Catching Features

[OCAD]KUNGSBERGET 3.7 KM

Open:08:00 May 04 2009
Close:08:00 May 19 2009
Map:/kungsberget/events/kungsberget/day1/Course1.course
Created by:^
Description:SAME AS BEFORE. ENHJOY //OSCAR ANDERSSON STORA TUNA
Avg Rating:4.9 / 5.0 (46 votes)

Results

168 official (+36 reruns) hide comments

1. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 26:00  *****
2. Knubbe Sweden OK Computer 26:36  *****
Huge mispunch on 19th... otherwise good
3. MuHbl4 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 26:38  *****
4. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 26:40  
5. Hingara Sweden Linköpings OK 26:47  *****
6. Marius Ødum Denmark OK ØST 27:01  
7. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 27:08  *****
hade some 15 sec mistakes in the beginning
8. Tinski Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 27:23  
8. rutten Norway NTNUI 27:23  
10. Petri Finland Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima 27:25  
11. Jukkis Finland Hiidenkiertäjät 27:31  
12. Aakoo Finland 27:38  
13. Jakenm Sweden Gävle OK 27:42  *****
14. Daniels Sweden Attunda OK 28:09  *****
bad race
15. Valverde Sweden OK Hällen 28:11  
16. smed Kenya . 28:18  
17. Johanr Sweden GMOK 28:28  
18. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 28:51  *****
Thanks, there can never be to much of these great ocads. Maybe 2 min mistakes.
19. Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 28:53  *****
20. Strand Sweden GMOK 28:54  
21. Kent Sweden Haninge SOK 28:57  
22. mr Sweden OK Linné 29:00  *****
not fun to run, nice map though
23. jacks Sweden GMOK 29:04  *****
5
24. Axxl Sweden Söders SOL 29:10  
25. Alri Sweden OK Linné 29:14  *****
5-6min i am so fast if i dont make any misstakes, NAJS MAP TORRE
26. Karl D Sweden OL-Teamet 29:18  *****
missed on every control. Im still bad at cf.. =/
27. SV Finland VaHa 29:32  
28. Thorne Finland JRV 29:33  *****
Didn't get any good grip this time either..
29. Fredde Sweden nxtg 29:34  *****
30. MH Norway NTNUI 29:42  
31. edeen Sweden OK Kåre 29:44  
32. mkietis Latvia Ozons 29:48  
33. sparven Sweden IKHP 30:01  
34. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 30:27  
35. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 30:30  *****
36. bigE Canada Ottawa OC 30:39  
37. shurik Ukraine OK Orion 30:45  
38. marcusm Sweden Sävedalens AIK 30:47  
39. hamilton Sweden OK Linné 31:08  
19th was very close to the boulder. Ground textures hide boulders and stuff for me :P
40. t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer 31:10  
41. Elxigo Antarctica SOL-BoyZ 31:15  *****
harder this time:( back to bad again:( (me then)
42. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 31:20  *****
43. Kreiberg Denmark OK Roskilde 31:23  
44. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 31:27  
45. Vojcek Czech Republic SSU 31:28  
46. Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK 31:31  *****
ARRRG. Started out quite good, but then I missed 6th and hit the monkey - it went all downhill from there. SUperNice map and a great course! More comps here please... =)
47. Gollum New Zealand Misty Mountains 31:50  
48. Andzsss Latvia OK Ogre 31:51  
49. MagnusH Sweden Frölunda OL 31:56  
50. Kristo Estonia www.okilves.ee 31:59  
51. Charles_I Sweden OK Linne 32:05  *****
52. Vasili Ukraine Kiev 32:13  
53. Thomas Natvig rstad Micronesia NTNUI 32:22  
53. Bejmarn Sweden Freluga Farmers 32:22  
fun course
55. Fredlund Sweden Tullinge SK 32:27  
56. andy Sweden Linköpings OK 32:32  
57. SlaR Sweden OK Computer 32:35  
58. Forney New Zealand PAPO 32:47  *****
Very fun.
59. William Sweden Saik 32:49  
60. Affro Sweden Falköpings AIK OK 32:54  
61. Andersen Sweden IK Gandvik 33:25  
62. Blackburn Finland TP 33:28  
63. Mange Sweden FK Göingarna 34:05  
64. eickhoff Sweden GMOK 34:16  
65. Vicko Czech Republic SSU 34:28  
66. gab France vhso 34:32  
67. Frzfrz Austria OJE Wappler 34:36  
68. Peter Öberg Sweden OK Hällen 35:03  
69. Evgenij Krasnoyarov Russian Federation Russian Federation 35:13  *****
best map
70. offa Sweden Tuna 35:17  *****
71. Trying Sweden 35:27  
72. Ged Ireland 3ROC 35:34  
73. renarsroze Latvia Ogre OK 35:35  *****
74. Michael Granqvist Sweden OK Ravinen 35:45  
74. simzet Norway NTNUI 35:45  
76. dre Belgium trol 35:57  *****
77. Halvor Eid Nielsen Norway NTNUI 36:07  
78. Arvid Glowka Germany Borussia Dortmund 36:16  
79. thiago Brazil Fuzileiros Navais 36:49  
80. Hyvve Sweden Skattkärrs IF 36:50  
81. anderfo Norway NTNUI 36:54  
82. Temyakov Andrey Russian Federation Rostov-on-Don 37:05  
83. mansen Sweden GMOK 37:23  
84. Vivvan Finland Helsingin Suunnistajat 37:24  
84. hea Sweden VBOL 37:24  
86. Fippe94 Sweden Stora Tuna OK 37:31  
87. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 37:47  *****
horrible run for me, picked up near the end. about 8 mins in mistakes all up
87. gvtoukc France TSN 37:47  *****
fun
89. Vinogradov Mikhail Russian Federation Alfta-Ösa OK 37:49  *****
90. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 38:12  
91. *F@TsO* Russian Federation Rostov-on-Don 38:29  
92. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 38:36  
93. andre de veirman Belgium trol 38:37  
94. Scotty New Zealand Hawkes Bay 38:45  
95. Sklenicka Czech Republic SSU 38:47  
96. Amanda Sweden Lunnervikens OK 38:59  
97. Mitsku Finland 39:53  *****
for flat terrain good
98. Irene Switzerland OLG Säuliamt 40:42  *****
99. Melvin Norway Løten O-lag 40:51  
100. JumBo Czech Republic LenochObran team 41:16  
101. Mille Sweden OK Roxen 41:23  
102. jeb France VSO 41:32  *****
103. BB King Sweden ÖOK 42:47  
104. OlluEST Estonia OK Põlva Kobras 43:00  
105. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 43:16  *****
class but bad for me
106. ewhite United States O-Utah 44:02  
107. Rasmus Kragh Denmark Skive AMOK 44:50  
108. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 45:01  
109. Post Estonia OK Põlva Kobras 46:00  
110. Fast Camilla Norway Lillomarka O-lag 47:29  
111. Shipxc United States DVOA 47:52  *****
The map was moving a lot faster than I expected it to. Still a nice one to learn from
112. honzau United States SDO 48:03  *****
113. Jonte Sweden GMOK 48:41  
113. Aitan Kahana Israel Ramat Hasharon 48:41  
115. mjh Australia PO-A 48:51  *****
116. floffe Sweden Svaide/Roma SOK 51:22  
117. Steve Smith United States BAOC 52:04  *****
It couldn't get much better. Nice job.
118. James Taylor United Kingdom NOC 52:27  
119. Sebastian Torgersen Norway Bækkelagets sportsklub 52:31  
120. Andrew Childs United States GMOC 53:43  
121. Slava Druzhinin Ukraine Kiev 54:58  
122. Harald Sweden Tormestorps IF 56:34  
123. Alar Assor Estonia OK Põlva Kobras 56:50  
124. EBuckley United States SLOC 58:38  *****
125. MishaMatveev United States QOC 61:39  
126. Felix Germany OLG Siegerland 63:13  
127. Linus Sweden 66:46  
128. Signe Edsen Denmark Nordvest ok 68:35  
129. ccs_syo Great Britain syo 71:08  
130. Vexi Finland Rajamäen Rykmentti 73:56  
131. Joao Roberto Brazil CoCMBH 76:11  
132. Mikko Finland 76:56  
133. AYZ Canada FWOC 88:19  *****
Really nice terrain - but after a couple of controls it all went "transparent" and I couldn't see much at all. Very tough to read the terrain, but if the controls weren't behind rocks then I could see them from miles away.
134. Yuri Shcherbakov Russian Federation Fakel 228:26  
8 Norfolk Island GMOK dnf  
Daniel Sweden OK Älgen dnf  
kajari Finland dnf  
Storesandgubben Norway Express dnf  
Calle Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna dnf  
Goran Winblad Sweden Rehns BK dnf  
korv British Antarctic Territory Absolut OK dnf  
Jonatan Estonia OK Võru dnf  
Nils Schmiedeberg Germany Turbine Neubrandenburg dnf  
Masken Sweden OK Linné dnf  
MrHenz Estonia OK Võru dnf  
Nils Rolf Owensjö Sweden Åstrandens IF dnf  
Mariana Moreira Portugal CPOC dnf  
Navigatormap Brazil GEBP dnf  
Joe Berg Sweden OK Älgen dnf  
Victor Bergstrand Sweden Motala AIF OL dnf  
Rosander Philippines OK Tyr dnf  *****
vad är koncentration
Heller Serbia PD Pobeda dnf  
BoBo TeSiL Czech Republic Spermium Ratitae dnf  
Ciljan Norway Asker SK dnf  
hugo Sweden ok ravinen dnf  
Anders Karlsson Sweden Tumba Mälarhöjden OK dnf  
samus Croatia hoka hei dnf  
erikblomgren Sweden Swedish Ski-O Mafia dnf  
Pavo Poland dnf  
sindrestoten Norway indre ostfold OK dnf  
Rosalind Ireland Leksands OK dnf  
Danac Czech Republic ONOS Team dnf  
yonigr Israel IZRAEL dnf  
Johnny Rahlen Sweden OK Ravinen dnf  
Pretinha Brazil Kaapora O.C. dnf  
Moa Sweden SNO dnf  
Morten UB Norway Kongsberg OL dnf  
Falkiii Germany TU Dresden dnf