Catching Features

Contour-O

Open:07:00 Nov 11 2008
Close:07:00 Nov 22 2008
Map:/Contour O 2/events/Contour O 2/day1/1.course
Created by:sas
Description:I converted the map PK put on Library and made a course on it. Equidistance is 3m !!!! so very small details may not be too accurate. The course is quiet hard i think
Avg Rating:4.0 / 5.0 (26 votes)

Results

123 official (+18 reruns) 18 comments

1. Knubbe Sweden OK Computer 17:08  *****
2. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 17:17  
3. Lauri Heikka Finland SK Teurastajat 17:26  *****
4. Jukkis Finland Hiidenkiertäjät 17:45  
5. Daniels Sweden Attunda OK 18:09  *****
6. MuHbl4 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 18:18  *****
7. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 18:25  
8. Pevi Finland Rasti-Nokia 18:30  
8. SchIve Norway Halden SK 18:30  
10. Hingara Sweden Linköpings OK 18:42  
11. Martin_Regborn Sweden Hagaby GoIF 18:44  
12. mr Sweden OK Linné 18:46  *****
13. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 18:52  *****
13. apnurmee Finland Kalevan Rasti 18:52  
15. Lakedaimon Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 18:55  
16. L@uri Estonia KJ SK 18:59  
17. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 19:07  *****
18. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 19:13  *****
19. samppoo Finland SK Teurastajat 19:16  
20. A.S.L. Lubina Germany TV Wattenscheid 01 19:21  
21. Charly Boichut France OK Hällen 19:22  
22. Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK 19:25  *****
23. Michael Granqvist Sweden OK Ravinen 19:26  *****
24. Tinski Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 19:32  
25. Okocha Switzerland Jay-Jay 19:38  
26. Kalugin Andrey Russian Federation strogino 19:49  
27. Kvicken Sweden Forsa Ok 20:08  
28. karkar Switzerland OLV Luzern 20:12  *****
29. Backstrom Sweden SoIK Hellas 20:14  
30. Kent Sweden Haninge SOK 20:18  
31. jonny crickmore Britain SO 20:35  
32. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 20:44  
33. Mariana Moreira Portugal CPOC 20:47  
34. Koliasik Russian Federation peppers 20:58  
35. -=MoGiLaN=- Belarus O'Belarus 21:00  *****
36. pk Scotland ESOC 21:03  *****
37. R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC 21:09  
38. Aakoo Finland 21:31  
39. casper wraa Denmark Spring Cup 21:38  
40. PerØyvind Norway OK Moss 21:50  *****
41. gvtoukc France TSN 22:21  *****
42. Affro Sweden Falköpings AIK OK 22:32  
43. SV Finland VaHa 22:36  
44. Kreiberg Denmark OK Roskilde 22:40  
45. Ben Sand France viking 22:45  
46. AndersPB Norway Nydalens SK 22:48  *****
47. Kristian Vad Denmark Herning OK 22:54  *****
48. LarZsa Sweden Hestra IF 22:58  
49. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 23:40  
50. Jonatan Estonia OK Võru 23:46  
51. hamilton Sweden OK Linné 23:59  
52. Luis M Santos Portugal CPOC 24:05  
53. Yury Masnyy Russian Federation SKIRUNNER.RU 24:17  *****
54. Claus Bobach Denmark Aalborg OK 24:39  
55. Vasili Ukraine Kiev 24:44  
56. jeb France VSO 24:54  *****
57. stampfo Italy www.tyrol2010.com 25:03  
58. Jocke78 Sweden 25:19  
59. polyak Russian Federation nord-west 25:42  
60. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 25:45  
61. Flix Switzerland olg thun 25:50  
62. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 26:12  *****
63. William Sweden Saik 27:42  
64. andre de veirman Belgium trol 27:56  
65. Laurent DVD New Caledonia Convergence 28:41  
66. TottaNN Sweden tgok 29:24  *****
67. nilmag Sweden LOK 30:38  
68. Arthur Raichmann Estonia LSF Pronoking Team 31:20  
69. Trying Sweden 31:21  
70. Bejmarn Sweden Freluga Farmers 32:15  
71. Amanda Sweden Lunnervikens OK 34:38  
72. nessie Sweden OK Ravinen 35:45  
73. nacho rubio Spain ALCON 36:07  
74. Anden Bhutan Eksjö SOK 36:32  
75. Jim_W United Kingdom cog 36:50  
76. Alexander Chepelin Scotland Gramp 39:10  
77. Akva Ukraine Odessa 42:04  
78. vov. Russian Federation Neitron 43:55  
79. Edward_A United Kingdom cog 44:20  
80. Thorne Finland JRV 45:44  
81. Sebastian Danciu Canada Waterloo Stars 48:12  *****
82. *F@TsO* Russian Federation Rostov-on-Don 53:04  
83. Alon Kahana Israel Ramat Hasharon 55:27  
84. HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 55:58  *****
85. samus Croatia hoka hei 68:57  *****
86. iep Ethiopia PEB 157:02  
Blackburn Finland TP dnf  
loftinsulation United Kingdom KERNO dnf  
TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna dnf  
offa Sweden Tuna dnf  
Serg Doronin Russian Federation SneGoVik o-team dnf  
moho Germany ESV-DD dnf  
stevegregg United States BAOC dnf  
Michol Libya dnf  
Toon Melis Belgium hamok dnf  
sparven Sweden IKHP dnf  
andy Sweden Linköpings OK dnf  
Betak Czech Republic Kalevan Rasti dnf  
chiller Austria ASKÖ Henndorf dnf  
lasken-kingen Norway Lasken OK dnf  *****
håkon lt Norway Tynset IF dnf  
rogga Sweden polisens if dnf  
Karl D Sweden OL-Teamet dnf  
Grangren Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
homiedogg Equatorial Guinea Lasken OK dnf  
Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
antonsson Bhutan Eksjö SOK dnf  
Heller Serbia PD Pobeda dnf  
Waddy Potts Australia WROC dnf  
Magnus Asmussen Denmark neXus OK dnf  
Subbe Norway Buvik IL dnf  
tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar dnf  
Arvid Glowka Germany Borussia Dortmund dnf  
Marie New Caledonia CONVERGENCE dnf  
Alexandre Lebet Switzerland ANCO dnf  
KalleBergman Sweden OK Ravinen dnf  
Helder Marcolino Portugal GD4C dnf  
FETO Brazil KAAPORA dnf  
stk Norway SPK_Freidig dnf  
Maliiin Sweden Mariestads FK dnf  
Maaliin Sweden Mariestads FK dnf  
erikblomgren Sweden Swedish Ski-O Mafia dnf  
johan_hinder Sweden Tolered-Utby OL dnf