Catching Features

The naked mile

Open:05:15 Dec 18 2008
Close:08:00 Dec 30 2008
Map:/CF_uppl/events/CF_uppl/day1/Course0.course
Created by:OLofsson
Description:Nice map, but the contours are a bit difuse and there are some conversion mistakes. Dense forest, WT 11 min. Hope you like it!
Avg Rating:4.3 / 5.0 (40 votes)

Results

169 official (+25 reruns) 15 comments

1. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 11:07  
2. Tero Rist Antarctica OLV Baselland 11:14  
3. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 11:17  
4. Hingara Sweden Linköpings OK 11:19  
4. Knubbe Sweden OK Computer 11:19  *****
6. hamilton Sweden OK Linné 11:21  
6. Jukkis Finland Hiidenkiertäjät 11:21  
8. samppoo Finland SK Teurastajat 11:24  
9. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 11:25  *****
10. Aakoo Finland 11:26  
10. Julien_ France COTS 11:26  *****
12. Serg Doronin Russian Federation SneGoVik o-team 11:27  *****
13. mr Sweden OK Linné 11:29  *****
14. R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC 11:31  *****
14. Lauri Heikka Finland SK Teurastajat 11:31  
14. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 11:31  *****
14. Ivo Kamenarov Bulgaria Stora Tuna OK 11:31  
18. A.S.L. Lubina Germany TV Wattenscheid 01 11:34  
18. Axwell Sweden O^2 11:34  
20. Jonas MB Norway Nydalens SK 11:35  
20. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 11:35  
22. MuHbl4 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 11:37  *****
22. Edik Czech Republic BambusovyHustnik.cz 11:37  
24. Vasili Ukraine Kiev 11:40  
25. Grangren Sweden OLGY Slayers 11:41  
25. Rixel Isle of Man L0ng Runn3r$ 11:41  
25. Sami Norway Freidig 11:41  *****
28. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 11:43  *****
29. sparven Sweden IKHP 11:47  
29. Charly Boichut France OK Hällen 11:47  
31. Kreiberg Denmark OK Roskilde 11:50  
32. renarsroze Latvia Ogre OK 11:51  *****
33. Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK 11:53  *****
33. Örnen Sweden TOK 11:53  
35. Jonatan Estonia OK Võru 11:54  
36. Erik M Sweden Ok Nolaskogsarna 11:56  
37. Michol Libya 11:58  
38. Fredde Sweden nxtg 11:59  *****
38. Warti der Kornkreiscowboy Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 11:59  
40. Phil Canada national team 12:00  
40. offa Sweden Tuna 12:00  
42. Karl D Sweden OL-Teamet 12:01  *****
42. Michael Granqvist Sweden OK Ravinen 12:01  *****
44. Jaagup Estonia OK Võru 12:03  
45. stampfo Italy www.tyrol2010.com 12:06  
46. Akva Ukraine Odessa 12:07  *****
47. Kexet Sweden OL-teamet 12:09  *****
48. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 12:10  
49. Blackburn Finland TP 12:11  
49. Gollum New Zealand Misty Mountains 12:11  
51. Ben Sand France viking 12:12  
52. bipbip Switzerland OLV BL 12:13  
53. Bävern Bhutan Eksjö SOK 12:18  
54. Pontus Lamberg Sweden L-100 if 12:20  
54. stevegregg United States BAOC 12:20  *****
56. erikblomgren Sweden Swedish Ski-O Mafia 12:23  
57. nessie Sweden OK Ravinen 12:24  
57. Stigsmark Sweden Stora Tuna OK 12:24  
59. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 12:31  
60. Backstrom Sweden SoIK Hellas 12:32  
61. Jørgen Madslien Norway Nydalens SK 12:34  
61. IegorI Russian Federation forpost 12:34  *****
63. Ejdamm Sweden Karlskrona SOK 12:37  
64. sone Sweden Näset 12:40  
65. Arvid Glowka Germany Borussia Dortmund 12:43  
66. Kristian Øien Norway OL Trollelg 12:46  
66. Segisteg Sweden 12:46  
68. Kristo Estonia www.okilves.ee 12:48  
69. Aleksandra Schetchikova Russian Federation Legenda 12:53  
70. iso-ville Finland SK Teurastajat 12:55  
70. TottaNN Sweden tgok 12:55  
72. ozq Finland Espoon Suunta 12:56  
73. Begga Sweden OK Denseln 12:57  *****
74. Henrik Sjögren Sweden Haninge SOK 12:59  *****
75. Kent Sweden Haninge SOK 13:02  
76. Marre92 Sweden OK Rodhen 13:05  
77. jeb France VSO 13:09  
78. Kalugin Andrey Russian Federation strogino 13:12  
78. Nils Rolf Owensjö Sweden Åstrandens IF 13:12  *****
80. adde7282 Sweden Västerås SOk 13:13  
81. Aksy Mexico Ronneby IKH 13:14  
82. empla Bhutan Eksjö SOK 13:16  
83. andy Sweden Linköpings OK 13:19  
83. MagnusH Sweden Frölunda OL 13:19  *****
85. Jackie United Kingdom BOK 13:24  
86. pedero Norway Nord-Østerdal OK 13:38  
86. Kipketer Norway Motbakkene 13:38  
88. andre de veirman Belgium trol 13:46  
89. Fredrik Wigertz Sweden L-100 IF 13:48  
90. Christian Tingström Sweden OK Klemmingen 13:51  
91. BLegg United States ORCA 14:04  
92. Emma Englid Sweden Tumba-Mälarhöjden 14:11  
93. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 14:13  
93. *F@TsO* Russian Federation Rostov-on-Don 14:13  
95. kajari Finland 14:16  
96. Sebastian Danciu Canada Waterloo Stars 14:19  *****
97. koala Brazil Fuzileiros Navais 14:28  
98. Jonas R Sweden OK Ravinen 14:43  
99. thompoir France CO Mulhouse 14:45  
100. gvtoukc France TSN 14:47  *****
101. Michaël Van Baelen Belgium Trol 15:02  
102. m-a Norway kil 15:03  
103. Jakob Edsen Denmark neXus OK 15:06  
104. Temyakov Andrey Russian Federation Rostov-on-Don 15:27  
105. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 15:47  *****
106. Adriaan Pelckmans Belgium Trol 15:48  *****
107. olive France esat 16:03  
108. dre Belgium trol 16:19  *****
109. Nissen2 Norway Løten OL 16:23  
110. Fippe94 Sweden Stora Tuna OK 16:29  
111. Anden Bhutan Eksjö SOK 16:39  
111. MrHenz Estonia OK Võru 16:39  
113. *Anton* Sweden Strängnäs Malmby OL 16:42  
114. LSV Ukraine O-club 17:02  
115. thiago Brazil Fuzileiros Navais 17:21  
116. Anders B Norway Gjø-vard 17:35  
117. --- Suriname --- 17:36  
118. juls France 6911 17:38  
119. Chrizzik Austria OK Klosterneuburg 17:42  *****
120. grigoras sorin Romania Cronos Barlad 18:09  
121. butros Switzerland OLV Zug 18:25  
122. Matt Whipple England SOC 18:39  
123. rogga Sweden polisens if 18:50  
124. Elxigo Antarctica SOL-BoyZ 19:59  *****
125. Sioberg Isle of Man Skåne 20:11  *****
126. Gosha18 France VHSO 20:35  
127. Philipp Koch Germany OC Schwaben 20:53  
128. Subbe Norway Buvik IL 21:29  
129. Heller Serbia PD Pobeda 22:13  
130. HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 22:16  *****
131. anderfo Norway NTNUI 23:24  
131. rowan Britain CF 23:24  
133. Mitsku Finland 23:29  *****
134. Morten Schou Denmark OK Snab 23:54  
135. Alexander Chepelin Scotland Gramp 23:56  
136. Vexi Finland Rajamäen Rykmentti 24:14  
137. samus Croatia hoka hei 25:19  *****
138. Angelas New Zealand Rotorua 25:40  
139. honzau United States SDO 25:57  *****
140. SimonHej Sweden Köping-Kolsva OK 27:42  
141. Ted Danciu Canada Waterloo Stars 29:05  *****
142. Rainer Germany OC Schwaben 33:12  
143. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 33:19  
144. Andreas Sundström Sweden Västerås SOK 34:44  
145. rista Croatia ekipa 58:20  
146. Lobo Brazil Fuzileiros Navais 123:36  
pk Scotland ESOC dnf  
Hilda Sweden Jÿrla IF OK dnf  
SV Finland VaHa dnf  
nacho rubio Spain ALCON dnf  
gildo Portugal COC dnf  
Marte Norway Byaasen dnf  
jockedaman wigertz Sweden L-100 IF dnf  
Kasper Westman Sweden VSOK dnf  
Paul Eaton United Kingdom West Cumberland OC dnf  
BoBo TeSiL Czech Republic Spermium Ratitae dnf  
tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar dnf  
ArneB Norway Kristiansand ok dnf  
bminot France alco dnf  
paultodd United Kingdom LOK dnf  
MH Norway NTNUI dnf  
SuperEmilie Norway Løten o-lag dnf  
algotpuff Sweden OK Kolmården dnf  
Pavo Poland dnf  
matthias bryner Switzerland OLK Argus dnf  
sindrestoten Norway indre ostfold OK dnf  
Nissen Zambia Løten dnf  
Pauli Norway Porsgrunn Ol dnf  
P. Shakti Sweden Dammen BS dnf