Catching Features

Winthroptown Park

Open:08:00 Aug 30 2009
Close:08:00 Sep 13 2009
Map:/rnd-02ql16o0sg1hf104dwb446m8rr2s005krrrrgo2s/events/Winthroptowne Park/day2/Course0.course
Created by:Ged
Description:Random map, harder then the last one, more small detail.
Avg Rating:4.2 / 5.0 (25 votes)

Results

148 official (+19 reruns) 11 comments

1. Knubbe Sweden OK Computer 26:49  *****
2. Alri Sweden OK Linné 27:18  *****
3. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 27:25  *****
4. MuHbl4 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 27:38  
5. mr Sweden OK Linné 27:41  *****
6. Jakenm Sweden Gävle OK 27:57  
7. rutten Norway NTNUI 28:01  *****
7. Sami Norway Freidig 28:01  
9. Øyvind Norway NTNUI 28:03  
10. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 28:20  *****
11. Eirik (2) Norway NTNUI 28:38  
12. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 29:16  
13. Lee Sweden Södertälje-Nykvarn Orientering 29:22  
14. SlaR Sweden OK Computer 29:24  *****
15. Kristo Estonia www.okilves.ee 29:26  
16. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 29:35  *****
17. andy (2) Sweden Linköpings OK 29:41  
18. andy Sweden Linköpings OK 29:44  
19. sparven Sweden IKHP 29:51  
20. Elxigo Antarctica SOL-BoyZ 29:53  
21. Elxigo (2) Antarctica SOL-BoyZ 29:55  
22. Thorne Finland JRV 29:56  
23. shurik Ukraine OK Orion 30:05  
24. Jørgen Madslien Norway Nydalens SK 30:07  
25. Karl D Sweden OL-Teamet 30:08  
26. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 30:11  *****
27. Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK 30:13  *****
28. Kreiberg Denmark OK Roskilde 30:14  
29. Êîðñàð Ukraine Monolit 30:17  
30. Ged (2) Ireland 3ROC 30:18  
31. jacks Sweden GMOK 30:19  
32. MH (2) Norway NTNUI 30:21  
33. ShvedA Estonia MS Parma 30:26  
34. mansen Sweden GMOK 30:27  
35. Mange Sweden FK Göingarna 30:28  
36. JH Finland MS Parma 30:32  *****
37. gvtoukc France TSN 30:36  
38. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 30:42  
39. bigE (3) Canada Ottawa OC 30:43  
40. Michael Granqvist Sweden OK Ravinen 30:49  
41. Sabro Switzerland OLV Baselland 31:00  
42. Kalugin Andrey Russian Federation strogino 31:54  
43. MH Norway NTNUI 31:57  
44. Thynnmas Norway Team Pez And Snapple 31:58  
45. Arvid Glowka Germany Borussia Dortmund 32:03  
46. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 32:06  
47. Koliasik Russian Federation peppers 32:09  *****
48. Gustav N Sweden IF Snödrakarna Skid-O 32:13  
49. bigE (2) Canada Ottawa OC 32:17  
50. Charly Boichut France OK Hällen 32:25  
51. eickhoff Sweden GMOK 32:36  
52. jeschke Austria OLG Stroeck 32:46  
53. Muhammar Khaddafi Libya taliban murder society 32:54  
54. Kalered Sweden Skogspojkarnas OK 32:57  
55. Joel Lenell Sweden OK Ravinen 32:58  
56. Anden Bhutan Eksjö SOK 33:20  
57. figge Sweden Freluga Farmers 33:23  *****
58. Skrutten Sweden Ok vilse 33:29  
59. Akva Ukraine Odessa 33:38  *****
60. Joel A Skantze Sweden Järla Orientering 33:45  
61. andre de veirman Belgium trol 33:46  *****
62. Jocke78 (2) Sweden 34:07  
63. stevegregg United States BAOC 34:13  
64. sten Sweden OK Roxen 34:27  
65. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 34:35  
66. Michaël Van Baelen Belgium Trol 34:44  
67. anderfo Norway NTNUI 34:47  
68. thiago Brazil Fuzileiros Navais 34:53  
69. T6nis Estonia Rakvere OK 35:39  
70. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 35:55  
70. Trying Sweden 35:55  
72. wejo Sweden Småland 36:04  *****
73. LSV Ukraine O-club 36:06  
74. Evgenij Krasnoyarov Russian Federation Russian Federation 36:25  *****
75. Laurent DVD New Caledonia Convergence 36:33  
76. Jackie United Kingdom BOK 36:36  
77. Fippe94 Sweden Stora Tuna OK 36:44  
78. Robin L Sweden FK Göingarna 36:50  
79. yann France EMHM 36:52  
80. samus Croatia hoka hei 36:57  
81. Anton Hallor Sweden Ok Tisaren 37:11  
82. Karschtl (2) Germany USV TU Dresden 38:22  
83. Gordon Shumway (2) Sweden Rehns BK 38:34  
84. -=MoGiLaN=- Belarus O'Belarus 38:37  *****
85. BigDorull Norway Compass Club 38:41  
86. birri Switzerland OLV Baselland 39:02  *****
87. honzau United States SDO 39:16  *****
88. Ðóñåöêèé Ñåðãåé Ukraine 39:19  
88. Danac Czech Republic ONOS Team 39:19  
90. Pauli Norway Porsgrunn Ol 39:21  
91. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 39:24  
92. Anton Karlsson Sweden OK Kullingshof 39:29  
93. Arthur Raichmann Estonia LSF Pronoking Team 39:36  *****
94. P.F.Nogueira Portugal ADFA 39:52  
94. Mille Sweden OK Roxen 39:52  
96. Tof France Annecy SO 40:21  
97. Papus Poland UnTs WWA 40:25  
98. Sylvain Emo France COBS 40:49  
99. Suistuminen France TAD 40:58  
100. Korik Ukraine 41:40  
101. aizo Latvia Ziemelkurzeme 42:42  
102. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 42:48  *****
103. Elina Sweden 43:30  
104. Charlie DeWeese United States WCOC 43:53  *****
105. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 43:54  *****
106. mjh (2) Australia PO-A 43:58  *****
107. Jackie (2) United Kingdom BOK 46:24  
108. Beaver Sweden Skogspojkarnas OK 47:04  
109. mjh Australia PO-A 47:55  
110. Seba Italy Eksjö SOK 50:13  
111. WN Chung (2) Hong Kong HKOC 50:52  
112. Ura Russian Federation 64:12  
113. Aitan Kahana Israel Ramat Hasharon 65:53  
114. Linus Sweden 92:41  
jeb France VSO dnf  
Kasper Westman Sweden VSOK dnf  
Moa Sweden SNO dnf  
korv British Antarctic Territory Absolut OK dnf  
tjalvedu Spain TJALVE dnf  
RUSIA Guernsey monolit dnf  
Helder Marcolino Portugal GD4C dnf  
Mr. Blackstar Austria WiN Team dnf  
ozq Finland Espoon Suunta dnf  
uniqllo Latvia KKOk dnf  
lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers dnf  
AlistairThornton United Kingdom MDOC dnf  
Thomas Natvig rstad Micronesia NTNUI dnf  
Joao Roberto Brazil CoCMBH dnf  
SERG Russian Federation dnf  
mini penta Sweden hestra if dnf  
Alva Sweden snättringe sk dnf  
Óïor Russian Federation dnf  
O-funk Norway Tyrving dnf  
Danny Germany TSC Eintracht Dortmund dnf  
PVA Switzerland OLC Graz dnf  
Bruno Silva Portugal ori-estarreja dnf  
peterulf Costa Rica OK Bananen dnf  
Nysse Sweden OK Tyr dnf  
Toon Melis Belgium hamok dnf  
yonigr Israel IZRAEL dnf  
Nils Rolf Owensjö Sweden Åstrandens IF dnf  
KalleBergman Sweden OK Ravinen dnf  
nacho rubio Spain ALCON dnf  
Nigelasi Sweden Ulricehamns OK dnf  
cherry Scotland Ayroc dnf  
pablo barahona Spain ALCON dnf  
Amanda Sweden Lunnervikens OK dnf  
Bedi Austria HSV OL Wiener Neustadt dnf  
Freddy Henkes Belgium ARDOC dnf  
Victor Bergstrand Sweden Motala AIF OL dnf  
JCK Finland IF Femman dnf  
Fredde94 Sweden Ok skogsfalken dnf  
offa Sweden Tuna dnf  
Römer Switzerland OL Regio Wil dnf  
manbro Switzerland OLV Baselland dnf  
Xag France TSN83 dnf  
teddy Norway KLS dnf  
Ivar osmoen Norway Os IL dnf  
Filip Wadsten Sweden OK Landehof dnf  
fal Slovenia OK Trzin dnf  
Florian Urbanietz Germany DYK Adler 07 Bottrop dnf  
RUSIA (2) Guernsey monolit dnf  
JCK (2) Finland IF Femman dnf  
O-funk (2) Norway Tyrving dnf  
fele (2) Austria fele dnf  
Gollum (2) New Zealand Misty Mountains dnf  
tichym (2) Czech Republic tjh dnf