Catching Features

Mt Takaoka Sprint

Open:08:00 Mar 29 2009
Close:07:00 Apr 13 2009
Map:/Mt. Hakapu/events/Mt. Takaoka Sprint/day1/Sprint.course
Created by:Captain Quark
Description:Sprint ona nice modified rocad map. please do not comment on ground tex, my computer can't handle custom tex. Have fun!
Avg Rating:3.8 / 5.0 (32 votes)

Results

154 official (+33 reruns) 23 comments

1. Alri Sweden OK Linné 19:59  
2. MuHbl4 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 20:07  *****
3. Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 20:36  
4. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 20:49  *****
5. mr Sweden OK Linné 20:50  
6. Yury Masnyy (2) Russian Federation SKIRUNNER.RU 21:16  
7. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 21:23  
8. Vojcek Czech Republic SSU 21:35  
9. Ben Sand France viking 22:07  
10. shurik Ukraine OK Orion 22:14  
11. Rejser Sweden OK Linné 22:16  *****
12. smed Kenya . 22:24  *****
13. Mariana Moreira Portugal CPOC 22:27  
14. sas Norway n/a 22:30  *****
15. Vasili Ukraine Kiev 22:41  
16. jeb France VSO 22:44  
17. Masken Sweden OK Linné 22:55  *****
18. Simon Markendahl Sweden OK Klyftamo 23:00  
19. Stefan Palmesson Sweden GMOK 23:02  *****
20. Knubbe Sweden OK Computer 23:03  
21. korv British Antarctic Territory Absolut OK 23:14  *****
22. Axxl Sweden Söders SOL 23:17  
23. MH Norway NTNUI 23:24  
23. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 23:24  *****
25. Kvicken Sweden Forsa Ok 23:25  
26. Trying (2) Sweden 23:30  
27. hamilton Sweden OK Linné 23:54  *****
28. *F@TsO* Russian Federation Rostov-on-Don 23:56  
29. Temyakov Andrey Russian Federation Rostov-on-Don 24:25  
29. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 24:25  
29. SERG Russian Federation 24:25  
32. Kristo Estonia www.okilves.ee 24:27  *****
33. kajari Finland 24:44  
34. Johanr Sweden GMOK 24:56  
35. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 25:14  
36. Erik1234 Sweden Vänersborgs sk 25:30  *****
37. Captain Quark (3) New Zealand Red Kiwis 25:36  
38. Muhammar Khaddafi Libya taliban murder society 25:47  
39. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 25:49  
39. rh355 (3) New Zealand Auckland OC 25:49  
41. Forney (2) New Zealand PAPO 25:50  *****
42. Luis M Santos Portugal CPOC 25:59  
43. thiago Brazil Fuzileiros Navais 26:01  
44. JH Finland MS Parma 26:03  *****
45. Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK 26:10  *****
46. samus Croatia hoka hei 26:27  *****
47. Fippe94 (2) Sweden Stora Tuna OK 26:32  
48. Mikko Finland 26:37  
49. SlaR Sweden OK Computer 26:46  *****
50. Gollum (2) New Zealand Misty Mountains 26:53  
51. BB King Sweden ÖOK 27:03  
52. Nypan Jr Sweden SoIK Hellas 27:05  
53. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 27:07  *****
54. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 27:10  *****
55. Jocke78 Sweden 27:18  
56. andre de veirman (2) Belgium trol 27:20  *****
57. jacks Sweden GMOK 27:38  
58. Anden Bhutan Eksjö SOK 27:39  
59. VL Sweden Hagaby GoIF 27:43  
60. Sauron New Zealand Gondor 27:51  *****
61. SV Finland VaHa 28:10  
62. Jono Norway Nord-østerdal OK 28:24  
63. Jonte (2) Sweden GMOK 28:29  
64. flash New Zealand nz 28:46  
65. Markus Wallin Sweden Stora Tuna IK 29:05  
66. Anders Karlsson (2) Sweden Tumba Mälarhöjden OK 29:25  
67. stevegregg United States BAOC 29:36  
68. gvtoukc France TSN 29:42  
69. Andreas Hultqvist Sweden Tullinge SK 30:16  *****
70. Jackie (2) United Kingdom BOK 30:35  
71. matthias bryner Switzerland OLK Argus 30:57  
72. bzou France Dijon 31:08  
73. Alon Kahana Israel Ramat Hasharon 31:21  
74. håkon lt Norway Tynset IF 31:28  
75. bigE (2) Canada Ottawa OC 31:39  
76. aizo Latvia Ziemelkurzeme 31:54  
77. jeschke Austria OLG Stroeck 32:32  
77. offa Sweden Tuna 32:32  *****
79. Charles_I Sweden OK Linne 32:59  *****
80. WN Chung Hong Kong HKOC 33:01  
81. sailormoon (2) Austria SU Klagenfurt 33:11  
82. PStromme United States MNOC 33:22  
83. Irene (2) Switzerland OLG Säuliamt 34:48  
84. Jackie (3) United Kingdom BOK 35:09  
85. mjh Australia PO-A 35:51  *****
86. Laurent DVD New Caledonia Convergence 37:21  
87. wejo Sweden Småland 37:50  *****
88. Jose Marquez Spain CDUS 38:08  
89. pcbrent (2) New Zealand CMOC 39:04  
90. Jess Causley Australia Ludvika OK 40:01  
91. ewhite United States O-Utah 40:04  
92. Posed Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 40:53  
93. HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 41:10  *****
94. Tisse Sweden Strängnäs Malmby OL 42:07  
95. Angela Forseille Canada 45:24  
96. Slava Druzhinin Ukraine Kiev 46:15  
97. FETO Brazil KAAPORA 47:05  
98. Mitsku Finland 47:54  *****
99. honzau United States SDO 48:18  *****
100. Jikatabito Japan kyoto-u OLC 49:32  
101. Aitan Kahana Israel Ramat Hasharon 50:20  
102. Vexi Finland Rajamäen Rykmentti 50:40  
103. JESSE Sweden Strängnäs Malmby OL 52:42  
104. Morten Schou Denmark OK Snab 53:07  
105. mjh (2) Australia PO-A 54:10  
106. aferreira (4) Portugal CPOC 54:30  
107. Kalered (2) Sweden Skogspojkarnas OK 56:48  
108. Marina Ukraine 61:38  
109. Joao Roberto Brazil CoCMBH 62:23  
110. Linus Sweden 65:10  
111. Andreas Sundström Sweden Västerås SOK 66:01  
112. Archonte France RAID-UP 69:40  *****
Thomas Natvig rstad Micronesia NTNUI dnf  
Jakob Edsen Denmark neXus OK dnf  
Signe Edsen Denmark Nordvest ok dnf  
erikblomgren Sweden Swedish Ski-O Mafia dnf  
Åke Sweden Forsa OK dnf  
Vulcan Japan Yamasaki IL dnf  
fjanton Sweden IF Snödrakarna Skid-O dnf  *****
Fippe94 Sweden Stora Tuna OK dnf  
sone Sweden Näset dnf  
Hatchet Sweden GMOK dnf  
Niklas Olsson Yemen Kopparvägen FC dnf  
Ged Ireland 3ROC dnf  
Karl D Sweden OL-Teamet dnf  
Axwell Sweden O^2 dnf  
Frzfrz Austria OJE Wappler dnf  
petrocki Hungary Hódmezõvásárhelyi Tájfutó Club dnf  
Storesandgubben Norway Express dnf  
Halvor Eid Nielsen Norway NTNUI dnf  
William Sweden Saik dnf  
anderfo Norway NTNUI dnf  
tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar dnf  
rh355 New Zealand Auckland OC dnf  
Krami Turkmenistan Dzambul SK dnf  
andy Sweden Linköpings OK dnf  
andre de veirman Belgium trol dnf  
Trying Sweden dnf  
Spiffa Sweden GMOK dnf  
Helder Marcolino Portugal GD4C dnf  
BS Denmark Horsens OK dnf  
Simon Kappel Sweden Haninge SOK dnf  *****
Rosander Philippines OK Tyr dnf  
Anne Edsen Denmark Aarhus 1900 Orientering dnf  
Newbie Nauru The Newbies dnf  
CHUCHI NIETO Spain NAVALCAN dnf  
Jackie United Kingdom BOK dnf  
Johnny Rahlen Sweden OK Ravinen dnf  
pcbrent New Zealand CMOC dnf  
sebastian Denmark aarslev dnf  
Michaël Van Baelen Belgium Trol dnf  
Jonatan Estonia OK Võru dnf  
sailormoon Austria SU Klagenfurt dnf  
Schani Austria ASKÖ Henndorf dnf  
Rene K Denmark AOK dnf  
alexa Kyrgyzstan Titan dnf  
Ace Cold Hellström Sweden OK Ravinen dnf  
Daniels Sweden Attunda OK dnf  
Franclim Portugal Ori-Estarreja dnf  
speedzone Sweden OK Renen dnf  
KalleBergman Sweden OK Ravinen dnf  
Tobbeost Sweden IK Ymer dnf  
Ludvig Eriksson Sweden SNO dnf  
stefan Sweden OK Älvsjö Örby dnf  
Vinogradov Mikhail Russian Federation Alfta-Ösa OK dnf  
Irene Switzerland OLG Säuliamt dnf  
Remitz Bhutan OK Orinto dnf  
Post Estonia OK Põlva Kobras dnf  
freddyg Togo guy dnf  
Ulv Norway IL Tyrving dnf  
Ludo France Brest'O dnf  
Akva Ukraine Odessa dnf  
KaiserChief Austria ASKÖ Henndorf dnf  
Captain Quark (2) New Zealand Red Kiwis dnf  
rh355 (2) New Zealand Auckland OC dnf  
gvtoukc (2) France TSN dnf  
Johanr (2) Sweden GMOK dnf  
aferreira (2) Portugal CPOC dnf  
Chrille89 (2) Sweden Ok Njudung dnf  
James Taylor (2) United Kingdom NOC dnf  
trompetMartin (2) Norway Vegårshei IL dnf  
Georgia (2) New Zealand PAPO dnf  
OlluEST (2) Estonia OK Põlva Kobras dnf  
Ove R (2) Sweden OK Ravinen dnf  
Chrizzik (2) Austria OK Klosterneuburg dnf  
Fippe94 (3) Sweden Stora Tuna OK dnf  
aferreira (3) Portugal CPOC dnf