Catching Features

[OCAD] Mylly-Tyry Night

Open:06:00 Oct 02 2009
Close:05:45 Oct 18 2009
Map:/Myllytyry/events/Nova Night/day1/Night.course
Created by:Jukkis
Description:I traced this barerock hill because it's just great night orienteering place. Course is difficult night middle with 17 controls. Good training for real night orienteering comps! Remember to Enjoy!
Avg Rating:4.7 / 5.0 (40 votes)

Results

132 official (+39 reruns) 21 comments

1. Knubbe Sweden OK Computer 17:30  *****
2. Jakenm (2) Sweden Gävle OK 18:04  
3. Yury Masnyy (2) Russian Federation SKIRUNNER.RU 18:11  *****
4. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 18:17  *****
5. ^ Seychelles ^^ 18:37  *****
6. rutten Norway NTNUI 18:44  
7. Jukkis (2) Finland Hiidenkiertäjät 18:56  
8. mansen Sweden GMOK 19:00  *****
9. Goran Winblad (2) Sweden Rehns BK 19:03  *****
10. Eirik Norway NTNUI 19:07  *****
11. MuHbl4 (2) Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 19:23  
12. Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 19:33  
13. SlaR Sweden OK Computer 19:45  *****
14. MH Norway NTNUI 19:47  
15. Karl D Sweden OL-Teamet 19:57  
16. Alri Sweden OK Linné 20:02  *****
17. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 20:04  *****
17. Yury Masnyy Russian Federation SKIRUNNER.RU 20:04  *****
19. hamilton Sweden OK Linné 20:09  *****
19. Goran Winblad (3) Sweden Rehns BK 20:09  *****
19. Gordon Shumway (4) Sweden Rehns BK 20:09  
22. Kristo Estonia www.okilves.ee 20:15  
23. Bejmarn Sweden Freluga Farmers 20:16  *****
24. Johanr Sweden GMOK 20:25  
25. edeen Sweden OK Kåre 20:26  *****
26. Marius Ødum Denmark OK ØST 20:31  
27. figge Sweden Freluga Farmers 20:47  *****
28. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 21:07  
29. Jakenm Sweden Gävle OK 21:10  
30. mr Sweden OK Linné 21:11  *****
31. Fredde Sweden nxtg 21:23  *****
32. Elxigo Antarctica SOL-BoyZ 21:29  *****
33. Affro Sweden Falköpings AIK OK 21:44  
34. KalleBergman Sweden OK Ravinen 21:48  
34. LarZsa Sweden Hestra IF 21:48  
36. jeschke Austria OLG Stroeck 21:55  *****
37. Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers 22:03  *****
38. Kristian Vad Denmark Herning OK 22:17  *****
39. Goran Winblad Sweden Rehns BK 22:27  *****
40. Ged Ireland 3ROC 22:35  
41. Valverde Sweden OK Hällen 22:38  
42. SV Finland VaHa 22:42  
43. Blackburn Finland TP 22:51  
44. JH (2) Finland MS Parma 22:52  *****
45. Arvid Glowka Germany Borussia Dortmund 22:59  
46. andy Sweden Linköpings OK 23:09  
47. Thorne (3) Finland JRV 23:10  
47. bigE Canada Ottawa OC 23:10  
49. RUSIA (5) Guernsey monolit 23:20  
50. AKO Denmark FIF Hillerød 23:30  
51. Michael Granqvist Sweden OK Ravinen 23:51  
52. Kalered Sweden Skogspojkarnas OK 24:00  
53. Gordon Shumway Sweden Rehns BK 24:09  
54. sparven Sweden IKHP 24:10  
55. NorthBread-En Norway Halden SK 24:16  
56. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 24:17  
57. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 24:42  *****
58. Skrutten Sweden Ok vilse 24:51  
59. Pale (2) Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 24:57  
60. -=MoGiLaN=- Belarus O'Belarus 25:06  
61. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 25:15  
62. tjalvedu Spain TJALVE 25:35  
63. Krasimir (2) Bulgaria Trapezica 25:38  
64. BABSY Israel Ramat Hasharon 26:10  
65. Daniels (2) Sweden Attunda OK 26:14  
66. shurik Ukraine OK Orion 26:36  
67. antonsson (2) Bhutan Eksjö SOK 26:50  
68. kajari Finland 27:02  
69. stevegregg United States BAOC 27:16  
70. Frzfrz Austria OJE Wappler 27:27  
71. Pardal Finland Lynx 27:42  
72. beeker (3) New Zealand papo 28:05  
73. Karschtl (3) Germany USV TU Dresden 28:07  
74. jacks Sweden GMOK 28:40  
75. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 28:52  
76. Mange Sweden FK Göingarna 29:58  
77. Ben Sand France viking 30:24  
78. Anton Karlsson (2) Sweden OK Kullingshof 30:37  
79. Subbe Norway Buvik IL 30:41  
80. Vasik France COBF 30:52  
81. bigE (2) Canada Ottawa OC 31:11  
82. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 31:21  *****
83. offa Sweden Tuna 31:26  *****
84. Kreiberg Denmark OK Roskilde 31:58  
85. thiago Brazil Fuzileiros Navais 32:53  
86. William Sweden Saik 33:06  
87. RUSIA Guernsey monolit 33:21  
88. honzau United States SDO 33:37  *****
89. Simon Kappel Sweden Haninge SOK 34:12  *****
90. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 34:19  *****
91. shurik (2) Ukraine OK Orion 35:10  
92. Victor Bergstrand Sweden Motala AIF OL 35:14  
93. nessie Sweden OK Ravinen 35:39  
94. Camel Slovakia Farmaceut Bratislava 35:47  *****
95. Karschtl Germany USV TU Dresden 36:04  
96. Charlie DeWeese United States WCOC 36:42  *****
97. BB King Sweden ÖOK 36:46  
98. Hyvve Sweden Skattkärrs IF 36:49  
99. anderfo Norway NTNUI 38:44  
100. Karschtl (2) Germany USV TU Dresden 38:58  
101. andre de veirman (3) Belgium trol 39:41  *****
102. Robin L Sweden FK Göingarna 40:32  
103. pasturiza Brazil COSaM 41:04  
104. aallas Finland HS 41:11  
105. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 41:15  
106. Joe Berg Sweden OK Älgen 41:30  
107. beeker New Zealand papo 43:37  *****
108. gvtoukc France TSN 44:24  
108. Storesandgubben Norway Express 44:24  *****
110. nacho rubio Spain ALCON 45:06  
111. jimmern Norway Tyrving IL 46:44  
112. SERG Russian Federation 47:33  
113. Vivvan Finland Helsingin Suunnistajat 47:48  
114. Steff Switzerland Ulricehamns OK 47:57  
115. LSV Ukraine O-club 50:38  
116. jolly rogers (2) Australia 50:44  
117. Steken Sweden IF Rigor 51:01  
117. Trying Sweden 51:01  
119. Victor55 Sweden OKL 53:03  *****
120. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 53:21  
121. Linus Sweden 59:07  *****
122. TiJR France USMELUN 67:25  *****
123. Terkelsen Finland LS-37 70:53  
124. pahan Russian Federation Kaliningrad 72:33  
125. Morten Schou Denmark OK Snab 73:47  
Pauli Norway Porsgrunn Ol dnf  
Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis dnf  *****
korv British Antarctic Territory Absolut OK dnf  
Lee Sweden Södertälje-Nykvarn Orientering dnf  
rh355 New Zealand Auckland OC dnf  
andre de veirman Belgium trol dnf  
tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar dnf  *****
Thorne Finland JRV dnf  
Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK dnf  
A.S.L. Lubina Germany TV Wattenscheid 01 dnf  
Tynne Sweden www.Tynne.se dnf  
Hingara Sweden Linköpings OK dnf  
Ally Israel Temp OK dnf  
Vulcan Japan Yamasaki IL dnf  
Gustav B Sweden OK Ravinen dnf  
Robert Tellvik Sweden Tumba Mälarhöjden OK dnf  
jolly rogers Australia dnf  
Suistuminen France TAD dnf  
Kat United States CSU dnf  
bzou France Dijon dnf  
MishaMatveev United States QOC dnf  
esamboal Spain Entrebalizas dnf  
alen Turkey Istanbul OK dnf  
Sylvain Emo France COBS dnf  
chenchao China South China University of Techno dnf  
Jocke78 Sweden dnf  
Baune Denmark OK Roskilde dnf  
BeN'O France COCS dnf  
Gosha18 France VHSO dnf  
andre de veirman (2) Belgium trol dnf  
beeker (2) New Zealand papo dnf  
Thorne (2) Finland JRV dnf  
rh355 (2) New Zealand Auckland OC dnf  
Alri (2) Sweden OK Linné dnf  
Gordon Shumway (2) Sweden Rehns BK dnf  
RUSIA (2) Guernsey monolit dnf  
alen (2) Turkey Istanbul OK dnf  
MH (2) Norway NTNUI dnf  
HPM (2) Norway NTNUI dnf  
Skrutten (2) Sweden Ok vilse dnf  
Gordon Shumway (3) Sweden Rehns BK dnf  
RUSIA (3) Guernsey monolit dnf  
MH (3) Norway NTNUI dnf  
RUSIA (4) Guernsey monolit dnf  
MH (4) Norway NTNUI dnf  
RUSIA (6) Guernsey monolit dnf