Catching Features

Kandersteg

Open:08:00 Nov 13 2008
Close:08:00 Nov 20 2008
Map:/Kandersteg/events/Kandersteg/day1/Course0.course
Created by:Okocha
Description:A short course on an (my opinion) interesting map. Sometimes steep.
Avg Rating:3.9 / 5.0 (33 votes)

Results

138 official (+19 reruns) 24 comments

1. MuHbl4 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 14:08  *****
2. Kvicken Sweden Forsa Ok 14:15  
3. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 14:19  
4. Karl D Sweden OL-Teamet 14:23  *****
5. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 14:24  *****
6. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 14:25  
7. Daniels Sweden Attunda OK 14:27  *****
7. L@uri Estonia KJ SK 14:27  
9. Yury Masnyy Russian Federation SKIRUNNER.RU 14:35  *****
10. mr Sweden OK Linné 14:39  *****
10. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 14:39  
12. Aakoo Finland 14:42  
13. Lakedaimon Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 14:43  
14. Jonatan Estonia OK Võru 14:47  
14. Hingara Sweden Linköpings OK 14:47  
16. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 14:54  
16. Fredde Sweden nxtg 14:54  *****
18. karkar Switzerland OLV Luzern 14:56  *****
19. airlinefox Switzerland OLV Baselland 15:06  
20. Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK 15:09  *****
21. erikblomgren Sweden Swedish Ski-O Mafia 15:14  
22. 8 Norfolk Island GMOK 15:15  
23. Kristian Vad Denmark Herning OK 15:16  *****
24. KalleBergman Sweden OK Ravinen 15:19  
25. renarsroze Latvia Ogre OK 15:22  *****
26. R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC 15:23  *****
27. hamilton Sweden OK Linné 15:28  *****
28. Knubbe Sweden OK Computer 15:30  *****
29. pedero Norway Nord-Østerdal OK 15:33  
30. Lauri Heikka Finland SK Teurastajat 15:34  
31. AndersPB Norway Nydalens SK 15:36  *****
32. Kreiberg Denmark OK Roskilde 15:41  
33. Tof France Annecy SO 15:44  
34. Jukkis Finland Hiidenkiertäjät 15:51  *****
34. Thorne Finland JRV 15:51  
36. ittam Sweden IKHP 15:56  
37. Warti der Kornkreiscowboy Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 15:57  
38. A.S.L. Lubina Germany TV Wattenscheid 01 15:59  
39. Martin_Regborn Sweden Hagaby GoIF 16:04  
40. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 16:05  *****
40. Michael Granqvist Sweden OK Ravinen 16:05  *****
42. sparven Sweden IKHP 16:12  
43. Nils Rolf Owensjö Sweden Åstrandens IF 16:15  *****
44. Charly Boichut France OK Hällen 16:20  
45. antonsson Bhutan Eksjö SOK 16:21  *****
46. Ben Sand France viking 16:23  
47. sas Norway n/a 16:25  *****
48. Vasili Ukraine Kiev 16:26  
49. Grangren Sweden OLGY Slayers 16:30  
50. *F@TsO* Russian Federation Rostov-on-Don 16:41  
51. Serg Doronin Russian Federation SneGoVik o-team 16:45  
52. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 16:54  
53. Jocke78 Sweden 16:58  
54. Luis M Santos Portugal CPOC 16:59  
55. Michol Libya 17:19  
56. Jakob Edsen Denmark neXus OK 17:22  
57. Trying Sweden 17:27  
58. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 17:34  
59. Miguel Morais Portugal CPOC 17:38  
60. Pevi Finland Rasti-Nokia 17:46  
61. Mariana Moreira Portugal CPOC 17:51  
62. greenbob Scotland Clyde 17:57  
63. andre de veirman Belgium trol 18:00  
64. Stenstad Norway Oppsal IF 18:05  
65. William Sweden Saik 18:10  
66. stevegregg United States BAOC 18:17  
67. nilmag Sweden LOK 18:23  
68. Kipketer Norway Motbakkene 18:33  
69. håkon lt Norway Tynset IF 18:35  
70. sone Sweden Näset 18:36  
71. Bejmarn Sweden Freluga Farmers 18:38  
72. jeb France VSO 18:46  *****
73. Mille Sweden OK Roxen 18:56  
74. Brzi Slovenia OKB 19:05  
75. O2DOrro Spain Orro O-Zone 19:15  *****
76. Arvid Glowka Germany Borussia Dortmund 19:25  
77. Markus Wallin Sweden Stora Tuna IK 19:29  *****
78. Koliasik Russian Federation peppers 19:31  
79. chiller Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 19:38  
79. Kobrik Czech Republic TATRAN JABLONEC 19:38  
79. ErkS Sweden Kvarnsvedens OK 19:38  
82. jonny crickmore Britain SO 19:44  
83. Jonas MB Norway Nydalens SK 19:48  
84. Jørgen Madslien Norway Nydalens SK 19:53  *****
85. sten Sweden OK Roxen 20:32  
86. Emma Englid Sweden Tumba-Mälarhöjden 20:45  
87. korv British Antarctic Territory Absolut OK 21:13  
88. halali Switzerland OLG Bern 21:26  
89. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 21:29  
90. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 21:32  
91. Axxl Sweden Söders SOL 21:47  
92. Jackie United Kingdom BOK 21:48  
93. Toon Melis Belgium hamok 21:55  
93. Anden Bhutan Eksjö SOK 21:55  
95. gvtoukc France TSN 21:58  *****
96. jm France Bigorientation 6503 22:21  
97. -=MoGiLaN=- Belarus O'Belarus 22:41  *****
98. olive France esat 23:01  
99. nacho rubio Spain ALCON 23:03  
100. Birko Norway OK Skøynar 23:19  
101. samus Croatia hoka hei 23:26  *****
102. homiedogg Equatorial Guinea Lasken OK 23:29  
103. Wayne Caplinger United States BAOC 23:51  
104. Edward_A United Kingdom cog 24:22  
105. offa Sweden Tuna 24:34  
106. Flix Switzerland olg thun 24:48  
107. Alon Kahana Israel Ramat Hasharon 25:04  
108. Kojon Netherlands HOC93 25:29  *****
109. Lom Russian Federation SportIdent.ru 26:24  
110. Waddy Potts Australia WROC 28:27  
111. Maaliin Sweden Mariestads FK 29:11  
112. Alexander Chepelin Scotland Gramp 29:36  
113. Ejdamm Sweden Karlskrona SOK 29:49  
114. Sklenicka Czech Republic SSU 31:52  
115. Kalugin Andrey Russian Federation strogino 33:24  
116. Subbe Norway Buvik IL 33:53  
117. Heller Serbia PD Pobeda 36:59  
118. Rasmus Sørensen Denmark OK Melfar 38:33  
119. nessie Sweden OK Ravinen 39:09  
120. PB&J United States LAOC 40:14  *****
121. Sue C United Kingdom SO 42:43  
122. rogga Sweden polisens if 46:56  
123. butros Switzerland OLV Zug 49:47  
124. Trufflehound United States laoc 50:40  
125. Aitan Kahana Israel Ramat Hasharon 59:08  
PerØyvind Norway OK Moss dnf  
SV Finland VaHa dnf  
samppoo Finland SK Teurastajat dnf  
Stigsmark Sweden Stora Tuna OK dnf  *****
Ivo Kamenarov Bulgaria Stora Tuna OK dnf  
Sioberg Isle of Man Skåne dnf  *****
Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
Faebu Switzerland ol.biel.seeland dnf  *****
Anders Karlsson Sweden Tumba Mälarhöjden OK dnf  
FETO Brazil KAAPORA dnf  
Sebastian Danciu Canada Waterloo Stars dnf  
Hege Norway Maaren OK dnf  
Jose Perleques Portugal CPOC dnf