Catching Features

[ROCAD] 3-days NightSprint

Open:07:00 Oct 28 2008
Close:07:00 Nov 12 2008
Map:/rocad3/events/rocad3-days/day1/sprint.course
Created by:Daniels
Description:WT: 14:30
Avg Rating:4.6 / 5.0 (35 votes)

Results

135 official (+19 reruns) hide comments

1. MuHbl4 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 14:28  *****
2. ^ Seychelles ^^ 14:40  
nice
3. Knubbe Sweden OK Computer 14:42  *****
I like this =)
4. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 14:49  *****
5. Hingara Sweden Linköpings OK 14:54  *****
6. samppoo Finland SK Teurastajat 14:59  *****
6. Alri Sweden OK Linné 14:59  
8. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 15:00  
9. Petri Finland Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima 15:01  
9. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 15:01  
11. t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer 15:02  
the night of maverick route choices
12. Lakedaimon Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 15:08  
13. Nelsonn Portugal CPOC 15:09  
14. Tinski Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 15:10  
15. Goran Winblad Sweden Rehns BK 15:12  *****
16. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 15:14  
17. Grangren Sweden OLGY Slayers 15:16  
17. Kvicken Sweden Forsa Ok 15:16  
19. Vojcek Czech Republic SSU 15:22  
20. Tynne Sweden www.Tynne.se 15:23  
=(
21. Jukkis Finland Hiidenkiertäjät 15:24  *****
22. Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK 15:27  *****
Missed 4th a bit + some bad legs. Love this map. Except for the placement at stones as mentioned, this is super. Really like the speed settings, both in general and for marshes and green. Perfect marshes and stone + cliff textures. Like the trees and the groundcolor too. 5+
22. mr Sweden OK Linné 15:27  *****
lovley map
22. Sebastian Ekman Sweden Västvärmlands OK 15:27  *****
25. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 15:29  
25. Okocha Switzerland Jay-Jay 15:29  
25. rutten Norway NTNUI 15:29  
28. R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC 15:32  *****
29. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 15:36  *****
very nice map
30. Charly Boichut France OK Hällen 15:38  
30. Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 15:38  *****
too easy mistake to second:(
32. Calle Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna 15:45  
33. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 15:50  
34. A.S.L. Lubina Germany TV Wattenscheid 01 15:59  
35. Eskil Norway Raumar OL 16:00  
35. L@uri Estonia KJ SK 16:00  
37. Pevi Finland Rasti-Nokia 16:01  
38. Ivo Kamenarov Bulgaria Stora Tuna OK 16:03  
39. Hallmen Sweden OL4 16:04  
39. pigg Sweden OK Skogsstjärnan 16:04  
41. Thorne Finland JRV 16:09  
42. Jon Sivertsen Norway Verdal OK 16:10  
43. Kalugin Andrey Russian Federation strogino 16:12  
44. Michael Granqvist Sweden OK Ravinen 16:13  *****
44. aallas Finland HS 16:13  *****
44. Kristian Vad Denmark Herning OK 16:13  *****
47. pk Scotland ESOC 16:15  *****
stupid misses everywhere.
48. AKO Denmark FIF Hillerød 16:18  
49. sas Norway n/a 16:23  *****
lots of small misses :( I hate night. But i love the map :)
50. MagnusH Sweden Frölunda OL 16:26  *****
50. renarsroze Latvia Ogre OK 16:26  *****
Nice routechoices
50. Aakoo Finland 16:26  
53. Vasili Ukraine Kiev 16:36  
54. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 16:38  *****
Nice night course!
55. Jakenm Sweden Gävle OK 16:39  *****
56. Lom Russian Federation SportIdent.ru 16:45  
57. Fredde Sweden nxtg 16:46  *****
58. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 16:51  *****
A little too dark...
59. Axxl Sweden Söders SOL 17:17  
60. Jonas MB Norway Nydalens SK 17:20  
61. olive France esat 17:23  
62. Thrane Denmark Sÿllerÿd OK 17:31  
63. edeen Sweden OK Kåre 17:34  
64. Bejmarn Sweden Freluga Farmers 17:35  
65. Kreiberg Denmark OK Roskilde 17:36  
66. Arvid Glowka Germany Borussia Dortmund 17:40  
67. AndersPB Norway Nydalens SK 17:54  
67. Ejdamm Sweden Karlskrona SOK 17:54  
69. Ben Sand France viking 17:56  
70. Koliasik Russian Federation peppers 18:00  
71. PerØyvind Norway OK Moss 18:01  
72. antonsson Bhutan Eksjö SOK 18:02  
73. Luis M Santos Portugal CPOC 18:10  
74. Jocke78 Sweden 18:12  
75. Evgenij Krasnoyarov Russian Federation Russian Federation 18:23  *****
76. hamilton Sweden OK Linné 18:37  *****
Marshes were not easy to see.. bad race
77. Stenstad Norway Oppsal IF 18:40  *****
78. William Sweden Saik 18:46  
79. stevegregg United States BAOC 18:50  
80. Akva Ukraine Odessa 18:55  *****
81. Claus Bobach Denmark Aalborg OK 18:59  
82. apnurmee Finland Kalevan Rasti 19:15  
83. Trying Sweden 19:25  
84. dre Belgium trol 19:30  
85. Mille Sweden OK Roxen 19:44  
86. LarZsa Sweden Hestra IF 19:57  
87. SV Finland VaHa 20:17  
87. Emma Englid Sweden Tumba-Mälarhöjden 20:17  
87. offa Sweden Tuna 20:17  
87. gab France vhso 20:17  
91. Superkrille92 Sweden Västerås SOK 20:55  *****
92. Tof France Annecy SO 21:01  
93. andre de veirman Belgium trol 21:02  
94. Jim Øystein Nybråten1 Norway Bækkelagets Sportsklub 21:15  
95. MH Norway NTNUI 21:22  
96. Kojon Netherlands HOC93 21:38  *****
#3 felt a bit bingo, the rest was really nice!
97. Laurent DVD New Caledonia Convergence 23:04  
98. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 23:06  
99. nessie Sweden OK Ravinen 23:36  
100. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 23:47  
101. nilmag Sweden LOK 24:18  
102. Rasmus Sørensen Denmark OK Melfar 25:31  
103. rogga Sweden polisens if 26:29  
104. FETO Brazil KAAPORA 29:14  
105. jeb France VSO 35:13  *****
106. koala Brazil Fuzileiros Navais 38:06  
fuzileiros
107. gvtoukc France TSN 41:42  *****
Too dark (I don't speak about the night ...)
108. samus Croatia hoka hei 48:17  *****
109. Sue C United Kingdom SO 54:57  
110. Aitan Kahana Israel Ramat Hasharon 81:36  
Eirik Norway NTNUI dnf  
moho Germany ESV-DD dnf  
Jonatan Estonia OK Võru dnf  
Lauri Heikka Finland SK Teurastajat dnf  
OMH Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna dnf  
iso-ville Finland SK Teurastajat dnf  
sparven Sweden IKHP dnf  
francois France bros dnf  
andy Sweden Linköpings OK dnf  
Andersen Sweden IK Gandvik dnf  *****
very baaad !
Karl D Sweden OL-Teamet dnf  
Kasper Westman Sweden VSOK dnf  
JørgenM Norway Nydalen SK dnf  
sten Sweden OK Roxen dnf  
LELLE Sweden Helsingborgs SOK dnf  
johny Kuwait Tesla Brno dnf  
Artem Timakov Russian Federation Rostov-on-Don dnf  
Kullin95 Sweden Ok tyr dnf  
thiago Brazil Fuzileiros Navais dnf  
A Sweden dnf  
jonny crickmore Britain SO dnf  
Alexander Chepelin Scotland Gramp dnf  
KalleBergman Sweden OK Ravinen dnf  
Helder Marcolino Portugal GD4C dnf  
larsj2 Norway Maaren OK dnf