Catching Features

[OCAD] Jukola Training 2009

Open:06:00 Jun 03 2009
Close:06:00 Jun 18 2009
Map:/Ponsa SW/events/Jukola Training/day1/Long Night.course
Created by:Jukkis
Description:[Training Map]: Really big and difficult barerock area of Ponsa. [Training Course]: Long Night 3,4km with 28c. Course is difficult and you might want to use "highlight next 3 legs" cause there is much controls close each other.
Avg Rating:4.9 / 5.0 (50 votes)

Results

209 official (+73 reruns) hide comments

1. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 31:57  
2. ^ Seychelles ^^ 32:02  *****
over 2 min miss.
3. Petri Finland Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima 32:08  
4. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 32:10  *****
Jukolalainen :D
5. MuHbl4 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 32:22  *****
6. Knubbe Sweden OK Computer 32:34  *****
Stuck in cliffs here and there... some stupid misses too - about 2 mins tot.
7. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 33:06  *****
8. mr Sweden OK Linné 33:22  *****
pretty good race truly amazing map"!
9. AKO Denmark FIF Hillerød 33:38  
10. Tynne Sweden www.Tynne.se 33:42  *****
not a worthy comeback! highlight next 0 wasnt the best... =P
11. Vojcek Czech Republic SSU 33:43  
12. Yury Masnyy Russian Federation SKIRUNNER.RU 34:07  *****
exelent map and course.
13. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 34:39  
14. Grangren Sweden OLGY Slayers 35:24  *****
Very fun. Really bad ending of me :P
15. Alri Sweden OK Linné 35:32  *****
all too many misstakes, but a fantastic map!
16. Karl D Sweden OL-Teamet 36:01  *****
puh, 5555555555555555555555555555 stars, im happy :D
17. Daniels Sweden Attunda OK 36:36  
18. rutten Norway NTNUI 37:00  
19. Tero Rist Antarctica OLV Baselland 37:10  
20. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 37:47  
21. Johanr Sweden GMOK 37:52  
22. Tinski Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 37:58  
23. Kristo Estonia www.okilves.ee 38:24  
24. Eirik Norway NTNUI 38:27  *****
25. Peter Öberg Sweden OK Hällen 39:02  
26. SlaR Sweden OK Computer 39:35  *****
This is f**king beautiful! Best map i have ever seen!
27. hamilton Sweden OK Linné 39:37  
numbers...
28. Fredlund Sweden Tullinge SK 39:46  
29. MagnusH Sweden Frölunda OL 39:58  *****
Stuck in a couple of cliffs
30. *F@TsO* Russian Federation Rostov-on-Don 40:00  
31. Thorne Finland JRV 40:26  
32. jacks Sweden GMOK 40:31  
33. fjanton Sweden IF Snödrakarna Skid-O 40:35  *****
33. Valverde Sweden OK Hällen 40:35  
35. Adriaan Pelckmans Belgium Trol 40:41  *****
Very nice!
36. Kreiberg Denmark OK Roskilde 40:51  
37. Sami Norway Freidig 40:53  
38. Forney New Zealand PAPO 41:16  *****
Lets have another course on this map! Excellent. I stuffed up no 3 really badly.
39. Temyakov Andrey Russian Federation Rostov-on-Don 41:59  
40. JumBo Czech Republic LenochObran team 42:20  
41. beeker New Zealand papo 42:37  
42. Mat6911 France LRACO 42:51  *****
43. Jakenm Sweden Gävle OK 43:16  
44. Arvid Glowka Germany Borussia Dortmund 43:46  
45. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 44:50  *****
46. SV Finland VaHa 45:26  
47. Evgenij Krasnoyarov Russian Federation Russian Federation 45:50  *****
please please please send me this map!!!! aaaa graet!
48. smed Kenya . 46:18  
49. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 46:22  *****
Brilliant! more races on this map would be great! at least 10 mins missed
50. Løpe Norway Mook 46:29  
51. Fredde Sweden nxtg 46:50  *****
52. Pashtet Ukraine Södertälje-Nykvarn Orientering 46:55  *****
53. Jonte Sweden GMOK 47:15  
54. color Switzerland converter 47:23  
55. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 47:35  
56. Kalered Sweden Skogspojkarnas OK 47:39  
57. anderfo Norway NTNUI 47:48  
58. bigE Canada Ottawa OC 47:51  
59. Ally Israel Temp OK 47:53  
60. erikblomgren Sweden Swedish Ski-O Mafia 47:57  *****
61. offa Sweden Tuna 48:27  *****
Outstanding map!
62. Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK 48:38  *****
Helt konge! Haha what a race
63. Michael Granqvist Sweden OK Ravinen 49:07  
64. Stefan Palmesson Sweden GMOK 49:32  *****
65. mansen Sweden GMOK 49:53  
66. Nils Rolf Owensjö Sweden Åstrandens IF 50:04  *****
67. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 50:21  *****
68. Moa Sweden SNO 51:00  
69. Mange Sweden FK Göingarna 51:06  
70. Jon Sivertsen Norway Verdal OK 51:47  
71. Danac Czech Republic ONOS Team 52:08  
72. Mikko Finland 52:25  
72. sindrestoten Norway indre ostfold OK 52:25  
74. Jakob Edsen Denmark neXus OK 52:36  
75. Artem Timakov Russian Federation Rostov-on-Don 54:14  
76. Joe Berg Sweden OK Älgen 54:31  
77. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 55:23  
78. Fredrik-malmfors Sweden Skogspojkarnas OK 56:04  
79. Arne Oos Sweden TSC Eintracht Dortmund 56:16  
80. eickhoff Sweden GMOK 56:45  *****
amazing one! very difficult but sooo funny :D
81. Scotty New Zealand Hawkes Bay 57:01  
82. dre Belgium trol 57:58  
83. Ulf Norway Frol IL 58:22  
84. Mille Sweden OK Roxen 58:23  
85. Dan "Bandanos" Russian Federation Neitron 60:32  *****
86. Thomas Natvig rstad Micronesia NTNUI 61:38  
87. pl_Andriy Ukraine Suvorovets 62:22  
88. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 62:27  
89. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 63:14  
90. hea Sweden VBOL 63:52  
91. Akva Ukraine Odessa 64:02  *****
92. andre de veirman Belgium trol 64:07  *****
93. P.F.Nogueira Portugal ADFA 64:35  
94. Hyvve Sweden Skattkärrs IF 66:08  
95. Ciljan Norway Asker SK 66:10  
96. Post Estonia OK Põlva Kobras 66:40  
97. Yuriy Ukraine Odessa 66:50  *****
98. malejs Latvia OK Meridians 66:54  
99. jeschke Austria OLG Stroeck 68:17  
100. Philipp Koch Germany OC Schwaben 69:17  *****
101. gvtoukc France TSN 70:39  
102. honzau United States SDO 71:20  *****
103. Slavka Ukraine 71:48  
104. nessie Sweden OK Ravinen 74:02  
105. peterle Germany Semper O 76:39  *****
106. floffe Sweden Svaide/Roma SOK 82:47  
107. koala Brazil Fuzileiros Navais 90:51  
108. HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 93:47  *****
109. moho Germany ESV-DD 100:49  
110. wejo Sweden Småland 101:30  *****
111. Arthur Raichmann Estonia LSF Pronoking Team 101:49  
112. slavutichd Ukraine O-club 112:16  
113. ShvedA Estonia MS Parma 122:38  
114. petereim Germany O-Team 248:37  *****
Millis Sweden Sävedalens AIK dnf  
marcusm Sweden Sävedalens AIK dnf  
Krügerol Germany OK Ravinen dnf  
gab France vhso dnf  
8 Norfolk Island GMOK dnf  
t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer dnf  
kajari Finland dnf  
bigluc Italy Polisportiva Masi dnf  
Storesandgubben Norway Express dnf  
TR Finland RaLu dnf  
Goran Winblad Sweden Rehns BK dnf  
jeroen.van.der.kleij Belgium hamok dnf  
JJ Sancosmed Spain Buff ThermoºCool dnf  
Emiliyan Onoufriev Bulgaria Sever Pleven dnf  
korv British Antarctic Territory Absolut OK dnf  
Jonatan Estonia OK Võru dnf  
Steffen Germany OC Schwaben dnf  
sebastian Denmark aarslev dnf  
halali Switzerland OLG Bern dnf  
andronkuls Latvia Ziemelkurzeme dnf  
sparven Sweden IKHP dnf  
manuel Spain ALCON dnf  
Amanda Sweden Lunnervikens OK dnf  
engstrom Sweden OK Orion dnf  
simzet Norway NTNUI dnf  
lasken-kingen Norway Lasken OK dnf  
zhaly.kom Czech Republic THC Pener dnf  
françoisjoly France TAD dnf  
Trying Sweden dnf  
MartinH Norway Nydalens SK dnf  
Tomas Lundström Sweden OK Hällen dnf  
Vivvan Finland Helsingin Suunnistajat dnf  
Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica dnf  
colby United States ptoc dnf  
Rosander Philippines OK Tyr dnf  *****
the 18th leg was very stupid.. otherwise best map on cf.. more comps here
OBT France KLS dnf  
Frzfrz Austria OJE Wappler dnf  
stampfo Italy www.tyrol2010.com dnf  *****
11th when i got lost fuck fuck fuck
edeen Sweden OK Kåre dnf  
davidrisberg Sweden Skattkärrs IF dnf  
tarmoq Estonia LSF Pronoking Team dnf  
Steff Switzerland Ulricehamns OK dnf  
Fippe94 Sweden Stora Tuna OK dnf  
Hjerrild Denmark neXus OK dnf  
Anders Vister Norway Indre Østfold OK dnf  
sten Sweden OK Roxen dnf  
Paul Sirum Norway Frol IL dnf  
lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers dnf  *****
pekkaP Finland OKL dnf  
O-funk Norway Tyrving dnf  
greenbob Scotland Clyde dnf  
Fast Camilla Norway Lillomarka O-lag dnf  
MH Norway NTNUI dnf  
alexa Kyrgyzstan Titan dnf  
mot Finland RR dnf  
John Kasper Norway Nord Østerdal OK dnf  
Helder Marcolino Portugal GD4C dnf  
LSV Ukraine O-club dnf  
ozq Finland Espoon Suunta dnf  
Knuth Norway Byåsen dnf  *****
matthias bryner Switzerland OLK Argus dnf  
Flyer United Kingdom OLpilots dnf  
Vulcan Japan Yamasaki IL dnf  
SERG Russian Federation dnf  
BB King Sweden ÖOK dnf  
Linus Sweden dnf  
yonigr Israel IZRAEL dnf  
Romeo Canada Vico dnf  
juliia British Virgin Islands oe42 dnf  
Melvin Norway Løten O-lag dnf  
sailormoon Austria SU Klagenfurt dnf  
Slava Druzhinin Ukraine Kiev dnf  
robert erber Austria OK Gittis Klosterneuburg dnf  
James Taylor United Kingdom NOC dnf  
Gson Sweden OK Njudung dnf  
Vinogradov Mikhail Russian Federation Alfta-Ösa OK dnf  *****
Alar Assor Estonia OK Põlva Kobras dnf  
Raivo Latvia Rehns Bk dnf  
Filip Wadsten Sweden OK Landehof dnf  
OlluEST Estonia OK Põlva Kobras dnf  
Diogo Barradas Portugal CPOC dnf  
fele Austria fele dnf  
pablo barahona Spain ALCON dnf  
tjalvedu Spain TJALVE dnf  
Val France Orient'alp dnf  
Bouba Finland dnf  
BeN'O France COCS dnf  
Gleb Prokofyev Russian Federation Sportident.ru dnf  
T6nis Estonia Rakvere OK dnf  
Vili Finland Rajamäen Rykmentti dnf  
GauNas Norway LOL dnf  
Thynnmas Norway Team Pez And Snapple dnf  
Irdan Remark Germany Post SV Dresden dnf  
Siljee Norway Raumar dnf  
Kristaps Kalnins Latvia Induvidual dnf