Catching Features

Flpping Fish Lake

Open:08:00 Oct 31 2008
Close:07:00 Nov 15 2008
Map:/Flopping Fish Lake/events/Flopping Fish Lake/day1/Course0.course
Created by:PB&J
Description:A 13-control race through a desert.
Avg Rating:2.4 / 5.0 (21 votes)

Results

150 official (+35 reruns) 11 comments

1. edeen (3) Sweden OK Kåre 10:59  
2. mr (2) Sweden OK Linné 11:03  
3. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 11:05  
4. edeen Sweden OK Kåre 11:07  
5. Jakenm (2) Sweden Gävle OK 11:11  *****
6. Per Hjerrild Denmark OK Pan Århus 11:12  
7. samppoo Finland SK Teurastajat 11:13  
8. andy (4) Sweden Linköpings OK 11:14  
8. Charly Boichut France OK Hällen 11:14  
10. Linn Hokholt (2) Norway KOS 11:15  
11. Axxl Sweden Söders SOL 11:16  
12. Linn Hokholt (3) Norway KOS 11:17  
13. fasodes Ukraine Odessa 11:21  
14. jonny crickmore Britain SO 11:22  
15. Jakenm Sweden Gävle OK 11:24  *****
15. KalleBergman Sweden OK Ravinen 11:24  
17. Arvid Glowka Germany Borussia Dortmund 11:25  
17. Alri Sweden OK Linné 11:25  
17. Linn Hokholt Norway KOS 11:25  
20. HÅvard (3) Norway Kongsberg ol 11:26  
21. Anders Karlsson Sweden Tumba Mälarhöjden OK 11:28  
22. Claus Bobach Denmark Aalborg OK 11:30  
22. Anders Berg Sweden Linköpings OK 11:30  
24. SJ Sweden OK Klyftamo 11:33  
25. Okocha Switzerland Jay-Jay 11:34  
25. Koliasik Russian Federation peppers 11:34  
25. R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC 11:34  
28. andy (3) Sweden Linköpings OK 11:36  
28. sas Norway n/a 11:36  *****
30. Kasper Westman (2) Sweden VSOK 11:38  
30. SV Finland VaHa 11:38  
32. andy (7) Sweden Linköpings OK 11:41  
33. Michael Granqvist Sweden OK Ravinen 11:42  *****
34. A.S.L. Lubina Germany TV Wattenscheid 01 11:46  
35. Stenstad Norway Oppsal IF 11:47  *****
36. Tof France Annecy SO 11:48  *****
37. Backstrom Sweden SoIK Hellas 11:51  
38. PB&J (2) United States LAOC 11:53  
38. andy (8) Sweden Linköpings OK 11:53  
40. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 11:55  
41. HÅvard (2) Norway Kongsberg ol 11:57  
42. Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK 11:59  
42. Edstrøm! Norway Lillomarka OL 11:59  
42. Jakob Edsen Denmark neXus OK 11:59  
42. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 11:59  
46. Temyakov Andrey Russian Federation Rostov-on-Don 12:00  *****
47. Brzi Slovenia OKB 12:02  
47. Vojcek Czech Republic SSU 12:02  
49. Markus Wallin Sweden Stora Tuna IK 12:03  
49. PerØyvind Norway OK Moss 12:03  *****
51. greenbob Scotland Clyde 12:07  
51. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 12:07  
53. Luis M Santos Portugal CPOC 12:10  
53. Lom Russian Federation SportIdent.ru 12:10  
55. Vasili Ukraine Kiev 12:11  
56. mr Sweden OK Linné 12:13  
57. stevegregg United States BAOC 12:15  *****
58. Gollum New Zealand Misty Mountains 12:18  
59. Mille Sweden OK Roxen 12:20  
60. Jukkis Finland Hiidenkiertäjät 12:21  
61. Kreiberg Denmark OK Roskilde 12:23  
61. Kvicken Sweden Forsa Ok 12:23  
63. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 12:24  *****
64. zhaly.kom Czech Republic THC Pener 12:29  
65. HenrikGj Norway Heming/Njård 12:31  *****
65. Bävern Bhutan Eksjö SOK 12:31  
67. nacho rubio Spain ALCON 12:35  
68. Chy Nick Ukraine Odessa 12:37  
69. nilmag Sweden LOK 12:38  
70. JørgenM Norway Nydalen SK 12:44  
71. ittam Sweden IKHP 12:45  
72. loftinsulation United Kingdom KERNO 12:46  
73. Trond Einar Norway OL Trollelg 12:51  
74. pedero Norway Nord-Østerdal OK 12:52  
74. erikblomgren (2) Sweden Swedish Ski-O Mafia 12:52  
76. Champ Scotland Bsk 12:55  
77. Miguel Morais Portugal CPOC 13:02  
78. sparven Sweden IKHP 13:04  
79. Kojon Netherlands HOC93 13:06  
80. LarZsa Sweden Hestra IF 13:09  
80. Mariana Moreira Portugal CPOC 13:09  
82. Philipp Koch Germany OC Schwaben 13:11  *****
83. Daniels Sweden Attunda OK 13:12  
83. paultodd United Kingdom LOK 13:12  
85. polyak Russian Federation nord-west 13:13  
86. Helder Marcolino Portugal GD4C 13:14  
87. Serg Doronin Russian Federation SneGoVik o-team 13:15  *****
88. Ben Sand France viking 13:19  
89. Jimmy L Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 13:21  
90. Jocke78 Sweden 13:30  
91. Kobrik Czech Republic TATRAN JABLONEC 13:32  
92. TottaNN (2) Sweden tgok 13:33  
93. O-funk (2) Norway Tyrving 13:36  
94. SchIve Norway Halden SK 13:38  
95. andre de veirman Belgium trol 13:46  *****
96. Kasper Westman Sweden VSOK 13:57  
97. Toon Melis Belgium hamok 14:02  
98. olive France esat 14:03  
99. Akva Ukraine Odessa 14:06  *****
100. LELLE Sweden Helsingborgs SOK 14:08  
101. jeb France VSO 14:17  *****
102. *F@TsO* Russian Federation Rostov-on-Don 14:23  
103. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 14:24  
104. Knubbe Sweden OK Computer 14:28  
105. Ejdamm Sweden Karlskrona SOK 14:29  
105. nessie Sweden OK Ravinen 14:29  
107. O2DOrro Spain Orro O-Zone 14:30  
108. Laurent DVD New Caledonia Convergence 14:33  
109. Klll Denmark neXus OK 14:35  
110. jm France Bigorientation 6503 14:36  
110. Kalugin Andrey Russian Federation strogino 14:36  
110. chiller Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 14:36  
113. HÅvard Norway Kongsberg ol 14:39  
114. sten Sweden OK Roxen 14:48  
115. thiago Brazil Fuzileiros Navais 14:51  
116. andy Sweden Linköpings OK 14:54  
117. pby Zambia FINO 15:02  *****
118. gvtoukc France TSN 15:09  *****
119. Gustav Boquist Sweden IK Uven 15:23  
120. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 15:24  
121. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 15:25  
122. -=MoGiLaN=- Belarus O'Belarus 15:27  
123. O-Outan France Thai'O 15:28  
124. Trying Sweden 15:34  
125. butros Switzerland OLV Zug 15:55  
126. MuHbl4 (4) Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 16:19  
127. Superkrille92 Sweden Västerås SOK 16:24  *****
128. Wayne Caplinger United States BAOC 16:29  
129. Alon Kahana Israel Ramat Hasharon 16:30  
130. AdrianOpheim Norway Måren OK 16:40  
130. Heller Serbia PD Pobeda 16:40  
132. Alexander Chepelin Scotland Gramp 17:02  
133. Sebastian Danciu Canada Waterloo Stars 17:31  
134. Rasmus Sørensen Denmark OK Melfar 18:04  
135. Ellmo1769 New Zealand Auckland OC 18:11  
136. samus Croatia hoka hei 18:13  *****
137. Hege Norway Maaren OK 18:16  
138. Ida Mari Norway Kristiansand OK 18:20  
139. andy (2) Sweden Linköpings OK 19:05  
140. MuHbl4 (3) Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 20:27  
141. O-funk Norway Tyrving 20:28  
142. Solagaistua Brazil COUFRJ 20:54  
143. aferreira Portugal CPOC 20:59  
144. michelb France MAR.CO. 23:00  
145. stk (2) Norway SPK_Freidig 23:04  
145. iep Ethiopia PEB 23:04  
147. Peti hit now (2) Switzerland OLG Pfäffikon 24:08  
148. FETO Brazil KAAPORA 24:40  
149. larsj2 Norway Maaren OK 24:53  
150. MapRunner Great Britain HH 28:00  
151. stk Norway SPK_Freidig 29:08  
152. koala Brazil Fuzileiros Navais 29:29  
153. Karl D (2) Sweden OL-Teamet 30:00  
154. Marie (2) New Caledonia CONVERGENCE 32:11  
Timo Sild Estonia OK Võru dnf  
Fredrik-malmfors Sweden Skogspojkarnas OK dnf  
Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
Sebastian Ekman Sweden Västvärmlands OK dnf  
Lauri Heikka Finland SK Teurastajat dnf  
rogga Sweden polisens if dnf  
Karl D Sweden OL-Teamet dnf  
Eskil Norway Raumar OL dnf  *****
Joao Roberto Brazil CoCMBH dnf  
francois France bros dnf  
Thorne Finland JRV dnf  
AndersPB Norway Nydalens SK dnf  
Subbe Norway Buvik IL dnf  
Maaliin Sweden Mariestads FK dnf  
Bejmarn Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
Eirik hj Norway Røyken o-lag dnf  
sone Sweden Näset dnf  
Fraastad Norway Nydalen SK dnf  
MH Norway NTNUI dnf  
Edstrøm! (2) Norway Lillomarka OL dnf  
edeen (2) Sweden OK Kåre dnf  
francois (2) France bros dnf  
Maaliin (2) Sweden Mariestads FK dnf  
larsj2 (2) Norway Maaren OK dnf  
jonny crickmore (2) Britain SO dnf  
BoBo TeSiL (2) Czech Republic Spermium Ratitae dnf  
MuHbl4 (2) Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass dnf  
cheery2 (2) United Kingdom Sarum dnf  
francois (3) France bros dnf  
andy (5) Sweden Linköpings OK dnf  
andy (6) Sweden Linköpings OK dnf