Catching Features

[Ultima] Lepanmaa E1

Open:21:00 Sep 16 2009
Close:21:45 Oct 02 2009
Map:/08 lepänmaa 150 Enlarged/events/08 lepänmaa 150 Enlarged Test/day1/Course0.course
Created by:Captain Quark
Description:First race of my new super series! Thanks to Jukkis for his help with the Finnish forest. Short and fast, screw up and the race is over! HIGHLIGHT NEXT 3 LEGS. Please comment! -Kyle :]
Avg Rating:4.8 / 5.0 (55 votes)

Results

218 official (+109 reruns) 25 comments

1. ^ Seychelles ^^ 11:34  *****
2. Alri Sweden OK Linné 11:46  
3. Hingara Sweden Linköpings OK 11:53  *****
4. Yury Masnyy Russian Federation SKIRUNNER.RU 11:54  *****
5. Razz. Sweden OK Linné 12:05  
6. Korik Ukraine 12:06  *****
7. mr Sweden OK Linné 12:10  *****
7. Knubbe Sweden OK Computer 12:10  
9. Eirik Norway NTNUI 12:12  *****
10. MuHbl4 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 12:13  *****
10. Nysse Sweden OK Tyr 12:13  
12. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 12:14  
13. jeschke Austria OLG Stroeck 12:19  
14. Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 12:21  *****
15. mansen Sweden GMOK 12:23  
16. Karl D Sweden OL-Teamet 12:24  
16. Bejmarn Sweden Freluga Farmers 12:24  *****
18. Kapa Finland Rastikarhut 12:30  
19. Jakenm Sweden Gävle OK 12:34  
20. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 12:35  *****
21. Rosander Philippines OK Tyr 12:36  
21. edeen Sweden OK Kåre 12:36  *****
23. Fredde Sweden nxtg 12:38  *****
24. rutten Norway NTNUI 12:39  *****
25. hamilton Sweden OK Linné 12:40  
26. OLofsson Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 12:44  
27. erikblomgren Sweden Swedish Ski-O Mafia 12:46  
28. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 12:53  
29. sas Norway n/a 12:58  *****
30. Kristo Estonia www.okilves.ee 12:59  
31. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 13:00  
32. Goran Winblad Sweden Rehns BK 13:01  *****
32. Thorne Finland JRV 13:01  *****
34. sparven Sweden IKHP 13:03  *****
34. MH Norway NTNUI 13:03  
36. Tynne Sweden www.Tynne.se 13:05  *****
37. A.S.L. Lubina Germany TV Wattenscheid 01 13:08  
38. figge Sweden Freluga Farmers 13:09  *****
39. Ðóñåöêèé Ñåðãåé Ukraine 13:10  
40. Martin_Regborn Sweden Hagaby GoIF 13:11  
41. airlinefox Switzerland OLV Baselland 13:22  
42. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 13:23  
43. Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK 13:32  *****
44. beeker New Zealand papo 13:34  *****
44. Kristian Vad Denmark Herning OK 13:34  *****
46. Øyvind Norway NTNUI 13:35  
47. andy Sweden Linköpings OK 13:36  
47. Lee Sweden Södertälje-Nykvarn Orientering 13:36  
49. Kasper Westman Sweden VSOK 13:42  
49. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 13:42  
51. Blackburn Finland TP 13:43  
52. Johanr Sweden GMOK 13:44  
53. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 13:45  *****
54. Daniels Sweden Attunda OK 13:47  
54. Kreiberg Denmark OK Roskilde 13:47  
56. LarZsa Sweden Hestra IF 13:49  
57. Hyvve Sweden Skattkärrs IF 13:55  
58. Sabro Switzerland OLV Baselland 13:57  
59. Ged Ireland 3ROC 14:05  *****
60. Calle Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna 14:08  
60. ozq Finland Espoon Suunta 14:08  
62. antonsson Bhutan Eksjö SOK 14:12  
63. tjalvedu Spain TJALVE 14:14  
63. Kalered Sweden Skogspojkarnas OK 14:14  
65. NorthBread-En Norway Halden SK 14:15  
66. matthias bryner Switzerland OLK Argus 14:18  
67. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 14:22  *****
68. Gustav B Sweden OK Ravinen 14:27  
69. Pardal Finland Lynx 14:29  
70. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 14:34  *****
71. Andersen Sweden IK Gandvik 14:44  
72. Michael Granqvist Sweden OK Ravinen 14:45  
73. William Sweden Saik 14:46  
74. R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC 14:50  
75. SERG Russian Federation 14:59  
76. BABSY Israel Ramat Hasharon 15:03  
77. Grueni Austria Youth Team Austria 15:05  
77. Michaël Van Baelen Belgium Trol 15:05  
79. cherry Scotland Ayroc 15:06  
80. Mogden New Zealand North West 15:18  
81. color Switzerland converter 15:22  
82. Evgenij Krasnoyarov Russian Federation Russian Federation 15:26  *****
83. KalleBergman Sweden OK Ravinen 15:29  
83. jacks Sweden GMOK 15:29  
85. Frzfrz Austria OJE Wappler 15:30  
86. Lorenzo Italy Pol. Masi 15:35  
87. JH Finland MS Parma 15:36  *****
88. Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers 15:44  *****
89. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 15:45  
90. kajari Finland 15:58  
91. Vincent France Scapa Nancy 15:59  
92. ittam Sweden IKHP 16:03  
93. Anden Bhutan Eksjö SOK 16:14  
94. Êîðñàð Ukraine Monolit 16:18  
95. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 16:30  *****
95. James Taylor United Kingdom NOC 16:30  
97. offa Sweden Tuna 16:31  *****
98. samus Croatia hoka hei 16:33  
99. Toon Melis Belgium hamok 16:41  
100. LSV Ukraine O-club 16:46  
101. thiago Brazil Fuzileiros Navais 17:00  
102. Gordon Shumway Sweden Rehns BK 17:06  
103. Wasted Sweden IFK 17:11  
104. rowan Britain CF 17:24  
105. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 17:25  
106. Mille Sweden OK Roxen 17:33  
107. Joe Berg Sweden OK Älgen 17:35  
108. Joel Lenell Sweden OK Ravinen 17:43  
109. stevegregg United States BAOC 18:04  
110. simzet Norway NTNUI 18:14  
111. Mange Sweden FK Göingarna 18:21  
111. Trying Sweden 18:21  
113. Camel Slovakia Farmaceut Bratislava 18:35  *****
114. Nils Rolf Owensjö Sweden Åstrandens IF 18:39  *****
115. andre de veirman Belgium trol 18:47  *****
116. O-Outan France Thai'O 19:00  *****
117. bigluc Italy Polisportiva Masi 19:11  *****
118. jeb France VSO 19:16  *****
119. SV Finland VaHa 19:18  *****
120. Moa Sweden SNO 19:22  
121. Alon Kahana Israel Ramat Hasharon 19:25  
122. anderfo Norway NTNUI 19:37  
123. Robin L Sweden FK Göingarna 19:41  
124. pepperoni Sweden GMOK 19:50  
125. nessie Sweden OK Ravinen 19:52  
126. Mariana Moreira Portugal CPOC 19:59  
127. T6nis Estonia Rakvere OK 20:13  
128. rh355 New Zealand Auckland OC 20:19  
129. Skrutten Sweden Ok vilse 20:22  
129. Robert Tellvik Sweden Tumba Mälarhöjden OK 20:22  *****
131. Papus Poland UnTs WWA 20:23  
132. halali Switzerland OLG Bern 21:07  
133. juls France 6911 21:15  
134. Flyer United Kingdom OLpilots 21:30  
135. Pauli Norway Porsgrunn Ol 21:32  
136. Slava Druzhinin Ukraine Kiev 21:47  
137. Fippe94 Sweden Stora Tuna OK 21:57  
138. Anton Karlsson Sweden OK Kullingshof 22:01  
139. alexa Kyrgyzstan Titan 22:17  
140. thomar_seis Italy TST 22:33  
141. AlistairThornton United Kingdom MDOC 22:40  
142. BeN'O France COCS 22:54  *****
143. Filip Wadsten Sweden OK Landehof 23:03  
144. Felix Germany OLG Siegerland 23:20  
145. Sasquatch Canada Edmonton Oilers 23:32  
146. HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 23:44  *****
147. Nigelasi Sweden Ulricehamns OK 23:49  
148. gvtoukc France TSN 23:52  
149. lostinthewood Cocos Islands AAA 24:05  *****
150. Römer Switzerland OL Regio Wil 24:10  *****
151. Freddy Henkes Belgium ARDOC 24:22  
152. HT Norway NTNUI 24:43  
153. Storesandgubben Norway Express 24:48  *****
154. Ben Sand France viking 25:11  
155. yann France EMHM 25:13  
156. Ura Russian Federation 25:16  *****
157. Thomas Natvig rstad Micronesia NTNUI 25:31  
158. slavutichd Ukraine O-club 25:41  
159. blagul Sweden SMOL 26:00  
160. Charlie DeWeese United States WCOC 26:05  *****
161. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 26:12  
162. freddyg Togo guy 26:42  
163. Tomo Sweden OK Skogsvargarna 28:25  *****
164. David G Sweden IKHP 28:57  
165. Linus Sweden 29:54  
166. Suistuminen France TAD 30:07  
167. MishaMatveev United States QOC 30:22  
168. JCK Finland IF Femman 30:32  
169. honzau United States SDO 30:34  *****
170. Joao Roberto Brazil CoCMBH 30:54  
171. Beaver Sweden Skogspojkarnas OK 32:24  
172. Davve Latvia IKHP 34:02  
173. Franclim Portugal Ori-Estarreja 34:41  
174. Vexi Finland Rajamäen Rykmentti 35:32  
175. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 35:53  
176. WN Chung Hong Kong HKOC 37:07  
177. Preta Brazil Kaapora O.C. 38:06  
178. fisio Iceland OK IW 43:41  
179. GetLost Belgium Trol 45:01  *****
180. stephanie Beldjilali New Caledonia Convergence 47:14  
goofy Sweden Ok tyr dnf  
julien France coatarmor 29 dnf  
agustincb Spain Calasparra dnf  
Ally Israel Temp OK dnf  
Henrik Hansen Denmark FIF Hillerød dnf  
korv British Antarctic Territory Absolut OK dnf  
nacho rubio Spain ALCON dnf  
Ivar osmoen Norway Os IL dnf  
Zhukov Russian Federation Sportident.ru dnf  
Kalugin Andrey Russian Federation strogino dnf  
Börjeson Sao Tome & Principe Ryda SK dnf  
OBT France KLS dnf  
Brzi Slovenia OKB dnf  
Sioberg Isle of Man Skåne dnf  
Mighty Quinn Sweden SOL-BoyZ dnf  
Arvid Glowka Germany Borussia Dortmund dnf  
Elxigo Antarctica SOL-BoyZ dnf  
Jocke78 Sweden dnf  
-=MoGiLaN=- Belarus O'Belarus dnf  *****
algotpuff Sweden OK Kolmården dnf  
rilga Andorra coc dnf  
yonigr Israel IZRAEL dnf  
Xag France TSN83 dnf  
fele Austria fele dnf  
Val France Orient'alp dnf  
Äny Finland EsSu dnf  
Tomer Genossar Israel Modi'in dnf  
ShvedA Estonia MS Parma dnf  
Kristaps Kalnins Latvia Induvidual dnf  *****
RUSIA Guernsey monolit dnf  
songrunner United States OLOU dnf  
Celine73 France EMHM dnf  
Joel A Skantze Sweden Järla Orientering dnf  
big daddy United Kingdom mdoc dnf  
Turdus Sweden OK Älgen dnf  
Osamoborac Croatia OK Linné dnf  
Elina Sweden dnf  
Simon Thrane Hansen Denmark Søllerød Ok dnf