Catching Features

Sparresäter Sprint

Open:08:00 Nov 02 2009
Close:08:00 Nov 09 2009
Map:/Sparresäter 030607 4000/events/Sparresäter sprint/day1/A la fayette.course
Created by:(lime)
Description:A nice sprint course. Next years U-10mila in Sweden will has its goal in the vicinity of this map. Don't mind the forbidden area on the map. Most of it is posible to run trough. Good luck!
Avg Rating:3.4 / 5.0 (37 votes)

Results

155 official (+44 reruns) 19 comments

1. NorthBread-En (3) Norway Halden SK 11:29  
2. slavutichd (4) Ukraine O-club 11:30  
3. Heggo (5) Sweden OL4 11:32  *****
3. (lime) (3) Sweden Sanda Beavers 11:32  *****
5. Daniels (2) Sweden Attunda OK 11:37  
6. (lime) (2) Sweden Sanda Beavers 11:39  *****
7. Slava Druzhinin Ukraine Kiev 11:44  
8. Heggo (4) Sweden OL4 11:45  
9. slavutichd (3) Ukraine O-club 11:47  
10. NorthBread-En (2) Norway Halden SK 11:48  
11. Gustav B Sweden OK Ravinen 11:50  *****
11. Thor_Norskov (2) Denmark OK_Ost 11:50  
13. SlaR Sweden OK Computer 11:51  *****
13. Acke Granbarr (3) Sweden OLGY Slayers 11:51  
13. RUSIA (3) Guernsey monolit 11:51  
13. Êîðñàð Ukraine Monolit 11:51  *****
17. Kreiberg Denmark OK Roskilde 11:52  
18. mr Sweden OK Linné 11:54  
18. Ivar Lundanes Norway Södertälje-Nykvarn 11:54  
18. Ðóñåöêèé Ñåðãåé Ukraine 11:54  *****
21. mansen Sweden GMOK 11:55  
22. homiedogg (2) Equatorial Guinea Lasken OK 11:56  
23. Fippe94 (3) Sweden Stora Tuna OK 12:00  
24. Thynnmas Norway Team Pez And Snapple 12:01  
24. Korik Ukraine 12:01  
26. Daniels Sweden Attunda OK 12:04  
26. Ivo Kamenarov Bulgaria Stora Tuna OK 12:04  
28. Anden Bhutan Eksjö SOK 12:06  
28. slavutichd (2) Ukraine O-club 12:06  
30. Heggo (3) Sweden OL4 12:07  *****
31. Lakedaimon Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 12:09  
31. Orienterik Norway NTNUI 12:09  
33. Thor_Norskov (5) Denmark OK_Ost 12:10  
34. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 12:11  *****
34. Skrutten Sweden Ok vilse 12:11  
36. Marre92 Sweden OK Rodhen 12:13  
37. Lee Sweden Södertälje-Nykvarn 12:18  
38. Fippe94 Sweden Stora Tuna OK 12:20  
38. Nysse Sweden OK Tyr 12:20  
40. Stigsmark Sweden Stora Tuna OK 12:21  *****
41. LarZsa Sweden Hestra IF 12:22  
41. Thor_Norskov (3) Denmark OK_Ost 12:22  
43. ezrom (2) Sweden LiTHe Vilse 12:25  
44. apnurmee Finland Kalevan Rasti 12:26  
44. Ossa18 (4) Sweden Malungs OK 12:26  
46. Yury Masnyy (2) Russian Federation SKIRUNNER.RU 12:28  
47. Michael Granqvist Sweden OK Ravinen 12:29  
47. Paul_Sirum (2) Norway Frol IL 12:29  
49. Wejan Sweden OLGY Slayers 12:30  
50. Kristo Estonia www.okilves.ee 12:31  *****
50. RUSIA (2) Guernsey monolit 12:31  
52. NorthBread-En Norway Halden SK 12:33  *****
52. matthias bryner (2) Switzerland OLK Argus 12:33  
54. Fraastad Norway Nydalen SK 12:34  *****
55. Jochen Sweden GMOK 12:35  
55. Gordon Shumway Sweden Rehns BK 12:35  *****
57. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 12:36  
58. JohanB Belgium HAMOK 12:37  
59. Erik M Sweden Ok Nolaskogsarna 12:38  *****
60. A.S.L. Lubina Germany TV Wattenscheid 01 12:39  
60. Arvid Glowka Germany Borussia Dortmund 12:39  
62. homiedogg Equatorial Guinea Lasken OK 12:42  
62. ezrom Sweden LiTHe Vilse 12:42  
64. Bejmarn Sweden Freluga Farmers 12:44  *****
65. Johanr Sweden GMOK 12:46  
66. Olof Larén-Sandgren Sweden Växjö OK 12:48  *****
67. Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK 12:50  *****
67. Sabro Switzerland OLV Baselland 12:50  
69. MH Norway NTNUI 12:53  
69. Elxigo Antarctica SOL-BoyZ 12:53  *****
71. Moa Sweden SNO 12:55  
72. kajari Finland 12:56  
73. JH Finland MS Parma 12:57  *****
73. Kent Sweden Haninge SOK 12:57  
75. Norbert Kulda Czech Republic SKS Forever 13:00  
76. SV Finland VaHa 13:01  
77. Heggo Sweden OL4 13:03  *****
77. offa Sweden Tuna 13:03  
79. MatteA Virgin Islands OK Tisaren 13:04  
80. korv British Antarctic Territory Absolut OK 13:05  
81. Helder Marcolino Portugal GD4C 13:08  
82. Appdreas Sweden Tullinge SK 13:09  
83. Acke Granbarr (2) Sweden OLGY Slayers 13:14  
84. nAoMi Austria NTNUI 13:15  
85. Ben Sand France viking 13:17  
86. Karschtl Germany USV TU Dresden 13:19  
87. ittam Sweden IKHP 13:22  
88. thiago Brazil Fuzileiros Navais 13:23  
89. HPM (2) Norway NTNUI 13:25  
90. Chris McCartney (2) United Kingdom Octavian Droobers 13:26  
90. Sylvain Emo France COBS 13:26  
92. Anton Karlsson (2) Sweden OK Kullingshof 13:27  
93. Ossa18 (3) Sweden Malungs OK 13:28  
94. Simon Kappel Sweden Haninge SOK 13:31  *****
95. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 13:32  
96. Val France Orient'alp 13:36  
97. jeb France VSO 13:37  *****
98. JohanB (2) Belgium HAMOK 13:41  
99. Kojon Netherlands HOC93 13:42  *****
100. Akva Ukraine Odessa 13:43  *****
100. Jocke78 (2) Sweden 13:43  
102. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 13:46  *****
103. David G Sweden IKHP 13:51  
103. vov. Russian Federation Neitron 13:51  
105. -=MoGiLaN=- Belarus O'Belarus 13:52  *****
106. Henrik Gjemdal Norway Heming/Njård O-lag 13:53  *****
107. Vasili Ukraine Kiev 14:00  
108. Ged Ireland 3ROC 14:02  
109. Thomas Natvig rstad Micronesia NTNUI 14:03  
110. Daynee Sweden Nyköpings OK 14:05  
111. stevegregg United States BAOC 14:07  
112. TiJR France USMELUN 14:09  *****
113. anderfo Norway NTNUI 14:11  
114. Vulcan Japan Yamasaki IL 14:13  
115. PVA Switzerland OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 14:15  
116. Hjojo Sweden OL4 14:16  
116. Filip Wadsten Sweden OK Landehof 14:16  
118. simzet Norway NTNUI 14:17  
119. gvtoukc France TSN 14:18  
120. Mange Sweden FK Göingarna 14:19  
121. Fippe94 (2) Sweden Stora Tuna OK 14:22  
122. honzau United States SDO 14:26  *****
123. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 14:37  
124. Kea Spain RiOjA-O 14:39  
125. mangenilsson Sweden LOK 14:45  
126. Ossa18 (2) Sweden Malungs OK 14:47  
127. Doogi111 France VASCO 14:51  
128. RUSIA Guernsey monolit 14:56  
129. Camel Slovakia Farmaceut Bratislava 14:58  
130. ozq Finland Espoon Suunta 15:15  
131. Mackanramis United States IKHP 15:17  *****
132. jolly rogers Australia 15:31  *****
133. Steken Sweden IF Rigor 15:32  
134. andre de veirman Belgium trol 15:37  
135. Niklas Sundqvist Sweden Tullinge SK 15:59  
136. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 16:06  
137. Steffen Germany OC Schwaben 16:08  
138. Rubén Pérez (2) Spain RiOjA-O 16:33  *****
139. bzou France Dijon 16:39  
140. rh355 New Zealand Auckland OC 16:47  
141. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 17:08  *****
142. Viktorgu Antarctica IKHP 17:13  
143. Hektor Sweden Järfälla OK 17:25  
144. emanuelurdal Sweden Boxholm MJölby OL 17:47  
145. Moren-o Spain OK Rabonen 17:48  
146. slavutichd Ukraine O-club 18:04  
147. Elina Sweden 18:07  
148. Marcushy Sweden OK Kåre 18:17  
149. Greig Hamilton New Zealand PAPO 18:23  
150. Albin Sweden Kungälvs OK 18:29  
151. Rubén Pérez Spain RiOjA-O 18:33  
152. aizo Latvia Ziemelkurzeme 18:41  
153. Heller Serbia PD Pobeda 18:45  
154. Anton Karlsson Sweden OK Kullingshof 18:48  
155. Rubén Pérez (3) Spain RiOjA-O 19:37  
156. Klasse Sweden SOK 19:48  
157. LSV Ukraine O-club 20:00  
158. Knuth Norway Byåsen 20:01  *****
159. HPM Norway NTNUI 20:16  
160. Vexi Finland Rajamäen Rykmentti 20:35  
161. EjeJ (2) Sweden ok orion 20:42  
162. Renate Germany OC Schwaben 21:32  
163. nacho rubio Spain ALCON 21:34  
164. hugo (2) Sweden ok ravinen 22:00  
165. smaug Croatia ekipa 22:14  
166. Linus Sweden 22:25  
167. Marte Norway Byaasen 23:00  
168. butros Switzerland OLV Zug 23:21  
169. Mat90 France Dijon 23:30  
170. Tomer Genossar Israel Modi'in 23:59  
171. Preta Brazil Kaapora O.C. 25:15  
172. cwgray United States UNO 28:56  *****
173. JustSpectating (2) Canada Ottawa OC 33:59  
174. Vägfinnaren (3) Sweden FAIK 39:02  
Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis dnf  *****
halvste Norway ÅS-UMB Orientering dnf  
matthias bryner Switzerland OLK Argus dnf  
pedero Norway Nord-Østerdal OK dnf  
Irina Russian Federation o-sport.ru dnf  
Thorne Finland JRV dnf  
rutten Norway Tyrving IL dnf  
andy Sweden Linköpings OK dnf  
Fredde Sweden nxtg dnf  
Chris McCartney United Kingdom Octavian Droobers dnf  
Trying Sweden dnf  
the second martina hingis Switzerland oljg holde dnf  
Toon Melis Belgium hamok dnf  
Hallmen Sweden OL4 dnf  
alejoh8 Sweden OK Orion dnf  
hugo Sweden ok ravinen dnf  
Halvor Eid Nielsen Norway NTNUI dnf  
Kapa Finland Uroskarhut dnf  
Victor Bergstrand Sweden Motala AIF OL dnf  
lasken-kingen Norway Lasken OK dnf  
Heggo (2) Sweden OL4 dnf  
Razí (2) Sweden OK Bävern dnf  
Vägfinnaren (2) Sweden FAIK dnf  
Ged (2) Ireland 3ROC dnf  
Thor_Norskov (4) Denmark OK_Ost dnf