Catching Features

Figueira II

Open:08:00 Jan 02 2010
Close:08:00 Jan 10 2010
Map:/figueira_CF/events/figueira_CF/day1/Course06.course
Created by:Cesario Ferreira
Description:
Avg Rating:3.4 / 5.0 (30 votes)

Results

97 official (+8 reruns) hide comments

1. KalleBergman Sweden OK Ravinen 24:38  *****
xE, pretty bad race
2. A.S.L. Lubina Germany TV Wattenscheid 01 24:58  
3. Kreiberg Denmark OK Roskilde 25:16  
4. mansen Sweden GMOK 25:19  
5. Gustav B Sweden OK Ravinen 25:22  *****
Nice map, awful conversion.
5. SlaR Sweden OK Computer 25:22  
7. Rosander Philippines OK Tyr 25:33  *****
Map is really nice, put down some more work on it and this will be a 5*.
7. Rixel Isle of Man L0ng Runn3r$ 25:33  
9. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 25:52  *****
Quite nice.
10. Mariana Moreira Portugal CPOC 25:59  
10. Elxigo Antarctica SOL-BoyZ 25:59  *****
very nice map, the rest wasn't very good:P
12. Anden Bhutan Eksjö SOK 26:00  
13. Karl D Sweden OL-Teamet 26:03  
14. Ben Sand France viking 26:20  
15. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 26:22  
16. Vasili Ukraine Kiev 26:35  
17. thiago Brazil Fuzileiros Navais 26:37  
18. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 26:39  
19. Andersen Sweden IK Gandvik 26:43  *****
kind of too easy and missed the placement at the desscription otherwise very good!
20. anhaktov Russian Federation Sportident.ru 26:45  
21. jacks Sweden GMOK 26:57  
22. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 26:59  *****
The only good thing about this was the map. -1* for rating yourself. I had no flow, and lost a minute when my huge attackpoint wasnt there.
22. sparven Sweden IKHP 26:59  
24. tjalvedu Spain TJALVE 27:09  
25. Camel Slovakia Farmaceut Bratislava 27:18  
26. andre de veirman Belgium trol 27:23  *****
27. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 27:28  
28. Kent Sweden Haninge SOK 27:48  
29. jeb France VSO 27:49  
30. offa Sweden Tuna 27:50  
31. Ida Mari Norway Kristiansand OK 28:04  *****
Hiting trees -.- Good map
32. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 28:25  
33. HPM Norway NTNUI 28:27  *****
4 trees...
34. Foppa Sweden Tullinge SK 28:40  
35. Challe Sweden Rehns BK 28:48  
wierd controlplacements.. ran into a tree too..
36. Karschtl Germany USV TU Dresden 29:00  
37. Andreas Hultqvist Sweden Tullinge SK 29:10  *****
not so good race, many smal misses and hitted a tree twice :(
38. Charles_I Sweden OK Linne 29:13  *****
39. ShvedA Estonia MS Parma 29:15  *****
2 mistakes for 4:20 =((
40. HuggE Saudi Arabia SOL-BoyZ 29:35  
40. julien France coatarmor 29 29:35  
42. Sklenicka Czech Republic SSU 29:49  
43. pasturiza Brazil COSaM 29:55  *****
44. Hollbeck Sweden Bromma-Vällingby SOK 30:05  
45. janof Slovakia Farmaceut Bratislava 30:07  *****
46. BeN'O France COCS 30:10  *****
boring..
47. stevegregg United States BAOC 30:19  *****
Don't understand the very low ratings--pretty good map and course
48. Philipp Koch Germany OC Schwaben 30:25  
49. Remitz Bhutan OK Orinto 30:28  
50. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 30:54  
51. Steph Clement-Agoni France TSO 30:58  
52. GeneO New Zealand NWOC 31:07  
53. yann France EMHM 31:41  
54. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 31:45  *****
55. Verde Denmark OK Pan Aarhus 31:55  
56. honzau United States SDO 31:56  *****
57. Ivar osmoen Norway Os IL 31:58  
58. Jakob Schach Germany OC Schwaben 33:47  
59. Anton Hallor Sweden Ok Tisaren 34:36  
60. Thynnmas Norway Team Pez And Snapple 34:38  
61. furuczd Slovakia Farmaceut Bratislava 34:41  *****
61. Vinogradov Mikhail Russian Federation Alfta-Ösa OK 34:41  *****
63. gvtoukc France TSN 36:55  
64. nacho rubio Spain ALCON 37:20  *****
65. Steffen Germany OC Schwaben 37:50  
66. Svennerik Denmark De Røde Svaner 38:01  
67. Olman Sweden Byasjöns OK 38:03  
68. Joni Germany OC Schwaben 38:38  *****
69. Lampinen Sweden Södertälje 40:00  
70. Linus Sweden 41:20  
71. Goldword Norway Gjø-Vard OL 42:00  
72. Trying Sweden 42:11  
73. Solagaistua Brazil COUFRJ 42:29  
74. moho Germany ESV-DD 43:12  
75. Ura Russian Federation 43:55  *****
76. meike Germany OC Schwaben 44:13  
77. J Teutsch Canada Ottawa OC 45:31  
78. Mathias Myrefelt Sweden Skarpnäcks OL 47:52  
79. Boris Isaikin Russian Federation DINAMO 49:41  *****
80. cwgray United States UNO 50:59  
81. Lasse skare Therkildsen Denmark OK-HTF 51:12  
82. ALSvensson Sweden Finspångs SOK 52:16  *****
nice map, but not so perfekt trees
83. jb Senegal FIK 52:42  
84. Turbo New Zealand DOC 53:31  
85. Vorob'ev Vladimir Moldova Tiras-Orient 54:09  
86. andres Spain COV 62:20  
87. Pingle Norway Kolbotn og Skimt 62:32  
88. Tata Corso Togo Rapoca 64:19  
89. Diogo Barradas Portugal CPOC 74:40  
90. danielpinto Portugal CasteloesPNF 99:32  
91. Keuppens Belgium OMEGA 174:18  
Not bad for our first race. It was not so easy with our mountainbike...
Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
Victor Bergstrand Sweden Motala AIF OL dnf  
Mattias Henriksson Sweden Centrum OK dnf  
mangenilsson Sweden LOK dnf  
modeb Lithuania SAKAS dnf  
Bertram Denmark Tisvilde hegn OK dnf