Catching Features

portugal "o" summer

Open:08:00 Sep 02 2009
Close:08:00 Sep 09 2009
Map:/WOC05/events/WOC05/day1/Middle.course
Created by:Bruno Silva
Description:
Avg Rating:4.3 / 5.0 (13 votes)

Results

100 official (+16 reruns) hide comments

1. MuHbl4 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 44:26  *****
2. Øyvind Norway NTNUI 44:36  
3. Knubbe Sweden OK Computer 45:36  
4. mansen Sweden GMOK 46:43  
5. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 47:23  *****
Made some mistakes, maybe 2min.
6. mr Sweden OK Linné 47:36  
thanks for the comp! 3 trees
7. Aakoo Finland 48:10  
8. Alri Sweden OK Linné 48:42  
9. *F@TsO* Russian Federation Rostov-on-Don 50:24  
10. Johanr Sweden GMOK 50:32  
11. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 51:01  *****
It certainly had its charm even if everything wernt perfect. Some undistinct controlplacements, but quite demanding o.
12. Kalered (2) Sweden Skogspojkarnas OK 51:31  
13. hamilton Sweden OK Linné 51:36  
This map was a long time ago. It's nice :)
14. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 52:00  
15. Kreiberg Denmark OK Roskilde 52:28  
16. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 52:52  
17. ShvedA Estonia MS Parma 52:54  
18. Thorne Finland JRV 53:02  *****
Lots of mistakes close to flags. Nice to run without hurry.
19. figge Sweden Freluga Farmers 53:24  *****
20. shurik Ukraine OK Orion 53:45  
21. Charly Boichut France 53:49  
22. Gustav N Sweden IF Snödrakarna Skid-O 54:03  
23. anderfo Norway NTNUI 54:59  *****
24. MH Norway NTNUI 55:07  
25. Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK 55:17  *****
awful race. hitting trees. bad speed. nice map, but its not yours
26. sparven Sweden IKHP 56:07  
27. Papus Poland UnTs WWA 56:19  
28. PMH Denmark Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 58:33  
29. Joe Berg Sweden OK Älgen 58:44  
30. William Sweden Malungs OK 60:14  
31. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 60:31  
32. Mange Sweden FK Göingarna 62:37  
33. eickhoff Sweden GMOK 62:40  
34. Helder Marcolino Portugal GD4C 62:52  
35. Ben Sand (2) France viking 63:35  
36. Krasimir (2) Bulgaria Trapezica 65:38  
37. Daniel Sweden OK Älgen 65:57  
38. LSV Ukraine O-club 66:41  
39. T6nis Estonia Rakvere OK 68:15  
40. schetchikova Russian Federation Legenda 68:29  *****
Obrigada=))
41. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 69:21  
42. stevegregg United States BAOC 70:54  
43. Trying Sweden 70:58  
44. Tof France Annecy SO 71:42  
45. wejo Sweden Småland 72:09  *****
46. andre de veirman Belgium trol 72:57  
47. jeschke Austria OLG Stroeck 74:23  
48. gvtoukc France TSN 74:37  
49. Arthur Raichmann (2) Estonia LSF Pronoking Team 76:28  
50. honzau United States SDO 76:45  *****
51. Skrutten Sweden Ok vilse 80:29  
52. JH Finland MS Parma 85:20  *****
53. alexa Kyrgyzstan Titan 89:15  
54. Laurent DVD New Caledonia Convergence 98:11  
55. vicky United Kingdom MDOC 102:44  
56. pahan Russian Federation Kaliningrad 103:28  
57. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 110:07  *****
58. Franclim (2) Portugal Ori-Estarreja 123:18  
59. Linus (3) Sweden 154:44  
Sweet Devil Portugal Ori-estarreja dnf  
tomtom United Kingdom MDOC dnf  
Linus Sweden dnf  
samus Croatia hoka hei dnf  
Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis dnf  
Whatever i did out there, it wasnt orienteering :)
Anton Hallor Sweden Ok Tisaren dnf  
AlistairThornton United Kingdom MDOC dnf  
OBT France KLS dnf  *****
A.S.L. Lubina Germany TV Wattenscheid 01 dnf  
Thomas Natvig rstad Micronesia NTNUI dnf  
andy Sweden Linköpings OK dnf  
sundlof Sweden Gävle OK dnf  
Mr. Blackstar Austria WiN Team dnf  
Sylvain Emo France COBS dnf  
fele Austria fele dnf  
tarmoq Estonia LSF Pronoking Team dnf  
SERG Russian Federation dnf  
Jørgen Madslien Norway Nydalens SK dnf  
Pauli Norway Porsgrunn Ol dnf  
rutten Norway Tyrving IL dnf  
yann France EMHM dnf  
Lee Sweden Södertälje-Nykvarn dnf  
P.F.Nogueira Portugal ADFA dnf  
Eirik Norway Nydalens SK dnf  
Arthur Raichmann Estonia LSF Pronoking Team dnf  
Mariana Moreira Portugal CPOC dnf  
Fippe94 Sweden Stora Tuna OK dnf  
Anton Karlsson Sweden OK Kullingshof dnf  
Danac Czech Republic ONOS Team dnf  
Kristo Estonia www.okilves.ee dnf  
tjalvedu Spain TJALVE dnf  
Thynnmas Norway Team Pez And Snapple dnf  
perdigao1 Portugal NOC dnf  
Ged Ireland 3ROC dnf  
Andersen Sweden OK Tisaren dnf  
KalleBergman Sweden OK Ravinen dnf  
Toon Melis Belgium hamok dnf  
Alva Sweden snättringe sk dnf  
yonigr Israel IZRAEL dnf  
robert erber Austria OK Gittis Klosterneuburg dnf  
offa Sweden Tuna dnf  
lostinthewood Cocos Islands AAA dnf  
Gordon Shumway Sweden Rehns BK dnf  
Arvid Glowka Germany Borussia Dortmund dnf  
Lorenzo Italy Pol. Masi dnf  
jacks Sweden GMOK dnf  
thiago Brazil Fuzileiros Navais dnf  
Bruno Silva (2) Portugal ori-estarreja dnf  
Linus (2) Sweden dnf  
P.F.Nogueira (2) Portugal ADFA dnf  
yonigr (2) Israel IZRAEL dnf  
Thorne (2) Finland JRV dnf  
MELKER JOHANSSON (2) Sweden OK ORION dnf  
PeJi (2) Sweden Orion dnf  
Flipper (2) Isle of Man O.C. dnf  
Jocke78 (2) Sweden dnf  
Bruno Silva (3) Portugal ori-estarreja dnf