Catching Features

[OCAD] Venice - Long

Open:07:00 Nov 02 2008
Close:07:00 Nov 16 2008
Map:/venetie2500/events/Venice/day1/Long1.course
Created by:Kojon
Description:Wanted to see a sprint map again. Venice, without canals unfortunately. Original was 9mb, so I changed the scale to 1:2500, so be prepared and don't loose contact.
Avg Rating:3.3 / 5.0 (21 votes)

Results

132 official (+38 reruns) 29 comments

1. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 35:41  *****
2. Tynne Sweden www.Tynne.se 36:04  
3. A.S.L. Lubina (3) Germany TV Wattenscheid 01 36:09  
3. MuHbl4 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 36:09  
5. samppoo (3) Finland SK Teurastajat 36:24  
6. Alri Sweden OK Linné 36:38  
7. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 36:41  
8. karkar (3) Switzerland OLV Luzern 37:40  
9. SchIve Norway Halden SK 39:50  
10. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 39:53  
11. Kvicken Sweden Forsa Ok 39:59  
12. Yury Masnyy Russian Federation SKIRUNNER.RU 40:12  *****
13. Jukkis Finland Hiidenkiertäjät 40:14  
14. sas Norway n/a 40:52  *****
15. A.S.L. Lubina Germany TV Wattenscheid 01 41:22  
16. hamilton Sweden OK Linné 43:19  
17. karkar Switzerland OLV Luzern 44:21  
18. *F@TsO* (2) Russian Federation Rostov-on-Don 44:25  
19. Daniels Sweden Attunda OK 46:21  
20. R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC 46:31  *****
21. Ivo Kamenarov Bulgaria Stora Tuna OK 48:08  
22. mr Sweden OK Linné 49:57  *****
23. Mariana Moreira Portugal CPOC 50:56  
24. Vasili Ukraine Kiev 52:06  
25. LarZsa Sweden Hestra IF 53:06  
26. pk Scotland ESOC 56:05  *****
27. Ben Sand France viking 57:40  
28. Affro Sweden Falköpings AIK OK 58:00  
29. apnurmee Finland Kalevan Rasti 58:12  
30. jeb France VSO 59:04  *****
31. Kent Sweden Haninge SOK 61:01  
32. Philipp Koch Germany OC Schwaben 61:23  *****
33. offa Sweden Tuna 64:41  
34. Koliasik Russian Federation peppers 65:58  
35. Kreiberg Denmark OK Roskilde 67:29  
36. Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK 67:38  *****
37. greenbob Scotland Clyde 68:11  
38. Alexander Chepelin Scotland Gramp 71:36  
39. Ejdamm Sweden Karlskrona SOK 72:05  
40. gvtoukc (2) France TSN 72:18  *****
41. Evgenij Krasnoyarov Russian Federation Russian Federation 73:07  *****
42. Emma Englid Sweden Tumba-Mälarhöjden 75:25  
43. jm France Bigorientation 6503 78:49  *****
44. Arthur Raichmann Estonia LSF Pronoking Team 106:31  
45. Christopher Norway OK Moss 112:09  *****
46. PB&J (2) United States LAOC 156:04  *****
Jonatan Estonia OK Võru dnf  
Stenstad Norway Oppsal IF dnf  
Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer dnf  
begin Oman O-Man dnf  
Knubbe Sweden OK Computer dnf  
Bernardo Nanclares Spain CORZO dnf  
Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK dnf  
Karl D Sweden OL-Teamet dnf  
bigluc Italy Polisportiva Masi dnf  
O-funk Norway Tyrving dnf  
jonny crickmore Britain SO dnf  
Okocha Switzerland Jay-Jay dnf  
rogga Sweden polisens if dnf  
sparven Sweden IKHP dnf  
Michael Granqvist Sweden OK Ravinen dnf  *****
koala Brazil Fuzileiros Navais dnf  
samppoo Finland SK Teurastajat dnf  
Lauri Heikka Finland SK Teurastajat dnf  
Arvid Glowka Germany Borussia Dortmund dnf  
andre de veirman Belgium trol dnf  
samus Croatia hoka hei dnf  *****
tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar dnf  
^ Seychelles ^^ dnf  
HÅvard Norway Kongsberg ol dnf  
Luis M Santos Portugal CPOC dnf  
PHJ65 Finland SuSe dnf  
KalleBergman Sweden OK Ravinen dnf  
Trying Sweden dnf  
Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna dnf  
Claus Bobach Denmark Aalborg OK dnf  
halali Switzerland OLG Bern dnf  
andy Sweden Linköpings OK dnf  
Edstrøm! Norway Lillomarka OL dnf  
Jackie United Kingdom BOK dnf  
Tof France Annecy SO dnf  
PB&J United States LAOC dnf  *****
pedero Norway Nord-Østerdal OK dnf  
Thorne Finland JRV dnf  
Toon Melis Belgium hamok dnf  
gvtoukc France TSN dnf  
Fredde Sweden nxtg dnf  
Aakoo Finland dnf  
stevegregg United States BAOC dnf  *****
Kalugin Andrey Russian Federation strogino dnf  
FETO Brazil KAAPORA dnf  
SJ Sweden OK Klyftamo dnf  
AndersPB Norway Nydalens SK dnf  
Charly Boichut France OK Hällen dnf  
Subbe Norway Buvik IL dnf  
thomar_seis Italy TST dnf  
Blackburn Finland TP dnf  
rocou Switzerland noname dnf  
Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica dnf  
Vojcek Czech Republic SSU dnf  
Jocke78 Sweden dnf  
Helder Marcolino Portugal GD4C dnf  
tschive Norway Bækkelagets SK dnf  
nessie Sweden OK Ravinen dnf  
Laurent DVD New Caledonia Convergence dnf  
chiller Austria ASKÖ Henndorf dnf  
Sklenicka Czech Republic SSU dnf  
JørgenM Norway Nydalen SK dnf  *****
David Saianda Portugal Gafanhori dnf  
lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers dnf  *****
sone Sweden Näset dnf  
stampfo Italy www.tyrol2010.com dnf  
Bävern Bhutan Eksjö SOK dnf  
larsj2 Norway Maaren OK dnf  
Akva Ukraine Odessa dnf  
Superkrille92 Sweden Västerås SOK dnf  *****
O2DOrro Spain Orro O-Zone dnf  
Sebastian Ekman Sweden Västvärmlands OK dnf  
Mille Sweden OK Roxen dnf  
thiago Brazil Fuzileiros Navais dnf  
BoBo TeSiL Czech Republic Spermium Ratitae dnf  
Lom Russian Federation SportIdent.ru dnf  
Warti der Kornkreiscowboy Austria ASKÖ Henndorf dnf  
Øyvind Norway NTNUI dnf  
Jakob Edsen Denmark neXus OK dnf  
Sue C United Kingdom SO dnf  
iep Ethiopia PEB dnf  
pigg Sweden OK Skogsstjärnan dnf  
Karl Axel Larsson Sweden OK N dnf  
Thrane Denmark Sÿllerÿd OK dnf  
Alon Kahana Israel Ramat Hasharon dnf  
OL King Sweden dnf  
vov. Russian Federation Neitron dnf  
piel France ACA dnf  
zhaly.kom Czech Republic THC Pener dnf  
stefan Sweden OK Älvsjö Örby dnf  
Nuno Jose Almeida Portugal COALA dnf  
Kojon (2) Netherlands HOC93 dnf  
R Anderson (2) Canada Ottawa OC dnf  
Bernardo Nanclares (2) Spain CORZO dnf  
A.S.L. Lubina (2) Germany TV Wattenscheid 01 dnf  
rogga (2) Sweden polisens if dnf  
koala (2) Brazil Fuzileiros Navais dnf  
samppoo (2) Finland SK Teurastajat dnf  
greenbob (2) Scotland Clyde dnf  
jonny crickmore (2) Britain SO dnf  
Kvicken (2) Sweden Forsa Ok dnf  
Jackie (2) United Kingdom BOK dnf  
O-funk (2) Norway Tyrving dnf  
Fredde (2) Sweden nxtg dnf  
karkar (2) Switzerland OLV Luzern dnf  
chiller (2) Austria ASKÖ Henndorf dnf  
Lom (2) Russian Federation SportIdent.ru dnf  
Knubbe (2) Sweden OK Computer dnf  
O2DOrro (2) Spain Orro O-Zone dnf  
Bullen (2) Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
ozq (2) Finland Espoon Suunta dnf  
Vägfinnaren (2) Sweden FAIK dnf  
Dabej (2) Sweden IF Snödrakarna Skid-O dnf  
Sebastian Danciu (2) Canada Waterloo Stars dnf  
Goran Winblad (2) Sweden Rehns BK dnf  
Julien_ (2) France COTS dnf  
mirko (2) Croatia ekipa dnf  
Bernardo Nanclares (3) Spain CORZO dnf  
greenbob (3) Scotland Clyde dnf  
Lom (3) Russian Federation SportIdent.ru dnf  
O2DOrro (3) Spain Orro O-Zone dnf  
Bernardo Nanclares (4) Spain CORZO dnf  
O2DOrro (4) Spain Orro O-Zone dnf