Catching Features

Diamond Mine

Open:16:00 Sep 03 2005
Close:16:00 Sep 10 2005
Map:/Diamond Mine/events/Diamond Mine/day1/course0.course
Created by:rob fell
Description:Freehand map. sorry about the poor quality map. There is one boulder and one cliff missing... enjoy!
Avg Rating:4.9 / 5.0 (17 votes)

Results

122 official (+34 reruns) 18 comments

1. Jari W Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 8:14  *****
2. Norlin Sweden OK Djerf 8:35  
3. Jeremy G Belgium TROL 8:46  *****
4. Tobias J Sweden Åmåls OK 8:47  
4. OrjanC Sweden OK Skogsfalken 8:47  *****
6. ele Switzerland Gold Savosa 8:49  
7. Théo France JOG 8:50  *****
8. gasse Sweden OK Tyr 8:52  *****
9. Torgny Sweden Ronneby OK 8:53  
10. Pevi Finland Rasti-Nokia 8:55  *****
10. Andrew Sweden IFK Lidingö 8:55  
12. SchIve Norway Halden SK 9:06  
13. Mike United Kingdom SYO 9:07  
14. Tobbelobbe Sweden 9:11  
15. marcusm Sweden Sävedalens AIK 9:15  
16. Martin Jullum Norway Halden SK 9:18  
17. godders Great Britain Interlopers 9:20  
18. jenstorb Norway Fart OK 9:23  
18. Vetle Norway Raumar o-lag 9:23  
20. Tobi Austria OK Tyr 9:26  *****
21. mb Norway FSK 9:27  
21. Gio Switzerland Gold Savosa 9:27  *****
23. OJ United Kingdom SYO 9:30  *****
24. FLO Switzerland OLG Herzogenbuchsee 9:31  
24. Ours du 69 France JOG 9:31  
26. aLARGErhyno Australia 9:32  
27. Toni Finland SV 9:36  
28. LarsEN Norway NTNUI 9:40  *****
29. Mikko Finland 9:45  
30. too fast! France theteam 9:48  
30. Mat6911 France LRACO 9:48  *****
32. Miguel Morais Portugal CPOC 9:49  
33. skyplane France L.O.Sanchey 9:50  
34. Ben France TAD 9:53  
34. Sarah Sweden Ronneby OK 9:53  *****
36. goofy Sweden Ok tyr 9:58  
37. scary Norway Asker SK 10:03  
38. Chris Switzerland OLV Zug 10:10  *****
39. J9 Finland Ylistaron Kilpa-Veljet 10:11  
39. killbill France L.O.Sanchey 10:11  
41. Gureev Russian Federation Iskatel 10:12  
42. TrygveT Norway Raumar OL 10:14  
43. lucasbasset France JOG 10:17  
44. bshields Canada CSU 10:27  
45. Lee Sweden Södertälje-Nykvarn Orientering 10:30  
45. Eirik Hauan A. Norway Halden SK 10:30  
47. Eirik Norway NTNUI 10:33  *****
48. Champ Scotland Bsk 10:35  
49. Per Svantesson Sweden IK Ymer 10:40  
50. Ola Martner Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 10:41  
51. rob fell Australia Nillumbik Emus 10:44  
52. OL1 Austria Ulricehamns OK 10:49  
53. t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer 10:55  
54. Vincent Coupat France OZone 10:56  
55. tschive Norway Bækkelagets SK 11:17  *****
56. Olga Finland OuTa 11:35  
57. Kripaps Latvia Riga 11:36  
58. liegeois denis France LRACO 11:47  
58. Sami Norway Freidig 11:47  
60. Martin Great Britain SYO 11:53  
61. tuomo Finland Ylistaron Kilpa-Veljet 11:58  
62. Perf Sweden IK Ymer 11:59  
63. severin Switzerland OLG Herzogenbuchsee 12:00  
64. jover Belgium OMEGA 12:13  
65. lolo France VSAO 12:17  
66. frog Grenada run tan plan 12:24  
67. Dan K Great Britain DVO 12:25  
68. Christopher Norway OK Moss 12:49  
69. Blackburn Finland TP 13:00  
70. Fed Sweden Sävedalens AIK 13:16  
71. Jarik Russian Federation Iskatel 13:19  
72. Bard Norway Halden SK 13:20  
73. Bobby Sweden Hammarby IF 13:32  
74. Tom Italy NTNUI 13:35  
75. julien France coatarmor 29 13:43  
76. 8 Norfolk Island GMOK 13:46  
77. Bedi Austria HSV OL Wiener Neustadt 13:48  
78. Gion-Gieri Switzerland OLG Chur 14:22  
79. PatrickChg Hong Kong HKOC 14:27  *****
80. remox Italy rem maps 15:10  
81. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 15:13  
82. mr_teal Italy tumiza 16:06  
83. Lars Erik Norway OK Moss 16:12  
84. piel France ACA 16:25  
85. Maxx France TAD 16:30  
86. Eddie Harwood Scotland Moravian 17:33  *****
87. BLegg United States ORCA 17:47  
88. Raf France vso 18:08  
89. kola Russian Federation iskatel 18:20  
90. Philou France LOA 18:45  
91. alan Highroll France COLE 19:11  
92. skimber United Kingdom DVO 19:21  
93. papokid New Zealand PAPO 19:30  
94. yobbienteer Australia Red Roos 20:02  
95. Ptitem France NoTeamNow 20:03  
96. Babalouwee Bangladesh Central High OC 20:34  
97. Konring Denmark FIF Hillerød 22:10  
98. EMSV Sweden OL-Teamet 22:44  
99. Trufflehound United States laoc 23:25  
100. Troika Australia Turun Metsankavijat 25:42  
101. Anna Simkovics Austria OLC Wienerwald 25:53  
102. Bastestad Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 27:49  
103. Pim France HVO 36:46  
HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö dnf  
jofje Norway Ås-NLH dnf  
Erik Sweden OK Denseln dnf  
Kai Pasonen Finland VaHa dnf  
Millis Sweden Sävedalens AIK dnf  
Bjorn Ekeberg Norway IL Tyrving dnf  
Jocke Finland STAR dnf  
querem France orientalp dnf  
Erik_A Sweden OK Denseln dnf  
Branko Croatia Japetic dnf  
Boats United Kingdom ELO dnf  
nicole Switzerland OLK Argus dnf  
Martin Hallen Norway Nydalens Skiklubb dnf  
Koisheit Austria HSV OL Wiener Neustadt dnf  
Simon Sweden Västerås SOK dnf  
Inge Sandstad Skrondal Norway Nydalen SK dnf  
Brage Norway Raumar o-lag dnf  
Emil Folino Denmark FIF Hillerÿd dnf  
Mikajanu Finland dnf