36  
169. Emiliyan Onoufriev Bulgaria Sever Pleven 12:36  
171. emil Sweden Stora Tuna 12:40  
172. Hulda Sweden OM Orion 12:45  
173. JuliaR Sweden Ålems ok 12:48  
174. freddyg Togo guy 12:50  
175. thiago Brazil Fuzileiros Navais 13:04  
176. Melker Johansson! Sweden ok orion 13:10  
176. SERG Russian Federation 13:10  
178. francois France bros 13:15  
178. terka Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 13:15  
178. AlistairThornton United Kingdom MDOC 13:15  
181. Bobafett Sweden Attunda OK 13:34  *****
182. yann France EMHM 13:42  
183. Boris Isaikin Russian Federation DINAMO 13:43  *****
183. Turdus Sweden OK Älgen 13:43  
185. Storesandgubben Norway Express 13:51  *****
186. Alon Kahana Israel Ramat Hasharon 14:17  
187. Linus Sweden 14:37  
188. DBS Oggi Sweden OLGY Slayers 14:45  *****
189. Verde Denmark OK Pan Aarhus 14:56  
190. Vexi Finland Rajamäen Rykmentti 15:47  
191. Ranie Sweden Bredareds IF 15:48  
Fun but little esey
192. Stephan Germany OC Schwaben 15:52  
193. SiljeH Norway NTNUI 16:11  
194. PeJi Sweden Orion 16:16  
195. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 16:19  
196. Zony Sweden Täby OK 16:25  
197. jp Roger France Marco 18:04  
198. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 18:22  
199. butros Switzerland OLV Zug 19:50  
200. Emil P Sweden OK Dacke 20:42  
201. Vägfinnaren Sweden FAIK 21:21  
202. King of Tol Italy www.tyrol2010.com 23:38  
203. PoznaAndras Hungary VBTSE 24:21  
204. IM Norway OK Linné 24:27  
205. faure gwenael France VSO 25:04  *****
206. Andrea Balakova Canada GVOC 25:14  
207. Paulo Franco Portugal AAMafra 30:01  
208. Lobo Brazil Fuzileiros Navais 31:12  
209. Irina Russian Federation o-sport.ru 33:17  
210. slavutichd Ukraine O-club 40:00  
Gustav B Sweden OK Ravinen dnf  
Julien_ France COTS dnf  
Henrik Berg Sweden Bromma-Vällingby SOK dnf  
Schani Austria ASKÖ Henndorf dnf  
Nils Rolf Owensjö Sweden Åstrandens IF dnf  
Oliver Nilsson Sweden Nyköpings OK dnf  
A.S.L. Lubina Germany TV Wattenscheid 01 dnf  
andersem Norway Oppsal IF dnf  
O-funk Norway Tyrving dnf  
samus Croatia hoka hei dnf  
Okocha Switzerland Jay-Jay dnf  
bun Australia AO dnf  
Thor_Norskov Denmark OK_Ost dnf  
Seba Italy Eksjö SOK dnf  
A_Child United States GMOC dnf  
håvard 20år Norway bodø dnf  
Stundsig Denmark dnf  
nozo Germany OLV Landshut dnf  
doddo Switzerland ok ravinen dnf  
Bertram Denmark Tisvilde hegn OK dnf  
Carlos Never Gets Lost Spain Peña Guara dnf  
DanielBarkasz Romania CSU Craiova dnf  
oriski Sweden Kvarnsvedens Goif dnf  
Zbynek Finland Lappeen Riento dnf  
Eevert97 Finland Kangasala SK dnf  
SigridHolmgren Sweden Bergnäsets AIK dnf