Catching Features

(OCAD) Docktrack 2030

Open:08:00 Oct 23 2009
Close:07:00 Nov 07 2009
Map:/Dogtrack 2030/events/Dogtrack 2030/day1/Course0.course
Created by:HV
Description:May be stupid idea - but terrain is not so open after 20 years... 5 m contours, short race.
Avg Rating:4.4 / 5.0 (31 votes)

Results

173 official (+23 reruns) hide comments

1. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 15:28  
2. Jukkis Finland Hiidenkiertäjät 15:31  
3. Alri Sweden OK Linné 15:43  
3. rutten Norway NTNUI 15:43  
5. mr Sweden OK Linné 15:46  
6. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 15:47  
7. mansen Sweden GMOK 16:08  
8. Yury Masnyy Russian Federation SKIRUNNER.RU 16:23  *****
9. Lee Sweden Södertälje-Nykvarn Orientering 16:24  
10. SchIve Norway Halden SK 16:27  
11. NorthBread-En Norway Halden SK 16:46  *****
Some small mistakes...2nd and 5th
11. SlaR Sweden OK Computer 16:46  
Slow run and never really got hold of the map
13. bigE Canada Ottawa OC 16:53  *****
14. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 16:57  *****
No bad idea at all, the omly bad was my running
15. Daniels Sweden Attunda OK 17:04  
16. Johanr Sweden GMOK 17:11  
17. Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 17:13  
18. Kapa Finland Rastikarhut 17:16  *****
19. OBT France KLS 17:18  *****
20. t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer 17:21  
21. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 17:24  
22. Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK 17:27  *****
Bad race, good comp. :) WT: 15 something.
23. Grangren Sweden OLGY Slayers 17:32  
24. andy Sweden Linköpings OK 17:33  
25. Kristo Estonia www.okilves.ee 17:35  *****
26. Hallmen Sweden OL4 17:38  
27. JH Finland MS Parma 17:39  *****
27. Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers 17:39  
29. matthias bryner Switzerland OLK Argus 17:49  
29. Wejan Sweden OLGY Slayers 17:49  
31. davida Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 18:00  
32. Anden Bhutan Eksjö SOK 18:01  
33. Gordon Shumway Sweden Rehns BK 18:04  
faster speed settings plz
34. Gustav N Sweden IF Snödrakarna Skid-O 18:06  
35. hamilton Sweden OK Linné 18:07  
Jumped over finish..
36. A.S.L. Lubina Germany TV Wattenscheid 01 18:09  
36. R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC 18:09  
38. Skrutten Sweden Ok vilse 18:14  
39. LarZsa Sweden Hestra IF 18:17  
39. Kalered Sweden Skogspojkarnas OK 18:17  
41. Robert Tellvik Sweden Tumba Mälarhöjden OK 18:18  *****
42. SV Finland VaHa 18:19  
43. Jocke78 Sweden 18:24  
44. MH Norway NTNUI 18:25  
45. Fredde Sweden nxtg 18:29  *****
46. Mange Sweden FK Göingarna 18:34  
46. Blackburn Finland TP 18:34  
46. Bejmarn Sweden Freluga Farmers 18:34  
49. Heggo Sweden OL4 18:37  *****
50. William Sweden Saik 18:40  
51. anhaktov Russian Federation Sportident.ru 18:47  
52. Fraastad Norway Nydalen SK 18:54  
53. Jochen Sweden GMOK 18:55  
53. Michael Granqvist Sweden OK Ravinen 18:55  
55. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 18:56  *****
argh shit. this looks nicer than the other one by a long shot, the different green veges are good, but control placement needs work, and the textures always changing everytime i got to a new forest type got annoying
56. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 18:59  
57. jeb France VSO 19:02  
58. sparven Sweden IKHP 19:03  
59. offa Sweden Tuna 19:04  
60. Simon Kappel Sweden Haninge SOK 19:15  *****
61. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 19:18  
62. Joel Lenell Sweden OK Ravinen 19:20  
63. Jonatan Estonia OK Võru 19:24  
64. BABSY Israel Ramat Hasharon 19:32  
65. thiago Brazil Fuzileiros Navais 19:33  
66. Olof Larén-Sandgren Sweden Växjö OK 19:38  *****
66. Martin_Regborn Sweden Hagaby GoIF 19:38  
68. *Anton* Sweden Strängnäs Malmby OL 19:47  
69. Moa Sweden SNO 19:56  
70. pedero Norway Nord-Østerdal OK 19:57  
71. Fippe94 Sweden Stora Tuna OK 20:01  
72. (lime) Sweden Sanda Beavers 20:06  
73. yann France EMHM 20:16  
74. the second martina hingis Switzerland oljg holde 20:17  
75. Trying Sweden 20:21  
76. korv British Antarctic Territory Absolut OK 20:27  
77. gvtoukc France TSN 20:45  
78. simzet Norway NTNUI 21:01  
79. Steken Sweden IF Rigor 21:09  
80. Brzi Slovenia OKB 21:11  
81. Hyvve Sweden Skattkärrs IF 21:17  
82. Thynnmas Norway Team Pez And Snapple 21:27  
83. Davve Latvia IKHP 21:29  
84. Anton Karlsson Sweden OK Kullingshof 21:43  
85. Ged Ireland 3ROC 21:46  
86. Arvid Glowka Germany Borussia Dortmund 21:50  
87. Klll Denmark neXus OK 21:55  
88. Sylvain Emo France COBS 21:58  
89. kajari Finland 21:59  
90. honzau United States SDO 22:06  *****
91. beeker New Zealand papo 22:12  
Struggled to spot the one in the wet pit. Even dived in for a swim, but it still eluded me. Oh well.
92. Halvor Eid Nielsen Norway NTNUI 22:17  
93. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 22:22  
94. Karschtl Germany USV TU Dresden 22:58  
95. Scotty New Zealand Hawkes Bay 22:59  
95. skimber United Kingdom DVO 22:59  
97. anderfo Norway NTNUI 23:06  
98. HPM Norway NTNUI 23:07  
99. Daniel Sweden OK Älgen 23:12  
100. mangenilsson Sweden LOK 23:17  
101. -=MoGiLaN=- Belarus O'Belarus 23:23  *****
102. Foppa Sweden Tullinge SK 23:29  
103. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 23:59  *****
104. bzou France Dijon 24:13  
105. Norbert Kulda Czech Republic SKS Forever 24:17  
106. Ivar osmoen Norway Os IL 24:19  
107. nAoMi Austria NTNUI 24:24  
108. Hjojo Sweden OL4 24:33  
109. Greig Hamilton New Zealand PAPO 24:40  
110. trompetMartin Norway Vegårshei IL 24:48  
111. carvo37 Switzerland OLG Säuliamt 25:11  
112. Henrik Gjemdal Norway Heming/Njård O-lag 25:17  *****
way to many controls on the same place.
113. Filip Wadsten Sweden OK Landehof 25:45  
114. David G Sweden IKHP 25:47  
115. Jono Norway Nord-østerdal OK 25:52  
115. Simon Waller Sweden OK Vargen 25:52  
117. TiJR France USMELUN 26:00  *****
hard to read around the 12th :/ But great map ! I like it !
118. Camel Slovakia Farmaceut Bratislava 26:04  
119. nacho rubio Spain ALCON 26:52  
120. LSV Ukraine O-club 26:55  
121. Sklenicka Czech Republic SSU 27:10  
122. Ben Sand France viking 27:42  
123. Marte Norway Byaasen 27:45  
124. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 28:07  
125. Mat90 France Dijon 28:40  *****
126. nessie Sweden OK Ravinen 29:23  
127. Doogi111 France VASCO 30:25  
128. manuel Spain ALCON 30:31  
129. andre de veirman Belgium trol 30:49  *****
130. MishaMatveev United States QOC 31:06  
131. Chris McCartney United Kingdom Octavian Droobers 31:18  
132. butros Switzerland OLV Zug 31:20  
133. WN Chung Hong Kong HKOC 31:24  
134. alejoh8 Sweden OK Orion 31:43  
135. Klasse Sweden SOK 32:46  
136. barbichou France LIFCO 33:12  
137. Storesandgubben Norway Express 33:27  *****
138. Vulcan Japan Yamasaki IL 33:31  
139. homiedogg Equatorial Guinea Lasken OK 33:55  
140. emsve Sweden Stora Tuna OK 34:07  
141. Linus Sweden 34:49  
142. Vexi Finland Rajamäen Rykmentti 38:35  
143. emanuelurdal Sweden Boxholm MJölby OL 43:21  
144. yonigr Israel IZRAEL 45:58  
145. Bananen Sweden EOL 47:24  
146. Irina Russian Federation o-sport.ru 49:53  
147. cwgray United States UNO 51:38  
148. Chamonix Norway Konnerud 65:57  
TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna dnf  
Sabro Switzerland OLV Baselland dnf  
Lakedaimon Finland Vehkalahden Veikot dnf  
second time in short time that i jump over one control
Thorne Finland JRV dnf  
Toon Melis Belgium hamok dnf  
DNF Sweden Stora Tuna OK dnf  
engstrom Sweden OK Orion dnf  
Karl D Sweden OL-Teamet dnf  
Rosander Philippines OK Tyr dnf  
MatteA Virgin Islands OK Tisaren dnf  
PVA Switzerland OLC Graz dnf  
^ Seychelles ^^ dnf  
Tommy Hilfiger Switzerland OLG Suhr dnf  
KalleBergman Sweden OK Ravinen dnf  
smaug Croatia ekipa dnf  
Thomas Natvig rstad Micronesia NTNUI dnf  
J Teutsch Canada Ottawa OC dnf  
jimmern Norway Tyrving IL dnf  
Val France Orient'alp dnf  
Karlf Norway Larvik OK dnf  
Elina Sweden dnf  
andres Spain COV dnf  
birk Norway Konnerud dnf  
Tompa Sweden Ronneby OK dnf  
Nina_Hallor Sweden OK Tisaren dnf