Catching Features

Open Sprint Two

Open:08:00 May 29 2009
Close:08:00 Jun 13 2009
Map:/rnd-0pjn16o0e811bfr140qo0i0o1cenp1ii6f1d11qts9i/events/Fultontown/day1/Course01.course
Created by:Melvin
Description:TO Be Continue...
Avg Rating:2.6 / 5.0 (10 votes)

Results

122 official (+21 reruns) hide comments

1. Jakenm Sweden Gävle OK 10:58  
2. Jakob Edsen Denmark neXus OK 10:59  
2. Forney New Zealand PAPO 10:59  *****
You should change the course a bit more!
4. Charles_I Sweden OK Linne 11:00  
5. Bejmarn Sweden Freluga Farmers 11:01  
6. offa Sweden Tuna 11:02  
6. Arvid Glowka Germany Borussia Dortmund 11:02  
8. anderfo Norway NTNUI 11:03  *****
it's boring.
8. Per Hjerrild Denmark OK Pan Århus 11:03  
10. Andersen Sweden IK Gandvik 11:05  
11. Alri Sweden OK Linné 11:06  
11. JumBo Czech Republic LenochObran team 11:06  
11. saggis Norway NTNUI 11:06  
14. thiago Brazil Fuzileiros Navais 11:08  
14. *F@TsO* Russian Federation Rostov-on-Don 11:08  
14. Kvicken Sweden Forsa Ok 11:08  
17. Artem Timakov Russian Federation Rostov-on-Don 11:09  *****
18. fasodes Ukraine Odessa 11:11  
19. Fippe94 Sweden Stora Tuna OK 11:13  
20. ittam Sweden IKHP 11:14  
20. Hyvve Sweden Skattkärrs IF 11:14  
22. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 11:15  
23. Kreiberg Denmark OK Roskilde 11:17  
23. SlaR Sweden OK Computer 11:17  
25. Kyle Scotland Leksands OK 11:18  
25. Slava Druzhinin Ukraine Kiev 11:18  
25. MartinH Norway Nydalens SK 11:18  
28. gvtoukc France TSN 11:19  
28. Stefan Palmesson Sweden GMOK 11:19  
28. aferreira Portugal CPOC 11:19  
31. MrHenz Estonia OK Võru 11:20  
31. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 11:20  
31. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 11:20  
34. Rosander Philippines OK Tyr 11:22  
34. Muhammar Khaddafi Libya taliban murder society 11:22  
34. Niklas Olsson Yemen Kopparvägen FC 11:22  
37. eickhoff Sweden GMOK 11:23  
37. Ged Ireland 3ROC 11:23  
39. mansen Sweden GMOK 11:24  
40. Post Estonia OK Põlva Kobras 11:26  
40. mr Sweden OK Linné 11:26  
42. kajari Finland 11:27  
43. Moren-o Spain OK Rabonen 11:29  
43. Harald Sweden Tormestorps IF 11:29  
43. wolf2 Germany 11:29  
46. Hjerrild Denmark neXus OK 11:30  
46. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 11:30  
46. Heller Serbia PD Pobeda 11:30  
49. Andzsss Latvia OK Ogre 11:31  
49. Sabro Switzerland OLV Baselland 11:31  
51. Scotty New Zealand Hawkes Bay 11:34  
52. ShvedA Estonia MS Parma 11:36  
53. Flyer United Kingdom OLpilots 11:37  
53. Temyakov Andrey Russian Federation Rostov-on-Don 11:37  
53. T6nis Estonia Rakvere OK 11:37  
56. Moa Sweden SNO 11:40  
57. honzau United States SDO 11:42  *****
58. Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK 11:45  *****
on how to make good randoms: search discussion forum. this map has been posted before, still not interesting - give it some effort.
59. ANONYM Sweden KLUBBLÖS 11:46  
60. Filip Wadsten Sweden OK Landehof 11:47  
60. Jonas R Sweden OK Ravinen 11:47  
62. Rosalind Ireland Leksands OK 11:51  
62. ais United Kingdom syo 11:51  
64. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 11:52  
65. Bouba Finland 11:53  
65. sailormoon Austria SU Klagenfurt 11:53  
67. tjalvedu Spain TJALVE 11:58  
68. Nils Rolf Owensjö Sweden Åstrandens IF 11:59  
68. Gleb Prokofyev Russian Federation Sportident.ru 11:59  
68. GauNas Norway LOL 11:59  
71. Mange Sweden FK Göingarna 12:01  
72. jeb France VSO 12:03  
72. Philipp Koch Germany OC Schwaben 12:03  
72. Remitz Bhutan OK Orinto 12:03  
75. Anne Edsen Denmark Aarhus 1900 Orientering 12:04  
75. Mille Sweden OK Roxen 12:04  
77. Signe Edsen Denmark Nordvest ok 12:05  
78. KalleBergman Sweden OK Ravinen 12:06  
79. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 12:10  
80. Brzi Slovenia OKB 12:14  
81. Stephan Germany OC Schwaben 12:18  
82. koala Brazil Fuzileiros Navais 12:22  
83. pablo barahona Spain ALCON 12:23  
83. floffe Sweden Svaide/Roma SOK 12:23  
85. Yuriy Ukraine Odessa 12:24  *****
86. Nigelasi Sweden Ulricehamns OK 12:27  
86. EBuckley United States SLOC 12:27  *****
88. Chy Nick Ukraine Odessa 12:29  
89. Gleb Prokoview Russian Federation Horoshewo 12:32  
90. James Taylor United Kingdom NOC 12:35  
91. sten Sweden OK Roxen 12:40  
91. LSV Ukraine O-club 12:40  
93. Tovisen Sweden Stora Tuna OK 12:47  
94. Alar Assor Estonia OK Põlva Kobras 12:53  
95. Lobo Brazil Fuzileiros Navais 12:56  
96. Grueni Austria Youth Team Austria 13:01  
97. moho Germany ESV-DD 13:08  
98. Linus Sweden 13:20  
98. Robin L Sweden FK Göingarna 13:20  
100. Vinogradov Mikhail Russian Federation Alfta-Ösa OK 13:21  *****
101. A. Rasmussen Denmark OK GORM 13:29  
102. Georgia New Zealand PAPO 13:32  
103. GAndrey Brazil COGA 13:36  
104. BeN'O France COCS 13:52  
105. Johnny Rahlen Sweden OK Ravinen 14:04  
106. Thomas Bousser France Fameck 14:07  
107. OlluEST Estonia OK Põlva Kobras 14:27  
108. jingo6390 United States Tucson Orienteering Club 14:55  
108. Navigatormap Brazil GEBP 14:55  
110. Tata Corso Togo Rapoca 15:58  
111. AlistairThornton United Kingdom MDOC 17:25  
112. GetLost Belgium Trol 17:41  
113. sindrestoten Norway indre ostfold OK 18:14  
114. Lauris France orienta'pic 19:11  *****
pleasant course thanks
115. sidfarias Brazil kaapora 19:16  
116. flx Netherlands MINOR 28:27  
Karl D Sweden OL-Teamet dnf  
Trying Sweden dnf  
Thomas Natvig rstad Micronesia NTNUI dnf  
Anna Pfyl Switzerland OLG Goldau dnf  
Val France Orient'alp dnf  
bun Australia AO dnf