Catching Features

[OCAD] Noskunai Long

Open:07:00 Feb 03 2010
Close:06:45 Feb 19 2010
Map:/Noskunai1/events/Noskunai1/day1/Long.course
Created by:Knubbe
Description:Scottish map. Made this course a while back, but never uploaded it. Course is very long, so stay focused. Good luck!
Avg Rating:4.9 / 5.0 (62 votes)

Results

145 official (+48 reruns) 23 comments

1. Temyakov Andrey Russian Federation Rostov-on-Don 52:21  
2. Êîðñàð Ukraine Monolit 52:29  *****
3. Alri Sweden OK Linné 53:11  *****
4. Korik Ukraine 53:15  
5. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 53:29  *****
6. ^ Seychelles ^^ 53:34  
7. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 53:38  *****
8. Ðóñåöêèé Ñåðãåé Ukraine 54:11  *****
9. Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 54:17  *****
9. MuHbl4 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 54:17  
11. Challe Sweden Rehns BK 54:18  
12. Daniels Sweden Attunda OK 54:20  *****
13. Sjöberg Sweden Täby OK 54:22  *****
14. mansen Sweden GMOK 54:35  *****
15. SlaR Sweden OK Computer 54:42  *****
15. rutten Norway NTNUI 54:42  
17. aroz Finland Kalevan Rasti 55:21  
18. Calle Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna 55:28  
19. Kreiberg Denmark OK Roskilde 55:47  
20. ittam Sweden IKHP 56:05  
21. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 56:07  *****
22. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 56:23  
23. Vasili Ukraine Kiev 56:30  
24. Elxigo Antarctica SOL-BoyZ 56:31  *****
25. Fredde Sweden nxtg 56:32  *****
26. Goran Winblad Sweden Rehns BK 56:56  
27. Charly Boichut France OK Hällen 57:06  
28. shurik Ukraine OK Orion 57:07  
29. Wejan Sweden OLGY Slayers 57:11  *****
30. David Saianda Portugal Gafanhori 57:22  *****
31. HPM Norway NTNUI 57:30  *****
32. wangis Sweden OLGY Slayers 57:35  
33. stampfo Italy www.tyrol2010.com 57:43  
34. Olof Larén-Sandgren Sweden Växjö OK 57:44  *****
35. t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer 57:49  
36. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 58:19  *****
37. A.S.L. Lubina Germany TV Wattenscheid 01 58:47  
38. jacks Sweden GMOK 58:49  
39. Erik Bommarn Sweden Gävle OK 58:52  
40. Thor_Norskov Denmark OK_Ost 58:53  
41. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 58:54  
42. Kristo Estonia www.okilves.ee 59:03  
43. ShvedA Estonia MS Parma 59:08  *****
44. Gustav B Sweden OK Ravinen 59:10  
45. Michael Granqvist Sweden OK Ravinen 59:19  
46. Jochen Sweden GMOK 59:33  *****
47. mr Sweden OK Linné 59:35  
48. Camel Slovakia Farmaceut Bratislava 59:42  
49. Hollbeck Sweden Bromma-Vällingby SOK 59:58  
50. Karl D Sweden OL-Teamet 60:01  
51. rowan Britain CF 60:02  
52. JH Finland MS Parma 60:28  
53. BABSY Israel Ramat Hasharon 60:34  
54. janof Slovakia Farmaceut Bratislava 60:46  *****
54. HuggE Saudi Arabia SOL-BoyZ 60:46  *****
56. Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers 61:00  
57. Foppa Sweden Tullinge SK 61:47  *****
58. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 61:55  *****
59. Charles_I Sweden OK Linne 61:56  *****
60. mangenilsson Sweden LOK 62:01  
61. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 62:05  *****
62. Irdan Remark Germany Post SV Dresden 62:10  *****
62. Michaël Van Baelen Belgium Trol 62:10  *****
64. Ida Mari Norway Kristiansand OK 62:13  
65. Heggo Sweden OL4 62:20  *****
66. Mogden New Zealand North West 63:00  
67. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 63:08  
68. Krügerol Germany OK Ravinen 63:13  
69. RUSIA Guernsey monolit 63:25  *****
70. SV Finland VaHa 63:26  
71. stevegregg United States BAOC 63:38  
72. lasken-kingen Norway Lasken OK 63:49  
73. Anton Karlsson Sweden OK Kullingshof 64:00  
74. Koliasik Russian Federation peppers 64:26  *****
75. Torgny Sweden Ronneby OK 65:05  *****
76. thiago Brazil Fuzileiros Navais 65:15  
77. andre de veirman Belgium trol 66:05  *****
78. Mikko Finland 66:23  
79. Karschtl Germany USV TU Dresden 68:04  
80. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 68:40  
81. Georgia New Zealand PAPO 68:57  
82. honzau United States SDO 69:01  *****
83. iansmith United States CSU 69:11  
84. carvo37 Switzerland OLG Säuliamt 69:35  
85. Steken Sweden IF Rigor 71:00  
86. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 71:26  *****
87. manuel Spain ALCON 71:46  
88. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 72:09  
89. Shooter Latvia Rehns Bk 72:25  
90. Kea Spain RiOjA-O 72:36  *****
91. bigluc Italy Polisportiva Masi 72:47  *****
92. GeneO New Zealand NWOC 73:08  *****
93. Joni Germany OC Schwaben 73:43  *****
94. samus Croatia hoka hei 74:17  
95. Björck Bhutan OK Älme 75:28  *****
96. LSV Ukraine O-club 75:35  
97. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 76:01  
98. lostinthewood Cocos Islands AAA 76:05  *****
99. furuczd Slovakia Farmaceut Bratislava 77:45  *****
100. Joel Sweden SOK68 79:57  *****
101. hanne v Norway Byåsen IL 83:01  *****
102. Akva Ukraine Odessa 84:31  *****
103. BekAmk Russian Federation MTBO SPb Club 87:34  *****
104. Chy Nick Ukraine Odessa 88:52  
105. Jardys Czech Republic KSU 88:54  
106. Boris Isaikin Russian Federation DINAMO 89:23  *****
107. Stundsig Denmark 95:31  
108. Storesandgubben Norway Express 95:45  *****
109. Lasse skare Therkildsen Denmark OK-HTF 100:42  
110. meike Germany OC Schwaben 101:55  *****
111. Turdus Sweden OK Älgen 104:24  
112. cwgray United States UNO 110:31  
113. ALSvensson Sweden Finspångs SOK 110:54  *****
114. mjh Australia PO-A 112:06  *****
115. Nils Schmiedeberg Germany Turbine Neubrandenburg 112:14  
116. Linus Sweden 122:09  
117. roma444 Russian Federation universal 128:56  
118. Irina Russian Federation o-sport.ru 137:05  
119. faure gwenael France VSO 146:24  *****
jeb France VSO dnf  *****
liske Belgium ARDOC dnf  
Jonatan Estonia OK Võru dnf  
sparven Sweden IKHP dnf  
andy Sweden Linköpings OK dnf  
Christian Tingström Sweden OK Klemmingen dnf  
Trying Sweden dnf  
Rixel Isle of Man L0ng Runn3r$ dnf  
Victor Bergstrand Sweden Motala AIF OL dnf  
edeen Sweden OK Kåre dnf  
Ñåðãåé Russian Federation ÑÄÞØ dnf  
petrocki Hungary Hódmezõvásárhelyi Tájfutó Club dnf  
jb Senegal FIK dnf  
tnipen Canada Greater Vancouver OC dnf  
Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG dnf  *****
matthias bryner Switzerland OLK Argus dnf  
eickhoff Sweden GMOK dnf  
andres Spain COV dnf  
jolly rogers Australia dnf  
Vorob'ev Vladimir Moldova Tiras-Orient dnf  
Jonna Jungåker Sweden Korsnäs IF OK dnf  
Svensk Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
Jon Nilsen Norway Vegårshei IL dnf  
Blomerik England OAS dnf  
Carlos Never Gets Lost Spain Peña Guara dnf  
DanielBarkasz Romania CSU Craiova dnf