Catching Features

[Ocad] Torhamn Night Sprint

Open:07:00 Jan 09 2010
Close:07:00 Jan 16 2010
Map:/Torhamn 2/events/Night Comp/day1/Sprint.course
Created by:Olof Larén-Sandgren
Description:Flat map from Torhamn. Mistakes will be costly. WT: 11.00
Avg Rating:4.6 / 5.0 (35 votes)

Results

152 official (+36 reruns) hide comments

1. ^ Seychelles ^^ 11:32  *****
u run really fast sundlof if u missed 20 sec on 4th ^^
2. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 11:39  
20 sec missed on 3d
2. AKO Denmark FIF Hillerød 11:39  
4. Alri Sweden OK Linné 11:40  
5. mr Sweden OK Linné 11:42  *****
decent but not perfect race
5. L@uri Estonia KJ SK 11:42  
7. Goran Winblad Sweden Rehns BK 11:44  
8. KalleBergman Sweden OK Ravinen 11:45  
9. Hallmen Sweden OL4 11:58  
10. Sjöberg Sweden Täby OK 12:02  
11. jeschke Austria OLG Stroeck 12:04  
nice.
12. Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 12:07  
13. airlinefox Switzerland OLV Baselland 12:14  *****
oh nice by you and me:-)
14. Gustav B Sweden OK Ravinen 12:18  *****
Very nice. Not very good flow, though.
15. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 12:21  *****
16. JH Finland MS Parma 12:24  
17. HuggE Saudi Arabia SOL-BoyZ 12:29  
18. Utt Sweden OK Computer 12:31  
ground texture was the map for me so i cant really grade :S
19. Johanr Sweden GMOK 12:33  
20. Hjojo Sweden OL4 12:35  *****
21. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 12:36  *****
22. HPM Norway NTNUI 12:37  
good start, but not so good at the end..
23. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 12:43  
24. Robin Sweden FK Göingarna 12:44  
25. MH Norway NTNUI 12:47  
26. Fredde Sweden nxtg 12:50  *****
26. Michael Granqvist Sweden OK Ravinen 12:50  
28. jacks Sweden GMOK 12:53  
29. Andersen Sweden IK Gandvik 12:54  *****
30. A.S.L. Lubina Germany TV Wattenscheid 01 13:01  
31. mansen Sweden GMOK 13:02  
32. Elxigo Antarctica SOL-BoyZ 13:03  *****
Big miss at last control. Like those flat comps.
33. Jakenm Sweden Gävle OK 13:04  
33. stampfo Italy www.tyrol2010.com 13:04  
35. Kent Sweden Haninge SOK 13:19  
36. t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer 13:20  
37. MagnusH Sweden Frölunda OL 13:21  *****
Love it!
38. Aakoo Finland 13:22  
39. Pashtet Ukraine Södertälje-Nykvarn Orientering 13:31  *****
40. anhaktov Russian Federation Sportident.ru 13:39  
41. Calle Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna 13:41  
41. Charles_I Sweden OK Linne 13:41  *****
43. Hampus Larsson Sweden FK Göingarna 13:42  
44. Yury Masnyy Russian Federation SKIRUNNER.RU 13:44  *****
45. BABSY Israel Ramat Hasharon 13:46  
46. Torgny Sweden Ronneby OK 13:55  
47. Ben Sand France viking 14:06  
48. Daniels Sweden Attunda OK 14:08  
49. Mange Sweden FK Göingarna 14:12  
50. Heggo Sweden OL4 14:13  *****
Damn, missed like 1 minute on the fifth control... :(
51. BeN'O France COCS 14:22  
51. LarZsa Sweden Hestra IF 14:22  
53. Hollbeck Sweden Bromma-Vällingby SOK 14:23  
54. pasturiza Brazil COSaM 14:34  *****
54. gvtoukc France TSN 14:34  *****
56. tjalvedu Spain TJALVE 14:59  
57. stevegregg United States BAOC 15:09  
58. R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC 15:10  *****
ffffffffffuuuuuuuuuuuu
58. Steph Clement-Agoni France TSO 15:10  
60. Steken Sweden IF Rigor 15:22  
61. Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers 15:28  
62. ShvedA Estonia MS Parma 15:38  
63. Ida Mari Norway Kristiansand OK 15:44  *****
That wierd thing infront of the 11th ctrl destroyed my race. Therefore bad rating.
64. andre de veirman Belgium trol 15:45  *****
65. julien France coatarmor 29 16:07  
66. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 16:22  
67. Andreas Hultqvist Sweden Tullinge SK 16:52  
68. Remitz Bhutan OK Orinto 17:34  
69. mangenilsson Sweden LOK 17:41  
69. bzou France Dijon 17:41  
71. janof Slovakia Farmaceut Bratislava 17:57  
72. yann France EMHM 17:59  
73. erikblomgren Sweden Swedish Ski-O Mafia 18:13  
74. Ura Russian Federation 18:14  *****
75. Sabro Switzerland OLV Baselland 18:20  *****
I had HUGE PROBLEMS, mistakes to almost every control. Map is really funny
75. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 18:20  
77. Karschtl Germany USV TU Dresden 18:26  
78. Kristo Estonia www.okilves.ee 18:31  
79. Trying Sweden 18:43  
79. simzet Norway NTNUI 18:43  
81. Camel Slovakia Farmaceut Bratislava 18:45  *****
82. nessie Sweden OK Ravinen 18:52  *****
83. Anden Bhutan Eksjö SOK 19:18  
84. Boris Isaikin Russian Federation DINAMO 19:37  *****
85. thiago Brazil Fuzileiros Navais 19:58  
86. Sklenicka Czech Republic SSU 20:00  
87. Val France Orient'alp 20:08  
88. James Taylor United Kingdom NOC 20:12  
89. Ivar osmoen Norway Os IL 20:16  
90. TimZor Sweden Falköpings AIK OK 20:19  *****
91. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 20:24  
91. furuczd Slovakia Farmaceut Bratislava 20:24  *****
93. Serg Doronin Russian Federation SneGoVik o-team 21:06  
94. jeb France VSO 21:23  
95. Jakob Schach Germany OC Schwaben 21:32  
96. Foppa Sweden Tullinge SK 23:00  
97. HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 23:14  *****
98. Mattias Henriksson Sweden Centrum OK 23:17  
99. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 23:27  
100. offa Sweden Tuna 24:23  
101. honzau United States SDO 24:24  *****
102. Masken Sweden OK Linné 25:50  *****
103. rosakosa Sweden IF Thor 25:55  
104. Hechtsprung Germany Tri Fun 26:34  
105. freddyg Togo guy 27:08  
106. LSV Ukraine O-club 27:28  
107. hanne v Norway Byåsen IL 28:28  *****
108. cwgray United States UNO 29:23  
109. tobes New Zealand Auckland OC 29:46  
110. Wind Runner Canada FWOC 29:47  
111. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 29:49  *****
nice
112. Turbo New Zealand DOC 31:26  
113. Gosha18 France VHSO 32:22  
114. Linus Sweden 33:01  
115. Celine73 France EMHM 33:14  *****
very nice map
116. Lasse skare Therkildsen Denmark OK-HTF 35:01  
117. danielpinto Portugal CasteloesPNF 37:59  
118. Cesario Ferreira Portugal ADC 41:08  
119. ALSvensson Sweden Finspångs SOK 42:09  
120. Joni Germany OC Schwaben 43:48  *****
121. Ajicek Czech Republic LL 45:26  *****
122. denise Austria wien 54:19  
123. Jardys Czech Republic KSU 72:46  
124. SiljeH Norway NTNUI 75:26  
Vexi Finland Rajamäen Rykmentti dnf  
Daniel Sweden OK Älgen dnf  
Ally Israel Temp OK dnf  
bigluc Italy Polisportiva Masi dnf  
Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot dnf  
Segisteg Sweden dnf  
Steffen Germany OC Schwaben dnf  
sparven Sweden IKHP dnf  
Philipp Koch Germany OC Schwaben dnf  
Karl D Sweden OL-Teamet dnf  
my mouse doesn't work :p
MatteA Virgin Islands OK Tisaren dnf  
Kreiberg Denmark OK Roskilde dnf  
J Teutsch Canada Ottawa OC dnf  
Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis dnf  
jimmern Norway Tyrving IL dnf  
AlistairThornton United Kingdom MDOC dnf  
Moa Sweden SNO dnf  
Mathias Myrefelt Sweden Skarpnäcks OL dnf  
eickhoff Sweden GMOK dnf  
Gordon Shumway Sweden Rehns BK dnf  
Lecramol Switzerland OLG KTV Altdorf dnf  
Vorob'ev Vladimir Moldova Tiras-Orient dnf  
ande9468 Denmark Søllerød OK dnf  
Verde Denmark OK Pan Aarhus dnf  
doddo Switzerland ok ravinen dnf  
Bertram Denmark Tisvilde hegn OK dnf  
Ian Lawford Vatican City MOKS dnf  
Anbas Denmark De Røde Svaner dnf