Catching Features

[Fantasy] Tuula

Open:21:00 May 19 2009
Close:21:00 Jun 03 2009
Map:/Tuula/events/Test/day1/Middle.course
Created by:Captain Quark
Description:Base countours by mapgen, i have added everything else. Semi steep middle distance, some rcs. WT~27mins i think. A few firsts for me so please comment! Good luck and have fun! -Kyle :]
Avg Rating:4.4 / 5.0 (36 votes)

Results

158 official (+49 reruns) 17 comments

1. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 25:54  
2. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 25:57  *****
3. Knubbe Sweden OK Computer 25:58  *****
4. Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 26:03  *****
5. mr Sweden OK Linné 26:06  *****
6. Jukkis Finland Hiidenkiertäjät 26:07  *****
7. Alri Sweden OK Linné 26:18  
8. iso-ville Finland SK Teurastajat 26:19  
9. Goran Winblad Sweden Rehns BK 26:28  *****
10. Lee Sweden Södertälje-Nykvarn Orientering 26:38  
11. MuHbl4 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 26:41  *****
12. t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer 26:43  
13. AKO Denmark FIF Hillerød 26:50  
14. Kristian Vad (2) Denmark Herning OK 26:53  *****
15. Marius Ødum Denmark OK ØST 26:58  
16. FLO Switzerland OLG Herzogenbuchsee 27:06  
17. Johanr Sweden GMOK 27:07  
18. Kreiberg Denmark OK Roskilde 27:09  
18. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 27:09  
20. Rosander Philippines OK Tyr 27:11  
21. Razz. Sweden OK Linné 27:15  
22. Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK 27:22  *****
23. mansen Sweden GMOK 27:25  
24. Masken Sweden OK Linné 27:39  *****
25. SlaR Sweden OK Computer 27:42  *****
26. Fredlund Sweden Tullinge SK 27:55  
27. Yury Masnyy Russian Federation SKIRUNNER.RU 28:03  *****
27. Tinski Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 28:03  
29. Karl D (2) Sweden OL-Teamet 28:11  
30. *F@TsO* Russian Federation Rostov-on-Don 28:13  
31. sparven Sweden IKHP 28:14  
32. Jakob Edsen Denmark neXus OK 28:19  
33. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 28:30  
34. Daniels Sweden Attunda OK 28:31  
35. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 28:38  
36. Vasili Ukraine Kiev 28:40  
37. edeen Sweden OK Kåre 28:42  
37. Temyakov Andrey Russian Federation Rostov-on-Don 28:42  *****
39. ittam Sweden IKHP 28:44  
40. Andzsss Latvia OK Ogre 28:46  
41. Michael Granqvist Sweden OK Ravinen 28:54  
42. Adriaan Pelckmans Belgium Trol 28:58  
43. hamilton Sweden OK Linné 29:01  
44. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 29:08  
45. Victor Bergstrand Sweden Motala AIF OL 29:11  
46. MH Norway NTNUI 29:21  
47. Pashtet Ukraine Södertälje-Nykvarn Orientering 29:23  *****
48. Ged Ireland 3ROC 29:26  
48. Mat6911 France LRACO 29:26  *****
50. MrHenz Estonia OK Võru 29:40  
51. Andigo Sweden OK Nackhe 29:46  
52. Ged (4) Ireland 3ROC 30:15  
53. Kristo Estonia www.okilves.ee 30:34  
54. Bejmarn Sweden Freluga Farmers 30:37  
55. renarsroze (2) Latvia Ogre OK 30:40  
56. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 30:42  
56. Elxigo Antarctica SOL-BoyZ 30:42  *****
58. Jakenm Sweden Gävle OK 30:43  *****
58. Simon Markendahl Sweden OK Klyftamo 30:43  *****
60. Artem Timakov Russian Federation Rostov-on-Don 30:52  
61. Forney New Zealand PAPO 30:57  *****
62. jacks Sweden GMOK 31:03  
63. Halvor Eid Nielsen Norway NTNUI 31:05  
64. jeschke (2) Austria OLG Stroeck 31:19  
65. Mange Sweden FK Göingarna 31:21  
66. Thorne Finland JRV 31:22  
67. Gollum New Zealand Misty Mountains 31:25  
68. Arvid Glowka Germany Borussia Dortmund 31:39  
69. jeb France VSO 31:55  
69. Jocke78 (2) Sweden 31:55  
71. Hyvve Sweden Skattkärrs IF 31:59  
72. Yuriy Ukraine Odessa 32:09  *****
73. Vicko Czech Republic SSU 32:12  
74. JumBo Czech Republic LenochObran team 32:28  
75. stevegregg United States BAOC 32:33  *****
76. Kyle Scotland Leksands OK 32:41  
77. Fippe94 Sweden Stora Tuna OK 32:53  
78. Charles_I Sweden OK Linne 33:02  *****
79. Sklenicka Czech Republic SSU 33:03  
80. Temyakov Andrey (2) Russian Federation Rostov-on-Don 33:06  *****
81. eickhoff Sweden GMOK 33:13  
82. Nils Rolf Owensjö Sweden Åstrandens IF 33:44  *****
83. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 33:47  
83. offa (2) Sweden Tuna 33:47  
85. Jackie United Kingdom BOK 33:48  
86. Alar Assor (2) Estonia OK Põlva Kobras 34:04  
87. bigE Canada Ottawa OC 34:29  
88. andre de veirman Belgium trol 34:31  
89. Jonte Sweden GMOK 34:37  *****
90. gab France vhso 34:57  
91. sailormoon Austria SU Klagenfurt 34:59  
92. BB King Sweden ÖOK 35:01  
93. Ally Israel Temp OK 35:11  
94. simzet Norway NTNUI 35:14  *****
95. SV Finland VaHa 35:15  *****
96. offa Sweden Tuna 35:30  
97. Gustav Boquist Sweden IK Uven 35:32  
98. anderfo Norway NTNUI 35:33  *****
99. thiago Brazil Fuzileiros Navais 35:46  
100. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 36:22  *****
101. kajari Finland 36:40  
102. Rosalind Ireland Leksands OK 36:44  
103. gvtoukc France TSN 37:01  
104. honzau United States SDO 37:03  *****
105. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 37:45  
106. BeN'O (2) France COCS 38:50  
107. P.F.Nogueira Portugal ADFA 38:59  
108. rh355 New Zealand Auckland OC 39:15  
109. beeker New Zealand papo 39:16  
110. CHUCHI NIETO Spain NAVALCAN 39:57  
111. Krasimir (2) Bulgaria Trapezica 40:15  
112. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 40:20  
113. Krissey Wales SBOC 40:35  
114. Alar Assor Estonia OK Põlva Kobras 41:00  
115. Vivvan Finland Helsingin Suunnistajat 41:41  
116. James Taylor United Kingdom NOC 41:45  
117. tjalvedu Spain TJALVE 42:11  
118. ewhite United States O-Utah 42:15  
119. Mikko Finland 43:25  
120. pl_Andriy Ukraine Suvorovets 44:14  
121. Nypan Jr Sweden SoIK Hellas 44:20  
122. Trying (3) Sweden 44:42  
123. Mattias Henriksson Sweden Centrum OK 44:43  
124. Shipxc United States DVOA 45:20  *****
125. EBuckley United States SLOC 45:39  *****
126. Slava Druzhinin Ukraine Kiev 46:48  
127. Val France Orient'alp 47:20  
128. Jackie (2) United Kingdom BOK 47:29  
129. Storesandgubben (2) Norway Express 47:40  
130. mjh (2) Australia PO-A 47:53  
131. moho Germany ESV-DD 48:45  
132. Randoom (2) Australia AUstralia 49:38  
133. agustincb Spain Calasparra 49:47  
134. mjh Australia PO-A 50:23  *****
135. Vinogradov Mikhail Russian Federation Alfta-Ösa OK 50:34  *****
136. OlluEST Estonia OK Põlva Kobras 51:12  
137. Storesandgubben Norway Express 51:38  
138. Linus (2) Sweden 52:50  *****
139. MishaMatveev United States QOC 55:05  
140. Olman Sweden Byasjöns OK 55:31  
141. Storesandgubben (3) Norway Express 56:23  
142. Tomer Genossar (2) Israel Modi'in 61:04  
143. AYZ Canada FWOC 61:06  
144. Börjeson Sao Tome & Principe Ryda SK 62:00  
145. Joao Roberto Brazil CoCMBH 66:02  
146. Storesandgubben (4) Norway Express 66:47  
147. LSV Ukraine O-club 67:05  
148. Lobo Brazil Fuzileiros Navais 69:09  
149. ANONYM Sweden KLUBBLÖS 70:54  
150. Valentin France Orient'alp 86:17  
korv British Antarctic Territory Absolut OK dnf  
O-funk Norway Tyrving dnf  
Affro Sweden Falköpings AIK OK dnf  
Post Estonia OK Põlva Kobras dnf  
Ludo France Brest'O dnf  
Charles_BROS France BROS dnf  *****
Danac Czech Republic ONOS Team dnf  
Karl D Sweden OL-Teamet dnf  
Jonatan Estonia OK Võru dnf  
Linus Sweden dnf  
Hjerrild Denmark neXus OK dnf  
andy Sweden Linköpings OK dnf  
pablo barahona Spain ALCON dnf  
Raivo Latvia Rehns Bk dnf  
jingo6390 United States Tucson Orienteering Club dnf  
Moa Sweden SNO dnf  
Calle Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna dnf  
Anders Karlsson Sweden Tumba Mälarhöjden OK dnf  
Preta Brazil Kaapora O.C. dnf  
Signe Edsen Denmark Nordvest ok dnf  
JayJay United States STG dnf  
Trying Sweden dnf  
sime Switzerland ol.biel.seeland dnf  
Xag France TSN83 dnf  
Ben Sand France viking dnf  
Melvin Norway Løten O-lag dnf  
Angela Forseille Canada dnf  
Vexi Finland Rajamäen Rykmentti dnf  
Captain Quark (2) New Zealand Red Kiwis dnf  
O-funk (2) Norway Tyrving dnf  
Ludo (2) France Brest'O dnf  
Ged (2) Ireland 3ROC dnf  
Hjerrild (2) Denmark neXus OK dnf  
Preta (2) Brazil Kaapora O.C. dnf  
Trying (2) Sweden dnf  
Melvin (2) Norway Løten O-lag dnf  
beeker (2) New Zealand papo dnf  
peterle (2) Germany Semper O dnf  
Filip Wadsten (2) Sweden OK Landehof dnf  
ais (2) United Kingdom syo dnf  
BoBo TeSiL (2) Czech Republic Spermium Ratitae dnf  
L. Hottinger (2) Switzerland OLC SKOG Freiburg dnf  
Tovisen (2) Sweden Stora Tuna OK dnf  
bminot (2) France alco dnf  
bigluc (2) Italy Polisportiva Masi dnf  
Chrizzik (2) Austria OK Klosterneuburg dnf  
SlowMo (2) Sweden Jÿrla if ok dnf  
Ged (3) Ireland 3ROC dnf  
Preta (3) Brazil Kaapora O.C. dnf  
peterle (3) Germany Semper O dnf  
Preta (4) Brazil Kaapora O.C. dnf  
Preta (5) Brazil Kaapora O.C. dnf  
Preta (6) Brazil Kaapora O.C. dnf  
Preta (7) Brazil Kaapora O.C. dnf  
Preta (8) Brazil Kaapora O.C. dnf  
Preta (9) Brazil Kaapora O.C. dnf  
Preta (10) Brazil Kaapora O.C. dnf