Catching Features

[Fantasy] Alvore West Middle

Open:08:00 Jun 05 2009
Close:08:00 Jun 12 2009
Map:/Alvore West/events/Alvore West Middle/day1/Middle.course
Created by:ais
Description:Middle distance on an extended Alvore map, (Twice the size) WT- 27 is possible i think, but very hard. Please comment, and have fun!
Avg Rating:4.1 / 5.0 (27 votes)

Results

139 official (+35 reruns) 14 comments

1. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 26:46  
2. ^ Seychelles ^^ 27:27  
3. Knubbe Sweden OK Computer 27:35  
3. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 27:35  
5. Daniels Sweden Attunda OK 27:43  
6. MuHbl4 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 27:53  *****
7. Kristo Estonia www.okilves.ee 27:56  *****
8. mr Sweden OK Linné 28:38  
9. jacks Sweden GMOK 28:48  
10. Valverde Sweden OK Hällen 28:54  
11. SlaR Sweden OK Computer 29:01  
12. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 29:03  
13. Kvicken Sweden Forsa Ok 29:07  
14. Jonatan Estonia OK Võru 29:14  
15. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 29:24  
16. Adriaan Pelckmans Belgium Trol 29:38  
17. Michael Granqvist Sweden OK Ravinen 29:44  
18. Johanr Sweden GMOK 29:58  
19. jeschke Austria OLG Stroeck 30:01  
20. Elxigo Antarctica SOL-BoyZ 30:04  *****
21. mansen Sweden GMOK 30:07  *****
22. GauNas Norway LOL 30:19  
23. Mariana Moreira Portugal CPOC 30:24  
24. Rosander Philippines OK Tyr 30:25  
25. Hjerrild Denmark neXus OK 30:27  
26. Arvid Glowka Germany Borussia Dortmund 30:33  
26. KalleBergman Sweden OK Ravinen 30:33  
28. sparven Sweden IKHP 30:47  
29. Thorne Finland JRV 30:50  *****
30. offa Sweden Tuna 30:51  
31. Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers 31:00  *****
32. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 31:17  
33. beeker New Zealand papo 31:27  
34. MH Norway NTNUI 31:43  
35. Jakenm Sweden Gävle OK 31:45  
36. *F@TsO* Russian Federation Rostov-on-Don 31:46  
37. bigE Canada Ottawa OC 31:50  
38. SV Finland VaHa 31:58  
39. Arne Oos Sweden TSC Eintracht Dortmund 32:23  
40. Martin_Regborn Sweden Hagaby GoIF 32:34  
41. saggis Norway NTNUI 32:41  
42. greenbob Scotland Clyde 32:53  *****
43. Philipp Koch Germany OC Schwaben 32:57  *****
44. Eirik Norway NTNUI 33:00  *****
45. lasken-kingen Norway Lasken OK 33:13  
46. Victor Bergstrand Sweden Motala AIF OL 33:30  
47. fasodes Ukraine Odessa 33:48  
48. malejs Latvia OK Meridians 33:56  
49. Ulf Norway Frol IL 33:57  
50. Charles_I Sweden OK Linne 34:01  *****
51. Vinogradov Mikhail Russian Federation Alfta-Ösa OK 34:06  *****
52. Romeo Canada Vico 34:08  *****
53. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 34:28  *****
54. Yury Masnyy Russian Federation SKIRUNNER.RU 34:45  
55. wejo Sweden Småland 34:49  *****
56. Yuriy Ukraine Odessa 34:50  
57. Hyvve Sweden Skattkärrs IF 35:06  
58. Andigo Sweden OK Nackhe 35:10  
59. Jonte Sweden GMOK 35:12  
60. Jocke78 Sweden 35:16  
61. eickhoff Sweden GMOK 35:20  
62. gvtoukc France TSN 35:30  *****
63. Ciljan Norway Asker SK 35:53  
64. Fippe94 Sweden Stora Tuna OK 36:14  
64. Danac Czech Republic ONOS Team 36:14  
66. Trying Sweden 36:15  
67. honzau United States SDO 36:19  *****
68. ittam Sweden IKHP 36:21  
69. andre de veirman Belgium trol 36:25  
70. Mange Sweden FK Göingarna 36:28  
71. Evgenij Krasnoyarov Russian Federation Russian Federation 36:32  *****
72. sailormoon Austria SU Klagenfurt 36:45  
73. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 36:47  *****
74. Ged Ireland 3ROC 36:55  
74. Scotty New Zealand Hawkes Bay 36:55  
76. Slava Druzhinin Ukraine Kiev 36:56  
77. Flyer United Kingdom OLpilots 37:00  
78. Mikko Finland 37:02  
79. nessie Sweden OK Ravinen 37:08  
80. edeen Sweden OK Kåre 37:44  
81. JumBo Czech Republic LenochObran team 37:52  
82. tarmoq Estonia LSF Pronoking Team 38:03  
83. Moa Sweden SNO 38:09  
84. ANONYM Sweden KLUBBLÖS 38:10  
85. Irene Switzerland OLG Säuliamt 38:14  
86. gab France vhso 38:15  
87. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 38:43  
88. LSV Ukraine O-club 38:47  
89. jeb France VSO 39:17  
90. sten Sweden OK Roxen 39:22  
91. Shipxc United States DVOA 40:28  *****
92. slavutichd Ukraine O-club 41:08  
93. anderfo Norway NTNUI 42:09  
94. BB King Sweden ÖOK 42:22  
95. sindrestoten Norway indre ostfold OK 42:39  
96. MartinH Norway Nydalens SK 43:25  
97. Nypan Jr Sweden SoIK Hellas 44:26  
98. Alar Assor Estonia OK Põlva Kobras 44:49  
99. Harald Sweden Tormestorps IF 44:54  
100. Steffen Germany OC Schwaben 45:02  
101. mxh Australia PO-A 45:21  *****
102. Signe Edsen Denmark Nordvest ok 45:30  
103. Val France Orient'alp 45:58  
104. Melvin Norway Løten O-lag 46:16  
105. koala Brazil Fuzileiros Navais 46:24  
106. pl_Andriy Ukraine Suvorovets 46:25  
107. T6nis Estonia Rakvere OK 46:31  
108. Mille Sweden OK Roxen 46:32  
109. ShvedA Estonia MS Parma 46:34  
110. Filip Wadsten Sweden OK Landehof 48:22  
111. BeN'O France COCS 49:41  *****
112. Nilseman Sweden waxholmok 52:40  *****
113. Steve Smith United States BAOC 55:36  
114. moho Germany ESV-DD 56:20  
115. Chy Nick Ukraine Odessa 56:50  
116. EBuckley United States SLOC 57:29  *****
117. A. Rasmussen Denmark OK GORM 57:55  
118. kwtk1 New Zealand NW 62:05  
119. Francis Denmark OK Smeet 63:51  
120. Navigatormap Brazil GEBP 76:43  
121. Ruben Carnero Spain Sotobosque 77:01  
Ekan Sweden OK Roxen dnf  
Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK dnf  
AKO Denmark FIF Hillerød dnf  
Amanda Sweden Lunnervikens OK dnf  
engstrom Sweden OK Orion dnf  
Börjeson Sao Tome & Principe Ryda SK dnf  
Karl D Sweden OL-Teamet dnf  
Nils Rolf Owensjö Sweden Åstrandens IF dnf  
Fredde Sweden nxtg dnf  
Kreiberg Denmark OK Roskilde dnf  
yonigr Israel IZRAEL dnf  
Unknown Sweden Ok Ravinen dnf  
OlluEST Estonia OK Põlva Kobras dnf  
tjalvedu Spain TJALVE dnf  
Preta Brazil Kaapora O.C. dnf  
Bouba Finland dnf  
Tomer Genossar Israel Modi'in dnf  
bun Australia AO dnf