Catching Features

Highland Sprint 59

Open:08:00 Dec 23 2008
Close:08:00 Dec 30 2008
Map:/rnd-03bu16o16orrrrrrrr0050rr0000000brrm800/events/HS 59/day1/HS 59.course
Created by:pk
Description:Another fast sprint with a mix forest and some steep and some flat parts. Feels very fast at the start
Avg Rating:4.3 / 5.0 (31 votes)

Results

119 official (+26 reruns) 10 comments

1. Alri Sweden OK Linné 13:36  *****
2. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 13:39  
3. L@uri Estonia KJ SK 13:45  
4. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 13:47  *****
4. Grangren Sweden OLGY Slayers 13:47  *****
6. Lauri Heikka Finland SK Teurastajat 13:58  
6. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 13:58  
8. Tero Rist Antarctica OLV Baselland 14:10  
9. MuHbl4 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 14:14  *****
10. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 14:17  *****
10. Sami Norway Freidig 14:17  *****
12. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 14:18  *****
13. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 14:21  *****
13. Kristo Estonia www.okilves.ee 14:21  
15. AKO Denmark FIF Hillerød 14:24  
15. Julien_ France COTS 14:24  *****
17. apnurmee Finland Kalevan Rasti 14:29  
18. Gollum New Zealand Misty Mountains 14:30  
19. mr Sweden OK Linné 14:35  
20. samppoo Finland SK Teurastajat 14:40  
21. Örnen Sweden TOK 14:41  
22. Charly Boichut France OK Hällen 14:42  
23. Jonatan Estonia OK Võru 14:44  
23. Knubbe Sweden OK Computer 14:44  
25. Kent Sweden Haninge SOK 14:45  
26. Daniels Sweden Attunda OK 14:46  
27. Axwell Sweden O^2 14:47  
28. erikblomgren Sweden Swedish Ski-O Mafia 14:51  
29. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 14:57  *****
30. Michael Granqvist Sweden OK Ravinen 15:05  *****
31. MagnusH Sweden Frölunda OL 15:09  *****
32. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 15:23  *****
33. pedero Norway Nord-Østerdal OK 15:24  
34. empla Bhutan Eksjö SOK 15:27  
35. sparven Sweden IKHP 15:28  
36. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 15:34  
36. *F@TsO* Russian Federation Rostov-on-Don 15:34  
38. jeb France VSO 15:38  *****
39. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 15:41  
40. renarsroze Latvia Ogre OK 15:43  
41. R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC 15:45  *****
42. Nils Rolf Owensjö Sweden Åstrandens IF 15:47  *****
43. Elxigo Antarctica SOL-BoyZ 15:49  *****
44. Kipketer Norway Motbakkene 15:50  
45. ozq Finland Espoon Suunta 15:52  
45. BLegg United States ORCA 15:52  
47. Backstrom Sweden SoIK Hellas 15:56  
48. Ivo Kamenarov Bulgaria Stora Tuna OK 15:58  
49. Ben Sand France viking 15:59  
50. Adriaan Pelckmans Belgium Trol 16:01  
51. Temyakov Andrey Russian Federation Rostov-on-Don 16:03  *****
52. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 16:12  
53. Pashtet Ukraine Södertälje-Nykvarn Orientering 16:14  *****
54. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 16:15  
54. SV Finland VaHa 16:15  
56. *Anton* Sweden Strängnäs Malmby OL 16:17  
56. Arvid Glowka Germany Borussia Dortmund 16:17  
58. bipbip Switzerland OLV BL 16:23  
59. samus Croatia hoka hei 16:24  *****
60. sone Sweden Näset 16:27  
61. thiago Brazil Fuzileiros Navais 16:34  
62. Bävern Bhutan Eksjö SOK 16:46  
63. MH Norway NTNUI 16:51  
64. Jocke78 Sweden 16:52  
65. Sjefen! Taiwan Sjef! 16:54  
66. andre de veirman Belgium trol 16:55  
66. AR Sweden IKHP 16:55  
68. Fippe94 Sweden Stora Tuna OK 17:01  
69. FETO Brazil KAAPORA 17:10  
70. anderfo Norway NTNUI 17:12  *****
71. Brzi Slovenia OKB 17:21  
72. Sebastian Danciu Canada Waterloo Stars 17:25  
73. hamilton Sweden OK Linné 17:28  
74. olive France esat 17:36  
75. offa Sweden Tuna 17:43  
76. Andrew Childs United States GMOC 17:57  
77. Kexet Sweden OL-teamet 18:10  
78. gvtoukc France TSN 18:14  *****
79. nacho rubio Spain ALCON 18:21  
80. Marre92 Sweden OK Rodhen 18:44  
81. Rixel Isle of Man L0ng Runn3r$ 18:52  
82. Chrizzik Austria OK Klosterneuburg 18:58  *****
83. Matt Whipple England SOC 19:11  
84. Kreiberg Denmark OK Roskilde 19:21  
85. koala Brazil Fuzileiros Navais 19:27  
86. Segisteg Sweden 20:25  
87. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 21:35  
88. Heller Serbia PD Pobeda 22:08  
89. Henrik Sjögren Sweden Haninge SOK 22:13  
90. stevegregg United States BAOC 22:34  
91. honzau United States SDO 23:48  *****
92. rogga Sweden polisens if 23:56  
92. TR Finland RaLu 23:56  
94. thompoir France CO Mulhouse 24:13  
95. rista Croatia ekipa 25:02  
96. Ted Danciu Canada Waterloo Stars 25:10  *****
97. runner2 Sweden Eksjö SOK 25:17  
98. grigoras sorin Romania Cronos Barlad 29:17  
99. Andreas Sundström Sweden Västerås SOK 31:07  
100. agustincb Spain Calasparra 34:34  
101. juls France 6911 49:58  
102. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 53:21  
HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö dnf  
t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer dnf  
mitch Switzerland wollishofen dnf  
Joao Guimaraes Portugal .COM dnf  
Karl D Sweden OL-Teamet dnf  
BoBo TeSiL Czech Republic Spermium Ratitae dnf  
tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar dnf  
Begga Sweden OK Denseln dnf  *****
Jakob Edsen Denmark neXus OK dnf  
Jonas R Sweden OK Ravinen dnf  
Emma Englid Sweden Tumba-Mälarhöjden dnf  
Gosha18 France VHSO dnf  
Michaël Van Baelen Belgium Trol dnf  
sindrestoten Norway indre ostfold OK dnf  
Nissen Zambia Løten dnf  
Nissen2 Norway Løten OL dnf  
P. Shakti Sweden Dammen BS dnf