Catching Features

[OCAD] Trin

Open:08:00 Jan 20 2010
Close:08:00 Jan 27 2010
Map:/WOC03/events/Trin/day1/Course0.course
Created by:Baumann Edouard
Description:Have fun!
Avg Rating:3.6 / 5.0 (31 votes)

Results

125 official (+30 reruns) hide comments

1. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 23:08  
2. Mange Sweden FK Göingarna 23:11  
3. KalleBergman Sweden OK Ravinen 23:13  
bah
4. Jakenm Sweden Gävle OK 23:40  
5. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 24:00  
6. mr Sweden OK Linné 24:03  
7. mansen Sweden GMOK 24:17  
8. Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 24:21  
9. Gustav B Sweden OK Ravinen 24:35  
10. Hampus Larsson Sweden FK Göingarna 24:40  
11. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 24:41  *****
12. Karl D Sweden OL-Teamet 25:00  
13. ShvedA Estonia MS Parma 25:08  *****
pretty nice! just one bigger mistake to the 3rd
14. Hollbeck Sweden Bromma-Vällingby SOK 25:18  
15. anhaktov Russian Federation Sportident.ru 25:26  
16. Anden Bhutan Eksjö SOK 25:34  
17. Valverde Sweden OK Hällen 25:46  
18. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 25:57  
19. Daniels Sweden Attunda OK 26:02  
20. sparven Sweden IKHP 26:05  
21. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 26:17  *****
22. matthias bryner Switzerland OLK Argus 26:33  
23. ittam Sweden IKHP 26:54  
24. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 27:05  *****
argh man that was such a bad race... and again, didn't read what anyone wrote about your last upload... it would be awesome if someone did a remake of this map
24. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 27:05  
26. Serg Doronin Russian Federation SneGoVik o-team 27:12  *****
27. eickhoff Sweden GMOK 27:13  
28. HuggE Saudi Arabia SOL-BoyZ 27:16  
nice map! i hate when i run in to a tree!
29. T6nis Estonia Rakvere OK 27:17  
30. Ben Sand France viking 27:18  
31. Heggo Sweden OL4 27:22  *****
Boring, and not good that you can run into trees..
32. andre de veirman Belgium trol 27:24  *****
33. Steph Clement-Agoni France TSO 27:40  
34. antonsson Bhutan Eksjö SOK 27:51  
35. Jeremy G Belgium TROL 27:54  
36. Sabro Switzerland OLV Baselland 28:05  
many problems.
37. Jochen Sweden GMOK 28:08  *****
38. Anton Karlsson Sweden OK Kullingshof 28:09  
39. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 28:14  
40. Elxigo Antarctica SOL-BoyZ 28:21  *****
mega giga miss on second last control. this isn't standrad conversion! somthing a little better but not much. = sucks but map is amazing so gonna rerun...
41. Wejan Sweden OLGY Slayers 28:28  *****
42. Steken Sweden IF Rigor 28:30  
43. jacks Sweden GMOK 28:39  
43. A.S.L. Lubina Germany TV Wattenscheid 01 28:39  
45. Michael Granqvist Sweden OK Ravinen 28:42  
46. Daniel Sweden OK Älgen 28:45  
47. Galina Vinogradova Russian Federation CSKA 28:48  *****
48. Jakob Andersson Bhutan Bredaryds SOK 28:56  
49. Jonatan Estonia OK Võru 29:28  
50. Camel Slovakia Farmaceut Bratislava 29:56  
51. Challe Sweden Rehns BK 30:05  
52. Vinogradov Mikhail Russian Federation Alfta-Ösa OK 30:17  *****
!!!!!!!!!!!!! +10
53. thiago Brazil Fuzileiros Navais 30:18  
54. janof Slovakia Farmaceut Bratislava 30:42  *****
55. Karschtl Germany USV TU Dresden 30:50  
56. tjalvedu Spain TJALVE 30:53  
57. wangis Sweden OLGY Slayers 31:06  
58. stevegregg United States BAOC 31:10  
59. mangenilsson Sweden LOK 31:54  
60. Wasted Sweden IFK 31:57  *****
nice
61. Joel Sweden SOK68 32:33  *****
62. pedero Norway Nord-Østerdal OK 32:46  
63. Kea Spain RiOjA-O 32:55  *****
64. furuczd Slovakia Farmaceut Bratislava 33:32  *****
65. Nixon Scotland SNO 33:55  
no mouse
66. Stephan Germany OC Schwaben 34:38  
67. Joni Germany OC Schwaben 34:40  *****
68. Kalugin Andrey Russian Federation strogino 35:07  
69. TimZor Sweden Falköpings AIK OK 35:18  *****
70. lostinthewood Cocos Islands AAA 35:31  *****
71. gvtoukc France TSN 35:33  
72. honzau United States SDO 36:30  *****
73. Nigelasi Sweden Ulricehamns OK 36:40  
74. hanne v Norway Byåsen IL 36:45  *****
75. Ida Mari Norway Kristiansand OK 38:10  *****
All you had to do was to make a good course. And u screwed it.
76. Seba Italy Eksjö SOK 38:19  *****
77. LSV Ukraine O-club 38:34  
78. Blomerik England OAS 38:42  
79. Segisteg Sweden 38:56  
80. namor Switzerland 39:35  
81. Elina Sweden 39:44  
82. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 39:55  
83. Robin Sweden FK Göingarna 40:25  
84. Rolex Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 41:06  
85. Linus Sweden 41:28  
86. Aleksandra Schetchikova Russian Federation Legenda 41:30  
87. Jakob Schach Germany OC Schwaben 43:09  *****
88. lolob France chtiaventure 43:31  
89. Skogsjonis Sweden Kexholms SK 43:38  
90. Rainer Germany OC Schwaben 45:03  
91. butros Switzerland OLV Zug 45:29  
92. Jonna Jungåker Sweden Korsnäs IF OK 46:00  
93. cwgray United States UNO 46:28  
94. Steffen Germany OC Schwaben 48:41  
95. meike Germany OC Schwaben 49:07  *****
Too much mistakes in the middle part. Liked the course and map
96. Remitz Bhutan OK Orinto 50:19  
97. Akva Ukraine Odessa 55:34  
98. Boris Isaikin Russian Federation DINAMO 66:37  *****
99. danielpinto Portugal CasteloesPNF 70:05  
100. Lasse skare Therkildsen Denmark OK-HTF 70:51  
Completely lost on 9th control.. But nice map
101. PoznaAndras Hungary VBTSE 81:53  
102. roma444 Russian Federation universal 82:37  
103. chung chi ming Hong Kong Akinallance 92:06  
104. Vorob'ev Vladimir Moldova Tiras-Orient 108:47  
apnurmee Finland Kalevan Rasti dnf  
jeb France VSO dnf  
DNF Sweden Stora Tuna OK dnf  
engstrom Sweden OK Orion dnf  
Philipp Koch Germany OC Schwaben dnf  
Christian Tingström Sweden OK Klemmingen dnf  
Trying Sweden dnf  
Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
Navigatormap Brazil GEBP dnf  
SiljeH Norway NTNUI dnf  
Heller Serbia PD Pobeda dnf  
Kreiberg Denmark OK Roskilde dnf  
Helder Marcolino Portugal GD4C dnf  
BeN'O France COCS dnf  
yann France EMHM dnf  
Olof Larén-Sandgren Sweden Växjö OK dnf  *****
This is not my day. I suck really much today.
HPM Norway NTNUI dnf  
Björck Bhutan OK Älme dnf  *****
antfor Sweden L-100 IF dnf  
Altairdeneb Belgium dnf  
Sportgalning Sweden GMOK dnf