Catching Features

[OCAD]Häljarum S - Short Night

Open:07:00 Dec 03 2009
Close:07:00 Dec 10 2009
Map:/CP_KARTA/events/Stafett - Sprint/day1/Long.course
Created by:Olof Larén-Sandgren
Description:Easy short comp. with many controls. That's why I'm making it a night comp. Green areas are dense and hyggen/semiopen with veg. are highly vegetated. No impassable cliffs WT: 13.30
Avg Rating:4.1 / 5.0 (34 votes)

Results

134 official (+36 reruns) 17 comments

1. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 15:08  
2. Tynne (2) Sweden www.Tynne.se 15:11  
3. mr Sweden OK Linné 15:16  *****
4. Ðóñåöêèé Ñåðãåé Ukraine 15:22  *****
5. Grangren Sweden OLGY Slayers 15:33  
6. Daniels Sweden Attunda OK 15:37  *****
7. Lee Sweden Södertälje-Nykvarn Orientering 15:41  
8. SlaR Sweden OK Computer 15:45  *****
9. Korik Ukraine 15:51  *****
10. Johanr Sweden GMOK 16:06  
11. RUSIA (4) Guernsey monolit 16:10  *****
12. Olof Larén-Sandgren (2) Sweden Växjö OK 16:11  
12. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 16:11  
14. MuHbl4 (2) Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 16:16  
15. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 16:21  
16. Marcus (2) Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 16:27  
17. mansen Sweden GMOK 16:29  
18. Gustav B Sweden OK Ravinen 16:31  *****
19. jeschke Austria OLG Stroeck 16:35  *****
20. Gordon Shumway (4) Sweden Rehns BK 16:38  
21. Kreiberg Denmark OK Roskilde 16:46  
22. Vasili Ukraine Kiev 16:50  
23. rutten Norway NTNUI 16:51  
24. Vojcek Czech Republic SSU 16:56  
25. Karl D Sweden OL-Teamet 17:05  
26. Thorne Finland JRV 17:06  
27. LarZsa Sweden Hestra IF 17:08  
28. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 17:12  *****
29. teddy Norway KLS 17:16  
30. Fredde Sweden nxtg 17:18  
31. Thrane Denmark Sÿllerÿd OK 17:20  
31. OLofsson Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 17:20  
33. NorthBread-En Norway Halden SK 17:25  *****
34. JH Finland MS Parma 17:29  *****
35. R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC 17:34  
36. Daynee (2) Sweden OLGY Slayers 17:36  
37. A.S.L. Lubina Germany TV Wattenscheid 01 17:42  
38. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 17:44  *****
38. Michael Granqvist Sweden OK Ravinen 17:44  
40. Elxigo Antarctica SOL-BoyZ 17:46  *****
41. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 17:48  *****
42. MH (2) Norway NTNUI 17:58  
43. Kristo Estonia www.okilves.ee 18:02  *****
44. Skrutten Sweden Ok vilse 18:04  
44. stampfo Italy www.tyrol2010.com 18:04  
46. Øyvind Norway NTNUI 18:06  
47. jacks Sweden GMOK 18:13  
48. Anden Bhutan Eksjö SOK 18:23  
49. Jimmy L Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 18:31  
50. RUSIA (3) Guernsey monolit 18:34  
51. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 18:38  *****
52. Thor_Norskov Denmark OK_Ost 18:46  
53. Mange Sweden FK Göingarna 18:59  
53. Peter Öberg Sweden OK Hällen 18:59  
55. Anton Karlsson Sweden OK Kullingshof 19:00  
56. Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers 19:13  
57. sparven Sweden IKHP 19:49  
58. honzau United States SDO 19:51  *****
59. engstrom (2) Sweden OK Orion 20:00  
60. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 20:05  
61. Ben Sand France viking 20:10  
62. nessie Sweden OK Ravinen 20:12  *****
63. Chrizzik (2) Austria OK Klosterneuburg 20:13  
64. Trying Sweden 20:14  
65. Charles_I Sweden OK Linne 20:22  *****
66. Kexet Sweden OL-teamet 20:25  
67. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 20:33  
67. Erik M Sweden Ok Nolaskogsarna 20:33  
67. test2 (2) East Timor test2 20:33  
70. Marcushy (2) Sweden OK Kåre 20:36  
71. offa Sweden Tuna 20:39  
72. lasken-kingen Norway Lasken OK 20:46  
73. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 20:51  
74. Akva Ukraine Odessa 21:01  *****
75. Moa Sweden SNO 21:08  
76. Jocke78 Sweden 21:16  
77. Sklenicka Czech Republic SSU 21:18  
78. Laurent DVD (2) New Caledonia Convergence 21:20  
79. Hjojo (2) Sweden OL4 21:22  
80. RUSIA (2) Guernsey monolit 21:23  *****
81. Simon Kappel Sweden Haninge SOK 21:48  *****
81. malejs Latvia OK Meridians 21:48  
83. Krasimir (2) Bulgaria Trapezica 21:50  
84. Ejdamm Sweden Karlskrona SOK 21:51  
85. simzet Norway NTNUI 22:07  
85. mangenilsson Sweden LOK 22:07  
87. MH Norway NTNUI 22:11  *****
88. Karschtl Germany USV TU Dresden 22:21  
89. Heggo Sweden OL4 22:26  *****
90. Gelinder Sweden Attunda OK 22:59  
91. Norbert Kulda (2) Czech Republic SKS Forever 23:07  
92. MatteA Virgin Islands OK Tisaren 23:14  
93. gvtoukc France TSN 23:22  
93. HuggE Saudi Arabia SOL-BoyZ 23:22  
95. Moren-o (3) Spain OK Rabonen 23:30  
96. andre de veirman Belgium trol 23:44  
97. Robert Tellvik Sweden Tumba Mälarhöjden OK 23:56  *****
98. Kobrik Czech Republic TATRAN JABLONEC 24:01  
99. test2 (3) East Timor test2 24:05  
100. yann France EMHM 24:06  
101. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 24:18  *****
102. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 24:40  
103. pedero Norway Nord-Østerdal OK 25:01  
104. tjalvedu Spain TJALVE 25:04  
105. RiOjA-O Spain RiOjA-O 25:23  
106. alejoh8 Sweden OK Orion 25:28  
107. Arthur Raichmann Estonia LSF Pronoking Team 25:54  
108. RUSIA Guernsey monolit 26:15  
109. lostinthewood (2) Cocos Islands AAA 26:20  *****
110. bigE Canada Ottawa OC 26:40  
111. tribesman Russian Federation dauai 26:48  *****
112. Melker Sweden OK Orion 27:30  
113. Camel Slovakia Farmaceut Bratislava 29:38  
114. Loserson (3) Czech Republic Born to lose 29:41  
115. Vexi Finland Rajamäen Rykmentti 30:32  
116. HPM Norway NTNUI 30:42  *****
117. Lorenzo Italy Pol. Masi 30:57  
118. grigoras sorin Romania Cronos Barlad 31:05  
119. Terkelsen (2) Finland LS-37 31:47  
120. Hatchet Sweden GMOK 33:01  
121. Steken Sweden IF Rigor 33:02  
122. nacho rubio Spain ALCON 34:14  
123. Ida Mari Norway Kristiansand OK 35:28  *****
124. stephanie Beldjilali (2) New Caledonia Convergence 36:06  
125. Klasse Sweden SOK 37:36  
126. homiedogg Equatorial Guinea Lasken OK 39:05  
127. Linus Sweden 44:23  
128. Bladeri (2) Switzerland 47:15  
129. Boris Isaikin (2) Russian Federation DINAMO 50:58  *****
130. cwgray United States UNO 53:16  
131. Irene Switzerland OLG Säuliamt 54:27  
132. TimZor Sweden Falköpings AIK OK 58:19  *****
133. Cesario Ferreira Portugal ADC 66:03  
andy Sweden Linköpings OK dnf  
Terkelsen Finland LS-37 dnf  
Elina Sweden dnf  
Halvor Eid Nielsen Norway NTNUI dnf  
Andersen Sweden IK Gandvik dnf  *****
KalleBergman Sweden OK Ravinen dnf  *****
loloavelo France chtiaventure dnf  
Marre92 Sweden OK Rodhen dnf  
Signe Edsen Denmark Nordvest ok dnf  
Êîðñàð Ukraine Monolit dnf  
Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna dnf  
LSV Ukraine O-club dnf  
Norbert Kulda Czech Republic SKS Forever dnf  
Joe Berg Sweden OK Älgen dnf  
lostinthewood Cocos Islands AAA dnf  
Laurent DVD New Caledonia Convergence dnf  
Marcushy Sweden OK Kåre dnf  
Helder Marcolino Portugal GD4C dnf  
Fippe94 Sweden Stora Tuna OK dnf  
hea Sweden VBOL dnf  
Moren-o Spain OK Rabonen dnf  
^ Seychelles ^^ dnf  
Remitz Bhutan OK Orinto dnf  
stephanie Beldjilali New Caledonia Convergence dnf  
Irdan Remark Germany Post SV Dresden dnf  
Aksy Mexico Ronneby IKH dnf  
Nypan Jr Sweden SoIK Hellas dnf  
KalleBergman (2) Sweden OK Ravinen dnf  
Joe Berg (2) Sweden OK Älgen dnf  
Moren-o (2) Spain OK Rabonen dnf  
Aksy (2) Mexico Ronneby IKH dnf  
homiedogg (2) Equatorial Guinea Lasken OK dnf  
Loserson (2) Czech Republic Born to lose dnf  
Gordon Shumway (2) Sweden Rehns BK dnf  
SlowMo (2) Sweden Jÿrla if ok dnf  
Gordon Shumway (3) Sweden Rehns BK dnf  
test2 (4) East Timor test2 dnf