Catching Features

Western Arborburg-Day 2

Open:08:00 Mar 12 2010
Close:08:00 Mar 21 2010
Map:/rnd-05vx16o16o17v9z0nkq0a3018skg1e2tc148107s891/events/Western Arborburg/day1/Middle.course
Created by:lorrieq
Description:Middle with 2 long legs
Avg Rating:4.1 / 5.0 (22 votes)

Results

127 official (+24 reruns) hide comments

1. KalleBergman Sweden OK Ravinen 23:56  
2. Mange Sweden FK Göingarna 24:32  
3. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 24:36  
lol, ran to 4th before 3d :)
4. Kristo Estonia www.okilves.ee 25:02  
5. Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 25:09  
6. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 25:35  
7. mansen Sweden GMOK 25:38  
7. Alri Sweden OK Linné 25:38  
9. Rosander Philippines OK Tyr 25:54  
10. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 25:55  
11. Olof Larén-Sandgren Sweden Växjö OK 26:04  *****
Missed.....
12. Elxigo Antarctica SOL-BoyZ 26:29  
cool:p more
13. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 26:45  *****
a couple of small mistakes, really rough on the short legs. nice! I liked the forest at 5-10. The 2nd long leg didn't have much choice, but the map wasn't that exciting anyway. There is a lot more potential for an awesome course here.
14. Calle Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna 26:53  
15. Charly Boichut France OK Hällen 26:57  
16. Heggo Sweden OL4 27:05  *****
Damn it, screwed up in the beginning of the 11th control, and in the end of the 3rd
17. SV Finland VaHa 27:12  *****
good rc to 3 but then screwed up.
18. MH Norway NTNUI 27:15  
19. Andreas Hultqvist Sweden Tullinge SK 27:17  
20. jeb France VSO 27:22  
21. Ours du 69 France JOG 27:23  
22. HPM Norway NTNUI 27:32  
23. Théo France JOG 27:38  
24. Challe Sweden Rehns BK 27:46  
I screwed it up when i ran to 10th instead of 3rd control..
25. Daniels Sweden Attunda OK 27:52  
26. Anden Bhutan Eksjö SOK 27:55  
27. Fippe94 Sweden Stora Tuna OK 27:58  
28. Robin Sweden FK Göingarna 28:00  
29. Ivo Kamenarov Bulgaria Stora Tuna OK 28:04  
30. CillinC Ireland Raping Routechoices 28:05  
31. Robin L Sweden FK Göingarna 28:25  
32. Hampus Larsson Sweden FK Göingarna 28:36  
33. Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers 28:38  
34. Hollbeck Sweden Bromma-Vällingby SOK 28:44  
35. mkietis Latvia Ozons 28:46  
36. gvtoukc France TSN 28:53  *****
Fun
36. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 28:53  
38. Camel Slovakia Farmaceut Bratislava 28:58  
39. T6nis Estonia Rakvere OK 29:00  
40. Andrew Sweden IFK Lidingö 29:05  
41. Kreiberg Denmark OK Roskilde 29:06  
42. wangis Sweden OLGY Slayers 29:07  
42. stevegregg United States BAOC 29:07  
44. MagnusH Sweden Frölunda OL 29:08  *****
WTF? Long leg to long, couldnt see the line hen zooming out far enough...
45. BLegg United States ORCA 29:11  
46. Val France Orient'alp 29:12  
47. JH Finland MS Parma 29:25  
47. nAoMi Austria NTNUI 29:25  
49. andre de veirman Belgium trol 29:37  
50. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 29:43  
Fucked up to third. Fun!
51. beeker New Zealand papo 29:44  
52. Vulcan Japan Yamasaki IL 29:52  
53. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 29:59  
54. Alfredsson Sweden Ok Tylöskog 30:07  *****
Nice 1
55. Jossan Sweden Eksjö SOK 30:09  
56. samus Croatia hoka hei 30:10  *****
57. Anton Karlsson Sweden OK Kullingshof 30:13  *****
58. Mikko Finland 30:26  
59. Simon Waller Sweden OK Vargen 30:34  
60. Hyvve Sweden Skattkärrs IF 30:39  
61. Valverde Sweden OK Hällen 30:54  
62. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 30:59  
63. Magnus_84 Sweden OK Älvsjö Örby 31:10  
64. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 31:27  *****
65. Pardal Finland Lynx 31:35  
66. thiago Brazil Fuzileiros Navais 31:39  
67. Segisteg Sweden 31:47  
67. wejo Sweden Småland 31:47  *****
69. Charles_I Sweden OK Linne 32:04  *****
70. Brzi Slovenia OKB 32:14  
71. bjorn Monaco ok77 32:26  *****
72. LSV Ukraine O-club 33:06  
73. Simon Kappel Sweden Haninge SOK 33:22  *****
74. Ben Sand France viking 33:24  
75. Blomerik England OAS 33:37  
76. ittam Sweden IKHP 34:04  
77. Carlos Never Gets Lost Spain Peña Guara 34:09  
Well... even Huesca is closer to Madrid than control 2 was to control 3.
78. Nypan Jr Sweden SoIK Hellas 34:22  
79. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 34:29  *****
fun
80. Andreu Spain colivenc 34:30  
81. lostinthewood Cocos Islands AAA 35:01  *****
82. Vivvan Finland Helsingin Suunnistajat 35:22  
83. Joe Berg Sweden OK Älgen 36:06  
84. Jan Petržela Czech Republic Loko Trutnov 38:37  
85. Marsgurke Austria 38:56  
86. hanne v Norway Byåsen IL 38:57  *****
87. jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 39:10  *****
good map good course bad 11 and finish
88. Vorob'ev Vladimir Moldova Tiras-Orient 39:29  
89. piel France ACA 39:31  *****
90. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 39:52  
91. Boris Isaikin Russian Federation DINAMO 40:00  *****
92. fabiomars Italy U.s Primiero 40:54  
93. Linus Landergren Sweden Hestra if 43:04  
94. mjh Australia PO-A 44:32  
95. Gosha18 France VHSO 45:08  
96. faure gwenael France VSO 51:58  *****
97. AH Sweden Skattk�rrs IF 60:34  
98. Sherpa Tenzing Tibet Linda OK 78:54  
pk Scotland ESOC dnf  
omg sneaky bitch, i'll rerun
Jens Sweden Furåsens OK dnf  
aroz Finland Kalevan Rasti dnf  
mr Sweden OK Linné dnf  
bratt_mauricio Brazil Cocamp dnf  
Adriaan Pelckmans Belgium Trol dnf  
forgot the tenth..
Irina Russian Federation o-sport.ru dnf  
Karl D Sweden OL-Teamet dnf  
Trying Sweden dnf  
Victor Bergstrand Sweden Motala AIF OL dnf  
King of Tol Italy www.tyrol2010.com dnf  
Robert Tellvik Sweden Tumba Mälarhöjden OK dnf  
SlaR Sweden OK Computer dnf  
shurik Ukraine OK Orion dnf  
BeN'O France COCS dnf  
T.W Sweden OK ORION dnf  
Steken Sweden IF Rigor dnf  
Jochen Sweden GMOK dnf  
Klasse Sweden SOK dnf  
anhaktov Russian Federation Sportident.ru dnf  
Txortxe Spain Peña Guara dnf  
... Switzerland OK dnf  
LPasturiza Brazil COSaM dnf  
DanielBarkasz Romania CSU Craiova dnf  
Yosyp Ukraine dnf  
jasiekpol Poland MKS Pogoñ Siedlce dnf  
MysMongo Sweden Trollskogens OK dnf  
Zony Sweden Täby OK dnf  
Anton Backlund Sweden Säterbygdens OK dnf