Catching Features

[OCAD] Saglia III

Open:08:00 Jul 02 2009
Close:08:00 Jul 17 2009
Map:/project1_f/events/project1_f/day1/Course2.course
Created by:korv
Description:3rd and last race on this map! it's quite fast!
Avg Rating:4.8 / 5.0 (38 votes)

Results

143 official (+43 reruns) hide comments

1. Knubbe Sweden OK Computer 21:24  
Good race.
2. mr Sweden OK Linné 22:09  *****
3. Alri Sweden OK Linné 22:10  
4. Jukkis Finland Hiidenkiertäjät 22:28  
5. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 22:29  *****
6. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 22:31  
7. R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC 22:42  *****
some bobbles, fairly easy imo
8. Razz. Sweden OK Linné 22:49  *****
not that good run here either, big miss to 16.
9. AKO Denmark FIF Hillerød 22:55  
10. Temyakov Andrey Russian Federation Rostov-on-Don 23:11  *****
11. *F@TsO* Russian Federation Rostov-on-Don 23:14  
12. hamilton Sweden OK Linné 23:35  *****
Really nice ground texture and trees in forest :) 1-3 min mistakes. 16th was hidden for me ;)
13. mansen Sweden GMOK 23:37  
14. t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer 23:47  
15. OBT France KLS 23:50  
16. Rosander Philippines OK Tyr 23:51  
17. Karl D Sweden OL-Teamet 23:53  
huge miss to 14 ;)
17. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 23:53  
19. Hjerrild Denmark neXus OK 24:01  
20. Thorne Finland JRV 24:05  *****
Very hard to keep it in grip..
21. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 24:08  
missed a lot on 14, 15 and 16
22. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 24:20  *****
23. Andreas Hultqvist Sweden Tullinge SK 24:31  
24. Arvid Glowka Germany Borussia Dortmund 24:34  
24. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 24:34  
26. apnurmee Finland Kalevan Rasti 24:41  
26. Wejan Sweden OLGY Slayers 24:41  
28. Backstrom Sweden SoIK Hellas 24:45  
29. Nysse Sweden OK Tyr 24:46  
30. ozq Finland Espoon Suunta 24:51  
31. SlaR Sweden OK Computer 24:55  
32. Koliasik Russian Federation peppers 24:56  *****
33. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 24:57  
34. Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK 24:59  
35. fjanton Sweden IF Snödrakarna Skid-O 25:00  *****
nice comp bad race
36. Michael Granqvist Sweden OK Ravinen 25:01  
37. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 25:12  
38. jeschke Austria OLG Stroeck 25:38  
39. Fippe94 Sweden Stora Tuna OK 25:39  
40. Danny Germany TSC Eintracht Dortmund 25:58  
41. ais United Kingdom syo 26:18  *****
Good race by me, great map by you!!!
42. Thynnmas Norway Team Pez And Snapple 26:22  
43. JH Finland MS Parma 26:23  *****
44. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 26:43  *****
few mistakes at start killed me off
45. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 26:46  
45. thiago Brazil Fuzileiros Navais 26:46  
47. Frzfrz Austria OJE Wappler 26:47  
48. David Saianda Portugal Gafanhori 26:53  *****
49. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 27:14  
50. Jakob Edsen Denmark neXus OK 27:17  
51. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 27:19  *****
52. torleifs Yemen ok trädet 27:29  
53. Yuriy Ukraine Odessa 27:30  *****
54. saggis Norway NTNUI 28:02  
55. Brzi Slovenia OKB 28:07  
56. Mange Sweden FK Göingarna 28:10  
57. SoRi Germany Bielefelder TG 28:26  
57. Kreiberg Denmark OK Roskilde 28:26  
59. Jakenm Sweden Gävle OK 28:52  
60. gvtoukc France TSN 28:56  *****
Very various. I enjoyed.
61. skyplane France L.O.Sanchey 29:01  
62. Ged Ireland 3ROC 29:17  
63. jeb France VSO 29:27  *****
64. Amanda Sweden Lunnervikens OK 29:28  
65. Stefan Palmesson Sweden GMOK 29:48  
66. Akva Ukraine Odessa 30:00  *****
67. Niklas Glowka Germany TSC Eintracht Dortmund 30:08  
68. LSV Ukraine O-club 30:39  
69. zaruyo Sweden OK Ravinen 30:53  
70. Oskar J.S Denmark OL-Teamet 30:56  
71. offa Sweden Tuna 31:00  *****
Nice but I think the speed setting was too high in green areas
72. LarZsa Sweden Hestra IF 31:03  
Lost hours from 13th
73. Smurten Sweden Vättlösa OL 31:35  *****
74. Kasper Westman Sweden VSOK 31:48  
75. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 31:49  *****
Contracourse to 15th destroyed my day, no focus after that. Quite fun though.
76. manuel Spain ALCON 31:57  
76. Francis Denmark OK Smeet 31:57  *****
78. O2DOrro Spain Orro O-Zone 31:59  
79. BeN'O France COCS 32:03  *****
i like it !
80. cherry Scotland Ayroc 32:09  
81. T6nis Estonia Rakvere OK 32:15  
82. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 32:19  
83. Jussi Parkkinen Finland SK-Teurastajat 32:41  
84. Val France Orient'alp 32:50  
85. SV Finland VaHa 33:09  
86. wejo Sweden Småland 33:25  *****
87. sailormoon Austria SU Klagenfurt 34:27  
88. Vivvan Finland Helsingin Suunnistajat 34:50  
89. Nils Rolf Owensjö Sweden Åstrandens IF 35:26  
90. Trying Sweden 35:45  
91. honzau United States SDO 36:37  
92. Posed Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 36:47  
93. Alon Kahana Israel Ramat Hasharon 37:09  *****
94. Harald Sweden Tormestorps IF 37:13  
95. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 38:31  *****
96. Segisteg Sweden 39:28  
97. halali Switzerland OLG Bern 39:29  
98. Kojon Netherlands HOC93 40:41  *****
99. Gordon Shumway Sweden Rehns BK 40:56  
100. Greger Sweden OK Njudung 40:59  
101. Irene Switzerland OLG Säuliamt 42:29  *****
102. tichym Czech Republic tjh 42:30  
103. Suistuminen France TAD 42:59  
104. Aitan Kahana Israel Ramat Hasharon 43:11  
105. Storesandgubben Norway Express 43:49  *****
106. Vinogradov Mikhail Russian Federation Alfta-Ösa OK 43:52  *****
107. peterle Germany Semper O 44:09  
108. Linus Sweden 45:47  *****
109. P.F.Nogueira Portugal ADFA 45:55  
110. Slava Druzhinin Ukraine Kiev 47:06  
111. floffe Sweden Svaide/Roma SOK 47:28  
112. Svenxen Sweden OK Hällen 48:58  
113. Klfr Sweden 49:20  
114. Stephan Germany OC Schwaben 50:40  
115. BB King Sweden ÖOK 50:45  
116. Randoom Australia AUstralia 50:47  
117. Klasse Kock Sweden Hammarby IF 51:10  
118. David G Sweden IKHP 51:27  
119. alexa Kyrgyzstan Titan 51:56  
120. Donald Duck Australia ALT 52:52  
121. MrOnerud Sweden OK Ravinen 53:30  
122. Preta Brazil Kaapora O.C. 60:25  
123. Tomo Sweden OK Skogsvargarna 74:40  *****
124. TR Finland RaLu 77:13  
125. Grogdog Canada EOOC 82:19  *****
126. fal Slovenia OK Trzin 133:31  
Ally Israel Temp OK dnf  
fabio Tibet Attackpoint Juniors dnf  
Jonatan Estonia OK Võru dnf  
sebastian Denmark aarslev dnf  
sparven Sweden IKHP dnf  
^ Seychelles ^^ dnf  
Heller Serbia PD Pobeda dnf  
Fredrik Wigertz Sweden L-100 IF dnf  
Arthur Raichmann Estonia LSF Pronoking Team dnf  
couldn't punch on control 8:(
Jackie United Kingdom BOK dnf  
A.S.L. Lubina Germany TV Wattenscheid 01 dnf  
MishaMatveev United States QOC dnf  
samus Croatia hoka hei dnf  
Nypan Jr Sweden SoIK Hellas dnf  
ezrom Sweden LiTHe Vilse dnf  
Post Estonia OK Põlva Kobras dnf  
ShvedA Estonia MS Parma dnf  *****
number 14 cover stone wall((