Catching Features

[Fantasy] Winter-O

Open:07:00 Nov 21 2008
Close:07:00 Dec 06 2008
Map:/Fantasy winter2/events/Fantasy winter/day1/Course0.course
Created by:Knubbe
Description:Fantasy winter. Inspired by the amazing IceCastle map. Lots of pits, knolls and frozen ponds. Contour interval 4m. Good Luck!
Avg Rating:4.6 / 5.0 (30 votes)

Results

157 official (+21 reruns) 22 comments

1. Calle Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna 17:12  
1. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 17:12  *****
3. Lauri Heikka Finland SK Teurastajat 17:15  *****
4. ^ Seychelles ^^ 17:19  
5. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 17:23  *****
6. Alri Sweden OK Linné 17:26  
7. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 17:28  
8. Bejmarn Sweden Freluga Farmers 17:29  
9. casper wraa Denmark Spring Cup 17:31  
10. Kvicken Sweden Forsa Ok 17:32  
11. Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 17:35  
12. samppoo Finland SK Teurastajat 17:36  
13. the confused (2) Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 17:39  
14. Serg Doronin Russian Federation SneGoVik o-team 17:40  *****
14. sas Norway n/a 17:40  *****
16. Kalugin Andrey Russian Federation strogino 17:44  
17. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 17:46  *****
17. Hingara Sweden Linköpings OK 17:46  
19. AKO Denmark FIF Hillerød 17:48  
20. Aakoo Finland 17:53  
20. Daniels Sweden Attunda OK 17:53  
22. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 17:57  
23. t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer 17:58  
24. A.S.L. Lubina Germany TV Wattenscheid 01 17:59  
25. Kapa Finland Rastikarhut 18:02  *****
26. ittam Sweden IKHP 18:03  
27. hamilton Sweden OK Linné 18:04  *****
28. PerØyvind Norway OK Moss 18:08  *****
28. OLofsson Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 18:08  
30. R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC 18:09  *****
30. Jonas MB Norway Nydalens SK 18:09  
32. R Anderson (2) Canada Ottawa OC 18:13  
33. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 18:15  *****
34. Jukkis Finland Hiidenkiertäjät 18:16  
34. Fredde Sweden nxtg 18:16  *****
34. L@uri Estonia KJ SK 18:16  
34. Kristo Estonia www.okilves.ee 18:16  
38. Charly Boichut France OK Hällen 18:21  
38. jover Belgium OMEGA 18:21  
40. MuHbl4 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 18:22  *****
41. jonny crickmore Britain SO 18:28  
41. OL1 Austria Ulricehamns OK 18:28  
43. Kreiberg Denmark OK Roskilde 18:35  
44. andersem Norway Oppsal IF 18:36  
45. Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers 18:41  
46. Grangren Sweden OLGY Slayers 18:43  
47. Brzi Slovenia OKB 18:51  
48. airlinefox Switzerland OLV Baselland 18:52  
49. stampfo Italy www.tyrol2010.com 18:58  
50. Adriaan Pelckmans Belgium Trol 19:01  
51. Pevi Finland Rasti-Nokia 19:18  *****
52. antonsson Bhutan Eksjö SOK 19:26  
53. Dabej (2) Sweden IF Snödrakarna Skid-O 19:30  
54. Karl D Sweden OL-Teamet 19:35  
55. Edik Czech Republic BambusovyHustnik.cz 19:45  *****
55. *F@TsO* Russian Federation Rostov-on-Don 19:45  
57. mr Sweden OK Linné 19:47  *****
58. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 19:58  *****
59. Ally Israel Temp OK 20:01  
60. iso-ville Finland SK Teurastajat 20:03  
61. MH Norway NTNUI 20:04  
62. Alexander Chepelin Scotland Gramp 20:06  
63. SV Finland VaHa 20:07  
64. stevegregg United States BAOC 20:36  
65. Kexet Sweden OL-teamet 20:47  
66. Vasili Ukraine Kiev 20:49  
67. KalleBergman Sweden OK Ravinen 20:54  
68. andy Sweden Linköpings OK 21:00  
69. hea Sweden VBOL 21:01  
70. Flipper Isle of Man O.C. 21:09  
70. Affro Sweden Falköpings AIK OK 21:09  
72. pk Scotland ESOC 21:15  
73. Stigsmark Sweden Stora Tuna OK 21:19  *****
74. offa Sweden Tuna 21:37  *****
75. Kipketer Norway Motbakkene 22:09  
76. Anden Bhutan Eksjö SOK 22:31  
77. Warti der Kornkreiscowboy Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 22:33  
78. halali Switzerland OLG Bern 22:47  
78. Ejdamm Sweden Karlskrona SOK 22:47  
80. pedero Norway Nord-Østerdal OK 22:58  
81. Luis M Santos Portugal CPOC 23:05  
82. Gustav Boquist Sweden IK Uven 23:45  
83. TottaNN (2) Sweden tgok 24:08  
84. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 24:52  
85. nilmag Sweden LOK 25:06  
86. thiago Brazil Fuzileiros Navais 25:10  
87. Keios Estonia OK Põlva Kobras 25:13  
88. Ben Sand France viking 25:15  
89. andre de veirman Belgium trol 26:13  *****
90. Mille Sweden OK Roxen 26:33  
91. Chrizzik (2) Austria OK Klosterneuburg 27:09  *****
92. Klll Denmark neXus OK 27:21  
93. Jocke78 Sweden 27:51  
94. olive France esat 27:52  
95. Emma Englid Sweden Tumba-Mälarhöjden 27:57  
96. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 28:06  *****
97. Alon Kahana Israel Ramat Hasharon 28:09  *****
98. Arthur Raichmann Estonia LSF Pronoking Team 28:27  
99. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 28:28  
100. tarmoq Estonia LSF Pronoking Team 28:29  
101. samus Croatia hoka hei 28:33  *****
102. gvtoukc France TSN 29:03  *****
103. Jackie United Kingdom BOK 29:21  
104. Michael Granqvist Sweden OK Ravinen 29:55  
105. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 30:18  
106. Sue C United Kingdom SO 30:23  
107. Jim_W United Kingdom cog 33:40  
108. Edward_A United Kingdom cog 33:49  *****
109. BoBo TeSiL (2) Czech Republic Spermium Ratitae 34:24  
110. Jackie (2) United Kingdom BOK 34:37  
111. AdrianOpheim Norway Måren OK 35:00  
112. Fippe94 Sweden Stora Tuna OK 38:28  
113. Pavo Poland 42:01  
114. Koliasik Russian Federation peppers 42:16  
115. Bernardo Nanclares Spain CORZO 42:46  
116. rogga (8) Sweden polisens if 44:01  
117. Nik Weber United States GCO 47:38  
118. FETO Brazil KAAPORA 53:46  
Ida Mari Norway Kristiansand OK dnf  
Sebastian Danciu Canada Waterloo Stars dnf  *****
greenbob Scotland Clyde dnf  
Gustav N Sweden IF Snödrakarna Skid-O dnf  
Maaliin Sweden Mariestads FK dnf  
polyak Russian Federation nord-west dnf  
erikblomgren Sweden Swedish Ski-O Mafia dnf  
PB&J United States LAOC dnf  
Jakob Edsen Denmark neXus OK dnf  
Arvid Glowka Germany Borussia Dortmund dnf  
korv British Antarctic Territory Absolut OK dnf  
AndersPB Norway Nydalens SK dnf  
Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK dnf  
rogga Sweden polisens if dnf  
Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
fjanton Sweden IF Snödrakarna Skid-O dnf  
Kasper Westman Sweden VSOK dnf  
sparven Sweden IKHP dnf  
sone Sweden Näset dnf  
jeb France VSO dnf  *****
Toon Melis Belgium hamok dnf  
Bävern Bhutan Eksjö SOK dnf  
Stenstad Norway Oppsal IF dnf  
Henrik Berg Sweden Bromma-Vällingby SOK dnf  
Helder Marcolino Portugal GD4C dnf  
Ted Danciu Canada Waterloo Stars dnf  *****
Jose Marquez Spain CDUS dnf  
fiffe Ecuador Landvättår dnf  
SJ Sweden OK Klyftamo dnf  
Temyakov Andrey Russian Federation Rostov-on-Don dnf  
Joakim Sehested Sie Denmark OK-ØST dnf  *****
Jonas R Sweden OK Ravinen dnf  
Kobrik Czech Republic TATRAN JABLONEC dnf  
Heller Serbia PD Pobeda dnf  
Frzfrz Austria OJE Wappler dnf  
Flix Switzerland olg thun dnf  
grigoras sorin Romania Cronos Barlad dnf  
BoBo TeSiL Czech Republic Spermium Ratitae dnf  
MapRunner Great Britain HH dnf  
Ivo Kamenarov Bulgaria Stora Tuna OK dnf  
LELLE Sweden Helsingborgs SOK dnf  
Superkrille92 Sweden Västerås SOK dnf  
Remitz Bhutan OK Orinto dnf  
kungsune Sweden Tierps SOK dnf  
O2DOrro Spain Orro O-Zone dnf  
sten Sweden OK Roxen dnf  
Navigatormap Brazil GEBP dnf  
Knubbe (2) Sweden OK Computer dnf  
Maaliin (2) Sweden Mariestads FK dnf  
rogga (2) Sweden polisens if dnf  
thiago (2) Brazil Fuzileiros Navais dnf  
Karl D (2) Sweden OL-Teamet dnf  
Krasimir (2) Bulgaria Trapezica dnf  
Brian (2) England HALO dnf  
rogga (3) Sweden polisens if dnf  
Karl D (3) Sweden OL-Teamet dnf  
rogga (4) Sweden polisens if dnf  
rogga (5) Sweden polisens if dnf  
rogga (6) Sweden polisens if dnf  
rogga (7) Sweden polisens if dnf