Catching Features

Cheops (sprint)

Open:16:00 Sep 14 2005
Close:16:00 Sep 25 2005
Map:/Little Cheops/events/Little Cheops/day1/Cheops-sprint1.course
Created by:jover
Description:My first self-made map. (random) There are some faults with the contours around the pyramids, don't look at it! Sprint 1.5 km and 12 controls.
Avg Rating:4.9 / 5.0 (7 votes)

Results

111 official (+81 reruns) 10 comments

1. Gio Switzerland Gold Savosa 10:43  *****
2. SchIve Norway Halden SK 10:46  
3. Jeremy G Belgium TROL 11:05  *****
3. Mike United Kingdom SYO 11:05  
5. Martin Jullum Norway Halden SK 11:13  
6. tschive Norway Bækkelagets SK 11:18  *****
7. Norlin Sweden OK Djerf 11:21  
7. Strand Sweden GMOK 11:21  
9. Jari W Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 11:24  *****
9. marcusm Sweden Sävedalens AIK 11:24  
9. Ours du 69 France JOG 11:24  
12. Pevi Finland Rasti-Nokia 11:28  
13. Théo France JOG 11:30  
14. Bard Norway Halden SK 11:31  
15. Torgny Sweden Ronneby OK 11:32  
15. Fed Sweden Sävedalens AIK 11:32  
17. Chris Switzerland OLV Zug 11:35  
18. Martin Great Britain SYO 11:37  
19. jenstorb Norway Fart OK 11:39  
19. Joenu Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg 11:39  
21. Mellbye Norway Compass Club 11:40  
22. OJ United Kingdom SYO 11:41  *****
23. Millis Sweden Sävedalens AIK 11:43  
24. Olga Finland OuTa 11:44  *****
24. sgaga Isle of Man TST 11:44  
26. Tom Italy NTNUI 11:45  
26. skyplane France L.O.Sanchey 11:45  
28. Erik Sweden OK Denseln 11:46  
29. Brage Norway Raumar o-lag 11:47  
30. Tobi Austria OK Tyr 11:49  
31. t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer 11:50  
31. Ben France TAD 11:50  
31. Miguel Morais Portugal CPOC 11:50  
31. rob fell Australia Nillumbik Emus 11:50  
35. severin Switzerland OLG Herzogenbuchsee 11:51  
36. scary Norway Asker SK 11:54  
37. Ola Martner Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 11:55  
37. lucasbasset France JOG 11:55  
37. jover Belgium OMEGA 11:55  
40. Lee Sweden Södertälje-Nykvarn Orientering 11:56  
40. Jones Italy TST 11:56  
42. FLO Switzerland OLG Herzogenbuchsee 11:57  
43. biggins United States CSU 11:58  
43. kiwi New Zealand OLC Kapreolo 11:58  
45. mb Norway FSK 12:02  
46. godders Great Britain Interlopers 12:03  
46. OrjanC Sweden OK Skogsfalken 12:03  
48. Branko Croatia Japetic 12:04  
49. Tobias J Sweden Åmåls OK 12:06  
50. tiltnes Norway Tyrving IL 12:07  
51. Andigo Sweden OK Nackhe 12:10  
52. JonathanR Sweden Västerås SOK 12:14  
53. EMSV Sweden OL-Teamet 12:15  
54. Dan K Great Britain DVO 12:17  
54. Per Svantesson Sweden IK Ymer 12:17  
54. kola Russian Federation iskatel 12:17  
57. manne Sweden Linköpings OK 12:18  
58. nicole Switzerland OLK Argus 12:19  
58. goofy Sweden Ok tyr 12:19  
58. Andrew Sweden IFK Lidingö 12:19  
61. Bedi Austria HSV OL Wiener Neustadt 12:20  
61. Toni Finland SV 12:20  
63. Bastestad Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 12:21  
64. J9 Finland Ylistaron Kilpa-Veljet 12:31  
64. pcbrent New Zealand CMOC 12:31  
66. Mikko Finland 12:32  
67. too fast! France theteam 12:39  
68. Ajacied Finland 12:40  
69. Daniele Switzerland Linda OK 12:41  
70. tatam France TheTeam 12:43  
71. Philou France LOA 12:53  
72. alan Highroll France COLE 12:55  
73. Bobby Sweden Hammarby IF 13:00  
74. Maxx France TAD 13:03  
75. vx Norway Tyrving IL 13:09  
76. Eirik Hauan A. Norway Halden SK 13:12  
77. frog Grenada run tan plan 13:18  
77. apnurmee Finland Kalevan Rasti 13:18  
79. Thrane Denmark Sÿllerÿd OK 13:21  
80. liegeois denis France LRACO 13:22  
81. Hallvard Norway Asker 13:25  
81. piel France ACA 13:25  
83. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 13:36  
83. davida Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 13:36  
85. Ptitem France NoTeamNow 13:39  
86. maetthu Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg 13:46  
87. Holmsa Norway OK Moss 13:47  
88. Erik_A Sweden OK Denseln 13:55  
89. Christopher Norway OK Moss 14:00  
90. Kasper Andersen Denmark FIF Hillerød 14:01  
91. Nails United Kingdom SYO 14:04  
92. Per Sweden Ronneby OK 14:18  *****
93. tragoudalikos Cyprus aspro 14:22  
94. Mikael Eliasson Sweden OK Alehof 14:53  
95. Gureev Russian Federation Iskatel 15:04  
96. dennis hansson Sweden OK Orion 15:34  
97. chissick Israel Galilee 15:57  
98. Simon Sweden Västerås SOK 16:04  
99. Blackburn Finland TP 16:06  
100. Mat6911 France LRACO 17:34  
101. gregoire France aso 17:35  
102. Koisheit Austria HSV OL Wiener Neustadt 17:58  
103. Jonas Martner Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 20:29  
104. pk Scotland ESOC 21:59  
105. Simone Israel Galil 23:04  
106. Anna Martner Sweden FK Herkules 26:36  
Lauri Finland Vehkalahden Veikot dnf  
michastr Switzerland OLG Chur dnf  
Kenneth Norway Egersund OK dnf  
KBG_gutten Norway dnf  
pettrachek Sweden OK Pers Lärjungar dnf