Catching Features

Tynset by night!

Open:08:00 Nov 08 2008
Close:07:45 Nov 24 2008
Map:/Styggmyrmoen/events/Tynset by night/day1/Course0.course
Created by:AndersPB
Description:The terrain is very open, but some of the controls are a bit tricky. Use your compass and enjoy!!
Avg Rating:3.6 / 5.0 (17 votes)

Results

93 official (+14 reruns) 13 comments

1. Michael Granqvist Sweden OK Ravinen 22:37  *****
2. samppoo Finland SK Teurastajat 22:44  
3. John Kasper Norway Nord Østerdal OK 23:04  *****
4. Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK 23:05  *****
5. Emil Granqvist Sweden OLGY Slayers 23:06  
6. Vojcek Czech Republic SSU 23:07  
7. Yury Masnyy Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 23:14  *****
8. Claus Bobach Denmark Aalborg OK 23:17  
9. Daniels Sweden OL4 23:18  *****
10. Charly Boichut France OK Hällen 23:23  
11. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 23:27  
12. Knubbe Sweden OK Computer 23:29  
13. Okocha Switzerland Jay-Jay 23:31  
14. Jonatan Estonia OK Võru 23:36  
15. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 23:38  
16. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 23:42  
17. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 23:45  
17. R Anderson Canada GMOK 23:45  
19. Karl D Sweden OL-Teamet 23:48  *****
20. Jonas MB Norway Nydalens SK 23:54  
21. jonny crickmore Britain SO 24:01  
22. Koliasik Russian Federation peppers 24:05  
23. Jukkis Finland Classico 24:07  
24. mr Sweden OK Linné 24:09  *****
25. hamilton Sweden OK Linné 24:11  
26. Warti der Kornkreiscowboy Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 24:13  
27. Thorne Finland JRV 24:31  
28. Luis M Santos Portugal CPOC 24:34  
29. MuHbl4 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 24:35  
29. LarZsa Sweden Hestra IF 24:35  
29. Serg Doronin Russian Federation SneGoVik o-team 24:35  
32. Kreiberg Denmark OK Roskilde 24:46  
33. sas Norway n/a 24:56  *****
34. Örnen Sweden TOK 24:58  
35. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 25:08  
36. Bullen Sweden Bredareds IF 25:12  
37. Ben Sand France viking 25:14  
38. William Sweden Saik 25:19  
39. casper wraa Denmark Spring Cup 25:30  
40. *F@TsO* Russian Federation Rostov-on-Don 25:31  
41. JørgenM Norway Nydalen SK 25:39  *****
42. Jon Sivertsen Norway Verdal OK 25:49  
43. Arvid Glowka Germany TSC Eintracht Dortmund 25:51  
44. KalleBergman Sweden OK Ravinen 25:52  
45. Kasper Westman Sweden VSOK 26:02  
46. Eirik hj Norway Røyken o-lag 26:09  *****
47. Akva Ukraine Odessa 26:16  *****
48. TottaNN Sweden tgok 26:43  
49. A.S.L. Lubina Germany TV Wattenscheid 01 26:44  
50. Pekka Rantala Finland Suunta-Sepot 26:45  
51. antonsson Bhutan Eksjö SOK 27:02  
52. Sleipner Iceland OK Gynge 27:36  
53. Alexander Chepelin Scotland Gramp 27:46  
54. andre de veirman Belgium trol 28:00  *****
55. sparven Sweden IKHP 28:05  
56. Stenstad Norway Oppsal IF 28:12  
56. Kobrik Czech Republic TATRAN JABLONEC 28:12  
58. erikblomgren Sweden Swedish Ski-O Mafia 28:32  
59. Backstrom Sweden SoIK Hellas 28:37  
60. homiedogg Equatorial Guinea Lasken OK 28:41  
61. gvtoukc France TSN 29:10  *****
62. stevegregg United States BAOC 29:26  
63. Segisteg Sweden 30:56  
64. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 31:48  
65. Fraastad Norway Nydalen SK 32:17  *****
66. pedero Norway Nord-Østerdal OK 32:36  
67. Slowfox Sweden 32:47  
68. Laurent DVD New Caledonia Convergence 33:49  
69. Amanda Sweden Lunnervikens OK 34:14  
70. Edstrøm! Norway Lillomarka OL 34:22  
71. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 35:51  
72. Toon Melis Belgium hamok 36:58  
73. Ted Danciu Canada Waterloo Stars 37:11  *****
74. Emma Englid Sweden Tumba-Mälarhöjden 37:15  
75. koala Brazil Fuzileiros Navais 37:54  
76. samus Croatia hoka hei 43:21  *****
77. rogga Sweden polisens if 54:01  
78. ErikT Norway Lierbygda OL 54:47  
79. Knuth Norway Byåsen 58:35  
80. pacoua France 64:15  
PerØyvind Norway OK Moss dnf  
t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer dnf  
Eskil Norway Raumar OL dnf  
Timo Sild Estonia OK Võru dnf  
Lauri Heikka Finland SK Teurastajat dnf  
lasken-kingen Norway Lasken OK dnf  
håkon lt Norway Tynset IF dnf  
Axel Granqvist Ireland OK Ravinen dnf  
fzima France BA dnf  
Petter10 Norway Tynset IF dnf  
O-funk Norway Tyrving dnf  
Helder Marcolino Portugal GD4C dnf  
Nina Lauritsen Norway Løten o-lag dnf