Catching Features

Ultralong Woc_05

Open:07:00 Feb 02 2010
Close:07:00 Feb 09 2010
Map:/WOC_05/events/WOC_05/day1/Ultralong.course
Created by:Olof Larén-Sandgren
Description:No need training on this map beforehand, I've changed most of it. Made a long course with plenty of RC:s I hope, otherwise complain to me. Thanks to Jochen Verdeyen for making the original map. Have fun!
Avg Rating:4.2 / 5.0 (22 votes)

Results

101 official (+25 reruns) 14 comments

1. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 79:48  
2. Alri Sweden OK Linné 81:39  
3. Mange Sweden FK Göingarna 81:40  
4. SlaR Sweden OK Computer 81:43  
5. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 82:58  
6. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 83:47  *****
7. mansen Sweden GMOK 83:58  
8. Kristo Estonia www.okilves.ee 85:00  
9. Charles_I Sweden OK Linne 85:44  *****
10. Fredde Sweden nxtg 86:11  *****
11. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 86:12  
12. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 86:44  *****
13. Karl D Sweden OL-Teamet 87:48  
14. Thor_Norskov Denmark OK_Ost 88:25  
15. jacks Sweden GMOK 89:42  
16. Robin Sweden FK Göingarna 89:45  
17. wangis Sweden OLGY Slayers 90:01  
18. Jonatan Estonia OK Võru 90:42  
19. Sjöberg Sweden Täby OK 92:34  
20. stampfo Italy www.tyrol2010.com 93:15  *****
21. sparven Sweden IKHP 93:26  
22. JH Finland MS Parma 93:39  
23. Charly Boichut France OK Hällen 93:51  
24. BABSY Israel Ramat Hasharon 93:52  
25. Vasili Ukraine Kiev 93:57  
26. Ben Sand France viking 93:58  
27. Erik Bommarn Sweden Gävle OK 95:32  
28. Camel Slovakia Farmaceut Bratislava 95:33  
29. SV Finland VaHa 95:59  
30. ShvedA Estonia MS Parma 96:05  *****
31. Anden Bhutan Eksjö SOK 96:59  
32. thiago Brazil Fuzileiros Navais 97:02  
33. Hollbeck Sweden Bromma-Vällingby SOK 97:10  
34. Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers 97:25  
35. janof Slovakia Farmaceut Bratislava 98:32  *****
36. Seba Italy Eksjö SOK 98:56  *****
37. Michael Granqvist Sweden OK Ravinen 99:20  
38. offa Sweden Tuna 100:09  *****
39. antonsson Bhutan Eksjö SOK 100:19  
40. eickhoff Sweden GMOK 100:50  
41. Karschtl Germany USV TU Dresden 100:56  
42. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 103:14  
43. mangenilsson Sweden LOK 104:38  
44. lynxet France GO78 105:07  
45. honzau United States SDO 105:48  *****
46. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 106:17  *****
47. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 106:43  
48. Anton Karlsson Sweden OK Kullingshof 107:01  
49. Trying Sweden 108:57  
50. iansmith United States CSU 110:42  
51. stevegregg United States BAOC 111:51  
52. Christian Tingström Sweden OK Klemmingen 113:16  
53. nessie Sweden OK Ravinen 114:14  *****
54. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 117:47  
55. LSV Ukraine O-club 119:22  
56. lostinthewood Cocos Islands AAA 124:26  
57. hanne v Norway Byåsen IL 128:41  *****
58. Steffen Germany OC Schwaben 133:50  
59. songrunner United States OLOU 142:06  
60. furuczd Slovakia Farmaceut Bratislava 142:11  *****
61. Boris Isaikin Russian Federation DINAMO 144:41  *****
62. Vexi Finland Rajamäen Rykmentti 144:51  
63. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 145:44  *****
64. grigoras sorin Romania Cronos Barlad 147:31  
65. Lasse skare Therkildsen Denmark OK-HTF 149:59  
66. meike Germany OC Schwaben 155:47  *****
67. cwgray United States UNO 158:12  
68. Linus Sweden 160:38  
69. Vorob'ev Vladimir Moldova Tiras-Orient 169:59  
70. Irina Russian Federation o-sport.ru 216:46  
71. SiljeH Norway NTNUI 224:28  
72. faure gwenael France VSO 391:24  
mxh Australia PO-A dnf  
Krügerol Germany OK Ravinen dnf  
jeb France VSO dnf  
Q United Kingdom NOC dnf  
Hampus Larsson Sweden FK Göingarna dnf  
Gustav B Sweden OK Ravinen dnf  
Daniels Sweden Attunda OK dnf  
engstrom Sweden OK Orion dnf  
Philipp Koch Germany OC Schwaben dnf  
Knubbe Sweden OK Computer dnf  
Wejan Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
ittam Sweden IKHP dnf  
A.S.L. Lubina Germany TV Wattenscheid 01 dnf  
Kreiberg Denmark OK Roskilde dnf  
samus Croatia hoka hei dnf  
matthias bryner Switzerland OLK Argus dnf  
Norbert Kulda Czech Republic SKS Forever dnf  
Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis dnf  
Irdan Remark Germany Post SV Dresden dnf  
Steken Sweden IF Rigor dnf  
Jochen Sweden GMOK dnf  
HPM Norway NTNUI dnf  
Verde Denmark OK Pan Aarhus dnf  
PoznaAndras Hungary VBTSE dnf  
Björck Bhutan OK Älme dnf  
Blomerik England OAS dnf  
Carlos Never Gets Lost Spain Peña Guara dnf  
lolob France chtiaventure dnf  
Skogen Sweden Crosshill dnf