Catching Features

Creag Mhic

Open:08:00 Mar 25 2010
Close:09:00 Apr 08 2010
Map:/CreagMhic-A3-22Feb09!/events/CreagMhic-A3-22Feb09!/day1/Course0.course
Created by:lorrieq
Description:Thanks to ECKO for the map again. Longer course but was longer until turned out to be 7mb :P Highlight next three legs Hope you enjoy! ps-maybe a night would be nice here
Avg Rating:4.4 / 5.0 (35 votes)

Results

165 official (+31 reruns) hide comments

1. Knubbe Sweden OK Computer 24:20  
2. Alri Sweden OK Linné 24:28  
3. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 24:33  
4. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 24:51  
5. mansen Sweden GMOK 25:04  *****
had some problems along the course, lost a lot of time to 10
6. Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 25:24  
7. t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer 25:35  *****
what the fucking fuck was that last control? anyway, nice conversion, good long legs, short legs coulda done with more direction change to make them a bit trickier after the long legs, but good fun, and a nice area, GBR WOC long distance selection races are here this year.
7. ^ Seychelles ^^ 25:35  
9. Johanr Sweden GMOK 25:40  
10. Jonas MB Norway Nydalens SK 25:48  *****
liked it, but not difficult enough for 5 stars:)
11. sparven Sweden IKHP 25:52  
12. L@uri Estonia KJ SK 26:01  
13. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 26:04  *****
Excellent map, nice course but the finish was just moronic. Fairly stood on the 6th without seeing it.
13. apnurmee Finland Kalevan Rasti 26:04  
15. LarZsa Sweden Hestra IF 26:10  
16. wangis Sweden OLGY Slayers 26:18  
17. aroz Finland Kalevan Rasti 26:20  
18. Kristo Estonia www.okilves.ee 26:31  *****
19. Olof Larén-Sandgren Sweden Växjö OK 26:32  *****
Did some fucking horrible mistakes
20. Calle Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna 26:35  
20. LPasturiza (2) Brazil COSaM 26:35  *****
22. HPM Norway NTNUI 26:36  *****
average+ race, nice
23. Théo France JOG 26:45  
24. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 26:48  *****
24. Thynnmas Norway Team Pez And Snapple 26:48  
24. offa Sweden Tuna 26:48  
27. Anton Karlsson (2) Sweden OK Kullingshof 26:49  
28. bigE Canada Ottawa OC 26:51  *****
Wow! Super map. Excellent conversion. Lost alot of time on RC's
29. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 26:53  *****
Fun!
30. shurik Ukraine OK Orion 26:54  
31. BABSY Israel Ramat Hasharon 27:02  
32. Jochen Sweden GMOK 27:06  *****
33. Kreiberg Denmark OK Roskilde 27:11  
34. R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC 27:14  
35. Rosander Philippines OK Tyr 27:15  
35. Simon Waller (2) Sweden OK Vargen 27:15  
37. andy Sweden Linköpings OK 27:16  
38. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 27:23  
39. mr Sweden OK Linné 27:27  *****
40. Kvicken Sweden Forsa Ok 27:28  
41. Andreas Hultqvist Sweden Tullinge SK 27:37  
41. Daynee (2) Sweden OLGY Slayers 27:37  
43. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 27:41  
44. Okocha Switzerland Jay-Jay 27:42  
45. MH Norway NTNUI 27:52  
46. A.S.L. Lubina Germany TV Wattenscheid 01 27:56  
46. the confused (2) Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 27:56  
48. test2 (2) East Timor test2 27:57  
49. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 27:59  
number 9 was really badly placed, lost tonnes of time there
50. Simon Waller Sweden OK Vargen 28:10  *****
51. Joe Berg Sweden OK Älgen 28:14  
52. Mariana Moreira Portugal CPOC 28:23  
53. Frzfrz Austria OJE Wappler 28:25  
54. Andrew Sweden IFK Lidingö 28:29  
55. Ivo Kamenarov Bulgaria Stora Tuna OK 28:42  
56. gvtoukc France TSN 28:46  
57. Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers 28:48  
58. mangenilsson Sweden LOK 28:54  
59. samus Croatia hoka hei 29:15  
60. jolly rogers Australia 29:22  
61. Anton Karlsson Sweden OK Kullingshof 29:24  
62. Mikko Finland 29:40  
63. Trying (2) Sweden 29:45  
64. MathiasS Norway Kolboten og Skimt o-lag 29:46  
65. davida Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 29:52  
66. smed (2) Kenya . 29:56  
67. MatteA Virgin Islands OK Tisaren 29:59  
68. Jocke78 (2) Sweden 30:04  
69. Victor Bergstrand Sweden Motala AIF OL 30:07  
70. Ulrik Nordberg Sweden Bergnäsets AIK 30:11  
71. Vulcan Japan Yamasaki IL 30:17  
72. Anden Bhutan Eksjö SOK 30:22  
73. Ben Sand France viking 30:45  
74. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 30:47  
75. Gordon Shumway (2) Sweden Rehns BK 30:50  
76. Wasted (2) Sweden IFK 30:57  *****
77. Julien_ France COTS 30:58  
78. Kojon Netherlands HOC93 31:03  *****
79. Michaël Van Baelen Belgium Trol 31:04  
lost 4' at last control, he stood in the middle of... nowhere!?
80. carvo37 Switzerland OLG Säuliamt 31:17  
81. SV Finland VaHa 31:26  
82. jeb France VSO 31:41  
83. Youare Sweden Gammelstads IF 32:00  
84. CillinC Ireland Raping Routechoices 32:04  
BEAUTIFUL A FEW MISSES
85. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 32:32  *****
86. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 32:46  
87. Fippe94 Sweden Stora Tuna OK 32:50  
88. Val France Orient'alp 32:52  
89. mogd001 (2) New Zealand OK Linné 33:01  
90. Carlos Never Gets Lost Spain Peña Guara 33:20  *****
Went wrong on 2 and 10. But great map, except for that massive marsh lands. @ Bernardo: buen tiempo el tuyo, todo treses
91. Bernardo Nanclares Spain CORZO 33:33  *****
NIIIIIIIIIIIIICE!!!
92. thiago Brazil Fuzileiros Navais 33:43  
93. Ben Sand (3) France viking 34:29  
94. SERG (2) Russian Federation 34:46  
95. furuczd Slovakia Farmaceut Bratislava 34:50  *****
96. Joel Sweden SOK68 35:14  *****
97. stampfo Italy www.tyrol2010.com 35:53  *****
way too open
98. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 36:09  
99. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 36:57  
100. Zhukov Russian Federation Sportident.ru 37:03  
101. GeneO New Zealand NWOC 37:13  
102. James Taylor (2) United Kingdom NOC 37:44  
103. sailormoon Austria SU Klagenfurt 37:51  
nice map but i made many mistakes
104. LSV Ukraine O-club 37:53  
105. Hyvve Sweden Skattkärrs IF 38:04  
106. andre de veirman Belgium trol 38:06  *****
107. Boris Isaikin Russian Federation DINAMO 39:11  *****
108. sas Norway n/a 39:15  *****
I love this map. Good race exept 1 control, where i screw up big time. missed 12:30 min on that, and 30 sec on one other.
109. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 39:21  
110. terka Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 39:25  
111. clems France ADOC 39:42  
112. Robin L Sweden FK Göingarna 39:55  
113. Zony Sweden Täby OK 40:04  
114. jasiekpol Poland MKS Pogoñ Siedlce 40:11  *****
eee
115. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 40:19  
116. BB King Sweden ÖOK 40:59  
117. Manuel Horta Portugal Gafanhori 41:27  
118. Cristina United States TSN 41:28  
119. Kur-BR Brazil PAM-BR 42:02  
120. Karschtl Germany USV TU Dresden 42:10  
121. Jan Petržela Czech Republic Loko Trutnov 42:46  
122. Klasse Sweden SOK 43:38  
123. honzau United States SDO 44:35  *****
Ther is some problem with graphics - objects are popping up 20 m in front of the runner, so in a sense it is like night-O. Could be my computer. but other maps do not do it
124. Verde Denmark OK Pan Aarhus 45:47  
125. Lasse skare Therkildsen Denmark OK-HTF 46:31  
125. Ranie Sweden Bredareds IF 46:31  *****
Very fun and a very good work
127. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 46:42  *****
Great pleasure. Wall before 11: I couldn't pass whereas the others did ??
128. AlistairThornton United Kingdom MDOC 47:19  
129. Storesandgubben (2) Norway Express 48:25  *****
130. Bertram (3) Denmark Tisvilde hegn OK 50:44  
131. petrocki Hungary Hódmezõvásárhelyi Tájfutó Club 51:13  
132. MagnusIrestig Sweden Stigfinnarna 52:03  
133. Krasimir (2) Bulgaria Trapezica 54:33  
134. Irina Russian Federation o-sport.ru 56:42  
135. Linus Sweden 56:51  
136. mini penta Sweden hestra if 57:39  
137. Grigas Portugal Gafanhori 57:52  
138. Map Runner (2) United States OK 58:10  
139. Kati Tamm (2) Estonia Keila Kased 65:42  
140. roma444 Russian Federation universal 66:52  
141. Vorob'ev Vladimir Moldova Tiras-Orient 68:47  
142. faure gwenael France CROCO 69:17  *****
143. Lobo Brazil Fuzileiros Navais 95:41  
144. Nils Schmiedeberg (2) Germany Turbine Neubrandenburg 99:04  
145. Nils Schmiedeberg Germany Turbine Neubrandenburg 127:43  
Emiliyan Onoufriev Bulgaria Sever Pleven dnf  
Affro Sweden Falköpings AIK OK dnf  
linea Denmark ok LOL dnf  
O-funk Norway Tyrving dnf  
mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné dnf  
Linus Landergren Sweden Hestra if dnf  
Karl D Sweden OL-Teamet dnf  
Segisteg Sweden dnf  *****
Could not get over the stonewall, totally stuck...
Evgenij Krasnoyarov Russian Federation Russian Federation dnf  
Charles_I Sweden OK Linne dnf  
Kati Tamm Estonia Keila Kased dnf  
jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers dnf  
stevegregg United States BAOC dnf  
Yosyp Ukraine dnf  
Rixel Isle of Man L0ng Runn3r$ dnf  
antfor Sweden L-100 IF dnf  
David Stridfeldt Sweden Järfälla OK dnf  
Hollbeck Sweden Bromma-Vällingby SOK dnf  
ais United Kingdom syo dnf  
SERG Russian Federation dnf  
OBT France KLS dnf  
Trying Sweden dnf  
DNF Sweden Stora Tuna OK dnf  
Toon Melis Belgium hamok dnf  
-=MoGiLaN=- Belarus O'Belarus dnf  *****
matthias bryner Switzerland OLK Argus dnf  
rowan Britain CF dnf  
Vexi Finland Rajamäen Rykmentti dnf  
the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf dnf  
Anton Dryankov Russian Federation Nizhegorodec dnf  
HuggE Saudi Arabia SOL-BoyZ dnf  *****
fabiomars Italy U.s Primiero dnf  
King of Tol Italy www.tyrol2010.com dnf  
jimy Italy IFK Bombarda dnf  
hea Sweden VBOL dnf  
Storesandgubben Norway Express dnf  
Bobafett Sweden Attunda OK dnf  *****
emil Sweden Stora Tuna dnf  
JuliaR Sweden Ålems ok dnf  
Elxigo Antarctica SOL-BoyZ dnf  
nah, to bad of me. very nice map, and accurate converison, but kinda ugly. groundtex doesn't work and new trees plz.
madmickie Ireland lvo dnf  
Linus Landergren (2) Sweden Hestra if dnf  
petrocki (2) Hungary Hódmezõvásárhelyi Tájfutó Club dnf  
emil (2) Sweden Stora Tuna dnf  
JuliaR (2) Sweden Ålems ok dnf  
Ben Sand (2) France viking dnf  
Bertram (2) Denmark Tisvilde hegn OK dnf  
Hulda (2) Sweden OM Orion dnf  
Högis (2) Sweden OK Räven dnf  
magjoh (2) Canada GVOC dnf  
Linus Landergren (3) Sweden Hestra if dnf