Catching Features

The Shining - The Overlook Hotel

Open:07:00 Dec 20 2008
Close:07:00 Jan 01 2009
Map:/Overlook Hotel/events/Overlook Hotel/day1/Jack Torrance.course
Created by:hamilton
Description:There is NO MAP in this comp. In the middle of this maze there is 5 buildings. The finish (no controlls) is at the east side of the building most to the west. Hope you find it. NIGHT RACE Merry Christmas
Avg Rating:2.6 / 5.0 (17 votes)

Results

165 official (+69 reruns) 18 comments

1. Ethan Childs (4) United States GMOC 1:38  
2. Ethan Childs (3) United States GMOC 1:40  
2. teddy (5) Norway KLS 1:40  
2. --- (4) Suriname --- 1:40  
5. hamilton (2) Sweden OK Linné 1:41  
5. Grangren (2) Sweden OLGY Slayers 1:41  
5. JMMS Spain CDUS 1:41  
5. Ethan Childs (2) United States GMOC 1:41  
5. Subbe Norway Buvik IL 1:41  
10. gvtoukc (4) France TSN 1:42  
10. --- (3) Suriname --- 1:42  
12. gvtoukc (5) France TSN 1:43  
12. Warti der Kornkreiscowboy (3) Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 1:43  
12. Andrew Childs (3) United States GMOC 1:43  
12. teddy (6) Norway KLS 1:43  
16. teddy (4) Norway KLS 1:44  
16. Schani (3) Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 1:44  
16. Falck´en (4) Denmark Tisvilde Hegn OK 1:44  
19. Anders B (4) Norway Gjø-vard 1:45  
19. gvtoukc (3) France TSN 1:45  
21. Schani (4) Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 1:46  
22. --- (2) Suriname --- 1:47  
23. rista (6) Croatia ekipa 1:50  
24. greenbob (3) Scotland Clyde 1:55  
25. patsy Scotland clyde 1:56  
26. CillinC Ireland Raping Routechoices 1:57  
27. Falck´en (3) Denmark Tisvilde Hegn OK 1:58  
28. Andrew Childs (2) United States GMOC 2:04  
29. lorrieq (2) Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 2:06  
30. Morten Schou (6) Denmark OK Snab 2:13  
31. anderfo (2) Norway NTNUI 2:15  
31. samppoo (2) Finland SK Teurastajat 2:15  
33. Michaël Van Baelen (2) Belgium Trol 2:20  
34. greenbob (2) Scotland Clyde 2:27  
35. teddy (3) Norway KLS 2:31  
36. rista (5) Croatia ekipa 2:35  
37. rowan Britain CF 2:36  
38. rista (4) Croatia ekipa 2:58  
39. Warti der Kornkreiscowboy (2) Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 3:25  
40. Jose Marquez (2) Spain CDUS 3:42  
41. Anders B (3) Norway Gjø-vard 3:46  
42. LTteam (2) Argentina OHV 3:53  *****
43. Schani (2) Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 4:02  
44. Morten Schou (3) Denmark OK Snab 4:36  
45. Erik M Sweden Ok Nolaskogsarna 5:13  
46. Kent Sweden Haninge SOK 5:24  
47. Andreas Sundström Sweden Västerås SOK 5:46  
48. Paul_S Norway Frol IL 5:47  
49. Ludo France Brest'O 5:58  *****
50. anderfo Norway NTNUI 6:26  *****
51. Gustav Boquist Sweden IK Uven 6:38  
52. Matt Whipple England SOC 6:44  
53. pedero Norway Nord-Østerdal OK 6:45  
54. Serg Doronin Russian Federation SneGoVik o-team 7:00  
55. MrHenz Estonia OK Võru 7:10  
56. halali Switzerland OLG Bern 8:04  
57. nessie Sweden OK Ravinen 8:25  
58. Jørgen Madslien Norway Nydalens SK 8:42  *****
59. stampfo Italy www.tyrol2010.com 9:13  
60. aferreira Portugal CPOC 9:20  
61. Morten Schou (4) Denmark OK Snab 9:26  
62. Grangren Sweden OLGY Slayers 9:37  
63. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 10:09  
64. Ted Danciu Canada Waterloo Stars 11:10  *****
65. matthias bryner Switzerland OLK Argus 11:32  
66. Nissen Zambia Løten 11:40  
67. greenbob Scotland Clyde 11:51  
68. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 12:19  
69. JDP (2) United States QOC 13:28  
70. Ethan Childs United States GMOC 15:38  
71. Ñåðãåé Russian Federation ÑÄÞØ 16:38  
72. samus Croatia hoka hei 17:32  *****
73. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 18:57  
74. Bernardo Nanclares Spain CORZO 19:21  
75. Fredrik-malmfors Sweden Skogspojkarnas OK 22:35  
76. Julien_ (2) France COTS 23:00  
77. t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer 23:41  *****
78. Jardys Czech Republic KSU 24:20  
79. thiago Brazil Fuzileiros Navais 24:43  
80. stk Norway SPK_Freidig 25:49  
81. MuHbl4 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 26:21  
82. Ola Martner (2) Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 27:57  *****
83. Knubbe Sweden OK Computer 28:32  
84. Kreiberg Denmark OK Roskilde 31:17  
85. R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC 34:00  *****
86. Andrew Childs United States GMOC 34:48  
87. rista Croatia ekipa 36:49  
88. rodjak Croatia zg 40:49  
89. Kyle Scotland Leksands OK 52:25  
90. mistac Croatia zg 60:40  
91. Sebastian Danciu Canada Waterloo Stars 71:23  
Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
Arvid Glowka Germany Borussia Dortmund dnf  
Kipketer Norway Motbakkene dnf  
Akva Ukraine Odessa dnf  
A.S.L. Lubina Germany TV Wattenscheid 01 dnf  
Eskil Norway Raumar OL dnf  
Aksy Mexico Ronneby IKH dnf  
Karl D Sweden OL-Teamet dnf  
Axwell Sweden O^2 dnf  
Tero Rist Antarctica OLV Baselland dnf  
Kapa Finland Rastikarhut dnf  
rogga Sweden polisens if dnf  
Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
jeb France VSO dnf  
AndersPB Norway Nydalens SK dnf  
Lauri Heikka Finland SK Teurastajat dnf  
Alexander Chepelin Scotland Gramp dnf  
Jakob Edsen Denmark neXus OK dnf  
Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK dnf  
samppoo Finland SK Teurastajat dnf  
pk Scotland ESOC dnf  
TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna dnf  *****
VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team dnf  
Charly Boichut France OK Hällen dnf  
Vasili Ukraine Kiev dnf  
iso-ville Finland SK Teurastajat dnf  
andy Sweden Linköpings OK dnf  
Alri Sweden OK Linné dnf  
Nina Lauritsen Norway Løten o-lag dnf  
-=MoGiLaN=- Belarus O'Belarus dnf  
Anders B Norway Gjø-vard dnf  
andre de veirman Belgium trol dnf  
Maaliin Sweden Mariestads FK dnf  
Pavo Poland dnf  
LTteam Argentina OHV dnf  
PB&J United States LAOC dnf  
haavard_b Norway Gjø-Vard O-Lag dnf  
ozq Finland Espoon Suunta dnf  
erikblomgren Sweden Swedish Ski-O Mafia dnf  
*F@TsO* Russian Federation Rostov-on-Don dnf  
MapRunner Great Britain HH dnf  
Ronaldo Castelo Brazil COUFRJ dnf  
lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers dnf  
Fredde Sweden nxtg dnf  
Bävern Bhutan Eksjö SOK dnf  
--- Suriname --- dnf  
mr Sweden OK Linné dnf  
grigoras sorin Romania Cronos Barlad dnf  
sundlof Sweden Gävle OK dnf  
Anden Bhutan Eksjö SOK dnf  
karkar Switzerland OLV Luzern dnf  
Michaël Van Baelen Belgium Trol dnf  
Edik Czech Republic BambusovyHustnik.cz dnf  
korv British Antarctic Territory Absolut OK dnf  
Jukkis Finland Hiidenkiertäjät dnf  
Elxigo Antarctica SOL-BoyZ dnf  *****
Brzi Slovenia OKB dnf  
Begga Sweden OK Denseln dnf  
Alon Kahana Israel Ramat Hasharon dnf  
bipbip Switzerland OLV BL dnf  
Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
Morten Schou Denmark OK Snab dnf  
Michal Klapal Czech Republic OOB Vamberk dnf  
Rixel Isle of Man L0ng Runn3r$ dnf  
sone Sweden Näset dnf  
sindrestoten Norway indre ostfold OK dnf  
Boy Norway Norge O-Lag dnf  *****
SuperEmilie Norway Løten o-lag dnf  
Lobo Brazil Fuzileiros Navais dnf  
Jose Marquez Spain CDUS dnf  
gvtoukc France TSN dnf  
Kojon Netherlands HOC93 dnf  
Ben Sand France viking dnf  
Pauli Norway Porsgrunn Ol dnf  
juls France 6911 dnf  
Marre92 Sweden OK Rodhen dnf  
Warti der Kornkreiscowboy Austria ASKÖ Henndorf dnf  
honzau United States SDO dnf  *****
adde7282 Sweden Västerås SOk dnf  
Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica dnf  
Kalugin Andrey Russian Federation strogino dnf  
Gosha18 France VHSO dnf  
IegorI Russian Federation forpost dnf  
Vexi Finland Rajamäen Rykmentti dnf  
Michael Granqvist Sweden OK Ravinen dnf  *****
stevegregg United States BAOC dnf  
JDP United States QOC dnf  
olive France esat dnf  
Julien_ France COTS dnf  *****
Jonas R Sweden OK Ravinen dnf  
mitch Switzerland wollishofen dnf  
Chrizzik Austria OK Klosterneuburg dnf  
SchIve Norway Halden SK dnf  
Olman Sweden Byasjöns OK dnf  
lasken-kingen Norway Lasken OK dnf  
julien France coatarmor 29 dnf  
Rainer Germany OC Schwaben dnf  
SoRi Germany Bielefelder TG dnf  
Arthur Raichmann Estonia LSF Pronoking Team dnf  
FETO Brazil KAAPORA dnf  
teddy Norway KLS dnf  
rjm United States NEOH dnf  
Aitan Kahana Israel Ramat Hasharon dnf  
HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö dnf  *****
wolfi Austria WAT dnf  
Wetheral England Ebor dnf  
Petter10 Norway Tynset IF dnf  
engstrom Sweden OK Orion dnf  
Schani Austria ASKÖ Henndorf dnf  
jockedaman wigertz Sweden L-100 IF dnf  
Michael Belgium ARDOC dnf  *****
Sklenicka Czech Republic SSU dnf  
Victor Bergstrand Sweden Motala AIF OL dnf  
nacho rubio Spain ALCON dnf  
Carl Boman Sweden Västerås SOK dnf  
Backstrom Sweden SoIK Hellas dnf  
Tata Corso Togo Rapoca dnf  
Anders B (2) Norway Gjø-vard dnf  
rista (2) Croatia ekipa dnf  
-=MoGiLaN=- (2) Belarus O'Belarus dnf  
Ronaldo Castelo (2) Brazil COUFRJ dnf  
Acke Granbarr (2) Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
Morten Schou (2) Denmark OK Snab dnf  
gvtoukc (2) France TSN dnf  
Ben Sand (2) France viking dnf  
mistac (2) Croatia zg dnf  
Andreas Sundström (2) Sweden Västerås SOK dnf  
stk (2) Norway SPK_Freidig dnf  
teddy (2) Norway KLS dnf  
Nissen (2) Zambia Løten dnf  
offa (2) Sweden Tuna dnf  
Rosalind (2) Ireland Leksands OK dnf  
Falck´en (2) Denmark Tisvilde Hegn OK dnf  
Martin Mareš (2) Czech Republic OK Nový Bor dnf  
O2DOrro (2) Spain Orro O-Zone dnf  
smed (2) Kenya . dnf  
Krasimir (2) Bulgaria Trapezica dnf  
rista (3) Croatia ekipa dnf  
Andreas Sundström (3) Sweden Västerås SOK dnf  
O2DOrro (3) Spain Orro O-Zone dnf  
Andreas Sundström (4) Sweden Västerås SOK dnf  
Morten Schou (5) Denmark OK Snab dnf  
Andreas Sundström (5) Sweden Västerås SOK dnf