Catching Features

La Verne - NW

Open:08:15 Dec 30 2009
Close:07:45 Jan 15 2010
Map:/LaVerne-NW/events/LaVerne-NW/day1/Course1.course
Created by:gvtoukc
Description:The green maze part (not so "maze" imo). Needless to run for those who did not like it. Hope you'll have fun.
Avg Rating:4.2 / 5.0 (38 votes)

Results

177 official (+38 reruns) hide comments

1. Êîðñàð Ukraine Monolit 8:57  *****
2. Ðóñåöêèé Ñåðãåé Ukraine 9:00  *****
3. mr Sweden OK Linné 9:01  
4. KalleBergman Sweden OK Ravinen 9:05  *****
HPM>> or was it..?
5. stampfo Italy www.tyrol2010.com 9:10  
6. MuHbl4 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 9:34  *****
6. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 9:34  
8. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 9:50  
9. Kreiberg Denmark OK Roskilde 9:57  
10. A.S.L. Lubina Germany TV Wattenscheid 01 10:00  
11. mansen Sweden GMOK 10:05  
12. Skrutten Sweden Ok vilse 10:06  
8 and the last control was really bad..
13. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 10:11  
13. rutten Norway NTNUI 10:11  
15. Johanr Sweden GMOK 10:21  
16. Ben Sand France viking 10:31  
17. Hampus Larsson Sweden FK Göingarna 10:39  
18. Andreas Hultqvist Sweden Tullinge SK 10:40  *****
many small misstakes, and my computer lagged :( 1 min miss total :( Great map :D
19. Olof Larén-Sandgren Sweden Växjö OK 10:42  *****
20. MagnusH Sweden Frölunda OL 11:00  *****
Hehe..
21. sparven Sweden IKHP 11:05  
22. Gustav B Sweden OK Ravinen 11:11  
23. Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers 11:14  
24. Charles_I Sweden OK Linne 11:19  *****
25. MH Norway NTNUI 11:27  *****
26. Masken Sweden OK Linné 11:32  *****
27. JH Finland MS Parma 11:33  
28. Kristo Estonia www.okilves.ee 11:35  *****
29. Eirik Norway NTNUI 11:40  
30. erikblomgren Sweden Swedish Ski-O Mafia 11:43  
31. andre de veirman Belgium trol 11:49  *****
32. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 11:56  
argh my mouse went crazy on the last control in the maze and got me completely disorientated and lost 1.30. WT definitely under 10
33. Backstrom Sweden SoIK Hellas 11:58  
34. Karl D Sweden OL-Teamet 12:00  
35. Elxigo Antarctica SOL-BoyZ 12:07  
uuuh bad race.
36. Gordon Shumway Sweden Rehns BK 12:12  
the first maze part is far more intresting then the las one.. make the other one more like the first one aka control 2-3
37. Serg Doronin Russian Federation SneGoVik o-team 12:13  
38. Vasili Ukraine Kiev 12:21  
39. tjalvedu Spain TJALVE 12:27  
40. MatteA Virgin Islands OK Tisaren 12:32  
41. Mange Sweden FK Göingarna 12:46  
42. julien France coatarmor 29 12:51  
43. yann France EMHM 12:54  
44. Ida Mari Norway Kristiansand OK 12:55  
44. HuggE Saudi Arabia SOL-BoyZ 12:55  
46. MAurelius Norway Nydalens SK 12:57  
47. anhaktov Russian Federation Sportident.ru 13:04  
48. Svennerik Denmark De Røde Svaner 13:11  
49. Anden Bhutan Eksjö SOK 13:26  
50. Michael Granqvist Sweden OK Ravinen 13:30  
51. eickhoff Sweden GMOK 13:31  
52. Heggo Sweden OL4 13:33  *****
Many computers can't handle so many trees, mine lags a lot in the end :(
53. Frzfrz Austria OJE Wappler 13:36  
54. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 13:46  
55. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 13:49  
56. Vinogradov Mikhail Russian Federation Alfta-Ösa OK 13:55  *****
!!!!!!!!!!!!
57. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 13:59  
57. Karschtl Germany USV TU Dresden 13:59  
59. thiago Brazil Fuzileiros Navais 14:00  
60. Rosander Philippines OK Tyr 14:01  
61. Goran Winblad Sweden Rehns BK 14:12  
62. Ejdamm Sweden Karlskrona SOK 14:14  
63. pasturiza Brazil COSaM 14:17  *****
64. Jakob Schach Germany OC Schwaben 14:25  
65. Robin Sweden FK Göingarna 14:41  
66. Remitz Bhutan OK Orinto 14:45  
67. nessie Sweden OK Ravinen 14:49  
68. offa Sweden Tuna 15:15  
68. furuczd Slovakia Farmaceut Bratislava 15:15  *****
70. Kent Sweden Haninge SOK 15:27  
70. janof Slovakia Farmaceut Bratislava 15:27  *****
70. tobes New Zealand Auckland OC 15:27  
73. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 15:33  *****
I like when green areas are really dense. There should be a difference.
74. lostinthewood Cocos Islands AAA 15:34  *****
75. trompetMartin Norway Vegårshei IL 15:35  
76. manuel Spain ALCON 15:39  
77. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 15:47  
78. HPM Norway NTNUI 15:52  *****
at least my sprint was good..
79. Val France Orient'alp 16:20  
80. Heller Serbia PD Pobeda 16:21  
81. Sklenicka Czech Republic SSU 16:22  
82. jeschke Austria OLG Stroeck 16:26  
83. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 16:49  
84. Trying Sweden 16:54  
85. Seba Italy Eksjö SOK 16:55  
86. Ramson Luxembourg Djobenga Wild 16:59  *****
87. Jono Norway Nord-østerdal OK 17:01  
88. stevegregg United States BAOC 17:12  
89. Steph Clement-Agoni France TSO 17:36  
90. querem France orientalp 17:38  *****
technical
91. LarZsa Sweden Hestra IF 18:40  
92. TimZor Sweden Falköpings AIK OK 18:47  *****
93. RUSIA Guernsey monolit 18:51  
94. That Guy British Antarctic Territory The Dirty Costumes 19:00  
95. BeN'O France COCS 19:01  *****
Jolie carte, fiou assez dure ^^
96. Muhammar Khaddafi Libya taliban murder society 19:44  
97. Torgny Sweden Ronneby OK 19:46  
98. Hatchet Sweden GMOK 20:05  
99. RiOjA-O Spain RiOjA-O 20:25  *****
100. Galina Vinogradova Russian Federation CSKA 20:40  
101. Joni Germany OC Schwaben 20:41  *****
102. Steffen Germany OC Schwaben 20:57  
103. carvo37 Switzerland OLG Säuliamt 20:59  
104. Steken Sweden IF Rigor 21:09  
105. Verde Denmark OK Pan Aarhus 21:42  
106. honzau United States SDO 21:49  *****
107. Ivar osmoen Norway Os IL 22:15  
108. Marte Norway Byaasen 22:41  
109. zajic Czech Republic ABM 23:01  *****
110. Cesario Ferreira Portugal ADC 23:02  *****
111. augustesok Bhutan CFCC 24:00  
112. rjm United States NEOH 24:57  *****
113. rosakosa Sweden IF Thor 25:00  
Hate number 4...
114. ... Switzerland OK 25:20  
115. ALSvensson Sweden Finspångs SOK 25:25  
116. Niclas Sjögren Sweden JOK 25:48  
117. Wind Runner Canada FWOC 26:39  *****
118. Olman Sweden Byasjöns OK 27:06  
119. Lampinen Sweden Södertälje 28:14  
120. LSV Ukraine O-club 28:15  
121. Linus Sweden 28:19  
122. Tata Corso Togo Rapoca 29:08  
123. hanne v Norway Byåsen IL 29:19  *****
124. Mathias Myrefelt Sweden Skarpnäcks OL 31:59  
125. Lasse skare Therkildsen Denmark OK-HTF 32:17  
Weird scale
126. J Teutsch Canada Ottawa OC 33:09  
127. Turbo New Zealand DOC 33:30  
128. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 33:36  
129. loloavelo France chtiaventure 33:55  
130. Gosha18 France VHSO 34:56  
131. Boris Isaikin Russian Federation DINAMO 35:13  *****
132. Ura Russian Federation 35:34  *****
133. Nils Schmiedeberg Germany Turbine Neubrandenburg 36:38  
134. Vexi Finland Rajamäen Rykmentti 39:35  
135. Vorob'ev Vladimir Moldova Tiras-Orient 41:45  
136. Ajicek Czech Republic LL 42:03  *****
137. Lecramol Switzerland OLG KTV Altdorf 47:01  
138. meike Germany OC Schwaben 54:26  
139. danielpinto Portugal CasteloesPNF 93:22  
140. jb Senegal FIK 98:23  
jeb France VSO dnf  
Jens Sweden Furåsens OK dnf  
kajari Finland dnf  
BABSY Israel Ramat Hasharon dnf  
Calle Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna dnf  
Jonatan Estonia OK Võru dnf  
nacho rubio Spain ALCON dnf  
Hollbeck Sweden Bromma-Vällingby SOK dnf  
R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC dnf  
...
Alexander Bergstrom Canada ooc dnf  
Daniels Sweden Attunda OK dnf  
andy Sweden Linköpings OK dnf  
Emma Sweden Ok njudung dnf  
Andersen Sweden IK Gandvik dnf  
Rixel Isle of Man L0ng Runn3r$ dnf  
Rainer Germany OC Schwaben dnf  
OBT France KLS dnf  
CHUCHI NIETO Spain NAVALCAN dnf  
Fippe94 Sweden Stora Tuna OK dnf  
Klll Denmark neXus OK dnf  *****
Jakob Edsen Denmark neXus OK dnf  
-=MoGiLaN=- Belarus O'Belarus dnf  *****
Mattias Henriksson Sweden Centrum OK dnf  
SlaR Sweden OK Computer dnf  
ShvedA Estonia MS Parma dnf  
cwgray United States UNO dnf  
Thor_Norskov Denmark OK_Ost dnf  
Korik Ukraine dnf  
Camel Slovakia Farmaceut Bratislava dnf  
Foppa Sweden Tullinge SK dnf  
Hjojo Sweden OL4 dnf  
mangenilsson Sweden LOK dnf  
ande9468 Denmark Søllerød OK dnf  
Andreas Z Germany OLV Landshut dnf  
Goldword Norway Gjø-Vard OL dnf  
Andersbank Denmark OK Pan dnf  
jhson Sweden Gustavsbergs IF dnf