Catching Features

New Years Old Classic Memorial 2

Open:07:00 Jan 01 2010
Close:07:00 Jan 12 2010
Map:/test5karta/events/test5karta/day1/Course0.course
Created by:Leizer
Description:This is my 3rd (Fantasy) OCAD, "Gump Forest", also from nov 2005. Also rather easy but a little trickier with new conversion, higher speed and a new course. Open and paths: 15, white: 12 green: 8
Avg Rating:4.2 / 5.0 (38 votes)

Results

144 official (+22 reruns) 19 comments

1. Rixel Isle of Man L0ng Runn3r$ 20:20  *****
2. Ðóñåöêèé Ñåðãåé (3) Ukraine 20:26  
3. SlaR Sweden OK Computer 20:45  *****
4. Ðóñåöêèé Ñåðãåé Ukraine 20:48  *****
5. mansen Sweden GMOK 20:52  
5. Ðóñåöêèé Ñåðãåé (2) Ukraine 20:52  
7. MuHbl4 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 21:01  *****
8. Êîðñàð Ukraine Monolit 21:03  *****
9. Pale (2) Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 21:06  
10. KalleBergman Sweden OK Ravinen 21:12  *****
11. Trying (4) Sweden 21:13  
11. A.S.L. Lubina Germany TV Wattenscheid 01 21:13  
13. RUSIA (2) Guernsey monolit 21:15  
14. Challe Sweden Rehns BK 21:21  
15. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 21:32  
16. Kreiberg Denmark OK Roskilde 21:34  
17. Rosander Philippines OK Tyr 21:38  *****
17. Valverde Sweden OK Hällen 21:38  
19. rutten Norway NTNUI 21:39  
20. Daniels Sweden Attunda OK 21:40  
21. R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC 21:42  *****
22. Johanr Sweden GMOK 21:57  
23. Kristo Estonia www.okilves.ee 21:58  
23. AKO Denmark FIF Hillerød 21:58  
25. Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers 22:09  
26. Karl D Sweden OL-Teamet 22:10  
27. jeb France VSO 22:11  
28. Camel Slovakia Farmaceut Bratislava 22:17  *****
29. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 22:21  
29. Ida Mari Norway Kristiansand OK 22:21  *****
31. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 22:22  
32. ShvedA Estonia MS Parma 22:24  
33. Vasili Ukraine Kiev 22:25  
34. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 22:26  *****
35. Elxigo Antarctica SOL-BoyZ 22:27  
36. Leizer (2) Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 22:29  
36. julien France coatarmor 29 22:29  
38. jacks Sweden GMOK 22:32  
39. Korik Ukraine 22:38  *****
40. Andreas Hultqvist Sweden Tullinge SK 22:40  *****
40. Charles_I Sweden OK Linne 22:40  *****
40. mr Sweden OK Linné 22:40  
43. pasturiza (2) Brazil COSaM 22:48  *****
43. Gordon Shumway (2) Sweden Rehns BK 22:48  *****
45. Michael Granqvist Sweden OK Ravinen 22:49  
45. Foppa Sweden Tullinge SK 22:49  
47. MH Norway NTNUI 22:50  
48. BeN'O France COCS 22:51  *****
49. HPM Norway NTNUI 22:54  
50. HuggE Saudi Arabia SOL-BoyZ 22:55  
51. stampfo Italy www.tyrol2010.com 22:57  
51. LPasturiza (2) Brazil COSaM 22:57  
53. Philipp Koch Germany OC Schwaben 22:58  *****
54. Kent Sweden Haninge SOK 23:00  
55. Gustav B Sweden OK Ravinen 23:01  
55. janof Slovakia Farmaceut Bratislava 23:01  *****
57. BABSY Israel Ramat Hasharon 23:02  
58. Trying (3) Sweden 23:03  
59. RUSIA Guernsey monolit 23:15  *****
60. Robin Sweden FK Göingarna 23:24  
61. Hollbeck Sweden Bromma-Vällingby SOK 23:27  
62. Victor Bergstrand Sweden Motala AIF OL 23:31  
63. Thynnmas Norway Team Pez And Snapple 23:35  
64. Andersen Sweden IK Gandvik 23:38  *****
65. test2 (2) East Timor test2 23:41  
66. thiago Brazil Fuzileiros Navais 23:49  
67. Jocke78 (2) Sweden 23:54  
68. Steph Clement-Agoni France TSO 23:58  
68. JH Finland MS Parma 23:58  
68. honzau United States SDO 23:58  *****
71. ezrom Sweden LiTHe Vilse 23:59  
72. test2 (3) East Timor test2 24:02  
73. Subbe Norway Buvik IL 24:06  
74. Daniel Sweden OK Älgen 24:07  
75. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 24:09  
76. bigE (3) Canada Ottawa OC 24:13  
77. Trying Sweden 24:21  
78. andy Sweden Linköpings OK 24:26  
79. Ben Sand France viking 24:27  
80. yann France EMHM 24:29  
80. OBT France KLS 24:29  
82. Serg Doronin Russian Federation SneGoVik o-team 24:31  
83. Vinogradov Mikhail Russian Federation Alfta-Ösa OK 24:35  *****
84. pasturiza Brazil COSaM 24:38  *****
85. Pashtet Ukraine Södertälje-Nykvarn Orientering 24:39  *****
86. Heggo Sweden OL4 24:46  *****
87. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 24:52  
88. Vojcek Czech Republic SSU 24:53  
89. Karschtl Germany USV TU Dresden 24:57  
90. Anton Karlsson (2) Sweden OK Kullingshof 25:09  
91. tobes New Zealand Auckland OC 25:16  
92. andre de veirman Belgium trol 25:24  *****
93. Steken (2) Sweden IF Rigor 25:28  
94. mangenilsson Sweden LOK 25:29  
95. offa Sweden Tuna 25:30  
96. nessie Sweden OK Ravinen 25:33  *****
97. Hjojo Sweden OL4 25:43  
98. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 25:54  
98. gvtoukc France TSN 25:54  *****
100. Anton Hallor Sweden Ok Tisaren 25:55  
101. Jakob Schach Germany OC Schwaben 26:10  
102. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 26:23  
103. Svennerik Denmark De Røde Svaner 26:24  
104. GeneO New Zealand NWOC 26:47  
105. Joni Germany OC Schwaben 26:50  *****
106. stevegregg United States BAOC 27:03  
107. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 27:20  *****
108. Segisteg Sweden 27:31  
109. TimZor Sweden Falköpings AIK OK 27:47  *****
110. furuczd Slovakia Farmaceut Bratislava 28:16  *****
111. Heller Serbia PD Pobeda 28:18  
112. LSV Ukraine O-club 29:05  
113. Lampinen Sweden Södertälje 29:09  
114. Sklenicka Czech Republic SSU 29:15  
115. Anbas Denmark De Røde Svaner 29:29  
116. mxh Australia PO-A 29:38  
117. Val France Orient'alp 30:29  
118. Olman Sweden Byasjöns OK 30:33  
119. Irene Switzerland OLG Säuliamt 30:34  
120. Bertram Denmark Tisvilde hegn OK 30:55  
121. Remitz Bhutan OK Orinto 30:56  
122. mxh (2) Australia PO-A 31:04  
123. rosakosa Sweden IF Thor 31:14  
124. LELLE Sweden Helsingborgs SOK 32:13  
125. Steffen Germany OC Schwaben 32:20  
126. Lasse skare Therkildsen Denmark OK-HTF 32:33  
127. Mattias Henriksson Sweden Centrum OK 32:34  
128. Tata Corso Togo Rapoca 32:54  
129. Ura Russian Federation 33:13  *****
130. Linus Sweden 33:41  
131. Boris Isaikin Russian Federation DINAMO 34:26  *****
132. butros Switzerland OLV Zug 34:55  
133. lionel.melinard Tibet ASOPE 35:59  
134. Toast Sweden Linköpings OK 37:49  
135. hanne v Norway Byåsen IL 38:34  *****
136. meike Germany OC Schwaben 38:47  *****
137. DanielBarkasz (2) Romania CSU Craiova 38:58  
138. Brian (2) England HALO 40:46  
139. That Guy British Antarctic Territory The Dirty Costumes 40:47  
140. moho Germany ESV-DD 40:51  
141. ALSvensson Sweden Finspångs SOK 41:53  
142. loloavelo France chtiaventure 44:11  
143. Cesario Ferreira Portugal ADC 44:12  *****
144. mlyons United States ROC 45:33  
145. Ajicek Czech Republic LL 50:27  
146. cwgray United States UNO 51:36  
147. Vorob'ev Vladimir Moldova Tiras-Orient 56:45  
148. danielpinto Portugal CasteloesPNF 61:01  
149. Vexi Finland Rajamäen Rykmentti 65:40  
150. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 78:52  
Verde Denmark OK Pan Aarhus dnf  
sundlof Sweden Gävle OK dnf  
Turbo New Zealand DOC dnf  
Andreas Z Germany OLV Landshut dnf  
Signe Edsen Denmark Nordvest ok dnf  
tjalvedu Spain TJALVE dnf  
Solagaistua Brazil COUFRJ dnf  
zajic Czech Republic ABM dnf  
anhaktov Russian Federation Sportident.ru dnf  
Jonna Jungåker Sweden Korsnäs IF OK dnf  
ande9468 Denmark Søllerød OK dnf  
MatteA Virgin Islands OK Tisaren dnf  
ErkS Sweden Kvarnsvedens OK dnf  
Trying (2) Sweden dnf  
Bertram (2) Denmark Tisvilde hegn OK dnf  
bigE (2) Canada Ottawa OC dnf