Catching Features

[OCAD]Desert

Open:07:00 Jan 06 2010
Close:07:00 Jan 17 2010
Map:/dunes/events/dunes/day1/Course0.course
Created by:airlinefox
Description:Short course in a fantasy desert for those of you who have to cold. 1:10'000, 5m, quite steep sometimes. Get some water for the village people along the way!
Avg Rating:4.8 / 5.0 (63 votes)

Results

174 official (+44 reruns) 31 comments

1. sundlof (3) Sweden Gävle OK 18:07  
2. Knubbe Sweden OK Computer 18:24  
3. the confused (2) Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 18:28  
4. KalleBergman Sweden OK Ravinen 18:29  
5. Alri Sweden OK Linné 18:52  
6. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 18:53  *****
7. mr Sweden OK Linné 19:05  *****
8. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 19:21  *****
9. airlinefox (2) Switzerland OLV Baselland 19:25  
10. Daniels (2) Sweden Attunda OK 19:31  
11. Daniels Sweden Attunda OK 19:39  *****
12. R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC 19:40  *****
13. HPM (3) Norway NTNUI 19:43  
13. t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer 19:43  
15. ^ Seychelles ^^ 19:50  
16. Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 19:51  
17. Kreiberg Denmark OK Roskilde 20:00  
18. L@uri Estonia KJ SK 20:06  
19. anhaktov Russian Federation Sportident.ru 20:07  
20. Goran Winblad Sweden Rehns BK 20:10  *****
21. Challe Sweden Rehns BK 20:12  
22. Bullen (2) Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 20:13  
23. Fraastad Norway Nydalen SK 20:15  *****
23. Charles_I Sweden OK Linne 20:15  *****
25. tjalvedu Spain TJALVE 20:20  
26. Andreas Hultqvist Sweden Tullinge SK 20:24  *****
26. Hallmen Sweden OL4 20:24  
28. Karl D Sweden OL-Teamet 20:26  
29. Olof Larén-Sandgren Sweden Växjö OK 20:31  *****
29. Wejan Sweden OLGY Slayers 20:31  *****
31. Kristian Vad (2) Denmark Herning OK 20:32  *****
32. Sjöberg Sweden Täby OK 20:37  *****
33. Hampus Larsson Sweden FK Göingarna 20:45  
34. Hollbeck (2) Sweden Bromma-Vällingby SOK 20:46  
35. Backstrom Sweden SoIK Hellas 20:47  
36. andy Sweden Linköpings OK 20:57  
36. antonsson (2) Bhutan Eksjö SOK 20:57  
38. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 21:01  *****
39. Johanr Sweden GMOK 21:04  
40. Kristo Estonia www.okilves.ee 21:07  
41. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 21:23  *****
42. Jakenm Sweden Gävle OK 21:28  
43. Gustav B Sweden OK Ravinen 21:31  
43. MatteA Virgin Islands OK Tisaren 21:31  
45. Mange Sweden FK Göingarna 21:32  
46. Ida Mari Norway Kristiansand OK 21:38  *****
47. mansen Sweden GMOK 21:46  
48. nessie Sweden OK Ravinen 21:50  *****
49. SlaR Sweden OK Computer 21:55  
50. AKO Denmark FIF Hillerød 21:56  
51. BABSY Israel Ramat Hasharon 21:58  
52. shurik (2) Ukraine OK Orion 22:01  
53. thiago Brazil Fuzileiros Navais 22:04  
54. Pashtet Ukraine Södertälje-Nykvarn Orientering 22:05  *****
54. jeschke Austria OLG Stroeck 22:05  
54. andy (2) Sweden Linköpings OK 22:05  
57. Fredde Sweden nxtg 22:10  *****
58. Vasili Ukraine Kiev 22:12  
59. sparven Sweden IKHP 22:19  
60. Michael Granqvist Sweden OK Ravinen 22:23  
61. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 22:24  *****
62. MagnusH Sweden Frölunda OL 22:25  *****
63. sundlof (2) Sweden Gävle OK 22:29  
64. andre de veirman (2) Belgium trol 22:37  
65. Ben Sand France viking 22:47  
66. Sabro Switzerland OLV Baselland 22:52  
67. MH Norway NTNUI 23:00  
68. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 23:02  *****
69. Daniel Sweden OK Älgen 23:04  
70. pasturiza (2) Brazil COSaM 23:06  *****
71. ShvedA Estonia MS Parma 23:07  
71. Brzi Slovenia OKB 23:07  
73. andre de veirman Belgium trol 23:17  *****
74. BeN'O France COCS 23:18  *****
75. OBT France KLS 23:22  
75. CAW*** (2) Virgin Islands PI 23:22  
77. pasturiza Brazil COSaM 23:27  *****
78. A.S.L. Lubina Germany TV Wattenscheid 01 23:37  
79. Utt Sweden OK Computer 23:47  *****
80. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 23:57  
81. Philipp Koch Germany OC Schwaben 23:58  *****
82. jacks Sweden GMOK 24:01  
83. julien France coatarmor 29 24:35  
84. JH Finland MS Parma 24:39  
85. Hjojo Sweden OL4 24:42  *****
86. trompetMartin (2) Norway Vegårshei IL 24:44  
87. test2 (3) East Timor test2 24:46  
88. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 24:55  
89. tobes New Zealand Auckland OC 24:57  
90. carvo37 Switzerland OLG Säuliamt 25:00  
91. Foppa Sweden Tullinge SK 25:12  *****
92. pedero Norway Nord-Østerdal OK 25:35  
93. matthias bryner Switzerland OLK Argus 25:38  
94. SlowMo (2) Sweden Jÿrla if ok 25:40  
95. Heggo Sweden OL4 25:50  *****
96. HPM (2) Norway NTNUI 25:54  *****
97. Gordon Shumway Sweden Rehns BK 25:56  
97. test2 (6) East Timor test2 25:56  
99. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 26:03  *****
100. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 26:14  
101. Robin Sweden FK Göingarna 26:20  
102. Jono Norway Nord-østerdal OK 26:23  
103. Jocke78 (2) Sweden 26:30  
104. Karschtl Germany USV TU Dresden 26:41  
105. Frzfrz Austria OJE Wappler 26:54  *****
106. Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers 26:57  
107. offa Sweden Tuna 27:00  *****
108. yann France EMHM 27:03  
109. Steph Clement-Agoni France TSO 27:20  
110. JOK77D Finland OK77 27:23  *****
111. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 27:26  
112. eickhoff Sweden GMOK 27:38  
113. Jakob Schach Germany OC Schwaben 27:39  *****
114. HPM Norway NTNUI 27:40  *****
115. Subbe Norway Buvik IL 27:42  
116. Anton Karlsson (2) Sweden OK Kullingshof 28:00  
117. Robert Tellvik Sweden Tumba Mälarhöjden OK 28:06  *****
118. test2 (2) East Timor test2 28:16  
119. Kea Spain RiOjA-O 28:21  *****
120. Kent Sweden Haninge SOK 28:37  
121. LarZsa Sweden Hestra IF 28:46  *****
122. Mathias Myrefelt Sweden Skarpnäcks OL 28:51  
123. songrunner United States OLOU 29:01  
123. janof Slovakia Farmaceut Bratislava 29:01  
125. Camel Slovakia Farmaceut Bratislava 29:03  *****
126. mangenilsson Sweden LOK 29:05  
127. Steffen Germany OC Schwaben 29:23  
128. homiedogg Equatorial Guinea Lasken OK 29:25  
129. Joni Germany OC Schwaben 29:34  *****
130. hanne v Norway Byåsen IL 30:05  *****
131. gvtoukc (2) France TSN 30:08  
132. furuczd Slovakia Farmaceut Bratislava 31:09  *****
133. Trying Sweden 31:22  
134. druseBjørn Norway NTNUI 31:24  
135. BB King Sweden ÖOK 31:27  *****
136. HuggE Saudi Arabia SOL-BoyZ 31:33  
137. LSV Ukraine O-club 32:25  
138. Erik M Sweden Ok Nolaskogsarna 32:49  *****
139. Lampinen Sweden Södertälje 34:05  *****
140. CHUCHI NIETO Spain NAVALCAN 34:09  
141. Champ Scotland Bsk 34:39  
142. gvtoukc France TSN 34:51  *****
143. stevegregg United States BAOC 34:53  
144. Val France Orient'alp 35:48  
145. Heller Serbia PD Pobeda 35:51  
146. Marcushy Sweden OK Kåre 36:02  
147. Ura Russian Federation 36:11  *****
148. Sklenicka Czech Republic SSU 36:13  
149. Arthur Raichmann (2) Estonia LSF Pronoking Team 36:19  
150. mjh Australia PO-A 36:43  *****
151. kajari Finland 36:48  
152. rosakosa Sweden IF Thor 36:49  
153. Moa Sweden SNO 37:01  
154. iansmith United States CSU 37:12  
155. Hollbeck Sweden Bromma-Vällingby SOK 38:33  
156. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 38:57  *****
157. Steken Sweden IF Rigor 40:32  
158. AYZ (2) Canada FWOC 40:44  
159. Alexander Bergstrom Canada ooc 41:13  
160. Ilirej Slovakia Farmaceut Bratislava 41:16  
161. Vexi Finland Rajamäen Rykmentti 41:37  
162. Irene Switzerland OLG Säuliamt 42:37  *****
163. Turbo New Zealand DOC 42:59  
164. Brian (2) England HALO 43:13  
165. Anden Bhutan Eksjö SOK 43:19  
166. Boris Uruguay OCOC 45:26  *****
167. Alon Kahana Israel Ramat Hasharon 46:43  
168. Mattias Henriksson Sweden Centrum OK 46:55  
169. mjh (2) Australia PO-A 47:10  
170. Verde Denmark OK Pan Aarhus 49:10  
171. Björck (2) Bhutan OK Älme 50:56  *****
172. danielpinto Portugal CasteloesPNF 51:39  
173. Boris Isaikin Russian Federation DINAMO 53:08  *****
174. Ajicek Czech Republic LL 54:33  *****
175. Wind Runner Canada FWOC 54:55  *****
176. jp Roger France Marco 54:59  *****
177. WN Chung Hong Kong HKOC 55:40  
178. Gosha18 France VHSO 56:02  
179. Cesario Ferreira Portugal ADC 56:52  
180. Linus Sweden 57:39  
181. ALSvensson Sweden Finspångs SOK 61:15  
182. meike Germany OC Schwaben 61:16  *****
183. cwgray United States UNO 67:19  
184. Vorob'ev Vladimir Moldova Tiras-Orient 67:34  
185. Jardys Czech Republic KSU 79:55  
186. faure gwenael (2) France VSO 84:19  *****
187. Lasse skare Therkildsen Denmark OK-HTF 84:56  
188. andrey (2) Ukraine 86:07  
189. Martin Gregor (2) Czech Republic SK Chotebor 90:48  *****
190. Irina Russian Federation o-sport.ru 115:52  
jeb France VSO dnf  
zajic Czech Republic ABM dnf  *****
stampfo Italy www.tyrol2010.com dnf  
Steff Switzerland Ulricehamns OK dnf  
Bertram Denmark Tisvilde hegn OK dnf  
That Guy British Antarctic Territory The Dirty Costumes dnf  
freddyg Togo guy dnf  
Ally Israel Temp OK dnf  
edu Antarctica dnf  
Remitz Bhutan OK Orinto dnf  
AlistairThornton United Kingdom MDOC dnf  
Masken Sweden OK Linné dnf  
Victor Bergstrand Sweden Motala AIF OL dnf  
Tata Corso Togo Rapoca dnf  
HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö dnf  
håkon lt Norway Tynset IF dnf  
Philipp Koch (2) Germany OC Schwaben dnf  
offa (2) Sweden Tuna dnf  
Boris Isaikin (2) Russian Federation DINAMO dnf  
Irina (2) Russian Federation o-sport.ru dnf  
Gordon Shumway (2) Sweden Rehns BK dnf  
lostinthewood (2) Cocos Islands AAA dnf  
Ola Brönnheden (2) Sweden Vimmerby Ok dnf  
lolob (2) France chtiaventure dnf  
Fippe94 (2) Sweden Stora Tuna OK dnf  
Ola Brönnheden (3) Sweden Vimmerby Ok dnf  
test2 (4) East Timor test2 dnf  
test2 (5) East Timor test2 dnf