Catching Features

Cambridge Cup day 2: Middle

Open:16:00 Sep 22 2005
Close:16:00 Sep 29 2005
Map:/Cambridge Cup 2/events/Cambridge Cup 2/day1/Middle.course
Created by:Martin Jullum
Description:Second day of the Cambridge Cup. Middel distance in the best part of the map! Very much contour orienteering. Winnertime: about 23.30
Avg Rating:4.9 / 5.0 (14 votes)

Results

87 official (+12 reruns) 16 comments

1. Jeremy G Belgium TROL 22:46  *****
2. Gio Switzerland Gold Savosa 22:57  *****
3. Jari W Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 23:04  *****
4. Chris Switzerland OLV Zug 23:11  *****
5. skyplane France L.O.Sanchey 23:33  *****
6. Miguel Morais Portugal CPOC 23:40  
7. TrygveT Norway Raumar OL 23:41  
8. marcusm Sweden Sävedalens AIK 23:42  *****
9. lucasbasset France JOG 23:51  
10. Bjorn Ekeberg Norway IL Tyrving 23:59  *****
11. OL1 Austria Ulricehamns OK 24:32  
12. Ola Martner Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 25:03  
13. Martin Great Britain SYO 25:21  
14. Tobi Austria OK Tyr 25:23  *****
15. Théo France JOG 25:33  
16. Torgny Sweden Ronneby OK 25:40  
17. Jones Italy TST 25:41  
18. Ours du 69 France JOG 26:25  
19. Eirik Norway NTNUI 26:26  
20. Joenu Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg 26:38  
21. Mike United Kingdom SYO 26:39  
22. Nails United Kingdom SYO 26:40  
23. frog Grenada run tan plan 26:55  
24. SchIve Norway Halden SK 27:02  
25. kola Russian Federation iskatel 27:07  
26. too fast! France theteam 27:08  
27. Norlin Sweden OK Djerf 27:16  
28. Blackburn Finland TP 27:21  *****
29. Samuel Finland Suunta-Sepot 27:22  
30. 8 Norfolk Island GMOK 27:26  
31. Pevi Finland Rasti-Nokia 27:29  *****
32. J9 Finland Ylistaron Kilpa-Veljet 27:42  
33. mb Norway FSK 27:53  
34. Andrew Sweden IFK Lidingö 28:02  
35. tatam France TheTeam 28:14  *****
36. Mikko Finland 28:18  
37. Erik Sweden OK Denseln 28:40  
38. samivirta Finland MS Parma 28:41  
39. Tom Italy NTNUI 28:46  
40. Lee Sweden Södertälje-Nykvarn Orientering 28:54  
41. apnurmee Finland Kalevan Rasti 28:56  
41. Bastestad Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 28:56  
43. Andigo Sweden OK Nackhe 29:35  
44. Jonas Papua New Guinea Jÿrla if ok 29:39  
45. Gureev Russian Federation Iskatel 30:12  
46. Daniele Switzerland Linda OK 30:19  
47. Olga Finland OuTa 30:50  
48. Ben France TAD 31:09  
49. tschive Norway Bækkelagets SK 31:34  *****
50. jimy Italy IFK Bombarda 31:37  
51. Tobias J Sweden Åmåls OK 31:52  
52. Mikee Switzerland Bussola OK 32:30  
53. Christopher Norway OK Moss 32:36  
54. Bard Norway Halden SK 33:02  
55. piel France ACA 34:47  
56. vx Norway Tyrving IL 35:22  
57. Fed Sweden Sävedalens AIK 36:12  
58. severin Switzerland OLG Herzogenbuchsee 36:22  
59. Boats United Kingdom ELO 38:32  
60. jover Belgium OMEGA 38:40  *****
61. Mellbye Norway Compass Club 39:32  
62. davida Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 40:02  
63. Jonas Martner Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 40:58  
64. Ptitem France NoTeamNow 41:01  
65. Eddie Harwood Scotland Moravian 42:57  *****
66. maetthu Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg 51:22  
67. tragoudalikos Cyprus aspro 68:24  
68. alan Highroll France COLE 68:42  
69. OrjanC Sweden OK Skogsfalken 69:35  
70. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 71:41  
Per Svantesson Sweden IK Ymer dnf  
Millis Sweden Sävedalens AIK dnf  
Ajacied Finland dnf  
Luis Santos Portugal CPOC dnf  
godders Great Britain Interlopers dnf  
Pim France HVO dnf  
Branko Croatia Japetic dnf  
liegeois denis France LRACO dnf  
nicole Switzerland OLK Argus dnf  
scary Norway Asker SK dnf  
pcbrent New Zealand CMOC dnf  
Konring Denmark FIF Hillerød dnf  
Inge Sandstad Skrondal Norway Nydalen SK dnf  
t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer dnf  
LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK dnf  
KBG_gutten Norway dnf  
Bejbom Sweden Uddevalla OK dnf