Catching Features

[ROCAD] Former training map

Open:07:00 Feb 01 2009
Close:06:45 Feb 17 2009
Map:/rocad/events/ROCAD/day1/Course0.course
Created by:Sioberg
Description:A map I made to train on and I got so happy with it I thought it was comp-able :) Im sorry there are rocks on paths and cliffs and such, but I hope you can live with it. All cliffs are passable. ENYOY and please comment!
Avg Rating:3.7 / 5.0 (32 votes)

Results

206 official (+20 reruns) 20 comments

1. Kvicken Sweden Forsa Ok 14:20  
2. Daniels Sweden Attunda OK 14:28  
3. Jukkis Finland Hiidenkiertäjät 14:38  
3. Grangren Sweden OLGY Slayers 14:38  
5. MuHbl4 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 14:39  *****
6. pk Scotland ESOC 14:50  
6. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 14:50  
8. Utt Sweden OK Computer 15:05  *****
9. Jonatan Estonia OK Võru 15:10  
9. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 15:10  
9. Alri Sweden OK Linné 15:10  
12. Rixel Isle of Man L0ng Runn3r$ 15:12  
12. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 15:12  *****
14. t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer 15:20  
14. Lauri Heikka Finland SK Teurastajat 15:20  
16. Tero Rist Antarctica OLV Baselland 15:21  
17. FLO Switzerland OLG Herzogenbuchsee 15:25  
18. Eskil Norway Raumar OL 15:26  
19. David Saianda Portugal Gafanhori 15:30  
20. Thrane Denmark Sÿllerÿd OK 15:36  
21. Fredde Sweden nxtg 15:39  
22. Knubbe Sweden OK Computer 15:40  
23. Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 15:42  
24. Petri Finland Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima 15:46  
25. Thorne Finland JRV 15:50  
25. Affro Sweden Falköpings AIK OK 15:50  
27. *F@TsO* Russian Federation Rostov-on-Don 15:52  
28. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 15:53  
29. Kristo Estonia www.okilves.ee 16:06  *****
30. davida Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 16:07  
31. sparven Sweden IKHP 16:08  
32. hamilton Sweden OK Linné 16:26  
33. pedero Norway Nord-Østerdal OK 16:31  
34. Michael Granqvist Sweden OK Ravinen 16:33  
34. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 16:33  
34. smed Kenya . 16:33  
37. PerØyvind Norway OK Moss 16:35  *****
37. mr Sweden OK Linné 16:35  *****
39. goofy Sweden Ok tyr 16:40  *****
40. rutten Norway NTNUI 16:44  
41. sone Sweden Näset 16:45  
42. Kreiberg Denmark OK Roskilde 16:47  
43. Nysse Sweden OK Tyr 16:48  
44. Ulv Norway IL Tyrving 16:52  
45. SV Finland VaHa 16:53  
46. casper wraa Denmark Spring Cup 16:55  
47. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 16:56  
48. Per Hjerrild Denmark OK Pan Århus 17:03  
49. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 17:06  
50. jacks (2) Sweden GMOK 17:09  
51. fjanton Sweden IF Snödrakarna Skid-O 17:11  
52. Goran Winblad Sweden Rehns BK 17:12  
53. Backstrom Sweden SoIK Hellas 17:17  
54. Fraastad Norway Nydalen SK 17:21  
55. Karl D Sweden OL-Teamet 17:25  
55. William Sweden Saik 17:25  
57. Jørgen Madslien Norway Nydalens SK 17:26  
58. offa Sweden Tuna 17:30  
59. Valverde Sweden OK Hällen 17:35  
60. renarsroze Latvia Ogre OK 17:41  
61. apnurmee Finland Kalevan Rasti 17:43  
62. SlowMo (2) Sweden Jÿrla if ok 17:47  
63. Anden Bhutan Eksjö SOK 17:49  
64. Forney New Zealand PAPO 17:50  *****
65. Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK 17:52  *****
66. Axwell Sweden O^2 18:02  *****
67. Pardal Finland Lynx 18:06  
68. Kalugin Andrey Russian Federation strogino 18:07  
69. L@uri Estonia KJ SK 18:08  
69. Mat6911 France LRACO 18:08  
69. R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC 18:08  
72. Hjerrild Denmark neXus OK 18:11  
72. Fippe94 Sweden Stora Tuna OK 18:11  
74. sindrestoten Norway indre ostfold OK 18:12  
75. Örnen Sweden TOK 18:14  
76. sas Norway n/a 18:17  *****
77. Mariana Moreira Portugal CPOC 18:18  
78. anderfo Norway NTNUI 18:19  *****
79. Vasili Ukraine Kiev 18:22  
80. Nigelasi (2) Sweden Ulricehamns OK 18:24  
81. Frzfrz Austria OJE Wappler 18:25  
82. KaiserChief Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 18:29  
82. Yuriy Ukraine Odessa 18:29  *****
84. Pashtet Ukraine Södertälje-Nykvarn Orientering 18:33  *****
85. Anders Berg Sweden Linköpings OK 18:35  
86. thiago Brazil Fuzileiros Navais 18:37  
87. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 18:43  
88. Gustav N Sweden IF Snödrakarna Skid-O 18:44  
89. fäbu Switzerland OLV Baselland/ Leksands OK 18:45  
90. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 18:50  
91. Mitsku Finland 18:51  *****
92. O2DOrro Spain Orro O-Zone 19:14  
93. Sebastian Danciu Canada Waterloo Stars 19:19  *****
94. gvtoukc (2) France TSN 19:24  
95. Jonas_91 Sweden Tullinge SK 19:25  *****
95. MathiasS (2) Norway Kolboten og Skimt o-lag 19:25  
97. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 19:28  
98. Muhammar Khaddafi Libya taliban murder society 19:32  
99. Ben Sand France viking 19:40  
100. andre de veirman Belgium trol 19:42  
101. Vivvan Finland Helsingin Suunnistajat 19:43  
102. Kasper Westman Sweden VSOK 19:53  
103. ittam Sweden IKHP 19:55  
104. P.F.Nogueira Portugal ADFA 19:57  
104. Henrik Sjögren Sweden Haninge SOK 19:57  *****
106. Fredrik-malmfors Sweden Skogspojkarnas OK 19:58  
106. kajari Finland 19:58  
108. Trying Sweden 19:59  
109. Erwin Putzeys Belgium Trol 20:01  
109. Lom Russian Federation SportIdent.ru 20:01  
111. Jakob Edsen Denmark neXus OK 20:04  
112. jeschke Austria OLG Stroeck 20:10  
113. BLegg United States ORCA 20:18  
114. stevegregg United States BAOC 20:31  
114. skimber United Kingdom DVO 20:31  *****
116. matthias bryner Switzerland OLK Argus 20:34  
117. Krasimir (2) Bulgaria Trapezica 20:40  
118. O-TheC Estonia Harju KEK 20:42  
119. jeb France VSO 20:56  
120. Kobrik Czech Republic TATRAN JABLONEC 20:58  
121. Jackie United Kingdom BOK 21:01  
122. color Switzerland converter 21:13  
123. Kojon (2) Netherlands HOC93 21:24  *****
124. Akva Ukraine Odessa 21:25  *****
125. Norbert Kulda Czech Republic SKS Forever 21:26  
126. Ehheee Estonia OK Võru 21:38  
127. --- Suriname --- 21:49  
128. Chrizzik Austria OK Klosterneuburg 21:54  
129. malejs Latvia OK Meridians 22:00  
130. samus (2) Croatia hoka hei 22:05  
131. Anders Olsson Sweden Gävle 22:10  
132. bzou France Dijon 22:11  
133. mapattack (2) Indonesia Bogor 22:13  
134. Temyakov Andrey Russian Federation Rostov-on-Don 22:23  
135. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 22:40  *****
136. Nils Rolf Owensjö Sweden Åstrandens IF 22:46  
137. Thomas Natvig rstad Micronesia NTNUI 23:04  
138. Emiliyan Onoufriev Bulgaria Sever Pleven 23:17  
139. VL Sweden Hagaby GoIF 23:26  
140. honzau United States SDO 23:35  *****
141. koala Brazil Fuzileiros Navais 23:40  
142. freddyg Togo guy 23:47  
143. Åke Sweden Forsa OK 23:48  
144. querem France orientalp 23:56  
145. BB King Sweden ÖOK 24:10  
146. HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 25:05  *****
147. Erik1234 Sweden Vänersborgs sk 25:08  *****
148. Elxigo Antarctica SOL-BoyZ 25:27  
149. Irene Switzerland OLG Säuliamt 25:31  
150. mapattack Indonesia Bogor 25:33  
151. EBuckley United States SLOC 25:51  
152. FETO Brazil KAAPORA 25:53  
153. SERG Russian Federation 25:57  
154. Linus Sweden 26:18  
155. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 26:33  
156. LSV Ukraine O-club 26:36  
157. Olman Sweden Byasjöns OK 26:49  
158. killbill54 France L.O.Sanchey 26:52  
159. Greig Hamilton New Zealand PAPO 26:59  
160. woody Switzerland OLG KTV Altdorf 27:04  *****
161. Simon Kappel Sweden Haninge SOK 27:11  
161. Francis Denmark OK Smeet 27:11  *****
163. Aitan Kahana Israel Ramat Hasharon 27:17  
164. Danac Czech Republic ONOS Team 27:31  
164. nafets Vatican City stupid ok 27:31  
166. Heller Serbia PD Pobeda 27:49  
167. ellis.lam New Zealand 28:22  
168. Ruben Carnero Spain Sotobosque 28:30  
169. Rene K Denmark AOK 29:21  
170. Laurent DVD New Caledonia Convergence 29:53  
171. lionel.melinard Tibet ASOPE 31:11  
172. Jerem France 57RA 32:04  
173. Thomas Bousser France Fameck 33:31  
174. Jackie (2) United Kingdom BOK 34:10  
175. Svend Bent New Zealand PAPO 34:38  
176. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 35:10  
177. Tommy Hilfiger Switzerland OLG Suhr 36:59  
178. rjm United States NEOH 37:16  
179. Vexi Finland Rajamäen Rykmentti 38:16  
180. iep Ethiopia PEB 38:37  
181. Map Runner (2) United States OK 38:43  
182. Alon Kahana Israel Ramat Hasharon 41:25  
183. bigE (2) Canada Ottawa OC 43:08  *****
184. gvtoukc France TSN 44:30  
185. Harald Sweden Tormestorps IF 50:04  
186. RossW (3) Norway Ofoten RF 50:09  
187. WBSKI Canada GVOC 65:09  
stk Norway SPK_Freidig dnf  
Vince United States OCIN dnf  *****
andy Sweden Linköpings OK dnf  
simzet Norway NTNUI dnf  
Micha182 Italy OrTarzo dnf  
Jimmy L Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna dnf  
aferreira Portugal CPOC dnf  
Jakenm Sweden Gävle OK dnf  *****
MH Norway NTNUI dnf  
Timo Sild Estonia OK Võru dnf  
brento Canada YOA dnf  
samus Croatia hoka hei dnf  
agustincb Spain Calasparra dnf  
Moren-o Spain OK Rabonen dnf  
Joao Roberto Brazil CoCMBH dnf  
grigoras sorin Romania Cronos Barlad dnf  
Robert Tellvik Sweden Tumba Mälarhöjden OK dnf  
Jens Sweden Furåsens OK dnf  
Aleksandra Schetchikova Russian Federation Legenda dnf  
LELLE Sweden Helsingborgs SOK dnf  
lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers dnf  *****
Daniel Raposo Portugal COALA dnf  
nacho rubio Spain ALCON dnf  
Charlie DeWeese United States WCOC dnf  *****
Arp Sweden Rehns BK dnf  
Neletaba Estonia OK Ilves dnf  
skyplane France L.O.Sanchey dnf  
Remitz Bhutan OK Orinto dnf  
Nigelasi Sweden Ulricehamns OK dnf  
RossW Norway Ofoten RF dnf  
Phil FINO France FINO dnf  
Morten Schou Denmark OK Snab dnf  
BLegg (2) United States ORCA dnf  
RossW (2) Norway Ofoten RF dnf  
GetLost (2) Belgium Trol dnf  
koala (2) Brazil Fuzileiros Navais dnf  
BLegg (3) United States ORCA dnf  
BLegg (4) United States ORCA dnf  
BLegg (5) United States ORCA dnf