Catching Features

Random Middle 2.9k

Open:08:00 Dec 07 2008
Close:08:00 Dec 17 2008
Map:/rnd-0sle0sg0sgir9iise1004grq0000001i8riic00/events/Little Fenwayborough River/day1/Middle.course
Created by:pk
Description:a new random map i just made. finally worked out how to fix rocks on random maps and used new textures. i tried to make the terrain look as nice as possible. Good Luck!
Avg Rating:4.3 / 5.0 (18 votes)

Results

117 official (+18 reruns) 14 comments

1. Lauri Heikka Finland SK Teurastajat 28:57  
2. samppoo Finland SK Teurastajat 29:22  *****
3. Alri Sweden OK Linné 29:28  *****
4. Kvicken Sweden Forsa Ok 29:46  
5. Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 29:58  
6. mr Sweden OK Linné 30:19  
7. Knubbe Sweden OK Computer 30:24  
8. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 30:44  
9. casper wraa Denmark Spring Cup 30:46  
10. Daniels Sweden Attunda OK 30:56  
11. Calle Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna 31:10  
12. Grangren Sweden OLGY Slayers 31:15  
13. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 31:18  
14. Jonas MB Norway Nydalens SK 31:42  
15. Serg Doronin Russian Federation SneGoVik o-team 31:47  
16. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 31:55  *****
16. Tero Rist Antarctica OLV Baselland 31:55  
18. PerØyvind Norway OK Moss 32:26  
19. sparven Sweden IKHP 32:32  
20. Charly Boichut France OK Hällen 32:38  
21. Pevi Finland Rasti-Nokia 32:40  *****
22. *F@TsO* Russian Federation Rostov-on-Don 32:58  
23. Jonatan Estonia OK Võru 33:00  
24. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 33:06  *****
25. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 33:09  *****
25. stampfo Italy www.tyrol2010.com 33:09  
27. Vojcek Czech Republic SSU 33:12  
28. Kreiberg Denmark OK Roskilde 33:18  
29. erikblomgren Sweden Swedish Ski-O Mafia 33:27  
30. Karl D Sweden OL-Teamet 33:45  
31. Jakob Edsen Denmark neXus OK 33:51  
32. Luis M Santos Portugal CPOC 33:53  
33. Vasili Ukraine Kiev 34:01  
34. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 34:04  
35. nilmag Sweden LOK 34:14  
36. SV Finland VaHa 34:23  
37. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 34:34  
38. apnurmee Finland Kalevan Rasti 34:48  
39. Gustav N Sweden IF Snödrakarna Skid-O 35:00  
40. davida Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 35:05  
41. andre de veirman Belgium trol 35:06  *****
42. Kalugin Andrey Russian Federation strogino 35:15  
43. Arvid Glowka Germany Borussia Dortmund 35:32  
44. MH Norway NTNUI 35:36  
45. gvtoukc France TSN 35:47  *****
46. Laurent DVD New Caledonia Convergence 35:50  
47. Albatros Belarus O'Belarus 35:52  *****
48. jeb France VSO 35:53  
49. Masken Sweden OK Linné 36:03  
50. Kent Sweden Haninge SOK 37:01  
51. Michael Granqvist Sweden OK Ravinen 37:37  
52. Kipketer Norway Motbakkene 37:48  
53. Simi Vatican City OK Kullingshof 37:56  
54. Kexet Sweden OL-teamet 38:05  
55. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 38:14  
56. Ben Sand France viking 38:30  
57. bipbip Switzerland OLV BL 39:06  
58. Philo Austria OLC Wienerwald 40:16  
59. sone Sweden Näset 40:28  
60. Sebastian Danciu Canada Waterloo Stars 41:18  *****
61. Martin S Sweden OK Bävern 42:34  *****
62. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 43:43  
63. thiago Brazil Fuzileiros Navais 44:00  
64. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 44:59  
65. Jackie United Kingdom BOK 47:07  
66. Henrik Sjögren Sweden Haninge SOK 48:00  
67. Jikatabito Japan kyoto-u OLC 49:30  
68. Yuriy Ukraine Odessa 49:56  *****
69. Ted Danciu Canada Waterloo Stars 50:25  
70. samus Croatia hoka hei 50:38  *****
71. pby Zambia FINO 51:21  
72. Temyakov Andrey Russian Federation Rostov-on-Don 54:02  *****
73. matthias bryner Switzerland OLK Argus 56:13  
74. Hilda Sweden Jÿrla IF OK 58:00  
75. Jørgen Madslien Norway Nydalens SK 59:11  
76. SISILI Bulgaria "Podem" Gabrovo 60:25  
77. Alex Haring Austria WAT 61:47  
78. Aitan Kahana Israel Ramat Hasharon 62:21  
79. grigoras sorin Romania Cronos Barlad 65:41  
80. tstreet England hh 69:21  
81. michelb France MAR.CO. 78:50  
82. koala Brazil Fuzileiros Navais 88:03  
querem France orientalp dnf  
Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK dnf  
offa Sweden Tuna dnf  
chriscol France COL dnf  
hamilton Sweden OK Linné dnf  *****
Steffen Germany OC Schwaben dnf  *****
Sklenicka Czech Republic SSU dnf  
OLofsson Sweden Pan-Kristianstad dnf  *****
MrHenz Estonia OK Võru dnf  
Daniel Raposo Portugal COALA dnf  
fjanton Sweden IF Snödrakarna Skid-O dnf  
rogga Sweden polisens if dnf  
Vivvan Finland Helsingin Suunnistajat dnf  
Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  *****
Kristian Vad Denmark Herning OK dnf  
Frzfrz Austria OJE Wappler dnf  
Ñåðãåé Russian Federation ÑÄÞØ dnf  
Tommy Hilfiger Switzerland OLG Suhr dnf  
redbrick United Kingdom Redbrick Utd dnf  
Koliasik Russian Federation peppers dnf  
A Sweden dnf  
KalleBergman Sweden OK Ravinen dnf  
Helder Marcolino Portugal GD4C dnf  
FETO Brazil KAAPORA dnf  
Lobo Brazil Fuzileiros Navais dnf  
Flix Switzerland olg thun dnf  
stk Norway SPK_Freidig dnf  
ozq Finland Espoon Suunta dnf  
Pavo Poland dnf  
Jose Marquez Spain CDUS dnf  
--- Suriname --- dnf  
Kristian Øien Norway OL Trollelg dnf  
Jerem France 57RA dnf  
mirko Croatia ekipa dnf  
Gosha18 France VHSO dnf