Catching Features

[OCAD] Middle 1,9 km NIGHT

Open:07:00 Nov 11 2008
Close:07:00 Nov 20 2008
Map:/map7/events/Windy/day1/Course1.course
Created by:hamilton
Description:Same as previous. WT: 14 min
Avg Rating:4.9 / 5.0 (25 votes)

Results

102 official (+12 reruns) hide comments

1. Hingara Sweden Linköpings OK 14:51  *****
yep
2. Tynne Sweden www.Tynne.se 15:02  
ye it shud be done under 15'. fun!
3. samppoo Finland SK Teurastajat 15:11  
4. Petri Finland Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima 15:24  
5. L@uri Estonia OK Võru 15:26  
6. Tinski Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 15:28  
6. Razz. Sweden OK Linné 15:28  
8. t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer 15:31  
9. Lauri Heikka Finland SK Teurastajat 15:40  
Too slow.
10. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 15:44  
11. Jukkis Finland Hiidenkiertäjät 15:45  *****
12. A.S.L. Lubina Germany TV Wattenscheid 01 15:53  
12. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 15:53  *****
14. Thorne Finland JRV 15:56  *****
Some mistakes, but quite ok. I don't think anyone runs 14'
15. MuHbl4 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 15:57  *****
16. mr Sweden OK Linné 16:01  *****
amazing
17. Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK 16:02  *****
Direction problems. Didnt read enough in advance
18. Ivo Kamenarov Bulgaria Stora Tuna OK 16:10  
19. sas Norway n/a 16:12  
Damn, lost 50sec to first :P but got better and very good last half :) Love this map though it has some errors
20. karkar Switzerland OLV Luzern 16:13  
20. rutten Norway Tyrving IL 16:13  
22. OLofsson Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 16:15  
23. Aakoo Finland 16:17  
24. casper wraa Denmark Spring Cup 16:22  
25. Lakedaimon Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 16:25  
26. Knubbe Sweden OK Computer 16:31  *****
Horrible race
27. Serg Doronin Russian Federation SneGoVik o-team 16:32  *****
27. Charly Boichut France 16:32  
29. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 16:33  
30. Daniels Sweden Attunda OK 16:36  
31. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 16:38  *****
Stupid 45 sec mistake to 2nd.
31. the confused Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 16:38  
33. Michol Libya 16:39  
34. Kreiberg Denmark OK Roskilde 16:52  
NICE MAP
35. Claus Bobach Denmark Aalborg OK 17:00  
36. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 17:01  *****
37. Okocha Switzerland Jay-Jay 17:06  
38. Blackburn Finland TP 17:11  
39. Karl D Sweden OL-Teamet 17:18  
40. Kristian Vad Denmark Herning OK 17:19  *****
41. William Sweden Malungs OK 17:28  
42. Calle Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna 17:29  
42. Yury Masnyy Russian Federation SKIRUNNER.RU 17:29  *****
44. R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC 17:33  *****
did better this time, but a biggie at the end, i think this map is harder than it looks, or maybe it's just cause of the night.
45. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 17:37  
46. antonsson Bhutan Eksjö SOK 17:44  *****
47. MagnusH Sweden Frölunda OL 17:56  
48. Kalugin Andrey Russian Federation Moscow 17:59  
49. Warti Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 18:12  
50. Fredde Sweden nxtg 18:30  *****
51. jonny crickmore Britain SO 18:41  
52. Ejdamm Sweden Karlskrona SOK 19:12  *****
53. 8 Norfolk Island GMOK 19:20  
54. stevegregg United States BAOC 19:44  
55. SV Finland VaHa 19:50  
56. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 20:30  *****
57. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 20:39  
58. Stenstad Norway Oppsal IF 20:47  *****
the map was messed up some places.. but nice course:)
59. renarsroze Latvia Ogre OK 20:49  
The map is nice, but the course is crossing too much times.
60. Luis M Santos Portugal CPOC 20:54  
61. JørgenM Norway Nydalen SK 20:57  
62. Mille Sweden OK Roxen 21:10  
63. Jocke78 Sweden 21:11  
64. jeb France VSO 21:21  *****
65. *F@TsO* Russian Federation Rostov-on-Don 21:25  
66. Waddy Potts Australia WROC 21:33  
67. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 22:17  
68. Michael Granqvist Sweden OK Ravinen 22:28  
69. Trying Sweden 23:40  
70. Ben Sand France viking 23:41  
71. nacho rubio Spain ALCON 23:56  
72. gvtoukc France TSN 24:33  *****
73. Sioberg Isle of Man Skåne 26:50  *****
everything worked really well until last and second last one...
74. chiller Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 27:18  
75. sten Sweden OK Roxen 27:28  
76. rogga Sweden polisens if 28:09  
77. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 28:46  
78. Wayne Caplinger United States BAOC 30:52  
79. nilmag Sweden LOK 34:00  
80. Sklenicka Czech Republic SSU 34:43  
81. PB&J United States LAOC 58:39  *****
Almost ran off quite a few timmes... Maybe not cram as many controls in by 10 and the rest.
82. Trufflehound United States laoc 80:52  
HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö dnf  
Erik Alexander Austria OLC Wienerwald dnf  
sundlof Sweden Gävle OK dnf  *****
14:43 i just forgot to punch 13 :(
Jonatan Estonia OK Võru dnf  
AndersPB Norway Nydalens SK dnf  
Kojon Netherlands HOC93 dnf  
sparven Sweden IKHP dnf  
Bejmarn Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
håkon lt Norway Tynset IF dnf  
Mariana Moreira Portugal CPOC dnf  
Lom Russian Federation SportIdent.ru dnf  
Grangren Sweden NTNUI dnf  
Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
Kasper Westman Sweden VSOK dnf  
Arvid Glowka Germany Borussia Dortmund dnf  
Kobrik Czech Republic TATRAN JABLONEC dnf  
Koliasik Russian Federation peppers dnf  
Emma Englid Sweden Tumba-Mälarhöjden dnf  
Alexander Chepelin Scotland Gramp dnf  
KalleBergman Sweden OK Ravinen dnf