Catching Features

[OCAD] Tour De Santa E3

Open:06:00 Dec 22 2009
Close:05:45 Jan 07 2010
Map:/Korvatunturi 2010/events/Tour De Santa/day1/Xmas Night.course
Created by:Jukkis
Description:Tour De Santa E3 - Night Welcome to see Lapland's stunning night lanscapes! Third event here in Korvatunturi's map is short and quite easy night competition.
Avg Rating:4.6 / 5.0 (47 votes)

Results

195 official (+41 reruns) hide comments

1. ^ Seychelles ^^ 15:11  *****
my team own u
2. Knubbe Sweden OK Computer 15:14  *****
Hmm, I'm not a night runner =(
3. rutten Norway NTNUI 15:18  
4. MuHbl4 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 15:31  *****
5. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 15:32  
6. Rixel Isle of Man L0ng Runn3r$ 15:36  *****
really nice, it's worth a 5!
7. Lee Sweden Södertälje-Nykvarn Orientering 15:41  
8. SlaR Sweden OK Computer 15:48  *****
9. Yury Masnyy Russian Federation SKIRUNNER.RU 15:51  *****
10. KalleBergman Sweden OK Ravinen 16:01  *****
TOSC<3
11. Alri Sweden OK Linné 16:05  
12. Jakenm Sweden Gävle OK 16:09  
13. Tynne Sweden www.Tynne.se 16:10  *****
very bad race. nice snowland =)
14. Thor_Norskov Denmark OK_Ost 16:13  
15. mr Sweden OK Linné 16:15  *****
16. Robin Sweden FK Göingarna 16:20  
17. Kreiberg Denmark OK Roskilde 16:21  
18. apnurmee Finland Kalevan Rasti 16:27  
19. hamilton Sweden OK Linné 16:34  
That 7th controll... If yu don't write more on controll description I think it should be on the top... Think it is like that. But I'm not sure. This time I already knew were it was :p
20. Andreas Hultqvist Sweden Tullinge SK 16:36  *****
:D
21. Kent Sweden Haninge SOK 16:37  
21. t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer 16:37  
23. Hampus Larsson Sweden FK Göingarna 16:43  
24. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 16:48  *****
25. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 16:56  
26. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 16:59  *****
27. R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC 17:05  
28. Calle Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna 17:06  
29. mansen Sweden GMOK 17:08  
30. Ida Mari Norway Kristiansand OK 17:26  
30. Fredde Sweden nxtg 17:26  *****
32. MH Norway NTNUI 17:32  
33. Rosander Philippines OK Tyr 17:35  
33. jacks Sweden GMOK 17:35  
35. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 17:40  *****
omg, i need to focus
36. Jonatan Estonia OK Võru 17:47  
37. Skrutten Sweden Ok vilse 17:56  
37. Muhammar Khaddafi Libya taliban murder society 17:56  
39. Gustav B Sweden OK Ravinen 18:07  
40. Mange Sweden FK Göingarna 18:11  
41. Vasili Ukraine Kiev 18:20  
42. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 18:23  *****
haha I screwed up the finish... and many other ones too...
43. Sjöberg Sweden Täby OK 18:25  
44. kajari Finland 18:30  
45. Fippe94 Sweden Stora Tuna OK 18:39  
45. davida Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 18:39  
47. MagnusH Sweden Frölunda OL 18:40  
48. Thrane Denmark Sÿllerÿd OK 18:42  
49. Goran Winblad Sweden Rehns BK 18:45  
50. yann France EMHM 18:48  
51. Elxigo Antarctica SOL-BoyZ 18:51  *****
not playing seriously. Beutiful
52. thiago Brazil Fuzileiros Navais 19:01  
53. Karl D Sweden OL-Teamet 19:02  
54. Thorne Finland JRV 19:03  
55. jeb France VSO 19:09  
56. BABSY Israel Ramat Hasharon 19:21  
57. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 19:25  
58. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 19:34  *****
59. Philipp Koch Germany OC Schwaben 19:38  *****
60. A.S.L. Lubina Germany TV Wattenscheid 01 19:42  
61. Halvor Eid Nielsen Norway NTNUI 19:45  
62. Camel Slovakia Farmaceut Bratislava 19:47  *****
Nice
63. Andersen Sweden IK Gandvik 19:52  *****
64. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 19:54  *****
65. tjalvedu Spain TJALVE 19:58  
66. nessie Sweden OK Ravinen 20:03  *****
67. Razz. Sweden OK Linné 20:11  
68. Kristo Estonia www.okilves.ee 20:19  *****
69. Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers 20:25  
70. Frzfrz Austria OJE Wappler 20:32  
70. Charles_I Sweden OK Linne 20:32  *****
72. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 20:38  
73. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 20:41  
74. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 20:47  
75. JH Finland MS Parma 20:54  
76. Heggo Sweden OL4 20:57  
Wasn't too happy with the control in the house.. otherwise really good :)
77. Michael Granqvist Sweden OK Ravinen 20:58  
77. Ben Sand France viking 20:58  
79. Ola Martner Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 21:00  
80. Dan "Bandanos" Russian Federation Neitron 21:03  
81. Jocke78 Sweden 21:09  
81. homiedogg Equatorial Guinea Lasken OK 21:09  
83. Moa Sweden SNO 21:12  
84. Gordon Shumway Sweden Rehns BK 21:20  
85. Joe Berg Sweden OK Älgen 21:23  
86. Foppa Sweden Tullinge SK 21:33  
87. andre de veirman Belgium trol 21:38  *****
88. AKO Denmark FIF Hillerød 21:48  
89. Torgny Sweden Ronneby OK 21:51  *****
90. Karschtl Germany USV TU Dresden 22:02  
91. honzau United States SDO 22:10  *****
92. mangenilsson Sweden LOK 22:19  
93. Ejdamm Sweden Karlskrona SOK 22:21  
94. Backstrom Sweden SoIK Hellas 22:46  
95. Post Estonia OK Põlva Kobras 22:47  
96. stampfo Italy www.tyrol2010.com 22:48  
97. BLegg United States ORCA 22:49  
98. Ivar osmoen Norway Os IL 22:54  
99. Brzi Slovenia OKB 22:59  
100. andy Sweden Linköpings OK 23:14  
100. jolly rogers Australia 23:14  
102. trompetMartin Norway Vegårshei IL 23:20  
103. Hollbeck Sweden Bromma-Vällingby SOK 23:44  
103. Steffen Germany OC Schwaben 23:44  
105. ais United Kingdom syo 24:03  *****
106. Anden Bhutan Eksjö SOK 24:25  
107. rosakosa Sweden IF Thor 24:53  
108. Storesandgubben Norway Express 24:59  *****
109. Mariana Moreira Portugal CPOC 25:07  
110. Jakob Schach Germany OC Schwaben 25:22  
111. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 25:23  
112. Hyvve Sweden Skattkärrs IF 25:24  
113. Jonas MB Norway Nydalens SK 25:38  *****
114. Sklenicka Czech Republic SSU 26:12  
115. LarsEN Norway NTNUI 26:38  *****
116. offa Sweden Tuna 27:01  *****
117. hanne v Norway Byåsen IL 27:11  *****
118. Stephan Germany OC Schwaben 27:31  
119. JOK77D Finland OK77 28:42  *****
120. BB King Sweden ÖOK 28:43  *****
121. Verde Denmark OK Pan Aarhus 29:06  
122. Steph Clement-Agoni France TSO 29:50  
123. Segisteg Sweden 30:38  
124. janof Slovakia Farmaceut Bratislava 31:56  
125. Cristina United States TSN 32:02  
126. Tvilling klippan Sweden IF Thor 32:14  
127. gvtoukc France TSN 33:01  
128. Mattias Henriksson Sweden Centrum OK 33:09  
129. CHUCHI NIETO Spain NAVALCAN 35:43  *****
130. Joni Germany OC Schwaben 35:49  *****
131. Felix Germany OLG Siegerland 36:16  
132. LSV Ukraine O-club 36:24  
133. Andersbank Denmark OK Pan 36:35  
134. Joel Sweden SOK68 37:27  *****
135. LELLE Sweden Helsingborgs SOK 37:43  
136. Linus Sweden 38:00  
137. pasturiza Brazil COSaM 38:01  *****
138. GeneO New Zealand NWOC 39:38  
139. Andrade Brazil COC 41:47  
140. Ura Russian Federation 42:09  *****
141. Vorob'ev Vladimir Moldova Tiras-Orient 43:29  
142. pedruz Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 46:23  
143. zajic Czech Republic ABM 47:22  
144. cwgray United States UNO 47:32  
145. ALSvensson Sweden Finspångs SOK 51:39  
146. loloavelo France chtiaventure 52:04  
147. moho Germany ESV-DD 53:37  
148. danielpinto Portugal CasteloesPNF 53:52  
149. Pope Vatican City Holy Smoke 54:10  
150. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 54:12  
151. Boris Isaikin Russian Federation DINAMO 54:14  *****
152. Lasse skare Therkildsen Denmark OK-HTF 54:31  *****
153. Wind Runner Canada FWOC 61:16  *****
154. PeJi Sweden Orion 64:14  
155. Cesario Ferreira Portugal ADC 67:25  *****
Hmm, I'm not a night runner =(
Blackburn Finland TP dnf  
querem France orientalp dnf  
Vexi Finland Rajamäen Rykmentti dnf  
Gustav Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna dnf  
stevegregg United States BAOC dnf  
Jono Norway Nord-østerdal OK dnf  
meike Germany OC Schwaben dnf  
sparven Sweden IKHP dnf  
ErkS Sweden Kvarnsvedens OK dnf  
pumpan Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
Wejan Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
zhaly.kom Czech Republic THC Pener dnf  
Trying Sweden dnf  
OBT France KLS dnf  
Aksy Mexico Ronneby IKH dnf  
Remitz Bhutan OK Orinto dnf  
zaruyo Sweden OK Ravinen dnf  
tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar dnf  
augustesok Bhutan CFCC dnf  
Klll Denmark neXus OK dnf  
tobes New Zealand Auckland OC dnf  
That Guy British Antarctic Territory The Dirty Costumes dnf  
Hulda Sweden OM Orion dnf  
J Teutsch Canada Ottawa OC dnf  
Nigelasi Sweden Ulricehamns OK dnf  
BeN'O France COCS dnf  
ShvedA Estonia MS Parma dnf  
Thynnmas Norway Team Pez And Snapple dnf  
RUSIA Guernsey monolit dnf  
alejoh8 Sweden OK Orion dnf  
big daddy United Kingdom mdoc dnf  
HuggE Saudi Arabia SOL-BoyZ dnf  
HPM Norway NTNUI dnf  
anhaktov Russian Federation Sportident.ru dnf  
Paul_Sirum Norway Frol IL dnf  
Turbo New Zealand DOC dnf  
furuczd Slovakia Farmaceut Bratislava dnf  
Stundsig Denmark dnf  
Marie Styrvold Norway Porsgrunn olag dnf  
2bias Norway Team NSKSOK dnf