Catching Features

Cup 2

Open:08:00 Jul 10 2009
Close:08:00 Jul 23 2009
Map:/Mall_Hill_&_East_Top_2002/events/Mall_Hill_&_East_Top_2002/day1/Course0.course
Created by:lorrieq
Description:Magnetic north is left when at start and perpendicular to the magnetic north lines on map!This will make it harder and funner.Mountain map hard to navigate off without accurate bearings.how will you do?
Avg Rating:3.5 / 5.0 (21 votes)

Results

69 official (+20 reruns) 14 comments

1. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 18:07  
2. Knubbe Sweden OK Computer 18:14  
3. Temyakov Andrey Russian Federation Rostov-on-Don 18:44  *****
4. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 19:23  
5. Razz. Sweden OK Linné 19:27  
6. Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK 19:38  
7. t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer 19:56  
8. Jonatan Estonia OK Võru 20:13  
9. jacks Sweden GMOK 20:31  
10. mansen Sweden GMOK 20:35  
11. Jakob Edsen Denmark neXus OK 20:38  
11. David Saianda Portugal Gafanhori 20:38  *****
13. SV Finland VaHa 20:45  
14. jeb France VSO 21:29  
15. korv British Antarctic Territory Absolut OK 21:32  
16. Andreas Hultqvist Sweden Tullinge SK 22:06  
17. Thynnmas Norway Team Pez And Snapple 22:13  
18. Koliasik Russian Federation peppers 22:20  
19. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 22:24  *****
20. ShvedA Estonia MS Parma 22:49  *****
21. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 23:01  *****
22. Kristo Estonia www.okilves.ee 23:19  *****
23. Philipp Koch Germany OC Schwaben 23:40  
24. Akva Ukraine Odessa 24:04  *****
25. sparven Sweden IKHP 24:18  
26. Serg Doronin Russian Federation SneGoVik o-team 24:21  *****
27. eickhoff Sweden GMOK 24:27  
28. Thorne Finland JRV 24:31  *****
29. ais United Kingdom syo 24:32  *****
30. stampfo Italy www.tyrol2010.com 25:27  *****
31. Ged Ireland 3ROC 25:37  
32. offa Sweden Tuna 25:41  *****
33. Edik Czech Republic BambusovyHustnik.cz 26:10  
34. gvtoukc France TSN 26:12  
35. Mange Sweden FK Göingarna 26:25  
36. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 26:44  
37. wejo Sweden Småland 27:37  
38. *F@TsO* Russian Federation Rostov-on-Don 28:15  
39. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 28:28  
40. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 28:43  
41. Fippe94 Sweden Stora Tuna OK 29:11  
42. Kreiberg Denmark OK Roskilde 29:19  
43. O2DOrro Spain Orro O-Zone 30:40  *****
44. LSV Ukraine O-club 30:50  
45. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 31:33  *****
46. honzau United States SDO 31:41  *****
47. SoRi Germany Bielefelder TG 32:44  *****
48. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 33:28  
49. Randoom Australia AUstralia 37:47  
50. Kojon Netherlands HOC93 39:20  *****
51. Alon Kahana Israel Ramat Hasharon 40:31  
52. jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 47:10  *****
53. Fuku Japan kyoto-u-30th 52:09  
tichym Czech Republic tjh dnf  
peterle Germany Semper O dnf  *****
Jussi Parkkinen Finland SK-Teurastajat dnf  
Karl D Sweden OL-Teamet dnf  
Trying Sweden dnf  
^ Seychelles ^^ dnf  
Klll Denmark neXus OK dnf  
Arvid Glowka Germany Borussia Dortmund dnf  
greenbob Scotland Clyde dnf  
alexa Kyrgyzstan Titan dnf  
samus Croatia hoka hei dnf  
Linus Sweden dnf  
BeN'O France COCS dnf  *****
Gordon Shumway Sweden Rehns BK dnf  
Danny Germany TSC Eintracht Dortmund dnf  
Oskar J.S Denmark OL-Teamet dnf