Catching Features

Bråt 3

Open:07:00 Oct 17 2009
Close:06:00 Oct 30 2009
Map:/Bråt/events/Bråt/day3/Course0.course
Created by:Bullen
Description:Another comp in this quite open area. All cliffs are passable.
Avg Rating:4.5 / 5.0 (27 votes)

Results

116 official (+31 reruns) hide comments

1. Êîðñàð Ukraine Monolit 31:27  *****
2. Korik Ukraine 31:52  *****
3. mr Sweden OK Linné 32:08  *****
4. Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 32:14  
5. rutten Norway NTNUI 32:29  
6. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 32:32  
a couple of small mistakes
7. Alri Sweden OK Linné 32:49  
8. Kreiberg Denmark OK Roskilde 33:00  
9. Fredde Sweden nxtg 33:02  *****
10. Lee Sweden Södertälje-Nykvarn Orientering 33:06  
10. Ðóñåöêèé Ñåðãåé Ukraine 33:06  *****
12. Johanr Sweden GMOK 33:15  
13. Lakedaimon Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 33:23  
14. Tynne Sweden www.Tynne.se 33:44  
sooo weeeird with the stones at 4th. that mistake and my cliff-fetisch made me lose this one ;)
15. mansen Sweden GMOK 34:04  
16. SlaR Sweden OK Computer 34:17  *****
I liked it
17. beeker New Zealand papo 34:20  
18. Elxigo Antarctica SOL-BoyZ 34:27  *****
quite nice run, easy... not very real conversion i belive ;)
19. Kent Sweden Haninge SOK 34:33  
20. Rosander Philippines OK Tyr 34:43  
21. Thorne Finland JRV 34:50  *****
There should be some speed difference between forest, path, barerock etc - otherwise RC's make no sense. Barerock areas were sometimes weird. Still it looked nice.
22. MH Norway NTNUI 35:01  
23. KalleBergman Sweden OK Ravinen 35:02  
24. Gustav B Sweden OK Ravinen 35:07  
25. sparven Sweden IKHP 35:10  
26. NorthBread-En Norway Halden SK 35:18  *****
Nja, to many small mistakes...
27. Michael Granqvist Sweden OK Ravinen 35:21  
27. SV Finland VaHa 35:21  
29. Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers 35:27  
30. davida Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 35:28  
31. andy Sweden Linköpings OK 35:31  
32. jeschke Austria OLG Stroeck 35:38  *****
33. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 35:53  
34. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 35:56  
35. matthias bryner Switzerland OLK Argus 35:59  
36. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 36:08  
37. stampfo Italy www.tyrol2010.com 36:10  *****
3-4 stars after running jukkis comp
38. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 36:24  *****
conversion wasnt that exciting and control placements need work
39. bigE Canada Ottawa OC 36:33  
40. MatteA Virgin Islands OK Tisaren 36:43  
41. Arvid Glowka Germany Borussia Dortmund 36:48  
42. Ged Ireland 3ROC 36:49  *****
43. LarZsa Sweden Hestra IF 36:55  
44. Trying Sweden 37:04  
45. Kalered Sweden Skogspojkarnas OK 37:05  
46. Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK 37:15  
47. offa Sweden Tuna 37:20  
48. Thynnmas Norway Team Pez And Snapple 37:44  
49. Skrutten Sweden Ok vilse 37:45  
atleast i had a nice finish =)
50. William Sweden Saik 37:47  
51. Kristo Estonia www.okilves.ee 38:01  
52. tjalvedu Spain TJALVE 38:10  
53. ittam Sweden IKHP 38:15  
54. thiago Brazil Fuzileiros Navais 38:33  
55. Ben Sand France viking 38:44  
56. Olof Larén-Sandgren Sweden Växjö OK 39:12  *****
really liked this course
57. Mange Sweden FK Göingarna 39:17  
58. anderfo Norway NTNUI 39:30  
hm. i found an uncrossable barerock area..
59. *Anton* Sweden Strängnäs Malmby OL 39:32  
60. Jochen Sweden GMOK 39:33  
61. JH Finland MS Parma 39:34  *****
62. stevegregg United States BAOC 39:47  
63. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 39:52  
64. pasturiza Brazil COSaM 40:26  
65. andre de veirman Belgium trol 40:39  *****
66. Joe Berg Sweden OK Älgen 41:10  
67. HuggE Saudi Arabia SOL-BoyZ 41:53  
nice forest
68. Karschtl Germany USV TU Dresden 42:52  
68. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 42:52  
70. simzet Norway NTNUI 42:56  
71. Vulcan Japan Yamasaki IL 43:16  
72. jolly rogers Australia 43:35  
73. Steken Sweden IF Rigor 43:36  
74. gvtoukc France TSN 43:44  
75. Fippe94 Sweden Stora Tuna OK 44:14  
76. Halvor Eid Nielsen Norway NTNUI 44:18  
77. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 44:21  *****
78. PVA Switzerland OLC Graz 44:51  
79. Foppa Sweden Tullinge SK 45:19  *****
80. Henrik Gjemdal Norway Heming/Njård O-lag 45:50  *****
81. Norbert Kulda Czech Republic SKS Forever 45:56  
82. honzau United States SDO 46:22  *****
83. rh355 New Zealand Auckland OC 47:19  
84. Jackie United Kingdom BOK 47:24  
85. slavutichd Ukraine O-club 49:28  
86. TiJR France USMELUN 51:14  *****
87. jeb France VSO 52:01  
88. bzou France Dijon 52:26  
89. pahan Russian Federation Kaliningrad 53:02  
90. Linus Sweden 53:20  *****
91. Camel Slovakia Farmaceut Bratislava 54:45  
92. Joel Sweden SOK68 54:51  
93. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 55:42  *****
93. LSV Ukraine O-club 55:42  
95. aizo Latvia Ziemelkurzeme 55:52  
96. nessie Sweden OK Ravinen 56:45  
97. Davve Latvia IKHP 58:34  
98. Alon Kahana Israel Ramat Hasharon 60:53  
99. Elina Sweden 63:02  
100. WN Chung Hong Kong HKOC 69:12  
101. emsve Sweden Stora Tuna OK 70:32  
102. yonigr Israel IZRAEL 71:43  
103. andronkuls Latvia Ziemelkurzeme 89:16  *****
104. calderma Italy Firenze Orienteering 98:09  *****
Funny !!
105. cwgray United States UNO 130:52  
Jonatan Estonia OK Võru dnf  
Jukkis Finland Hiidenkiertäjät dnf  
Wejan Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
Karl D Sweden OL-Teamet dnf  
Victor Bergstrand Sweden Motala AIF OL dnf  
A.S.L. Lubina Germany TV Wattenscheid 01 dnf  
hugo Sweden ok ravinen dnf  
Robert Tellvik Sweden Tumba Mälarhöjden OK dnf  
Slava Druzhinin Ukraine Kiev dnf  
Val France Orient'alp dnf  
RUSIA Guernsey monolit dnf