Catching Features

[OCAD] Fantasy park

Open:07:00 Nov 07 2008
Close:07:00 Nov 21 2008
Map:/prk2/events/sprint/day1/Course0.course
Created by:Kojon
Description:Small fantasy map. No northlines, but you won't need them. Maybe zoom in once.
Avg Rating:4.2 / 5.0 (38 votes)

Results

201 official (+45 reruns) hide comments

1. L@uri Estonia KJ SK 16:33  
1. fasodes Ukraine Odessa 16:33  
3. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 16:45  
4. samppoo Finland SK Teurastajat 16:48  *****
nice
5. Razz. Sweden OK Linné 16:49  
6. ^ Seychelles ^^ 16:54  *****
bad race...
7. Tinski Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 16:55  
8. MuHbl4 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 16:59  *****
9. Alri Sweden OK Linné 17:09  
10. Daniels Sweden Attunda OK 17:16  *****
nice, love the maze :D
10. SchIve Norway Halden SK 17:16  
12. A.S.L. Lubina Germany TV Wattenscheid 01 17:17  
13. Yury Masnyy Russian Federation SKIRUNNER.RU 17:18  *****
14. Kapa Finland Rastikarhut 17:20  *****
15. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 17:23  
15. Charly Boichut France OK Hällen 17:23  
17. Hingara Sweden Linköpings OK 17:26  
almost forgot last
18. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 17:29  *****
Good for a fantasy OCAD! I liked it.
19. Claus Bobach Denmark Aalborg OK 17:34  *****
20. Knubbe Sweden OK Computer 17:36  *****
I liked it =) The course could've been better though..
21. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 17:37  *****
nice
22. Grangren Sweden OLGY Slayers 17:43  
I think it was really fun! =) I was to slow in the maze :/
22. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 17:43  
24. R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC 17:47  *****
lost in in the last maze fun!!
25. Lauri Heikka Finland SK Teurastajat 17:48  *****
There was some fun parts :) the conversion wasnt too interesting
25. t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer 17:48  
25. mr Sweden OK Linné 17:48  
28. sas Norway n/a 17:50  *****
Lots of crappy routechoices from 10-14th :( Very fun :) and liked the end, but the house textures sux :)
29. Kvicken Sweden Forsa Ok 17:53  
30. Jakob Edsen Denmark neXus OK 17:54  
31. Fredde Sweden nxtg 18:02  *****
32. Jonatan Estonia OK Võru 18:11  
32. Calle Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna 18:11  
34. greenbob Scotland Clyde 18:13  *****
lost it all on the 11 15 16 17 good map will we be seeing another?
35. olive France esat 18:16  
36. Sebastian Ekman Sweden Västvärmlands OK 18:17  *****
Nice green wall! :D
36. stampfo Italy www.tyrol2010.com 18:17  
38. Lakedaimon Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 18:18  *****
kinda poor map and conversion
39. sparven Sweden IKHP 18:20  
40. Kreiberg Denmark OK Roskilde 18:22  
Nice map
40. Jukkis Finland Hiidenkiertäjät 18:22  
42. PerØyvind Norway OK Moss 18:28  
43. hamilton Sweden OK Linné 18:38  
hmm
44. pk Scotland ESOC 18:45  *****
small things were wrong with this but it was great for a fantasy.
44. Serg Doronin Russian Federation SneGoVik o-team 18:45  *****
46. Bävern Bhutan Eksjö SOK 18:47  
47. Waddy Potts Australia WROC 18:51  
48. *F@TsO* Russian Federation Rostov-on-Don 18:58  
48. Thrane Denmark Sÿllerÿd OK 18:58  
50. Arvid Glowka Germany Borussia Dortmund 18:59  
51. Magnus Asmussen Denmark neXus OK 19:01  
52. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 19:04  
52. Tono Leon Spain ALCON 19:04  
54. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 19:07  
55. Vasili Ukraine Kiev 19:08  
56. Backstrom Sweden SoIK Hellas 19:09  
57. antonsson Bhutan Eksjö SOK 19:10  *****
58. KalleBergman Sweden OK Ravinen 19:12  
59. Okocha Switzerland Jay-Jay 19:15  
60. Pevi Finland Rasti-Nokia 19:17  
61. chiller Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 19:20  
62. Luis M Santos Portugal CPOC 19:21  
62. Kristian Vad Denmark Herning OK 19:21  *****
62. Kent Sweden Haninge SOK 19:21  
65. Trond Einar Norway OL Trollelg 19:23  
66. Robert Tellvik Sweden Tumba Mälarhöjden OK 19:24  
67. Thorne Finland JRV 19:27  
Trusted only on luck in the urban area
68. Ben Sand France viking 19:28  
68. O2DOrro Spain Orro O-Zone 19:28  *****
70. Sleipner Iceland OK Gynge 19:30  
71. William Sweden Saik 19:31  
72. korv British Antarctic Territory Absolut OK 19:32  
73. ittam Sweden IKHP 19:34  
74. jeroen.van.der.kleij Belgium hamok 19:36  
75. Jon Sivertsen Norway Verdal OK 19:38  
75. apnurmee Finland Kalevan Rasti 19:38  
77. Lom Russian Federation SportIdent.ru 19:40  
78. loftinsulation United Kingdom KERNO 19:47  
79. Mariana Moreira Portugal CPOC 19:48  
80. Warti der Kornkreiscowboy Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 19:49  
81. jeb France VSO 19:54  *****
82. Miguel Morais Portugal CPOC 19:58  
83. Kobrik Czech Republic TATRAN JABLONEC 19:59  
84. jonny crickmore Britain SO 20:01  
85. gab France vhso 20:05  
86. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 20:06  
87. Stenstad Norway Oppsal IF 20:07  
88. Kipketer Norway Motbakkene 20:15  
89. edeen Sweden OK Kåre 20:18  
90. Valverde Sweden OK Hällen 20:19  
91. Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK 20:20  *****
Liked it until the maze, mazes is no good
92. Kalugin Andrey Russian Federation strogino 20:22  
93. AndersPB Norway Nydalens SK 20:25  
94. pedero Norway Nord-Østerdal OK 20:26  
95. Edstrøm! Norway Lillomarka OL 20:27  
95. Rejler Denmark SOK 20:27  
97. Rasmus Sørensen Denmark OK Melfar 20:29  
98. Aakoo Finland 20:30  
99. ozq Finland Espoon Suunta 20:45  
100. Koliasik Russian Federation peppers 20:49  
101. Christian PD Denmark Herning OK 20:52  
102. Flix Switzerland olg thun 20:53  
102. Stigsmark Sweden Stora Tuna OK 20:53  *****
104. Toon Melis Belgium hamok 20:57  
105. Jørgen Madslien Norway Nydalens SK 21:00  
105. Jocke78 Sweden 21:00  
107. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 21:01  *****
I loved it except for the maze. Really took the competiveness out of it!!! Brilliant for fantasy though!!!
108. johan_hinder Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 21:04  *****
A good and funny map
109. andre de veirman Belgium trol 21:09  
110. offa Sweden Tuna 21:10  
111. Klll Denmark neXus OK 21:14  
112. Kasper Westman Sweden VSOK 21:19  
113. Anden Bhutan Eksjö SOK 21:22  
114. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 21:27  
115. Michael Granqvist Sweden OK Ravinen 21:28  
116. Philipp Koch Germany OC Schwaben 21:36  
117. Ida Mari Norway Kristiansand OK 21:44  
118. nilmag Sweden LOK 21:45  
119. Markus Wallin Sweden Stora Tuna IK 21:50  
120. nicke Sweden OK Tisaren 21:57  
121. Trying Sweden 22:13  
121. håkon lt Norway Tynset IF 22:13  
123. Tof France Annecy SO 22:23  
124. Frol_løper Norway Frol IL 22:42  
125. SV Finland VaHa 22:44  
125. Laurent DVD New Caledonia Convergence 22:44  
125. Blackburn Finland TP 22:44  
128. Gustav Boquist Sweden IK Uven 22:47  
129. HÅvard Norway Kongsberg ol 22:59  
130. gvtoukc France TSN 23:01  *****
Very funny
131. Alexandre Lebet Switzerland ANCO 23:02  
132. O-Outan France Thai'O 23:15  *****
simple but i appreciate, perhaps because i'm a medium runner.
133. Alexander Chepelin Scotland Gramp 23:19  
134. malejs Latvia OK Meridians 23:30  
untill the last maze it was very nice :)
135. Jonas R Sweden OK Ravinen 23:31  
136. Helder Marcolino Portugal GD4C 23:33  
137. Sioberg Isle of Man Skåne 23:40  *****
Really nice map until 8. 11-14 were good too but I think the rest was crap.
138. jm France Bigorientation 6503 23:58  
139. dre Belgium trol 24:06  
140. Ñåðãåé Russian Federation ÑÄÞØ 24:07  
141. Trufflehound United States laoc 24:09  
142. Birko Norway OK Skøynar 24:35  
143. ovzer Norway OL Trollelg 24:52  
144. Fraastad Norway Nydalen SK 24:56  *****
First part in the park,,, it was high class but when we got into the town at the end it got a little fucked up!!!!
145. Ichiwaki Japan Fukkatsukai 25:16  
145. BoBo TeSiL Czech Republic Spermium Ratitae 25:16  
147. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 25:50  
148. nessie Sweden OK Ravinen 26:41  
149. Mille Sweden OK Roxen 26:43  
150. Dani D Spain Oros 26:47  
150. samus Croatia hoka hei 26:47  *****
152. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 26:54  
153. ErikT Norway Lierbygda OL 26:57  
153. Rainer Germany OC Schwaben 26:57  
155. -=MoGiLaN=- Belarus O'Belarus 27:09  
156. PB&J United States LAOC 27:23  
157. DEDE France ESAT 27:25  
157. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 27:25  
159. Subbe Norway Buvik IL 27:28  
159. sone Sweden Näset 27:28  
161. Akva Ukraine Odessa 27:31  
162. Sebastian Danciu Canada Waterloo Stars 28:14  
163. aizo Latvia Ziemelkurzeme 28:29  
164. Wayne Caplinger United States BAOC 28:50  
165. rogga Sweden polisens if 29:38  
166. Wetheral England Ebor 29:45  
167. rocou Switzerland noname 29:56  
168. Faebu Switzerland ol.biel.seeland 30:06  *****
169. Sue C United Kingdom SO 30:42  
170. Alon Kahana Israel Ramat Hasharon 31:19  
171. butros Switzerland OLV Zug 32:05  
172. Jackie United Kingdom BOK 32:35  
173. Chy Nick Ukraine Odessa 32:44  
174. FETO Brazil KAAPORA 34:05  
175. Freddy Henkes Belgium ARDOC 36:42  
176. O-funk Norway Tyrving 37:13  
177. Aitan Kahana Israel Ramat Hasharon 37:31  
178. michelb France MAR.CO. 39:30  
179. Heller Serbia PD Pobeda 39:52  
180. aferreira Portugal CPOC 43:43  
181. larsj2 Norway Maaren OK 44:34  
182. xxaekxx England dvo 49:05  
183. Hege Norway Maaren OK 54:05  
184. iep Ethiopia PEB 54:52  
185. koala Brazil Fuzileiros Navais 55:57  
fuz nav
186. Kjes Denmark OK-SNAB 59:34  
187. Ted Danciu Canada Waterloo Stars 59:42  *****
Christopher Norway OK Moss dnf  
MapRunner Great Britain HH dnf  
stevegregg United States BAOC dnf  
nacho rubio Spain ALCON dnf  
sebastian Denmark aarslev dnf  
andy Sweden Linköpings OK dnf  
Erik Frost Sweden Ifk Mora Ok dnf  
Bejmarn Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
TomBa Austria WAT Wien dnf  *****
Karl D Sweden OL-Teamet dnf  
Emma Englid Sweden Tumba-Mälarhöjden dnf  
thiago Brazil Fuzileiros Navais dnf  
polyak Russian Federation nord-west dnf  
stk Norway SPK_Freidig dnf