Catching Features

[World Cup] Final Sprint

Open:06:00 Aug 06 2009
Close:06:00 Aug 21 2009
Map:/Surebridge Mountain utsnitt/events/Surebridge Mountain utsnitt/day1/Sprint.course
Created by:Jukkis
Description:Welcome back to Surbridge Mountain and the finals of the World Cup! Four hard courses will be held here; Sprint, Night, Middle and Long. Map is steep, detailed and pretty tough. /Knubbe
Avg Rating:4.7 / 5.0 (52 votes)

Results

209 official (+109 reruns) 25 comments

1. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 14:42  *****
2. Hingara Sweden Linköpings OK 15:22  *****
3. MuHbl4 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 15:28  
4. Lee Sweden Södertälje-Nykvarn Orientering 15:35  
5. Razz. Sweden OK Linné 15:40  
6. Artem Timakov Russian Federation Rostov-on-Don 15:49  *****
7. Alri Sweden OK Linné 15:53  *****
8. Tynne Sweden www.Tynne.se 16:05  *****
9. ^ Seychelles ^^ 16:11  
10. mr Sweden OK Linné 16:14  *****
11. Kristo Estonia www.okilves.ee 16:17  
12. AKO Denmark FIF Hillerød 16:21  
13. R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC 16:26  *****
14. Vojcek Czech Republic SSU 16:31  
15. Yury Masnyy Russian Federation SKIRUNNER.RU 16:34  *****
16. rutten Norway NTNUI 16:35  *****
17. Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK 16:40  *****
18. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 16:42  *****
19. Koliasik Russian Federation peppers 16:47  *****
19. Jonatan Estonia OK Võru 16:47  
21. Temyakov Andrey Russian Federation Rostov-on-Don 16:49  *****
22. Thorne Finland JRV 16:50  *****
23. A.S.L. Lubina Germany TV Wattenscheid 01 16:55  
24. Grangren Sweden OLGY Slayers 16:57  
25. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 17:24  
26. Fredde Sweden nxtg 17:43  *****
27. Michael Granqvist Sweden OK Ravinen 17:44  
28. edeen Sweden OK Kåre 17:45  
28. airlinefox Switzerland OLV Baselland 17:45  *****
30. OBT France KLS 17:55  
31. Karl D Sweden OL-Teamet 18:01  
32. Stefan Palmesson Sweden GMOK 18:06  *****
33. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 18:26  *****
34. Valverde Sweden OK Hällen 18:28  
35. SlaR Sweden OK Computer 18:29  *****
36. Sabro Switzerland OLV Baselland 18:36  
37. andy Sweden Linköpings OK 18:37  
38. Øyvind Norway NTNUI 18:41  *****
39. Elxigo Antarctica SOL-BoyZ 18:44  
39. Kasper Westman Sweden VSOK 18:44  
41. davida Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 18:49  
42. *F@TsO* Russian Federation Rostov-on-Don 18:57  
43. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 19:00  
44. Kreiberg Denmark OK Roskilde 19:06  
45. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 19:11  *****
46. sparven Sweden IKHP 19:17  
47. Kent Sweden Haninge SOK 19:25  
48. hamilton Sweden OK Linné 19:32  
49. mansen Sweden GMOK 19:39  
50. ozq Finland Espoon Suunta 19:53  
51. MH Norway NTNUI 19:56  
51. Daniel Sweden OK Älgen 19:56  
53. Masken Sweden OK Linné 19:58  *****
54. Vasili Ukraine Kiev 20:27  
54. SV Finland VaHa 20:27  
54. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 20:27  *****
57. offa Sweden Tuna 20:28  *****
58. Mariana Moreira Portugal CPOC 20:32  
59. Klll Denmark neXus OK 20:59  
60. matthias bryner Switzerland OLK Argus 21:07  
61. Steff Switzerland Ulricehamns OK 21:14  
62. Gordon Shumway Sweden Rehns BK 21:21  
63. ais United Kingdom syo 21:27  *****
63. mahlberger Sweden Hestra IF 21:27  
65. Skrutten Sweden Ok vilse 21:32  
66. SoRi Germany Bielefelder TG 21:47  *****
67. Lorenzo Italy Pol. Masi 21:53  
68. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 21:58  *****
69. stevegregg United States BAOC 22:07  
70. Gustav N Sweden IF Snödrakarna Skid-O 22:10  
71. Moa Sweden SNO 22:15  
72. Jonte Sweden GMOK 22:44  
73. korv British Antarctic Territory Absolut OK 22:59  
74. BeN'O France COCS 23:04  
75. Bedi Austria HSV OL Wiener Neustadt 23:14  
76. Markus Wallin Sweden Stora Tuna IK 23:38  
77. Kalered Sweden Skogspojkarnas OK 24:05  
78. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 24:06  
79. Flyer United Kingdom OLpilots 24:17  
80. andre de veirman Belgium trol 24:28  
81. jeschke Austria OLG Stroeck 24:58  *****
82. tjalvedu Spain TJALVE 25:04  
83. Post Estonia OK Põlva Kobras 25:09  
84. LSV Ukraine O-club 25:13  
85. wejo Sweden Småland 25:14  *****
86. Anden Bhutan Eksjö SOK 25:21  
87. Jonas_91 Sweden Tullinge SK 25:23  
88. Jørgen Madslien Norway Nydalens SK 25:43  
89. borisgr United States OK Linné 26:10  *****
90. slavutichd Ukraine O-club 26:17  
91. ShvedA Estonia MS Parma 26:18  
91. Krissey Wales SBOC 26:18  
93. Jackie United Kingdom BOK 26:19  
94. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 26:45  *****
95. Randoom Australia AUstralia 27:07  
96. Terkelsen Finland LS-37 27:24  
97. color Switzerland converter 27:29  
98. Nils Rolf Owensjö Sweden Åstrandens IF 27:38  
99. Aitan Kahana Israel Ramat Hasharon 28:09  
100. Sylvain Emo France COBS 28:10  
101. Mange Sweden FK Göingarna 28:28  
102. Oskar J.S Denmark OL-Teamet 29:09  
103. anderfo Norway NTNUI 29:15  *****
104. EjeJ Sweden ok orion 29:20  
105. sten Sweden OK Roxen 29:27  
106. Vasik France COBF 29:38  
107. Slava Druzhinin Ukraine Kiev 29:53  
108. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 30:28  
109. Torgny Sweden Ronneby OK 30:35  *****
110. yannsavoie France 7306(sport orientation altitude) 30:42  
111. Jakenm Sweden Gävle OK 31:08  
112. Harald Sweden Tormestorps IF 32:17  
113. JH Finland MS Parma 32:27  *****
114. Laurent DVD New Caledonia Convergence 32:55  
115. Erik1234 Sweden Vänersborgs sk 33:15  *****
116. balisoraptor France COLE 33:30  *****
117. honzau United States SDO 34:12  *****
118. Francis Denmark OK Smeet 34:33  *****
119. thiago Brazil Fuzileiros Navais 35:16  
120. Bauer D Yugoslavia OK Strayilovo 36:08  *****
121. Linus Sweden 36:11  *****
122. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 36:20  
123. Tomer Genossar Israel Modi'in 36:38  
124. Romeo Canada Vico 37:22  
125. Storesandgubben Norway Express 37:27  
126. tnipen Canada Greater Vancouver OC 38:28  
127. gvtoukc France TSN 39:07  
128. Filip Wadsten Sweden OK Landehof 39:26  
129. HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 42:46  *****
130. alejoh8 Sweden OK Orion 43:13  
131. Sklenicka Czech Republic SSU 47:44  
132. Joel Lenell Sweden OK Ravinen 49:50  
133. Êîðñàð Ukraine Monolit 52:12  
134. WN Chung Hong Kong HKOC 52:44  
135. Arthur Raichmann Estonia LSF Pronoking Team 60:41  *****
136. pfigger Switzerland OLG KTV Altdorf 71:47  
137. tichym Czech Republic tjh 81:13  
138. speedy_g Germany OL-Team 95:52  *****
fjellerup Denmark FIF Hillerød dnf  
Nysse Sweden OK Tyr dnf  
jeb France VSO dnf  
manbro Switzerland OLV Baselland dnf  
jacks Sweden GMOK dnf  
Henrik Berg Sweden Bromma-Vällingby SOK dnf  
nacho rubio Spain ALCON dnf  
Segisteg Sweden dnf  
Philipp Koch Germany OC Schwaben dnf  
frigolit China Kristinehamns OK dnf  *****
Andersen Sweden IK Gandvik dnf  
Knubbe Sweden OK Computer dnf  
Andreas Hultqvist Sweden Tullinge SK dnf  
Marre92 Sweden OK Rodhen dnf  
Trying Sweden dnf  
cherry Scotland Ayroc dnf  
MELKER JOHANSSON Sweden OK ORION dnf  
Joe Berg Sweden OK Älgen dnf  
Rosander Philippines OK Tyr dnf  
Joao Roberto Brazil CoCMBH dnf  
Frzfrz Austria OJE Wappler dnf  
Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
davidrisberg Sweden Skattkärrs IF dnf  
Fippe94 Sweden Stora Tuna OK dnf  
tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar dnf  
Mille Sweden OK Roxen dnf  
Jakob Edsen Denmark neXus OK dnf  
Christian PD Denmark Herning OK dnf  
anton blomdahl Sweden tsk dnf  
MishaMatveev United States QOC dnf  
Arvid Glowka Germany Borussia Dortmund dnf  
Ged Ireland 3ROC dnf  
SawViking Norway Il Tyrving dnf  
BigDorull Norway Compass Club dnf  
Helder Marcolino Portugal GD4C dnf  
Ted Danciu Canada Waterloo Stars dnf  
-=MoGiLaN=- Belarus O'Belarus dnf  *****
Kipketer Norway Motbakkene dnf  
Pauli Norway Porsgrunn Ol dnf  
Muhammar Khaddafi Libya taliban murder society dnf  
emil øbro Denmark tisvilde hegn ok dnf  
Thomas Natvig rstad Micronesia NTNUI dnf  
Charlie DeWeese United States WCOC dnf  
Danac Czech Republic ONOS Team dnf  
Moren-o Spain OK Rabonen dnf  
Nigelasi Sweden Ulricehamns OK dnf  
ezrom Sweden LiTHe Vilse dnf  
Georgia New Zealand PAPO dnf  
Niklas Olsson Yemen Kopparvägen FC dnf  
Xag France TSN83 dnf  
GAndrey Brazil COGA dnf  
shurik Ukraine OK Orion dnf  
Mathias Myrefelt Sweden Skarpnäcks OL dnf  
Øystein Grøvlen Norway OK Nidarøst dnf  
eickhoff Sweden GMOK dnf  
fele Austria fele dnf  
pl_Andriy Ukraine Suvorovets dnf  
T6nis Estonia Rakvere OK dnf  
Thynnmas Norway Team Pez And Snapple dnf  
janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple dnf  
Ura Russian Federation dnf  
peterulf Costa Rica OK Bananen dnf  
songrunner United States OLOU dnf  
yann France EMHM dnf  
Joel A Skantze Sweden Järla Orientering dnf  
larsh Norway oppsal dnf  
skogsfalkaren Sweden Blekingekustens OL dnf  
Mikey Great Britain SYO dnf  
Seba Italy Eksjö SOK dnf  
Kat United States CSU dnf  *****
Henrik08 Sweden dnf